Ruidoso Downs Sunday 10th August

  • Surface: Dirt

20:00 Allowance

20:00 Allowance Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 362446 Dm Fightkamfight (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford C Lambert Sr
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Clifford C Lambert Sr G Carter
2 (2) 522-431 Bl Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona Sr
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Martin Orona Sr A Ramos
3 (3) 6451-66 Rimen Investment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: L Gamez
4 8-9 Jaime Aldavaz L Gamez
4 (4) 2556-31 Fabulous Brook (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Schalla
  • Jockey: J Alvarez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Randy Schalla J Alvarez
5 (5) 2159 Kidd Wrangler (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: J Badilla
4 8-9 Mario Sanchez J Badilla
6 (6) 40-3421 Averyspecialsouthern (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Valero
4 8-9 Mario Sanchez R Valero
7 (7) 616- El Maesstro (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Galvan
  • Jockey: S Jr
3 8-6 Jose Galvan S Jr
8 (8) 6331/5-2 Wildcat South (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnulfo Valdez
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-9 Arnulfo Valdez L Perez

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-98089 Geshoku (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 J Lemons R Jaime
3 (3) 12-4785 Syncopate (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 J Fuentes E Gomez
4 (4) 4658-75 Jackpot Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: O Jamison
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 O Jamison B Velazquez
5 (5) 9-07067 Ghostly Mover (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jose Ramos J Medina
6 (6) 733633 Book Of Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: C Madeira
4 8-5 Dallas Barton C Madeira
2 (2) 98-8076 Mr. Play Misty (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynette Baldwin
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
6 8-5 Lynette Baldwin R Gonzalez NR

20:52 Maiden Special Weight

20:52 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Living Proof (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford C Lambert Sr
  • Jockey: Joe Martinez
3 8-8 Clifford C Lambert Sr Joe Martinez
2 (2) 63255 Called Home (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: R Jaime
3 8-8 J Lemons R Jaime
3 (3) 7 Yoda Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Zafer Vurgun
  • Jockey: H Webb
3 8-8 Zafer Vurgun H Webb
4 (4) 2- Devons Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-8 Glenn Brumlow L Gamez
5 (5) Buckland Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnulfo Araiza
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
3 8-8 Arnulfo Araiza B Velazquez
6 (6) Bankin The Bucks (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
3 8-8 Don Young J Villanueva

21:18 Maiden

21:18 Maiden Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 556 Dm Ada Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford C Lambert Sr
  • Jockey: L Perez
2 8-8 Clifford C Lambert Sr L Perez
2 (2) 95 Go Diego Jr (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramirez
  • Jockey: R Herrera
2 8-8 Jose Ramirez R Herrera
3 (3) 9 The Black Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
2 8-8 Manuel Rodriguez A Ramos
4 (4) 57326 Sergeant At Arms (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: J Badilla
2 8-8 Henry Dominguez J Badilla
5 (5) Mollys Pest (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
2 8-8 Larry Chavez T Thedford
6 (6) 8 Famous Brookstone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Vargas
  • Jockey: E Vigi
2 8-8 Jose Vargas E Vigi
7 (7) 6 Wdc The Fire Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
2 8-8 Lillian Silva B Velazquez
8 (8) 7 Sure N Blazin (USA)
  • Trainer: C Gilbreath
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-8 C Gilbreath G Carter
9 (9) 9 Eat The Fish (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
2 8-8 Alfredo Gomez O Reyes

21:44 Allowance

21:44 Allowance Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 434543 Jeff (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Glenn Brumlow R Gonzalez
3 (3) 2-65116 Calvert (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Roy Marcom D Shepherd
4 (4) 4/111-7 War Shaman (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
5 (5) 313335 Coranto (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-5 Henry Dominguez C Madeira
1 (1) 1269-32 Big Hands Al (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 J Fuentes J Medina NR

22:10 Maiden

22:10 Maiden Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24 Jess A Sparks (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-8 Michael Joiner G Carter
3 (3) 399 A Vision Of Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Valero
2 8-8 Mario Sanchez R Valero
4 (4) Snowberry Silk (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernadette Lozano
  • Jockey: P Nieto
2 8-8 Bernadette Lozano P Nieto
5 (5) 7 Hardspun (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Hause
  • Jockey: B Perez
2 8-8 Ronald Hause B Perez
6 (6) 868 First Catch (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: J Badilla
2 8-8 Henry Dominguez J Badilla
7 (7) 62 Dreamsfrecklefoot (USA)
  • Trainer: G Wood
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-8 G Wood R Ramirez
8 (8) 08 Flash That Money (USA)
  • Trainer: C Draper
  • Jockey: L Payne
2 8-8 C Draper L Payne
9 (9) Ketel Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: O Reyes
2 8-8 John Stinebaugh O Reyes
2 (2) 7 Fire Engine Number 9 (USA)
  • Trainer: C Zamora
  • Jockey: S Jr
2 8-8 C Zamora S Jr NR

22:36 Maiden Claiming

22:36 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 98- El Negro Caballero (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: A Medina
3 8-5 Gary Cross A Medina
2 (2) 696 Im A Hotrod (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-5 Simon Buechler D Shepherd
3 (3) 979556 My Man Merlion (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
3 8-5 O Grissom R Gonzalez
4 (4) El Chupacabra (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Thompson
  • Jockey: P Nieto
5 8-10 Edward Thompson P Nieto
5 (5) 5-6 Snowmans Face (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Graham
  • Jockey: R Arrieta
3 8-5 Clifford Graham R Arrieta
6 (6) 543 I Like Em Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Collier
  • Jockey: R Jaime
3 8-5 Jimmy Collier R Jaime
7 (7) 060 Exciting Wit (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Graham
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
3 8-5 Clifford Graham M Fuentes

23:02 Stakes

23:02 Stakes Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42-5115 Cowboy Hennessy (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Glenn Brumlow E Gomez
2 (2) 11-4427 Msg Mite B Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales II
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 James Gonzales II R Jaime
3 (3) 25-1312 Wahoo (USA)
  • Trainer: John Buchanan
  • Jockey: R Hadley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 John Buchanan R Hadley
4 (4) 427-152 Whiteface Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Juan Gonzalez A Ramos
5 (5) 81/8114- Badman Of The Brazos (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Glenn Brumlow D Shepherd
6 (6) 212671 Jessa Little Rusty (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 John Stinebaugh O Reyes
7 (7) 2312-51 Linda Tee Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Bankston
  • Jockey: S Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Jimmy Bankston S Jr
8 (8) 366-813 Marvelous Dame (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Wesley Giles L Gamez

23:28 Maiden Claiming

23:28 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 972-6 Shesonfireforyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
4 8-10 Gary Cross R Gonzalez
2 (2) 8-5 Indy's Red Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-5 Gerald Marr L Perez
3 (3) 097 Carlita De Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmitt Burelsmith
  • Jockey: R Jaime
3 8-5 Emmitt Burelsmith R Jaime
4 (4) 876544 Halt (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Anderson
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-5 Suzanne Anderson J Medina
5 (5) 8054 Gold Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-5 Bart Hone E Gomez
6 (6) 87633 Dancinginthewind (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: J Rocha
3 8-5 Greg Green J Rocha
7 (7) 5-36837 Yea Im A Redhead (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Payan
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
5 8-10 Ruben Payan D Shepherd