Retama Park Saturday 22nd December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

00:45 Maiden Special Weight

00:45 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) Tikikong Mhf (USA)
  • Trainer: Thunder Johnson
  • Jockey: F Perez
4 8-3 Thunder Johnson F Perez (5)
2 (1) 7 Samra Hamdani Simri (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Montgomery
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-3 Sandra Montgomery E Ruiz (5)
4 (4) 752324 Stix N Stones (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Elizabeth Brand E Jiminez
5 (5) 354963 Mister Edd (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Massey
  • Jockey: E White
4 8-8 Kenny Massey E White
6 (7) 6 Wma Nightburn (USA)
  • Trainer: Rita Deleon
  • Jockey: E Vera
3 8-6 Rita Deleon E Vera
7 (8) 23 Djetset Go (USA)
  • Trainer: M Glover
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-6 M Glover A Contreras
8 (9) 44654 Billyjacks (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Byrom
  • Jockey: J Collier
3 8-6 Christine Byrom J Collier
9 (10) 7 Wma Godspeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Rita Deleon
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-3 Rita Deleon I Arellano
1 (6) 88 Jollywinn Mhf (USA)
  • Trainer: M Glover
  • Jockey: B Morales
3 8-6 b1 M Glover B Morales NR
3 (2) Splendur (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: K Fox
3 8-6 Elizabeth Brand K Fox NR

01:12 Claiming

01:12 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 248744 Fiesty Lula (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: E Vera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 J Bustamante E Vera
2 (2) 564224 Blues In The Grass (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mindy Willis G Mora
3 (3) 535662 Beta Believe (USA)
  • Trainer: James Stidham
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Stidham R Singh
4 (4) 647598 Yvons Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Perkins
  • Jockey: F Perez
5 8-3 Ray Perkins F Perez (5)
5 (5) 215297 Alley Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randy Mayfield J Chacaltana
6 (6) 874577 Playful Raja (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Paul Pearson W Arroyo
7 (7) 648656 B G New Idea (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Salvador Arceo I Arellano
8 (8) 434769 Alvord Kitty Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Taylor
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Connie Taylor E Jiminez

01:40 Maiden Claiming

01:40 Maiden Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Kiss Me N The Dark (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
2 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
2 (2) 65524 Ode To A Lark (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Eleuterio Martinez M Escobar
3 (3) 0757 Kittz Koozee (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
2 8-6 J Bustamante I Arellano
4 (4) 09579 All Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifton Detiege
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-6 Clifton Detiege A Contreras
5 (5) I Suppose So (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stewart
  • Jockey: K Fox
2 8-6 Michael Stewart K Fox
6 (6) F P Silent Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
2 8-1 Terry Eoff E Ruiz (5)
7 (7) 585 Red Bird Is Back (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: E Vera
2 8-6 J Bustamante E Vera
8 (8) 875 Sheltowee's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Rebecca Baker
  • Jockey: R Luna
2 8-6 Rebecca Baker R Luna

02:08 Claiming

02:08 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 134167 Q P's Pony Puppy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ralph Arnold L Taylor
2 (2) 219-370 Taste Big (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Christie Grisham I Arellano
4 (4) 249596 Watch Me Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: Y Lores
4 8-7 Kevin Morgan Y Lores
5 (5) 127078 U Go Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: Domingo Chacaltana
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
4 8-2 Domingo Chacaltana D Chacaltana (5)
6 (6) 466651 Sweet Little Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Randy Mayfield E Jiminez
7 (7) 215275 Star Nicholas (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
9 8-7 Karl Broberg G Murphy
8 (8) 684519 No Lil Limit (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Jackson
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Chuck Jackson A Contreras
9 (9) 634580 Valid Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Salvador Arceo M Escobar
10 (10) 527416 February Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
11 (11) 860-779 Catapult Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Huron
  • Jockey: E Vera
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Ray Huron E Vera
3 (3) 544149 Risen In Deed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ronnie Cravens K Fox NR

02:36 Claiming

02:36 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 273108 Why's That (USA)
  • Trainer: Lascelles Wisdom
  • Jockey: Y Lores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Lascelles Wisdom Y Lores
2 (2) 741512 Yule Yarns Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kight
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Kight J Collier
3 (3) 126476 I Know Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mark Hibdon K Fox
4 (4) 604541 Miracle On High (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Haverkamp
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Haverkamp L Taylor
5 (5) 348821 Rachel's Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg G Murphy
6 (6) 845333 P K's Philly (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Luna
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Daniel Luna F Perez (5)
7 (7) 564656 Sweet Consolidator (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Veronica Griggs R Singh
8 (8) 477217 Mucho Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Huron
  • Jockey: E Vera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ray Huron E Vera
9 (9) 641312 Pharme's Missteak (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
10 (10) 105443 Magical Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Ervin B Morales

03:04 Claiming

03:04 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 372126 Lenox Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Cash Asmussen L Taylor
2 (2) 163750 Stevie's Squeeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: M Escobar
6 8-7 Salvador Arceo M Escobar
3 (3) 355136 Concan (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Danny Pish G Mora
4 (4) 210-753 Sugar's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Eleuterio Martinez A Contreras
5 (5) 514219 Valid Adieu (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Mark Whitton J Chacaltana
6 (6) 227631 B G Want Me Back (USA)
  • Trainer: B Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Course Winner
3 8-0 B Gonzalez E Ruiz (5)
7 (7) 344646 Snow Ridge Bliss (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Johnston
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-5 Johnny Johnston E Jiminez
8 (8) 465291 Striking Blondie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Kevin Morgan G Murphy
10 (10) 968878- Rixa Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: William Wright
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 William Wright W Arroyo
11 (11) 361300 Jukin N Jivin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: E Vera
3 8-5 Ronald Kotara E Vera
9 (9) 334681 Sheza Dixie Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Jaime Castellanos I Arellano NR

03:32 Maiden Claiming

03:32 Maiden Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-943 Uneeda Biscuit (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-5 Danny Pish G Mora
2 (2) 5-76367 Silver Red Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Wincott
  • Jockey: A Contreras
5 8-7 Tammy Wincott A Contreras
3 (3) 87-5457 Queenladifa (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Rosenwasser
  • Jockey: K Fox
5 8-7 Laurie Rosenwasser K Fox
4 (4) Lady Scorpion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-5 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
5 (5) 734863 Lady Melrose (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Mayfield
  • Jockey: I Arellano
5 8-7 Jerry Mayfield I Arellano
6 (6) 935-809 Dancin Inthe Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
5 8-7 Joe Offolter J Chacaltana
7 (7) 573694 Do's Devil Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Pullins
  • Jockey: T Bishop
5 8-7 Harold Pullins T Bishop
8 (8) 6-87090 Bant Ammi (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simpson
  • Jockey: E Vera
4 8-7 b1 Charles Simpson E Vera
9 (9) Brazen Barry (USA)
  • Trainer: Barry McGill
  • Jockey: B Morales
3 8-5 Barry McGill B Morales
11 (11) 93553 Sadie Wells (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-5 Karl Broberg G Murphy
12 (12) 952574 Fancy That (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-7 Clifford Dodson L Taylor
10 (10) 8-74845 Dancin N Prancin (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-5 Terry Eoff R Singh NR

04:00 Claiming

04:00 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 154237 Cajun Don (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Dupuy
  • Jockey: J Collier
3 8-6 Allen Dupuy J Collier
2 (2) 464416 Alwayz A Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Haverkamp
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Charles Haverkamp L Taylor
3 (3) 719080 Sure Personal (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Wincott
  • Jockey: I Chapa
4 8-8 Tammy Wincott I Chapa
4 (4) 333291 Flashaholic (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
5 (5) 216649 Riversides Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Rottweiler
  • Jockey: K Fox
3 8-6 Glen Rottweiler K Fox
6 (6) 5616 Texas Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
7 (7) 4193 Luke The Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Timothy Ervin B Morales
8 (8) 213485 Toolbox (USA)
  • Trainer: Lascelles Wisdom
  • Jockey: E White
3 8-6 Lascelles Wisdom E White
10 (10) 251452 Jorge W F (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Jackson
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-6 b1 Chuck Jackson A Contreras
9 (9) 570067 Kieara Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: John Foutch
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
3 8-6 John Foutch W Cloninger NR

04:28 Allowance Optional Claiming

04:28 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 448638 Miss Pepper (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Juan Rivera F Perez (5)
2 (2) 128328 Ataka's Special (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 James Coats G Mora
3 (3) 637671 Cowgirl Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-2 Ronald Kotara E Ruiz (5)
4 (4) 313475 Cherry Pink (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Nathan Hatcher K Fox
5 (5) 54-2313 Dixieland Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Joaquin Garza J Chacaltana
6 (6) 416515 Allure (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Cary White R Singh
7 (7) 313314 Philogyny (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Sr Alan Love, E Jiminez
8 (8) 107565 Molly Magnolia (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Timothy Ervin B Morales
10 (10) 217809 Mescaleress (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jerimiah West I Arellano
11 (11) 236621 Perfect Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Karl Broberg G Murphy
12 (12) 106556 Donegal Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Eleuterio Martinez M Escobar
9 (9) 266515 Zippy Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ronnie Cravens A Contreras NR

04:55 Maiden Special Weight

04:55 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 Bad Boy Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: M Escobar
2 8-6 Eleuterio Martinez M Escobar
2 (2) Buck Ninety Nine (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
2 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
3 (3) 422 Even Match (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: J Collier
2 8-6 Mindy Willis J Collier
4 (4) 6736 Spoon Face (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Evans
  • Jockey: G Murphy
2 8-3 Bart Evans G Murphy
5 (5) 9 Hawaiian Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: F Perez
2 8-1 Mark Hibdon F Perez (5)
6 (6) 82253 Hidden Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: I Arellano
2 8-6 b1 Jerenesto Torrez I Arellano
7 (7) 80 Countthemoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: L Taylor
2 8-3 Clifford Dodson L Taylor
8 (8) 04 Chill Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
2 8-6 Jerimiah West E Jiminez
9 (9) 495 Davidson Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Lafleur
  • Jockey: E Vera
2 8-6 Renee Lafleur E Vera
10 (10) 7 Halos Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Barry McGill
  • Jockey: B Morales
2 8-6 Barry McGill B Morales
11 (11) 380846 Chris'expectations (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
2 8-6 B Jenkins J Chacaltana
12 (12) 5432 Encoded (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-6 Sarah Delany A Contreras