Remington Park Friday 22nd November

  • Surface: Dirt

01:00 Maiden Special Weight

01:00 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 253-620 Platform (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: G Murphy
4 8-11 J Caldwell G Murphy
2 (2) 88456 Indian Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
3 8-8 b1 Randy Morse R Vazquez
3 (3) 83 Classic Stance (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: B McNeil
3 8-8 Roger Engel B McNeil
4 (4) 522234 Sartoris (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 W Calhoun M Berry
5 (5) 74-5627 Change Anything (USA)
  • Trainer: C Ledgess
  • Jockey: T Thompson
3 8-8 C Ledgess T Thompson
6 (6) 046679 Havingtoomuchfun (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne George
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
5 8-6 Wayne George G Steinberg (5)
7 (7) 09-2235 The Commerce Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: James Harper
  • Jockey: E McNeil
4 8-11 James Harper E McNeil
8 (8) 79 Goodtime Casanova (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Starkey
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
3 8-8 Billy Starkey S Risenhoover
9 (9) 33-4359 Minister Of Rum (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Evans
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
4 8-6 Bart Evans C Johnstone (5)

01:28 Claiming

01:28 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 722447 Is That So (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Rippee
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Tommy Rippee C Johnstone (5)
2 (2) 345528 Dance Inthe Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Allen Milligan L Wade
3 (3) 275123 Likealovesong (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Bauserman
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Cody Bauserman M Escobar
4 (4) 152607 Annie Pasta (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jory Ferrell F Wethey
5 (5) 891415 Bustin To Belong (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Juan Padilla J Medina
6 (6) 214588 Shez Tuned Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kari Craddock A Birzer
7 (7) 6116-06 Ziggy'slove (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Allen Milligan B McNeil

01:56 Claiming

01:56 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 368452 Tactical Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover
2 (2) 231233 Miss Back Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Randy Oberlander J Medina
3 (3) 332214 Doc's Heartbeat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Jory Ferrell G Murphy
4 (4) 160676 Spinning Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Deutsch
  • Jockey: M Escobar
4 8-11 Leo Deutsch M Escobar
6 (6) 391771 Cha Cha Brooky (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: S Rook
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Larry Wilson S Rook
7 (7) 774202 Her Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: J Williams
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 J Williams L Wade
5 (5) 335445 Speedy Judy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Geyer
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 John Geyer C Kimes NR

02:24 Maiden Special Weight

02:24 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43 Denali Tiz A Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: F Wethey
2 8-8 Timothy Martin F Wethey
2 (2) 986563 Kippy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Adams
  • Jockey: C Fackler
2 8-8 Michael Adams C Fackler
3 (3) Ty Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
2 8-8 Scott Young B Quinonez
4 (4) 53 Kipsword (USA)
  • Trainer: C Trout
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-8 C Trout L Wade
5 (5) 6583 Rolloncat (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: J Medina
2 8-8 Martin Lozano J Medina
6 (6) 223 Tulum (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: A Birzer
2 8-8 Kari Craddock A Birzer
7 (7) 74 Ride Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
8 (8) 2 Just The Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen R Vazquez

02:52 Claiming

02:52 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 235087 Heartland Xpress (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Marti Rodriguez C Johnstone (5)
1 (4) 28091 Master Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Marti Rodriguez M Escobar
2 (1) 581776 Lizas Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Davis
  • Jockey: C Fackler
6 8-11 Randy Davis C Fackler
3 (2) 162665 Mya Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Trett
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Donald Trett C Worst
4 (3) 238-924 Major Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Deutsch
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Leo Deutsch J Medina
5 (5) 70-4840 Danica Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 b1 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
6 (6) 243331 G. H. Shanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Jory Ferrell R Vazquez
7 (7) 366314 Abby's Policy (USA)
  • Trainer: J Williams
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 J Williams B Quinonez
8 (9) 192763 Sugar Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Andy Gladd B Landeros
9 (10) 77-188 Sooner Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Orrin Cogburn
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Orrin Cogburn E McNeil

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 114142 Talleybank (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Andy Gladd B Landeros
2 (2) 451536 Red Rally (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Juan Padilla R Vazquez
3 (3) 474769 S C Cloud Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: James Harper
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Harper E McNeil
4 (4) 06017 Mischievousdennis (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Joyce Salisbury F Arguello
5 (5) 523145 Anthony (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Bogdanovich
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rick Bogdanovich F Wethey
6 (6) 900/650- Honor Greatness (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gomez
  • Jockey: R Pizarro
5 8-8 Juan Gomez R Pizarro
7 (7) 565131 Dr T Hudson (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover
8 (8) 761166 Pedernales (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mitzner
  • Jockey: C Fackler
4 8-8 Robert Mitzner C Fackler
9 (9) 4424/61- Sir Mightas (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Janssen
  • Jockey: S Rook
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Brent Janssen S Rook
10 (10) 216466 Southern Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Mark Buehrer B Quinonez
11 (11) 488-665 Touch Of Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Duncan
  • Jockey: M Escobar
6 8-8 Joseph Duncan M Escobar

03:48 Allowance

03:48 Allowance Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 426434 Runs With Bulls (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Allen Milligan L Wade
2 (2) 363216 Salt Lake Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Joe Offolter M Berry
3 (3) 010211 Chifforobe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jody Pruitt C Kimes
4 (4) 415492 A. P. Corsair (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: F Wethey
4 8-11 Federico Villafranco F Wethey
5 (5) 392214 Go Go Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: W Howard
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 W Howard G Corbett
6 (6) 553612 Lake Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Allen Milligan B McNeil
7 (7) 171914 Tensaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Randy Morse B Quinonez
8 (8) 111253 Bad Boy Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Biehler R Vazquez
9 (9) 134-89 Best Of Birdstone (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez

04:16 Silver Goblin Stakes

04:16 Silver Goblin Stakes Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 123431 Big Sugarush (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Federico Villafranco R Vazquez
1 (1) 653381 Fifth Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-5 Federico Villafranco R Vazquez
3 (3) 215226 Polka Joke (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Brent Charlton E McNeil
4 (4) 274568 Ferdie Mac (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Turco
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Chuck Turco G Murphy
5 (5) 5-25133 Okie Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Kenneth Nolen L Quinonez
6 (7) 241743 Z Rockstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Donnie Von Hemel M Berry
7 (8) 212027 Johnny Whip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jody Pruitt B Landeros
8 (9) 113112 Right Squall (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Gene Jacquot A Birzer
9 (10) 526521 Chuck (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Donnie Von Hemel B Quinonez
10 (11) 736-114 Star's Valentino (USA)
  • Trainer: C Trout
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 C Trout L Wade
2 (2) 174214 My Brother Don (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Scott Young G Corbett NR

04:44 Maiden Claiming

04:44 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 02836 Vergara (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-8 Kari Craddock A Birzer
3 (3) Grace And Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Roberts
  • Jockey: S Rook
3 8-8 Jim Roberts S Rook
4 (4) 0/042-79 Bizzy Tizzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Bass
  • Jockey: E McNeil
4 8-11 Fred Bass E McNeil
6 (6) 756443 Miss Zanjero (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Lynn Chleborad B McNeil
7 (7) 022 Granny's Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-8 J Caldwell B Quinonez
8 (8) 064 Giddy On Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Gustafson
  • Jockey: T Turner
3 8-8 Austin Gustafson T Turner
10 (10) 0669 Sierra Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-8 Marti Rodriguez J Medina
11 (11) 6-04557 Mizermize (USA)
  • Trainer: C Ledgess
  • Jockey: T Thompson
5 8-11 C Ledgess T Thompson
13 (13) 7524 Will's Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen R Vazquez
14 (14) 788 Lil Bit Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-8 Brent Charlton G Murphy
2 (2) 08 Prizessassycat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
4 8-6 Mark Buehrer G Steinberg (5) NR
5 (5) 09507 Joy Will Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-8 Jody Pruitt B Landeros NR
9 (9) 00 Gospel Violet (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Steele
  • Jockey: C Fackler
3 8-8 Stuart Steele C Fackler NR
12 (12) 9 Chelsea's Cutie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wartchow
  • Jockey: J Joubert
3 8-8 John Wartchow J Joubert NR