Remington Park Saturday 14th December

  • Surface: Dirt

01:00 Starter Allowance

01:00 Starter Allowance Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 451916 Indycott (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Chris Hartman F Arguello
2 (2) 562832 Ted's Folly (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Federico Villafranco J Medina
3 (3) 563432 Red Lead (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course Winner
7 8-5 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill
4 (4) 440561 Formaggio (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: G Murphy
6 8-9 Michael Franklin G Murphy
5 (5) 111240 Caberneigh (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 Steven Asmussen R Vazquez
6 (6) 6115- Other Side (USA)
  • Trainer: John Lowder
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-5 John Lowder J Shepherd
7 (7) 603242 I Am Awesome (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: L Wade
8 8-5 Michael Franklin L Wade
8 (8) 321533 Little Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-5 Randy Oberlander L Quinonez

01:28 Claiming

01:28 Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 349032 Capture A Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Caldwell
  • Jockey: T Turner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Bill Caldwell T Turner
2 (2) 697494 Tequila Blush (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Gustafson
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Austin Gustafson M Escobar
3 (3) 229226 Here's Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Kari Craddock A Birzer
4 (4) 555669 Immaculate Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Adams
  • Jockey: C Fackler
5 8-10 Michael Adams C Fackler
5 (5) 564431 Miss Zanjero (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Lynn Chleborad B McNeil
6 (6) 63-3186 Minnie Rain Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Randy Oberlander J Medina
7 (7) 498767 Nancy Nightingale (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Hobbs
  • Jockey: S Rook
4 8-10 Laura Hobbs S Rook
8 (8) 78-17 Thunder Merit (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: C Kimes
3 8-8 Joe Offolter C Kimes
9 (9) 293959 Oopsville Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: J Williams
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
5 8-5 J Williams G Steinberg (5)

01:56 Maiden Special Weight

01:56 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Stay Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: C Kimes
2 8-8 Kari Craddock C Kimes
2 (2) 2 Talihina (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: C Fackler
2 8-8 Lynn Chleborad C Fackler
3 (3) 9 Very Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-8 Danny Pish L Wade
4 (4) 7 Evanly Daze (USA)
  • Trainer: Shad Seaton
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
2 8-3 Shad Seaton G Steinberg (5)
5 (5) 74086 Washita Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: F Arguello
2 8-8 Juan Padilla F Arguello
6 (6) 58423 Lingering Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: T Turner
2 8-8 Wilson Brown T Turner
7 (7) 652 Imadancingslew (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Shaw
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
2 8-8 Tyrone Shaw S Laviolette
8 (8) 35 Abigail Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: J Medina
2 8-8 Randy Oberlander J Medina
9 (9) 7494 Mrs Mclintock (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: G Murphy
2 8-8 Michael Franklin G Murphy
10 (10) 4 Lady's Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: G Corbett
2 8-8 Lynn Chleborad G Corbett
11 (11) 75 Cheyenne Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jearl Hare
  • Jockey: E McNeil
2 8-8 Jearl Hare E McNeil

02:24 Claiming

02:24 Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 224472 Is That So (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Rippee
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Tommy Rippee F Wethey
2 (2) 332253 Mi Tormento (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kari Craddock L Wade
3 (3) 62-3531 Sparkle Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Adams
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Adams J Medina
4 (4) 253205 Born To Fight (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Allen Milligan B McNeil
5 (5) 715383 Two Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Willis
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 Joe Willis C Johnstone (5)
6 (6) 749646 Bekat Bekat (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Randy Morse S Laviolette
7 (7) 077688 Aledo Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: P Boxie
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Danele Durham P Boxie
8 (8) 443144 Looks Like Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Tim Williams C Kimes
9 (9) 356423 Mountain Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Randy Morse M Berry
10 (10) 322144 Doc's Heartbeat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jory Ferrell G Murphy
11 (11) 6/1-5188 Vigorous Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Dea Williams
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dea Williams T Thompson

02:52 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:52 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3254/57- Dont Make Me Mad (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Bland
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Roy Bland J Medina
2 (2) 446112 Wagson (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Allen Milligan L Wade
3 (3) 42-1113 Goods Gone West (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kenny Smith T Thompson
4 (4) 1-76115 Quality Council (USA)
  • Trainer: J Williams
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 J Williams B Quinonez
5 (5) 521532 Okie Tuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Scott Young F Wethey
6 (6) 31-0021 Stay In Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
7 (7) 624325 Humble Smarty (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Creighton
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Brett Creighton A Birzer
8 (8) 2/8166-1 On The Inside (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Steven Asmussen R Vazquez
9 (9) 112164 Ask Simon (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hazen
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 William Hazen S Laviolette
10 (10) 124363 Beggarthyneighbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Brent Charlton M Berry

03:20 Allowance

03:20 Allowance Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23-6044 Seven Slews (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Clothier
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Clothier S Laviolette
2 (2) 2-32483 Lookslikeahit (USA)
  • Trainer: C Trout
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 C Trout L Quinonez
3 (3) 2-32451 F C Gomango (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Joe Offolter L Wade
4 (4) 447212 Waffle House Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Hemel Kelly Von G Corbett
5 (5) 344591 Mr. Damascus (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Foster
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steven Foster J Medina
6 (6) 4021 Hundred Proof (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Veronica Griggs C Johnstone (5)
7 (7) 241045 Viva Outlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kenny Smith R Vazquez
8 (8) 144386 Wranglin' Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
9 (9) 54413 Circus Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Clinton Stuart M Escobar
10 (10) 745116 Giacomo And Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Francis Downey J Shepherd
11 (11) 944438 Da Boysrbackintown (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Michael Franklin G Murphy
12 (12) 255314 Lost Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Roger Engel M Berry NR

03:48 Claiming

03:48 Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 17-9494 Okietate (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Kenneth Nolen B McNeil
2 (2) 421513 Keg (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Bigheart
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Stephen Bigheart T Thompson
3 (3) 543762 Ammaroo (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
5 8-7 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill
4 (4) 134548 Robbytyme (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kenneth Nolen J Medina
5 (5) 222334 Cat's Classy Rider (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Bauserman
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Cody Bauserman L Wade
6 (6) 611-723 Timely Pursuit (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Randy Morse B Quinonez
7 (7) 369151 Finding Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Federico Villafranco F Wethey
9 (9) 25-4692 Dreaminofthewin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hall
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 John Hall L Quinonez
10 (10) 367121 Aegisadvantage (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Engel M Berry
11 (11) 411746 Omniscient (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Steven Asmussen R Vazquez
12 (12) 833221 Gallant Pleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Chris Richard A Birzer
8 (8) 711111 You're Joking (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Abernathy
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Charles Abernathy C Kimes NR

04:16 Allowance

04:16 Allowance Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 59-1513 Steelman Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Hemel Kelly Von G Corbett
3 (3) 19 Harrodsburg (USA)
  • Trainer: John Lowder
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Lowder J Shepherd
4 (4) 444112 Imahit (USA)
  • Trainer: C Trout
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 C Trout L Quinonez
6 (6) 524-151 Dusty Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Juan Padilla F Arguello
7 (7) 169211 Frederico (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Federico Villafranco F Wethey
8 (8) 0-53132 Moonshine Mullin (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Randy Morse M Berry
9 (9) 487773 Texas Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: P Boxie
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Danele Durham P Boxie
10 (10) 571454 Tiz Tee Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Creighton
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Brett Creighton A Birzer
1 (1) 1241 Pricelesscommodity (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Padilla
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Tim Padilla R Vazquez NR
5 (5) 261126 Alsvid (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill NR

04:44 Maiden Claiming

04:44 Maiden Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 06695 Sierra Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-8 Marti Rodriguez Ken Tohill
2 (2) 0-22580 G. H. Faye (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: M Escobar
4 8-11 Juan Padilla M Escobar
3 (3) 772423 Golden Encore (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Francisco Bravo F Arguello
4 (4) 854 Sasha's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: C Kimes
3 8-8 Joe Offolter C Kimes
5 (5) Our Lucky Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-8 Jory Ferrell J Medina
6 (6) 56 Amazing Fantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
5 8-11 Scott Young B Quinonez
7 (7) 85-89 Ethel D (USA)
  • Trainer: Jearl Hare
  • Jockey: E McNeil
4 8-11 Jearl Hare E McNeil
8 (8) 00 Gospel Violet (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Steele
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
3 8-3 Stuart Steele C Johnstone (5)
9 (9) Silver Blush (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Listen
  • Jockey: P Boxie
3 8-8 Robert Listen P Boxie
10 (10) 079680 My Sis Kris (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Hobbs
  • Jockey: C Fackler
4 8-11 Laura Hobbs C Fackler
11 (11) 847256 My Colette (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Nichols
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
3 8-3 Anthony Nichols G Steinberg (5)
12 (12) 67 F C Lifestyle (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: M Berry
3 8-8 Joe Offolter M Berry
13 (13) 769 Jim's Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: T Turner
3 8-8 Andy Gladd T Turner
14 (14) 696957 Thunder Boomer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Roberts
  • Jockey: S Rook
4 8-11 Jim Roberts S Rook