Remington Park Friday 14th March

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 042912- Off First (USA)
  • Trainer: R Hybsha
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 R Hybsha K Muntz
2 (2) 555441- No More Easy Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Joe Thomas,
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Sr Joe Thomas, R Wilson
3 (3) 15-0752 Remix (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
3 8-12 Alfredo Gomez O Reyes
4 (4) 561- Tj Golden Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Hill J Torres
5 (5) 2217/ Quick Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gamez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Jose Gamez R Hernandez
6 (6) 8832- Carry Decash (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Enlow
  • Jockey: M Chavez
3 8-12 Ray Enlow M Chavez
7 (7) 93140- Sweet For The Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Loyd Moreland
  • Jockey: J Salazar
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Loyd Moreland J Salazar
8 (8) 625421- Call Me No Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Paul Griffin J Levario
9 (9) 4313- Peytons Flyin (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brian Muse G Carter
10 (10) 336221- Ketchsfleetingporuno (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Ketchum
  • Jockey: W Thompson
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Danny Ketchum W Thompson

23:26 Maiden Claiming

23:26 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 06674- Loose Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: G Carter
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco G Carter
2 (2) 6- Hes All Psyched (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
3 8-12 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
3 (3) 743322- Homies Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonifacio Almanza
  • Jockey: I Carnero
3 8-12 Bonifacio Almanza I Carnero
4 (4) Osiyo Alissa (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Capps
  • Jockey: B Packer
3 8-12 Stacey Capps B Packer
5 (5) 9532- Swagger Otoole (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregg Sanders
  • Jockey: J Romero
3 8-12 Gregg Sanders J Romero
6 (6) 38286- Jess Shaky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: C Carrillo
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon C Carrillo
7 (7) 62932-3 Mind Bending (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: O Reyes
3 8-12 T Keeton O Reyes
8 (8) Stoli Your Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gamez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-12 Jose Gamez R Hernandez
9 (9) 536- Dream Catch Her (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Frey
  • Jockey: C Jensen
4 9-0 Dean Frey C Jensen
10 (10) 45335- Prayin For Daylight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Torres
3 8-12 Jose Gonzalez J Torres

23:52 Maiden

23:52 Maiden Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 338- Smokies Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia A Baldillez
2 (2) 33- Cartels Hercules (USA)
  • Trainer: Clemente Hurtado
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-12 Clemente Hurtado J Flores
3 (3) Gonna Go Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Mata
  • Jockey: P Nieto
3 8-12 Manuel Mata P Nieto
4 (4) 7762- Teller She Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Swan
  • Jockey: D Freeman
3 8-12 Patrick Swan D Freeman
5 (5) 3377- Dashs Winning Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: I Carnero
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco I Carnero
6 (6) 383828- Feature Me Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Hanson
  • Jockey: I Suarez
4 9-0 Victor Hanson I Suarez
7 (7) 366223- Tyme For A Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 T Keeton O Reyes
8 (8) 7456- Seabrooke (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Estrada
  • Jockey: J Salazar
3 8-12 Jose Estrada J Salazar
9 (9) Macs Lady Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: G Carter
5 9-0 Tana Pace G Carter
10 (10) 53237- Western Hauler Wayne (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Frey
  • Jockey: C Jensen
3 8-12 Dean Frey C Jensen

00:18 Maiden

00:18 Maiden Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Jess Alota Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Reed
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Rodney Reed G Carter
2 (2) Beneteau (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
2 8-10 Eddie Willis R Hadley
3 (3) Spittin In The Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Capps
  • Jockey: B Packer
2 8-10 Stacey Capps B Packer
4 (4) Rc Hustler Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: I Carnero
2 8-10 Luz Chavira I Carnero
5 (5) Pimp My Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Goodnight
  • Jockey: T Bennett
2 8-10 Bill Goodnight T Bennett
6 (6) Ivory Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
2 8-10 Guillermo Valdivia A Baldillez
7 (7) Specials Jamie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
2 8-10 Kasey Willis A Silva
8 (8) Gold Digging Ashley (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: J Levario
2 8-10 Tana Pace J Levario
9 (9) A Toast To James (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-10 Dee Keener J Flores
10 (10) Ragotti (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: O Reyes
2 8-10 Guillermo Valdivia O Reyes

00:44 Maiden

00:44 Maiden Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 943762- Try To Catch Tootsie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: C Carrillo
4 9-0 Kenny Laymon C Carrillo
2 (2) 524- Corona Spy (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
3 8-12 Eddie Willis J Brooks
3 (3) 6/24- The Peep Show (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: O Reyes
4 9-0 T Keeton O Reyes
4 (4) 794- Willies First Honi (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Salazar
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Steven Salazar J Levario
5 (5) 74397- Candy Alert (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia A Baldillez
6 (6) 643250- Guess Who Drew (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucio Espiritu
  • Jockey: T Bennett
3 8-12 Lucio Espiritu T Bennett
7 (7) 256- Notwowaysaboutit (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: I Carnero
3 8-12 Clinton Crawford I Carnero
8 (8) 733335- Pyc Wet Paint (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: C Jensen
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Tana Pace C Jensen
9 (9) 48/3- Super Black Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Portillo
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Martin Portillo P Nieto
10 (10) 52- Jm Freckled Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: G Carter
3 8-12 Tana Pace G Carter

01:10 Maiden

01:10 Maiden Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Mr Tempting Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
2 8-10 Eddie Willis R Hadley
2 (2) Bp Mariahs Heroine (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Reed
  • Jockey: B Packer
2 8-10 Rodney Reed B Packer
3 (3) Cr Tamarisk (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Capps
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Stacey Capps G Carter
4 (4) Grace Cloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
2 8-10 Guillermo Valdivia A Baldillez
5 (5) Racin Paisyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Swan
  • Jockey: D Freeman
2 8-10 Patrick Swan D Freeman
6 (6) Footstepsinthesand (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Joe Thomas,
  • Jockey: R Wilson
2 8-10 Sr Joe Thomas, R Wilson
7 (7) Cartel Rosie (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: J Salazar
2 8-10 Brian Muse J Salazar
8 (8) Is Ok Barbara (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gomez
  • Jockey: P Nieto
2 8-10 Juan Gomez P Nieto
9 (9) Walked On Water (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-10 Luz Chavira J Flores
10 (10) Sc Divas Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
2 8-10 Eddie Willis J Brooks

01:36 Claiming

01:36 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1424- Frankie Shot Larry (USA)
  • Trainer: R L Robinson
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 R L Robinson A Silva
2 (2) 78310- Therappe (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Hernandez
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Pedro Hernandez P Nieto
3 (3) 5/24213- Sr Streakin Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Salazar
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Steven Salazar G Carter
4 (4) 073681- Timber Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Clemente Hurtado
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Clemente Hurtado J Flores
5 (5) 125832- Barinasaloon (USA)
  • Trainer: Bud Moore
  • Jockey: J Brooks
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Bud Moore J Brooks
6 (6) 254213- Talktomeson (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 T Keeton O Reyes
7 (7) 2442-5 Jmf Red Storm Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregg Sanders
  • Jockey: J Romero
3 8-12 Gregg Sanders J Romero
8 (8) 153324- Sweet Pea Rf (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Trey Wood R Ramirez
9 (9) 3672- Cootinks Doubleshot (USA)
  • Trainer: Juliana Mancillas
  • Jockey: E Cruz
4 9-0 Juliana Mancillas E Cruz
10 (10) 863197- Pals View (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson

02:02 Claiming

02:02 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 903562- Okeydokey Kool Ketch (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Ketchum
  • Jockey: W Thompson
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Danny Ketchum W Thompson
2 (2) 72/851- Waiting Dora (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Luz Chavira J Flores
3 (3) 175546- One Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gamez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Gamez R Hernandez
4 (4) 018- Ricky Seperate (USA)
  • Trainer: R Hybsha
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 R Hybsha G Carter
5 (5) 37134- A Splash Of Jody (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 T Keeton O Reyes
6 (6) 6/3715- Mai Kinda Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Dee Keener I Carnero
7 (7) 035953/ Repeat That Thought (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Jordan
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Steven Jordan A Samaniego
8 (8) 82-8321 Cash Volcomsigned (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt C Wainscott
9 (9) 475834- Cades Nemo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Covarrubias
  • Jockey: J Salazar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Rodrigo Covarrubias J Salazar
10 (10) 298512- First Flyn Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guillermo Valdivia A Baldillez NR

02:28 Claiming

02:28 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 303708- Silk Coins (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Powell
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Bob Powell T Guymon
2 (2) 469232- Ivory Soap (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenny Laymon G Carter
3 (3) 441- Runaway Brooke (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Trey Wood R Ramirez
4 (4) 63157-6 Swex (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Harvey Baeza J Levario
5 (5) 996952- Sm Country Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
6 (6) 162843- Swingin Debut (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eddie Willis J Brooks
7 (7) 1636/79- Lynns Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guillermo Valdivia A Baldillez
8 (8) 53321- Lil Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Hernandez
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Pedro Hernandez C Smith
9 (9) 52/3107- After Me Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonifacio Almanza
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Bonifacio Almanza J Flores
10 (10) 9/9021- Pgf King David (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: O Reyes
4 9-0 T Keeton O Reyes

02:54 Claiming

02:54 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24/3134- Shake Rattlenroll (USA)
  • Trainer: Juliana Mancillas
  • Jockey: E Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Juliana Mancillas E Cruz
2 (2) 412290- Howdoyado (USA)
  • Trainer: Durk Peery
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Durk Peery R Wilson
3 (3) 36161-9 Suite Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Harvey Baeza P Nieto
4 (4) 134421- Fast And Inseperable (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kasey Willis C Smith
6 (6) 213381- Una Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kasey Willis A Silva
7 (7) 115487- Sexyblack Secrets (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Mata
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Manuel Mata J Flores
8 (8) 935665- Im Chica Stoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinoza
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jose Espinoza A Samaniego
9 (9) 12/3335- Illthinkaboutit (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Frey
  • Jockey: G Carter
4 9-0 Dean Frey G Carter
5 (5) 412333- Pannetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Davidson
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Donald Davidson I Carnero NR

03:20 Allowance

03:20 Allowance Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 173834- Ja Long Gone Gol (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Eck
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 b Matthew Eck P Nieto
2 (2) 21223- Bp Hit The Bigtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Reed
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Rodney Reed B Packer
3 (3) 271580- Yawanna Panther (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: J Salazar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Brian Muse J Salazar
4 (4) 271453- Agressor (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 T Keeton O Reyes
5 (5) 3312/38- Mia Sash (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Luis Villafranco G Carter
6 (6) 1436- Cy Me N The Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brent Clay S Smith
7 (7) 42192- Eyesa Wagon Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Hill J Torres
8 (8) 74145- Bv Pepper Shaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eddie Willis R Hadley
9 (9) 7/21530- Apollos Wild Willie (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Jordan
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Steven Jordan A Samaniego
10 (10) 904221- Fearless Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dannie Lloyd
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Dannie Lloyd T Guymon

03:46 Claiming

03:46 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-74687 Sheza Smokey Uno (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt C Wainscott
2 (2) 211446- Pals Heartbreaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson
3 (3) 262225- Cash In The Big Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Goodnight
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Bill Goodnight T Bennett
4 (4) 694/522- Bp Valliant Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Lopez
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Joaquin Lopez J Levario
5 (5) 15/9948- Song Of Beduino (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Jordan
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Steven Jordan A Samaniego
6 (6) 434558- Royal Darius (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Swan
  • Jockey: D Freeman
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Patrick Swan D Freeman
7 (7) 034345- Hr Goof Proof (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Pedro Hernandez A Silva
8 (8) 761418- Sm Firstdown Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Durk Peery
  • Jockey: L Payne
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Durk Peery L Payne
9 (9) 38/9295- Shabloom Shabloom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gamez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jose Gamez R Hernandez
10 (10) 658348- Plan An Atac (USA)
  • Trainer: Christian Rubalcava
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Christian Rubalcava B Packer