Presque Isle Downs Monday 15th July

  • Surface: Dirt

22:25 Allowance

22:25 Allowance Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 201-518 Fast El Tigre (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: G Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Randall Russell G Delgado
1 (8) 441-423 Gentleman Caller (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Randall Russell H Gomez
2 (2) 353313 Big Royalblackjack (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jr Michael Salvaggio, E Rodriguez
3 (3) 57-2717 Jimmy Windows (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Seaman
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Casey Seaman M Pino
4 (4) 5275-11 Outlaw Kelly (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Martin
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Joseph Martin J Garcia
5 (5) 64-3632 Brezno (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Connelly
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Teresa Connelly M Allen
6 (6) 588151 Bluegrass Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Shaun Baker
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Shaun Baker R Allen
7 (7) 51 Bold Curlin (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Michael Trombetta S Spieth

22:50 Starter Allowance

22:50 Starter Allowance Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 150-916 Dirty Cerday (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Wayne Rice A Cox
2 (2) 63-3114 Special Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Chris Englehart D Parker
4 (4) 2-39718 Icy Strait (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Timothy Hamm P Morales
5 (5) 85-1423 Runaway Brute (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Rory Barron M Allen
6 (6) 211/613 Samson Road (USA)
  • Trainer: T Cooper
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 T Cooper M Pino
7 (7) 54-3132 Seize The Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: W Lozano
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Burton Sipp W Lozano
8 (8) 192111 Ghost Chapel (USA)
  • Trainer: Tevis McCauley
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Tevis McCauley R Allen
3 (3) 634465 Out Drinkin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Vernon Coyle W Martinez NR

23:15 Claiming

23:15 Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 467-564 Brahms Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 S Kintz A Tamburello
2 (2) 24-4632 Pleasant Memory (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Dale Capuano P Morales
3 (3) 523366 Summer At Susan's (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Perry
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Susan Perry S Spieth
4 (4) 1117/93 Devil Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Meyers
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Shane Meyers M Allen
5 (5) 48-6752 Bill's Thrill (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Robert Johnston D Parker
6 (6) 575446 Seven Tigers (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilfred Jones
  • Jockey: Joe Musarro
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Wilfred Jones Joe Musarro
7 (7) 478538 L D's Galaxy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Guciardo
  • Jockey: G Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 John Guciardo G Delgado
8 (8) 775-326 M'dearheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Lecesse M Pino
9 (9) 161-725 Mesa Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Randall Russell R Allen

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2476-25 Rose Theater (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
2 (2) 684344 First Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rory Barron A Santos
4 (4) 545-585 Justa Little Jig (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Louis Ruberto D Parker
6 (6) 86-9672 Princess Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Randall Russell R Allen
7 (7) 1-51966 Sluiceway (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-2 Michael Lauer A Tamburello
8 (8) 114-554 Flowerming (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Mumaw
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joshua Mumaw R Feliciano
9 (9) 891347- Imperial Jive (USA)
  • Trainer: T Cooper
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 T Cooper M Pino
3 (3) 18-3132 Cozy Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Wismer
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Glenn Wismer A Stephen NR
5 (5) 477355 No Free Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Compton
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-2 Greg Compton J Garcia NR

00:05 Maiden Claiming

00:05 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 645553 Sacrificial Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
5 8-9 Wayne Rice A Cox
2 (2) 87 Proper Miss Maggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Martin
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 8-9 Joseph Martin J Garcia
3 (3) 54-2644 Audton (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Compton
  • Jockey: M Pino
5 8-9 Greg Compton M Pino
4 (4) 9-56 Roses Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Puhl
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-5 Ronald Puhl A Santos
6 (6) 57 My Cousin Anna (USA)
  • Trainer: Cecil Stewart
  • Jockey: M Chaves
4 8-9 Cecil Stewart M Chaves
7 (7) 345436 Being Frugal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Capuano
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-5 Gary Capuano R Allen
8 (8) 748535 Roar For More (USA)
  • Trainer: John Guciardo
  • Jockey: G Delgado
3 8-5 John Guciardo G Delgado
5 (5) 4 Nuvo (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilfred Jones
  • Jockey: N Vickers
4 8-9 Wilfred Jones N Vickers NR

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 075 Big Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Connelly
  • Jockey: M Allen
3 8-5 Teresa Connelly M Allen
2 (2) 7 O'bannon Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Schoeneman
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-5 Jared Schoeneman D Parker
3 (3) 706-407 Captain's Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smith
  • Jockey: K Fox
3 8-5 Lori Smith K Fox
4 (4) 353442 Beau Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bourke
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-10 W Bourke S Spieth
5 (5) 74 Jamaican Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Puhl
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-5 Ronald Puhl A Santos
6 (6) 42/2-264 Raptitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Compton
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Greg Compton M Pino
7 (7) 3-86953 Runningforthemoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Darien Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Darien Rodriguez J Garcia

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 787513 Bajheera (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Doering
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Mark Doering S Spieth
2 (2) 321132 Unbridled Wisdom (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
9 8-7 J Shilling R Feliciano
3 (3) 9-90174 Rags Old Iron (USA)
  • Trainer: T Cooper
  • Jockey: G Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 T Cooper G Delgado
4 (4) 341-614 Adirondack Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Michael Lecesse M Pino
5 (5) 1-16765 Chin'n Tonic (IRE)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Louis Ruberto D Parker
6 (6) 6-41135 Pico Pico (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jevon Crumley P Morales

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 745564- Anyones Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Antus
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Lawrence Antus K Fox
2 (2) 17-0440 Ne Ca Hi (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Wismer
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Troy Wismer A Stephen
3 (3) 68/1-366 Friendly Encounter (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Martin
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Joseph Martin M Chaves
5 (5) 147549 Shrekretariat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary McKinley
  • Jockey: A Cox
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mary McKinley A Cox
6 (6) 5448-92 El Ratijo (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Stokes
  • Jockey: P Morales
4 8-5 Lance Stokes P Morales
7 (7) 4164 Take Me Along (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
4 (4) 9-93265 Greenbrier (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Brooks
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Gerald Brooks A Tamburello NR