Prairie Meadows Saturday 28th September

  • Surface: Dirt

00:30 Claiming

00:30 Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4225-56 Ivorys Special Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Charley Hunt
  • Jockey: S Smith
3 8-12 Charley Hunt S Smith
2 (2) 222-173 Trs He Be A Skirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Sayre
  • Jockey: Z Kelsey
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Ronald Sayre Z Kelsey
3 (3) 886528 Casino Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Ibarra J Vazquez
4 (4) 1589-92 El Dorao (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Ibarra B Packer
5 (5) 2122-65 Bow Chicka Wow Wow (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Wessels
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Regina Wessels M Ybarra
6 (6) 33-7321 A Lil Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Blair
  • Jockey: T Wellington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Amber Blair T Wellington

00:57 Maiden

00:57 Maiden Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37 Zoomininthewind (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Weidner
  • Jockey: R Buening
2 8-10 Randall Weidner R Buening
2 (2) Babys On Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Verle Bohner
  • Jockey: D Brown
2 8-10 Verle Bohner D Brown
3 (3) 05 Painted Attraction (USA)
  • Trainer: Kirk Wessels
  • Jockey: S Smith
2 8-10 Kirk Wessels S Smith
4 (4) 426263 Our Dashing Lorenita (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Ramirez
  • Jockey: Z Kelsey
2 8-10 Rudy Ramirez Z Kelsey
5 (5) Las Hot Shot Zen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Rutland
  • Jockey: T Guymon
2 8-10 Jeffrey Rutland T Guymon
6 (6) 5 R Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
2 8-10 Stacy Hill J Vazquez
7 (7) 98 Ms Stolaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Dannie Lloyd
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
2 8-10 Dannie Lloyd M Ybarra

01:24 Starter Allowance

01:24 Starter Allowance Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 765-984 Jess A Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: T Wellington
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Kenny Laymon T Wellington
2 (2) 75-0587 Maggie Redmond (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Charlton Hunt T Guymon
3 (3) 651316 Explosive Guns (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Miller
  • Jockey: M Luark
4 9-0 Shane Miller M Luark
4 (4) 367343 Arbeka Turbo Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Brown
  • Jockey: D Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jody Brown D Brown
5 (5) 7-11112 Smr Bronte (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Brian Muse S Smith
6 (6) 114321 Haulin Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kasey Willis R Hadley NR
7 (7) 3-66274 Sassy Suzze (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burton
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ronald Burton M Rodriguez NR

01:51 Trials

01:51 Trials Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55 Lil Storm Puddle (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Jones
  • Jockey: T Guymon
2 8-10 Tony Jones T Guymon
2 (2) 2 Booger Mcclure (USA)
  • Trainer: Kirk Wessels
  • Jockey: B Packer
2 8-10 Kirk Wessels B Packer
3 (3) 8788 Wrs Jessarabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
2 8-10 Kasey Willis R Hadley
4 (4) 971 Iris Dashing Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Jones
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Tony Jones S Smith
5 (5) 505233 Trs Amazing Zach (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Sayre
  • Jockey: T Wellington
2 8-10 Ronald Sayre T Wellington
6 (6) 62 Miss Miley May (USA)
  • Trainer: Kirk Wessels
  • Jockey: K Muntz
2 8-10 Kirk Wessels K Muntz
7 (7) 2 El Chacaloso (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: R Buening
2 8-10 Jose Ibarra R Buening
8 (8) 9 Ms Carter Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
2 8-10 Brent Clay J Vazquez
9 (9) 41 Big Boys Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Verle Bohner
  • Jockey: D Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Verle Bohner D Brown

02:18 Trials

02:18 Trials Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9469 Corona Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: T Wellington
2 8-10 Kasey Willis T Wellington
2 (2) 34 Facebook Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Jones
  • Jockey: B Packer
2 8-10 Tony Jones B Packer
3 (3) 62 Kisser Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Kasey Willis R Hadley
4 (4) 481 Tell Her Shes Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Brent Clay J Vazquez
5 (5) Take In Iowa (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
2 8-10 Brian Muse F Ramirez
6 (6) 4563 Jakes No Fool (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Taylor
  • Jockey: R Buening
2 8-10 Mike Taylor R Buening
7 (7) 12 Louisiana Doug (USA)
  • Trainer: Kirk Wessels
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Kirk Wessels M Luark
8 (8) 6726 Mrf Special Elan (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Miller
  • Jockey: J Torres
2 8-10 Shane Miller J Torres
9 (9) 21 Justa Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Brent Clay S Smith
10 (10) 8231 Six Shootr (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Charlton Hunt T Guymon

02:45 Maiden Claiming

02:45 Maiden Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8503 Hello Jessie (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Barnes
  • Jockey: S Smith
3 8-12 Connie Barnes S Smith
2 (2) One Gold Zen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Rutland
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
3 8-12 Jeffrey Rutland M Ybarra
3 (3) 549622 Moostache (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnson
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
3 8-12 Robert Johnson J Vazquez
4 (4) 0-80 Two Eyed Jaquee (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Evans
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-12 Suzanne Evans M Rodriguez
5 (5) 72-6397 Kit And Caboodle (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: D Frink
4 9-0 Kenny Laymon D Frink
6 (6) 5-65623 My Eyes Adored You (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Jones
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Tony Jones T Guymon
7 (7) 789/926 Ja Gols Baby Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Garner
  • Jockey: T Wellington
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 Wayne Garner T Wellington
8 (8) 7 Itsmyeffort (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Weidner
  • Jockey: R Buening
3 8-12 Randall Weidner R Buening
9 (9) 737- Passonet King (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: B Packer
6 9-0 Jose Ibarra B Packer

03:25 Claiming

03:25 Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 332166 Lookin Foxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brent Clay S Smith
1 (6) 0-1815 R Jesse James (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brent Clay B Packer
3 (2) 8-16773 Dales Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnson
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Robert Johnson J Vazquez
4 (3) 1-07691 Seis Got Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Jones
  • Jockey: D Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Tony Jones D Brown
5 (4) 199721 Reds Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: T Wellington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon T Wellington
6 (5) 3/726-13 I Get It Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Belt
  • Jockey: D Frink
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Stacy Belt D Frink
7 (8) 2831-38 Our Wranglin Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Tarwater
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Tom Tarwater M Luark
8 (9) 771324 Ms Marshall Lewis (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Smith
  • Jockey: R Buening
4 9-0 Harvey Smith R Buening
2 (1) 1533-24 Xes And Oes (USA)
  • Trainer: Josh Madden
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Josh Madden T Guymon NR

03:51 Allowance

03:51 Allowance Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-51674 Ward Ed (USA)
  • Trainer: Mauro Aguirre
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Mauro Aguirre J Vazquez
2 (2) 17-3 Candys Snow Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kasey Willis R Hadley
3 (3) 23123 Carters Follies (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Gonzalez
  • Jockey: G Garrido
3 8-12 Raul Gonzalez G Garrido
4 (4) 852231 Trs Steppin Hot Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Sayre
  • Jockey: R Buening
3 8-12 Ronald Sayre R Buening
5 (5) 5-26230 Tygers Painted Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Charley Hunt
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Charley Hunt S Smith
6 (6) 4857-49 Ianna (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
3 8-12 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
7 (7) 87-4652 Naked Spur (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Ibarra F Ramirez
8 (8) 281 The Last Drop Lvc (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Barnes
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Connie Barnes B Packer

04:17 Claiming

04:17 Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 128374 I Fly First Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brent Clay G Garrido
2 (2) 12-4855 Mga Digital (USA)
  • Trainer: Josh Madden
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Josh Madden B Packer
3 (3) 5-02519 Wave Walkin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Ibarra M Ybarra
4 (4) 317666 Dolla Dolla Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt F Ramirez
5 (5) 268431 Uno Mas Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: T Wellington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Edward Hardy T Wellington
6 (6) 269182 Gol Gol Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Whitekiller
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Matt Whitekiller M Luark
7 (7) 275147 My Blue Regard (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Jones
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Tony Jones S Smith
9 (9) 58-8832 Oceans Potion (USA)
  • Trainer: Verle Bohner
  • Jockey: D Brown
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Verle Bohner D Brown
10 (10) 501154 Sexyblack Secrets (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brian Muse T Guymon
8 (8) 226257 Ivory Celebration (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnson
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Robert Johnson J Vazquez NR