Prairie Meadows Thursday 25th April

  • Surface: Dirt

00:30 Claiming

00:30 Claiming Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 337-881 Glenbeigh (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Coatney
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Betty Coatney S Laviolette
2 (2) 72-0248 Wild For Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: D Mello
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gene Jacquot D Mello
3 (3) 52-6812 Chrome Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
9 8-5 Alex Hartman J Barton
4 (4) 23111-5 On A Burner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jon Arnett Ken Tohill
5 (5) 3552-43 Just a Coincidence (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Distance Winner
7 8-0 Chris Hartman P Canchari (5)
6 (6) 4-31582 Roy L. (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Federico Villafranco A Birzer
7 (7) 22-2155 Pup (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Coatney
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Betty Coatney T Thompson

00:56 Maiden Claiming

00:56 Maiden Claiming Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-2724 Suspecting Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Timothy Martin I Ocampo
2 (2) 272 Proud Twister (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 William Martin A Ramgeet
3 (3) 2344-64 Smoken Value (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Martinez
  • Jockey: A Martinez
4 8-11 Kelli Martinez A Martinez
4 (4) 555 Petty Song (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hall
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-6 John Hall A Canchari
5 (5) 633 Easily Tricked (USA)
  • Trainer: Wade Hinzman
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
3 8-6 Wade Hinzman S Laviolette
6 (6) 7-20824 Benagen (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-6 Donnie Von Hemel A Birzer
7 (7) 0 Jeff And John (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Anderson
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
3 8-6 Doug Anderson J Shepherd
8 (8) 273-24 Grand Avenue
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: D Mello
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Jr Ray Tracy, D Mello

01:23 Maiden Special Weight

01:23 Maiden Special Weight Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 Denali Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
3 8-6 Timothy Martin A Ramgeet
1 (2) 732-442 Denali Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: D Mello
3 8-6 Timothy Martin D Mello
3 (4) 847578- Maharaja (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Clark
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-11 Dick Clark J Barton
4 (5) 332-44 Tell Tale Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: T Thompson
4 8-11 Randy Morse T Thompson
5 (6) 53- Weightlifter (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-6 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
6 (7) 2-235 Rooster Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Don Von
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
3 8-6 Hemel Don Von S Laviolette
2 (3) 6 Storming Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
3 8-6 William Martin I Ocampo NR

01:50 Claiming

01:50 Claiming Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 244-433 Wilson River (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Randy Morse T Thompson
3 (3) 019-278 Fire Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Gustafson
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Austin Gustafson G Corbett
4 (4) 2255-27 Circle Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-8 Jon Arnett A Canchari
5 (5) 47651/7- Premier Cru (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Foley
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
6 8-8 Sean Foley J Olesiak
6 (6) 0 Eiswein (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Roberson
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-8 Don Roberson J Barton
7 (7) 45714-9 Chunk (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Donlin
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
4 8-6 Larry Donlin Ken Shino
1 (1) 699-904 Museum Tour (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 William Martin I Ocampo NR

02:17 Maiden Special Weight

02:17 Maiden Special Weight Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6534-46 Contact (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: T Thompson
4 8-11 Jr Ray Tracy, T Thompson
1 (6) 45-0 My Classical Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-6 Jr Ray Tracy, Ken Tohill
2 (2) 3-056 Princess Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian La Mew
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
3 8-6 Brian La Mew I Ocampo
3 (3) Oh My Tatum (USA)
  • Trainer: David Tibbitts
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
3 8-6 David Tibbitts S Laviolette
4 (4) 864/44-4 Try To Catch Her (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: A Birzer
4 8-11 Donnie Von Hemel A Birzer
5 (5) 23-7496 Bridal Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: G Corbett
4 8-11 Hemel Kelly Von G Corbett
6 (7) 629 Denali Dreamscape (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: D Mello
3 8-6 Timothy Martin D Mello
7 (8) 2-00 Class Of Twentyten (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-6 Tony Rengstorf A Canchari NR

02:44 Allowance

02:44 Allowance Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 881315- Roses Plus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Ray Tracy, T Thompson
2 (3) 224331- Always A Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gene Jacquot I Ocampo
3 (4) 1/35125- Chi Chi Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jon Arnett A Canchari
4 (5) 135- Wild Ritzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: D Mello
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Lynn Chleborad D Mello
5 (6) 145424- Gray Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Clark
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dick Clark J Barton
6 (7) 361117- Dusky Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Hemel Kelly Von G Corbett
7 (8) 512- Lady Kee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Jon Arnett Ken Tohill
8 (9) 1552- Babsie Lou Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lynn Chleborad S Laviolette
9 (10) 14- Jaco Ia (USA)
  • Trainer: David McShane
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 David McShane F Wethey
10 (11) 99-3332 Sweet And Yoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Hemel Kelly Von J Shepherd
1 (2) 2321- Sunset Illusion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Jr Ray Tracy, A Birzer NR

03:11 Claiming

03:11 Claiming Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 153443- I'm Honour Grad (USA)
  • Trainer: Brad Hemba
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Brad Hemba A Birzer
2 (2) 646335- Sir Richey (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Larry Hunt,
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Sr Larry Hunt, G Corbett
3 (3) 474794- Shark's Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Clark
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dick Clark J Barton
4 (4) 223221- Here's A Clu (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Timothy Martin A Ramgeet
5 (5) 615344- Quality Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Lynn Chleborad I Ocampo
6 (6) 132867- Mac Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: D Mello
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Lynn Chleborad D Mello
7 (7) 409-492 British Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Paul Pearson Ken Shino
8 (8) 901736- Just Sir Prize Me (USA)
  • Trainer: David McShane
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David McShane F Wethey

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 57/9350- Sajani (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Clark
  • Jockey: J Barton
5 8-8 Dick Clark J Barton
2 (2) 132 On The Map (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Chris Hartman J Shepherd
3 (3) 1-53131 Canopy Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hall
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Hall T Thompson
4 (4) Believe Me
  • Trainer: David Elmegreen
  • Jockey: G Corbett
4 8-8 David Elmegreen G Corbett
5 (5) 5486-53 Kel's Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lemew
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brian Lemew A Birzer
6 (6) 7213-67 Blue Samurai (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: D Mello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jon Arnett D Mello
7 (7) 633217- Tapitintime (USA)
  • Trainer: David McShane
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 David McShane A Canchari
8 (8) 52164-4 Turning Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Moss
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Moss Ken Shino

04:03 Claiming

04:03 Claiming Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 5442-70 Guarded Entrance (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: D Mello
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Timothy Martin D Mello
2 (1) 311-756 Thats Ray's Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Hawley
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joe Hawley F Wethey
3 (2) 968-603 Lumberjack Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Jackson
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Richard Jackson T Thompson
4 (4) 4-44261 Tiz True (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jon Arnett A Canchari
5 (6) 7244-76 It's A Signer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Martinez
  • Jockey: A Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kelli Martinez A Martinez
6 (7) 65-8622 Tricky Causeway (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Chris Hartman J Shepherd
7 (8) 1541-86 Vini Vidi Vinci (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Paul Pearson Ken Shino
8 (9) 454-554 Mission Envisioned (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Foley
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
7 8-11 Sean Foley J Olesiak
1 (5) 4421/96 Bg Silver Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Timothy Martin Ken Tohill NR