Prairie Meadows Sunday 22nd June

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Claiming

19:00 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 643316 Slew Water Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Federico Villafranco R Vazquez
2 (2) 471226 Bless My Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: David Anderson
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 David Anderson T Thompson
3 (3) 166-103 Justaglance (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Gene Jacquot D Cardoso
4 (4) 33565-4 Baxter Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Evans
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Suzanne Evans B Quinonez
5 (5) 234323 Codys Cupcake (USA)
  • Trainer: David Anderson
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Anderson A Birzer
6 (6) 217646 Bridal Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Schuyler Condon
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Schuyler Condon Ken Shino
7 (7) 12-3815 Mary Magdalene (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill

19:26 Starter Allowance

19:26 Starter Allowance Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 111031 Petition For Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Coughlin
  • Jockey: L Ranilla
6 8-11 Daniel Coughlin L Ranilla
2 (2) 123531 Whispering Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Gaede
  • Jockey: D Mello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Milton Gaede D Mello
4 (4) 990-521 Sheriff Hotdog (USA)
  • Trainer: David Whited
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 David Whited G Corbett
5 (5) 248154 Lucky Doobeh (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ron David J Joubert
6 (6) 423221 Melo Mason (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr Ray Tracy, A Birzer
3 (3) 2-11111 Just Meteor (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Fett
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Fett J Barton NR

19:53 Maiden Claiming

19:53 Maiden Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 35 Aba Daba Go (USA)
  • Trainer: David Anderson
  • Jockey: D Bell
3 8-3 David Anderson D Bell
2 (2) 346844 Lilly Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
4 8-11 Jose Ibarra D Cardoso
3 (3) 780-344 Show Me Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Kirby
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-6 Kenneth Kirby J Barton
4 (4) 575-868 Runthespellcheque (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Donlin
  • Jockey: L Ranilla
5 8-8 Larry Donlin L Ranilla
5 (5) 68-667 Salute The Troops (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Fett
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-3 Joseph Fett B Quinonez
6 (6) 53-7724 Edgem (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Clark
  • Jockey: T Thompson
4 8-11 Dick Clark T Thompson
7 (7) 37-6236 Luvabullheiress (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Natale
  • Jockey: J Joubert
4 8-11 Michael Natale J Joubert

20:20 Claiming

20:20 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3125-76 Lady Of Liberty (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford Jr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 H Ashford Jr Ken Tohill
2 (2) 764512 Truly Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: R Moquett
  • Jockey: D Mello
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 R Moquett D Mello
3 (3) 174224 Emerald Point
  • Trainer: Joseph Moss
  • Jockey: D Bell
4 8-8 Joseph Moss D Bell
4 (4) 575/221 Funny Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Dunbar
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Larry Dunbar G Corbett
5 (5) 9459-30 Gray Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Fett
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Fett J Barton
6 (6) 134-664 Impeachments Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford Jr
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 H Ashford Jr R Vazquez
7 (7) 5319 Classy Misrata (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Clark
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Dick Clark T Thompson

20:47 Claiming

20:47 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42-5621 Spanish Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendell Iams
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Wendell Iams D Cardoso
2 (2) 17-6271 Sunny Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Jose Ibarra Ken Shino
3 (3) 5451-11 Number One Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Brian House R Vazquez
4 (4) 474153 Lookout County (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Myron Kumke G Corbett
5 (5) 436146 J K's Mischief (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Lynn Chleborad Ken Tohill
6 (6) 850133 Lookin' Foxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Kenny Smith S Laviolette
7 (7) 56-2323 Hard Cider (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 J Caldwell J Barton

21:14 Starter Optional Claiming

21:14 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 35-3524 Hollywood Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Clinton Stuart Ken Tohill
2 (2) 021012 Valid A. J. (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
3 (3) 211416 Miss Addicate (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: D Mello
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Timothy Martin D Mello
4 (4) 68-6653 Mingo Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Evans
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Suzanne Evans B Quinonez
5 (5) 417513 Jesse's Giacomo (USA)
  • Trainer: C Page
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 C Page D Bell
6 (6) 6-22511 Almost A Lady
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kenny Smith S Laviolette
7 (7) 133171 Islet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jon Arnett T Thompson

21:40 Claiming

21:40 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 832432 Tapilu (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 J Caldwell J Barton
2 (2) 753432 Gaither Draw (USA)
  • Trainer: David Whited
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
6 8-5 David Whited R Vazquez
3 (3) 616264 Julio (USA)
  • Trainer: Schuyler Condon
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
  • Distance Winner
7 8-2 Schuyler Condon Ken Shino
5 (5) 9-21627 Made The Team (USA)
  • Trainer: David Anderson
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 David Anderson T Thompson
6 (6) 214827 Final Curtain (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Gaede
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Milton Gaede A Birzer
8 (8) 332482 Silver Rock Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill
9 (9) 355556 From The Ashes (USA)
  • Trainer: Schuyler Condon
  • Jockey: L Ranilla
  • Distance Winner
8 8-2 Schuyler Condon L Ranilla
10 (10) 432534 Ted The Protector (USA)
  • Trainer: Thad Keller
  • Jockey: A Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Thad Keller A Martinez
4 (4) 07-5737 Belly Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: J Joubert
6 8-5 Ron David J Joubert NR
7 (7) 86-3444 Cash At Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Evans
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Suzanne Evans B Quinonez NR

22:07 Allowance

22:07 Allowance Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 222416 Ghost Locket (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Don Von
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Hemel Don Von S Laviolette
2 (2) 421353 Cebu (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randy Morse T Thompson
3 (3) 9-83721 Rallydownthealley (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Federico Villafranco R Vazquez
4 (4) 565531 Rum Therapy (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Hemel Kelly Von G Corbett
5 (5) 1948 Battle Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: D Mello
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Donnie Von Hemel D Mello
6 (6) 052-241 Seven Point Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Brad Hemba
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Brad Hemba A Birzer
7 (7) 321-933 Jokes N Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill

22:33 Maiden Special Weight

22:33 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) Colter's Hell (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
2 8-6 Jr Ray Tracy, R Vazquez
1 (7) Montana Rocky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: A Birzer
2 8-6 Jr Ray Tracy, A Birzer
2 (1) Lil Clifford (USA)
  • Trainer: David McShane
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
2 8-6 David McShane S Laviolette
3 (2) Caribbean Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: G Corbett
2 8-6 Hemel Kelly Von G Corbett
4 (3) Lil Bit Cagey (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
2 8-6 Timothy Martin B Quinonez
5 (4) 3 Colorful Beginning (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
2 8-6 Lynn Chleborad D Cardoso
6 (6) El Tartanero (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: M Salgado
2 8-1 Jose Ibarra M Salgado (5)
7 (8) Greenback Dollar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
2 8-6 Jon Arnett Ken Tohill
9 (10) Kaspian Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hazen
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
2 8-6 William Hazen Ken Shino
8 (9) 4 U O Me A Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Martinez
  • Jockey: A Martinez
2 8-6 Kelli Martinez A Martinez NR