Philadelphia Park Saturday 25th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 453621- Halie's Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Philip Aristone A Jr (7)
1 (4) 23821-3 Northern Berkshire (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Robert Mosco P Hernandez
2 (1) 75273-2 Rage Of Aquarius (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Correnti
  • Jockey: H Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Anthony Correnti H Ramos
3 (2) 11254-7 Warmhearted Sandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Gary Contessa F Pennington
4 (3) 150216- Paulsbourbonbaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Patricia Farro H Caballero (5)
5 (5) 58464-1 She's So Evil (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ronald Glorioso J Davis
6 (6) 462475- Dopke Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hendriks
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Richard Hendriks A Rodriguez
7 (7) 352546- Circular Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: L Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ramon Martin L Jr
8 (9) 36952-3 Katy's Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Philip Aristone E Vaz NR
9 (10) 043153- Boss's Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Jr Robert Reid, J Jr (5) NR

17:53 Maiden Claiming

17:53 Maiden Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 863-2 Shewasnicerthen (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
3 8-9 Philip Aristone A Castillo
2 (1) 367265- Locket N My Pocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: R Barber
3 8-9 Randy Allen R Barber
3 (2) 79- Graustark Reality (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: V Molina
3 8-9 Floyd Snyder V Molina
4 (3) 4 Rhinestone Sandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 Jr Edward Coletti, F Pennington
5 (5) 748- All About Abby (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-2 David Dotolo J Campbell (7)
6 (6) 46-7 Prom Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: H Caballero
3 8-4 Michael Aro H Caballero (5)
7 (7) 04- Lyrical Colors (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: N Petro
3 8-9 Michael Petro N Petro
8 (9) 6- Selfie (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Collazo
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 Victor Collazo J Flores
9 (10) 7-0 Street Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-9 b1 Gregory Sacco J Bisono
1 (8) 0 Altoid Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-2 Philip Aristone A Auwarter (7) NR

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 545775- Terpsichore (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Luis Calderon J Davis
2 (2) 732441- Dress N Drink (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Vera
  • Jockey: L Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Miguel Vera L Jr
3 (3) 633435- Believe In Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Berrios
  • Jockey: A Jr
7 8-3 Manuel Berrios A Jr (5)
4 (4) 619615- Perfect Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Kathleen DeMasi E Vaz
5 (5) 613/619- La Reine's Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: N Petro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Michael Petro N Petro
6 (6) 342823- Passionforall (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Preciado P Fragoso
7 (7) 634523- Exit Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Jr Louis Linder, F Garcia
8 (8) 53/6471- La Valette (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Charles Cannon L Villanueva
9 (9) 221588- Ravenesque (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 J Guerrero R Chiappe

18:47 Maiden Claiming

18:47 Maiden Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 64 Social Network (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: H Ramos
3 8-9 Edward Allard H Ramos
2 (1) Night Boat (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Jones
  • Jockey: A Mariano
3 8-9 Carl Jones A Mariano
3 (2) 5- Word Of Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: V Molina
3 8-9 Floyd Snyder V Molina
5 (4) 7239-3 Wishing Can Be Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan McBride
  • Jockey: P Requena
3 8-9 Susan McBride P Requena
6 (5) 24323-2 Pantera (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
3 8-9 Gregory Sacco C DeCarlo
8 (7) 085- Sir J. J. (USA)
  • Trainer: James McGreevy
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 James McGreevy J Flores
9 (8) 782-5 Sweeping Change (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 b1 Jr Robert Reid, J Bisono
10 (11) 3-5 Chasing Twilight (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: J Hampshire,
3 8-9 William Hedus J Hampshire,
1 (9) 60- Flash Mob (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: A Jr
3 8-4 b1 Edward Allard A Jr (5) NR
4 (3) 7- Lucky Bowtie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: R Rosado
3 8-9 John Servis R Rosado NR
7 (6) 775-2 Ausable River (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Jr
3 8-0 Gary Contessa J Jr (5) NR

19:13 Allowance

19:13 Allowance Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 18125-3 Sara's Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Scott Lake J Flores
4 (4) 21-2 Aunt Ellipsis (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: H Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Keith LeBarron H Ramos
5 (5) 36-1 Bogelia (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Samuel Cronk R Chiappe
6 (6) 32-1 Happy Talk
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Philip Aristone E Vaz
7 (7) 2212- Raging Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 T Houghton D Cora
1 (1) 3223-21 Four Star Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana P Hernandez NR
2 (2) 1745-1 Forbidden Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Gary Contessa J Jr (5) NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66964-6 Boldchildsrevenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Uriah St Lewis A Jr (7)
2 (2) 374251- Still Shea To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ramon Moya R Moya
3 (3) 15586-2 Lenders Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Marcos Zulueta J Jr (5)
4 (4) 143115- Miss Montauk (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Patricia Farro R Chiappe
5 (5) 128431- You Betcha Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexander Delp
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Alexander Delp F Pennington
6 (6) 83324-2 Bren's Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: H Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith LeBarron H Ramos
9 (9) 86531-8 Stone Broke (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Luis Calderon F Garcia
10 (10) 14514-5 Mythic Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire,
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronald Dandy J Hampshire,
11 (11) 56961-6 Bowmans Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Ciresa
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 Martin Ciresa A Auwarter (7)
12 (12) 25413-6 Taste The Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Patricia Farro H Caballero (5)
7 (7) 72455-3 Rough Winter (USA)
  • Trainer: Antone Barreira
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Antone Barreira P Requena NR
8 (8) 57797-5 Grand Distraction (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Demeritte
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Larry Demeritte A Stephen NR

20:07 Starter Allowance

20:07 Starter Allowance Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 121135- Mighty Ian (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Beato
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 R Rodriguez I Beato
2 (1) 35/5334- Meistersinger (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
3 (2) 137069- Pat The Bat (USA)
  • Trainer: Fermin Abadia
  • Jockey: L Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Fermin Abadia L Jr
4 (3) 212411- Paqui (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
6 (5) 195111- Set To Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ramon Preciado P Fragoso
8 (9) 653112- Turbin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Preciado J Flores
9 (10) 456365- Yourhonorandglory (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 b John Servis S Elliott
1 (6) 125422- North Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Beato
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 R Rodriguez I Beato NR
5 (4) 493684- Crazy Cousin John (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Meckling
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Susan Meckling R Chiappe NR
7 (7) 525261- Dancing Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gregory Sacco C DeCarlo NR

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 111455- Flying Zealous (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Peter Kazamias E Vaz
2 (2) 324443- Reign Of Kings (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Robert Mosco A Castillo
3 (3) 22132-1 Sue Them All (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: L Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Keith LeBarron L Hiraldo
5 (5) 623511- Mystical Terp (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Scott Lake J Flores
6 (6) 62134-3 Arrogant Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana E Rivera
7 (7) 541364- Dan's My Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Patricia Farro H Caballero (5)
8 (8) 51141- Zealevo (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dimitrios Synnefias E Gonzalez
9 (9) 132331- Surprise Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Robert Reid, J Bisono
4 (4) 531341- Buddy Be Good (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: J Hampshire,
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 William Hedus J Hampshire, NR

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 09- Lazyhazydazosummer (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: A Jr
4 8-3 Uriah St Lewis A Jr (7)
2 (2) 595524- Three Dollar Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Michael Petro R Jr
3 (3) 5576-4 Regimental (USA)
  • Trainer: James Noble
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
4 8-10 James Noble J Nguyen
4 (4) 53665-0 King Crab (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: G Garcia
6 8-10 Gustavo Chacon G Garcia
5 (5) 42436-2 Captain Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: F Pennington
4 8-10 Marcos Zulueta F Pennington
6 (6) 34527-5 Gulf Of Aden (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
5 8-10 J Guerrero R Chiappe
7 (7) 52264-4 Paciencia Y Fe (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: L Hiraldo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Michael Pino L Hiraldo
8 (8) 3/5856-6 Birch Run Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: P Requena
6 8-10 Donald White P Requena
10 (10) 26336-5 Printer's Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: J Campbell
6 8-3 Edward Auwarter J Campbell (7)
9 (9) 602522- Quite A Vengeance (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Ramon Preciado P Fragoso NR