Philadelphia Park Monday 24th March

  • Surface: Dirt

16:26 Maiden Claiming

16:26 Maiden Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76327- The Great Milenko (USA)
  • Trainer: John Scanlan
  • Jockey: J Jr
3 8-9 John Scanlan J Jr
2 (2) 5-65 Word Of Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-9 b1 Floyd Snyder J Davis
3 (3) 28756 El Balaciado (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: L Hiraldo
3 8-9 Ramon Preciado L Hiraldo
4 (4) 64865 Social Network (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: R Rosado
3 8-9 Edward Allard R Rosado
5 (5) 687-365 Dynamic Chime (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: H Caballero
3 8-4 Uriah St Lewis H Caballero (5)
6 (6) 003-86 Rock Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan McBride
  • Jockey: L Carson
3 8-2 Susan McBride L Carson (7)
7 (7) 90-64 Westye's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
3 8-2 Diane Day M Sanchez (7)

16:53 Claiming

16:53 Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33212-2 X Country Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Salgado
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Jr Louis Linder, A Salgado
2 (2) 632-424 Underage (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Enrique Arroyo J Jr
3 (3) 89-6565 Lady Jarlyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: A Perez
4 8-1 Uriah St Lewis A Perez (7)
4 (4) 3214-56 Rich Chocolate (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: C Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Alejandro Maymo C Rivera
5 (5) 74-3733 De Rage Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Polachek
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Janet Polachek A Jr (5)
6 (6) 63126-8 Barbacutie (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Patricia Farro H Caballero (5)
7 (7) 538563/ Misshereandnow (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Tzortzakis
  • Jockey: H Ramos
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Emmanuel Tzortzakis H Ramos

17:19 Claiming

17:19 Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 36-5535 Clearly Goods (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
4 8-8 Randy Allen J Nguyen
2 (2) 38009-0 Waterfall (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Somers
  • Jockey: A Jr
6 8-3 Catherine Somers A Jr (5)
3 (3) 378-694 Mind Me Boys (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: L Hiraldo
4 8-8 Ramon Preciado L Hiraldo
4 (4) 6422-62 J Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Louis Linder, F Pennington
5 (5) 424-322 Quiet Rally (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Douglas Nunn J Delgadillo (5)
6 (6) 78-6676 Eddys Indelible (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: R Barber
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Randy Allen R Barber
7 (7) 150-058 Rick's Cafe (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Murphy
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
4 8-1 Shane Murphy A Auwarter (7)

17:47 Claiming

17:47 Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 223-216 Four Star Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana P Hernandez
1 (1) 564-473 I Forget (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana P Hernandez
2 (2) 863-212 Shewasnicerthen (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Patricia Farro H Caballero (5)
3 (4) 1-3 Midnight Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 T Houghton D Cora
4 (5) 4276-7 Victoriavanquisher (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: A Black
3 8-7 Richard Vega A Black
5 (6) 32-143 Happy Talk
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course Winner
3 8-0 James Ryerson M Sanchez (7)
6 (7) 441-545 M'lady Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan McBride
  • Jockey: L Carson
  • Course Winner
3 7-10 b1 Susan McBride L Carson (7)
7 (8) 6145- Over My Head (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
3 8-0 Steve Klesaris A Auwarter (7)

18:13 Maiden Special Weight

18:13 Maiden Special Weight Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3/34- Swig It (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: R Jr
4 8-10 Alan Goldberg R Jr
2 (2) 4- Metroliner (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: F Pennington
4 8-10 Cathal Lynch F Pennington
3 (3) 6 Smokey's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: E Vaz
5 8-10 b1 Charles Cannon E Vaz
4 (4) Oklahoma Crude (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-10 T Houghton D Cora
5 (5) 6 Free Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: S Elliott
4 8-10 Jr Louis Linder, S Elliott
6 (6) 3 San Xavier (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: J Bisono
4 8-10 Gregory Sacco J Bisono

18:41 Claiming

18:41 Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6713-52 Water Tower (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Smylie M Remedio
2 (2) 135-216 Hotcha Do It (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 John Servis J Delgadillo (5)
3 (3) 5153-27 Vasten (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Richard Vega A Castillo
4 (4) 895-506 Johnny Love Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Donald White P Requena
5 (5) 1764-43 Do It For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Floyd Snyder J Davis
6 (6) 081-223 Lime Drop Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Triola
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Triola A Cintron
7 (7) 31442-7 Royal Hard Spun (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Spina
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Chuck Spina H Caballero (5)

19:07 Allowance

19:07 Allowance Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 123-721 Primal Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Patricia Farro H Caballero (5)
2 (1) 22-1445 P. A. Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Felissa Dunn
  • Jockey: L Carson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Felissa Dunn L Carson (7)
3 (2) 122423- Golden Emperor (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Nations
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith Nations F Pennington
5 (4) 764-254 Bestbandever (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Tzortzakis
  • Jockey: H Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Emmanuel Tzortzakis H Ramos
6 (7) 4224-23 Early One Morning (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodrigo Madrigal A Suarez
1 (6) 573-543 Saba's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Patricia Farro J Delgadillo (5) NR
4 (3) 7124-21 Bellamy Xpress (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kathleen DeMasi E Vaz NR
7 (8) 1037-33 Linda's Last (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Preciado R Jr NR

19:34 Allowance

19:34 Allowance Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11 Favorite Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado J Flores
2 (2) 5551-33 Monba Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Nichol
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kevin Nichol A Suarez
3 (3) 8-161 One Cool Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Edward Allard J Delgadillo (5)
4 (4) 3231-36 Amelia's Wild Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Ramon Preciado F Pennington
5 (5) 624-711 Limestone Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: H Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Philip Aristone H Ramos
6 (6) 516-63 Bright Skies (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado S Elliott NR

20:01 Claiming

20:01 Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8677-66 Deacon Furr (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Floyd Snyder J Davis
2 (2) 56191-5 Don't Think Twice (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Harold Wyner S Elliott
4 (4) 5417-14 Dilatory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
5 (5) 315-226 Surprise Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ramon Preciado P Fragoso
6 (6) 422369- Jazzit (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Patricia Farro J Delgadillo (5)
7 (7) 3577-34 Slinger (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bedard
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Alan Bedard A Castillo
8 (8) 5623-85 Citizen Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 James Ryerson M Sanchez (7)
3 (3) 61/4186- E Z Led (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: L Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jr Louis Linder, L Hiraldo NR