Penn National Wednesday 30th April

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Maiden Claiming

23:00 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76-8345 Funny Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: A Broussard
4 8-4 Enrique Alonso A Broussard (7)
2 (2) 67-3863 Arrhythmia (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: K Gonzalez
4 8-1 Frank Cifarelli K Gonzalez (10)
3 (3) 345437 Tella Like It Is (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: L Munar
5 8-11 Jose Bobadilla L Munar
4 (4) 3222-53 Choir Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: Eli Rosa
5 8-6 Robert Oliva Eli Rosa (5)
5 (5) 0-34562 Royal Wedding Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Uhacz
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-6 Wendy Uhacz L Belmonte
6 (6) 8-52325 Win Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
5 8-11 David Geist E Flores

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 855455 Nachito (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Jose Bobadilla L Munar
4 (4) 4-03525 Sandazar (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
4 8-9 Bruce Kravets E Dominguez
5 (5) 261-784 Percy Jackson (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 John Locke D Cora
6 (6) 609-764 Cee's My Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Bassam Captan
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Bassam Captan J Tunon
7 (7) 76313-6 Elite Number (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Rodrigo Madrigal D Whitney
8 (8) 652466 Adivino (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Heyden
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Lance Heyden J Delgadillo (5)
9 (9) 766373 Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Charles Cuprill W Otero
1 (1) 97-2668 Elena's Dreamboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Gilberto Rivera L Belmonte NR
2 (2) 064563 If I Win Thelotto (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: K Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Alejandro Reyes K Gonzalez (10) NR

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 50-116 Bairds (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 John Locke D Whitney
2 (2) 1531-66 A Lil More A J (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Brandon Kulp J Ramirez
3 (3) 7133-25 Blue Distortion (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Mark Shuman W Otero
6 (6) 6145-42 King Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Hugh McMahon A Rodriguez
4 (4) 7411-16 Royal Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: A Salgado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Mario Serey, A Salgado NR
5 (5) 0182-44 Love Co Bro (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-5 b Bruce Levine D Cora NR

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 531585- Top Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: James McGuire
  • Jockey: R Hastie
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 James McGuire R Hastie
2 (2) 338-111 Willow Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Scott Lake J Arce
3 (3) 66-1535 Southern Parfait (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bruce Kravets E Dominguez
6 (6) 33-4372 Do Dolan (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stephanie Beattie D Cora
7 (7) 33-1252 Gripey Sarah (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: K Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-12 Norman Pointer K Gonzalez (10)
4 (4) 1376-64 Pioneer Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Murphy
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Shane Murphy H Caballero (5) NR
5 (5) 12-1345 Seven Deadly Sins (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Lester Stickler, A Rodriguez NR
8 (8) 1284-42 Arsoness (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Robert Wolfe, D Whitney NR

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 3511-47 May Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dimitrios Synnefias E Gonzalez
2 (2) 2137-32 Queen Concerto (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Albright
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Amy Albright A Rodriguez
3 (3) 443133- Las Mercedes (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Tito Moreno L Munar
4 (4) 2-52112 Sophia's So Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Nick Caruso W Otero
5 (6) 4551-23 Rusted Through (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Jr Lester Stickler, N Coddington (5)
6 (7) 11-3412 Very Dry Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: A Broussard
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Stephanie Beattie A Broussard (7)
1 (1) 532112- Adelicate Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Dimitrios Synnefias E Vaz NR

01:16 Allowance

01:16 Allowance Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11-2345 Hula Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
2 (2) 2-55643 Tuffy Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Fernando Ferreira W Corujo
3 (3) 514-333 My Wild Gata (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: A Broussard
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Timothy Hooper A Broussard (7)
4 (4) 5-51131 Kisses For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Stopherd
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Edwin Stopherd E Rodriguez
5 (5) 3-26156 Silky Lace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Jr Lester Stickler, J Tunon
6 (6) 813-912 Even Prettier (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Susan Cooney D Whitney
7 (7) 324243 Dancing Sparks (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 John Conner A Wolfsont
8 (8) 7-34111 Connor's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Mark Salvaggio J Ramirez NR

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 52-13 Gin Makes Ya Sin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-7 Jr Franklin Smith, M McGowan
3 (3) 1 Comisario (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Bruce Kravets J Delgadillo (5)
5 (6) 14-4544 Tiz Showbiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Randy Nunley A Rodriguez
6 (7) 214-885 Iron Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Craig Miller D Cora
1 (1) 1 Drivin Miss Ellie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jr Franklin Smith, M McGowan NR
2 (2) 2645-12 Pollard's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Michael Salvaggio, D Whitney NR
4 (4) 3-7641 Trespass (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: A Broussard
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Stephanie Beattie A Broussard (7) NR

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 61 Delaney's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Manchio
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robert Manchio D Whitney
2 (2) 3-64221 Demanding Deedee (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Timothy Shea E Gonzalez
3 (3) 5716-54 Parrakeet (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Timothy Kreiser E Flores
4 (4) 514 Another Flower (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 T Houghton A Rodriguez
5 (5) 363-355 My Angel Becca (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: Eli Rosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Franklin Rodriguez Eli Rosa (5)
6 (6) 22-2543 Lethal Lil Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Bassam Captan
  • Jockey: D Cora
5 8-9 Bassam Captan D Cora
7 (7) 7-65517 Active Volcano (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Michelle Francis K Albright NR

02:37 Claiming

02:37 Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 33-0433 Purifier (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Locke E Dominguez
2 (1) 413-528 Lady Spitfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Todd Beattie J Ramirez
3 (2) 255-341 Chestercountygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Lisa Guerrero A Rodriguez
4 (3) 846-135 Rebeldia (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Servideo
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Robert Servideo N Coddington (5)
5 (5) 137649 Party Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: K Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Bruce Kravets K Gonzalez (10)
8 (8) 139797 Mideast Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: Eli Rosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Flint Stites Eli Rosa (5)
9 (9) 675256- Ballet Corps (USA)
  • Trainer: Ella Muhlenberg
  • Jockey: E Flores
7 8-9 Ella Muhlenberg E Flores
1 (10) 5-40586 Taunted (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Locke C Kaufman NR
6 (6) 16597-6 Lady Haya (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: A Broussard
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Timothy Hooper A Broussard (7) NR
7 (7) 3164-42 Congressionalbust (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Murphy
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Shane Murphy H Caballero (5) NR