Penn National Thursday 25th July

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

23:00 Maiden Special Weight

23:00 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 445 Dune Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Albert
  • Jockey: S Russell
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Linda Albert S Russell
2 (2) 55232 Freelander (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-5 Mark Shuman J Flores
3 (3) 6366 Chollie D (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: F Pinero
3 8-5 Charles DeMario F Pinero
4 (4) 07337 Doubly Smart (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Merryman
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-0 Elizabeth Merryman K Albright (5)
5 (5) 8-68429 Quiros (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-5 Thomas Lingenfelter M Rispoli
7 (7) 08 Nana's Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: E Navedo
4 8-10 Jose Bobadilla E Navedo
6 (6) Divined (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-5 Jonathan Sheppard A Wolfsont NR

23:27 Maiden Claiming

23:27 Maiden Claiming Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) Financial Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-5 Jr Michael Salvaggio, D Whitney
2 (1) 095432 Captain D J (USA)
  • Trainer: Elbert Fenimore
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
3 8-3 Elbert Fenimore C Kaufman
3 (4) 48 Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 8-0 Charles Cuprill J Vargas (5)
4 (5) 50430 Zipreme (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-5 Kathleen DeMasi J Bisono
5 (6) 445-694 El Tequila (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-5 R Romero W Otero
6 (7) 9 Kevins Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Vick
  • Jockey: E Flores
4 8-10 Timothy Vick E Flores
7 (8) 805 R Shrekatariat (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 7-12 Murray Rojas K Albright (5)
8 (9) O'flaherty (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: C Potts
3 8-5 Todd Beattie C Potts
1 (3) 2-47 Gilbralter (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
3 8-5 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez NR

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-77723 Songfoya (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Petro C Orm
2 (2) 4-65366 Vigors Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jim Tracy W Corujo
3 (3) 224274 Rascal Flatter (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bruce Kravets M Rispoli
4 (4) 543422 Lycian (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Heather O'Hern E Flores
5 (5) 832223 Tap Chap (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Lingenfelter C Baker
6 (6) 323824 Brother In Arms (USA)
  • Trainer: Heath Hammond
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Heath Hammond N Coddington (7)

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 655-373 Faster (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Timothy Hooper A Rodriguez
2 (2) 161725 Close Your Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: N Coddington
4 7-13 John Locke N Coddington (7)
3 (3) 54-0667 Rewarding Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 David Nunn E Rivera
4 (4) 855-431 Scat Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Timothy Hooper K Albright (5)
5 (5) 325312 She's Starstruck (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Edward Allard R Montanez
6 (6) 3355-35 Sylvia's Sweetart (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: C Keiser
  • Distance Winner
6 7-13 Timothy Shea C Keiser (7)
8 (8) 86-0429 Princess Magogo (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Tate
  • Jockey: V Melenciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Stephanie Tate V Melenciano
7 (7) 324265 Bunny Blizzard (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: E Flores
4 8-4 b1 Heather O'Hern E Flores NR
9 (9) 713744 Golden Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Donald White W Corujo NR
10 (10) 18710-4 Villanella (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Michael Trombetta D Whitney NR
11 (11) 191592 Come On Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Courtney Young
  • Jockey: O Castillo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Courtney Young O Castillo NR
12 (12) 00-7173 Wicked Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Boniface
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kim Boniface A Wolfsont NR

00:49 Allowance

00:49 Allowance Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-35223 Zealous Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: E Vaz
4 8-6 b1 Dimitrios Synnefias E Vaz
2 (2) 53-3221 Respighi (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Edward Allard L Belmonte
3 (3) 658404 Star Maneuver (USA)
  • Trainer: II Leo Nechamkin,
  • Jockey: R Monterrey
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 II Leo Nechamkin, R Monterrey
4 (4) 525646 Cuban Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: D Whitney
4 8-6 Scott Lake D Whitney
5 (5) 632552 Uncle Carm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: W Otero
5 8-6 Jr Lester Stickler, W Otero
6 (6) 6-14472 April In Brazil (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-1 John Locke A Wolfsont
7 (7) 1-29424 Fairy Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jane Cibelli D Cora
8 (8) 0-10744 Secure The Border (USA)
  • Trainer: Shaun Baker
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Shaun Baker C Potts
9 (9) 414225 Tuxedo Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser A Rodriguez NR
10 (10) 60-1612 Dr. Peltier (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 David Wells M Rispoli NR
11 (11) 15-7198 Poppys Lil Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
6 8-6 Franklin Rodriguez E Rodriguez NR
12 (12) 7-67157 Ohnonotagain (USA)
  • Trainer: King Leatherbury
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
3 7-10 King Leatherbury V Carrasco (5) NR

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16-3531 Mariposa Rosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Clyde Bonno
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Clyde Bonno L Belmonte
2 (2) 3-53175 Alley Sprout (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Wells D Cora
3 (3) 414224 Let's Get Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kieron Magee K Navarro
4 (4) 13-5416 Gatto Nero (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 John Conner C Baker
5 (5) 684247 Ware Riot (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mario Rodriguez C Kaufman
6 (6) 541505 Dede's Mouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana J Vargas (5)
7 (7) 321417 Fiddlers Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont
8 (8) 442341 Good Song (USA)
  • Trainer: James McGuire
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 James McGuire K Albright (5)

01:43 Maiden Claiming

01:43 Maiden Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 5 Lulu's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hogue
  • Jockey: R Lull
3 8-5 James Hogue R Lull
3 (3) 3648 Catniption (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-5 David Wells D Cora
4 (4) 55624 Ginger My Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
3 7-9 Mario Rodriguez C Rodriguez (10)
5 (5) 732563 Fire Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodora Jacklin
  • Jockey: J Lloyd
6 8-10 Theodora Jacklin J Lloyd
6 (7) 799704 Arrhythmic (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: F Pinero
3 8-5 b1 Charles DeMario F Pinero
1 (6) 0566 Stormy American (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hogue
  • Jockey: R Lull
3 8-5 James Hogue R Lull NR
2 (1) 86552 Mysouthernprincess (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-5 Enrique Alonso E Rodriguez NR

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 249215 Siphon's Reality (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Castro
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rafael Castro C Kaufman
2 (2) 67-0606 Kearnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Heather O'Hern W Corujo
3 (3) 787556 Stripe Up The Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
4 8-8 Alejandro Maymo C Cedeno
4 (4) 5675-93 Corky Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodora Jacklin
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Theodora Jacklin E Rodriguez
5 (5) 102 Pluperfect (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 John Locke N Coddington (7)
6 (6) 835023 Purifier (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 John Locke A Wolfsont
7 (7) 644543 Downright Joyous (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: K Navarro
5 8-8 Jon Silva K Navarro

02:37 Maiden Claiming

02:37 Maiden Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 434242 Sunny Sortie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
3 (3) 4 Active Mayhem (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Eff
  • Jockey: J Badamo
4 8-10 Joseph Eff J Badamo
4 (4) 538754 Lil Evile Aisle (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Reagan
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
4 8-8 Norman Reagan C Kaufman
5 (5) 3625 Fools Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
3 8-5 T Houghton A Rodriguez
6 (6) 3624-72 Lady Spitfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Todd Beattie M Rispoli
7 (7) Nittany Valay Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-5 Sandee Beattie D Whitney
8 (8) Rebeldia (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-5 Charles Cuprill L Belmonte
9 (9) 4 Princess Kalea (USA)
  • Trainer: Marirose Smith
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-5 Marirose Smith K Albright (5)
10 (10) 652723 My Girls Smiling (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: A Quinones
4 8-10 Michael Zalalas A Quinones
1 (1) 43 Piper (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-10 T Houghton D Cora NR