Penn National Friday 24th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 323112- Muddlebury (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Howard Brown A Suarez 5/2
2 (2) 212514- My Wild Gata (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Timothy Hooper D Whitney 8/1
3 (3) 564119- A Wonderful World (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 John Locke N Coddington (5) 6/1
4 (4) 221616- Lady Snabe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: W Naupac
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Jeff Runco W Naupac (7) 4/1
5 (5) 813645- Cotton Blend (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Tzortzakis
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Emmanuel Tzortzakis C Potts 5/1
6 (6) 371021- Lara (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Kreiser A Wolfsont 2/1

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 05435-1 Partyguid (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Philip Aristone A Jr (7) 6/1
2 (2) 155- Purple Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Heather Hollahan D Cora 15/1
3 (3) 50-1 Bairds (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Michael Pappada V Diaz 5/1
4 (4) 21422-6 Fly Above (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Brooks
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gerald Brooks A Rodriguez 7/2
5 (5) 682416- Lad Of Lamar (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Locke D Whitney 12/1
6 (6) 124143- Navesink (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Kreiser L Belmonte 5/2
7 (7) 277- Jay Gee
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-2 Timothy Hooper K Albright 8/1
8 (8) 17- Natural Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 T Houghton A Wolfsont 4/1

23:54 Maiden Claiming

23:54 Maiden Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3476-1 Grab Your Torch (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robert Oliva W Corujo 8/1
2 (2) Jumping Bean (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-9 Craig Miller K Albright 15/1
3 (3) 4 Coastal Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: A Quinones
3 8-7 Michael Zalalas A Quinones 12/1
4 (4) 782- It's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Martin
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 Sandee Martin D Whitney 2/1
5 (5) 35- Synfull Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-9 Howard Brown A Suarez 5/2
6 (6) 4663- Petite Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: C Potts
3 8-9 Murray Rojas C Potts 3/1
7 (7) Lulu Island
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-9 T Houghton D Cora 6/1

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 242115- Goddes Of Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Albright
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Amy Albright D Cora 3/1
1 (6) 312521- Trez (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro 3/1
2 (1) 144133- Do Dolan (USA)
  • Trainer: James McGuire
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James McGuire K Albright 10/1
3 (2) 553115- Mayville (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Mick
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stephen Mick A Suarez 10/1
4 (3) 32246-4 Lady Of Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Flint Stites J Ramirez 8/1
5 (5) 453442- Twenty Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Norman Pointer W Otero 5/1
6 (7) 6123-23 Shes Tuff As Nails (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Enrique Arroyo S Bermudez 7/2
7 (8) 261236- Square Grouper (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Amy Randolph D Whitney 20/1
8 (9) 661398- Put Her Back Zach (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Kreiser E Gonzalez 6/1
9 (10) 556214- Wicked Wit (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Thomas Lingenfelter N Coddington (5) 12/1
10 (11) 123423- Resisting Arrest (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Beth Saul J Baez 10/1

00:49 Maiden Special Weight

00:49 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2323- Our Quiet Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
4 8-10 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero 6/4
2 (2) 5- More Heroics (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Mancilla
  • Jockey: F Boyce
4 8-10 Carlos Mancilla F Boyce 6/1
3 (3) 8- Noticia (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: W Otero
4 8-10 Bruce Kravets W Otero 12/1
4 (4) 4 Martini Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-10 T Houghton A Wolfsont 6/1
5 (5) She's Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Martin
  • Jockey: D Whitney
4 8-10 Sandee Martin D Whitney 8/1
6 (6) Wise Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: J Jr
4 8-5 Murray Rojas J Jr (5) 10/1
7 (7) 7- Miss Black Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: C Potts
4 8-10 Jr Lester Stickler, C Potts 5/2

01:16 Allowance

01:16 Allowance Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 322641- Clipper Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: Babette Muzzy
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Babette Muzzy A Quinones 15/1
2 (2) 141346- Paliuli (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hamm
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Jennifer Hamm J Jr (5) 20/1
3 (3) 103641- Inglorious Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steven Chircop D Whitney 9/2
4 (4) 723412- Wunderbar (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Thomas Lingenfelter N Coddington (5) 8/1
5 (5) 533741- What A Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Murphy
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Shane Murphy J Jr 6/1
6 (6) 443133- Las Mercedes (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Tito Moreno L Munar 8/1
7 (7) 7/93441- Silver Frame (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron 7/2
8 (8) 44573-3 Chickatari (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mario Rodriguez C Kaufman 12/1
9 (9) 121232- Missredhead (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Patricia Farro H Caballero (5) 2/1

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41/874-6 Medaglia's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Frank Cifarelli R Rideout 8/1
2 (2) 74236-4 Tisnow Julie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez 5/2
3 (3) 22544-2 Risky Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jr Lester Stickler, D Cora 8/5
4 (4) 14315-6 Echstein Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Marlin Miller
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Marlin Miller W Otero 8/1
5 (5) 46392-6 Market Tide (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Tito Moreno L Munar 8/1
6 (6) 35325-4 Magic Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 Philip Aristone A Jr (7) 3/1

02:10 Maiden Claiming

02:10 Maiden Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 265/679- Know This (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Davidovich
  • Jockey: W Otero
5 8-10 Andrew Davidovich W Otero
1 (2) Transatlantic (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Davidovich
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
5 8-10 Andrew Davidovich S Figueroa
2 (1) 5922- Becket's Calling (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: J Jr
4 8-5 Murray Rojas J Jr (5)
3 (3) 77575-2 G Pa's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: D Whitney
4 8-10 Steven Chircop D Whitney
4 (4) 09-8 Just Maybe (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: F Pinero
4 8-10 b1 Charles DeMario F Pinero
5 (5) 43435-7 Iniesta (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: J Jr
4 8-3 Corey Day J Jr (7)
6 (7) 47- Mission Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
5 8-10 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
7 (8) 44733-3 Pop Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-10 John Conner A Wolfsont

02:37 Claiming

02:37 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 642352- Hadley's Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: James Farley
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 James Farley N Coddington (5) 8/1
2 (2) 9273-13 Mideast Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Flint Stites J Jr (7) 5/1
3 (3) 572321- Here Comes Wendy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary Craig C Baker 10/1
4 (4) 23374-5 Blackstone Lily (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Hooper E Gonzalez 12/1
5 (5) 64323-1 Bold Cailin (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Charles DeMario F Pinero 10/1
6 (6) 41265-5 Kisses For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Hooper A Rodriguez 3/1
7 (7) 436744- Interrupt (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b J Rogers L Belmonte 6/1
8 (8) 542431- Castellamonte (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Martin
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sandee Martin D Whitney 10/1
9 (9) 47269-2 Im Not Mad Im Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Flint Stites E Micklos 12/1
10 (10) 21022-2 Lethal Lil Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Bassam Captan
  • Jockey: D Cora
5 8-8 Bassam Captan D Cora 4/1