Penn National Friday 22nd November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 80-1548 Dirt Track Demon (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Carl Doran C Potts
4 (4) 724141 Providential Bid (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Dimitriou
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Harry Dimitriou D Whitney
5 (5) 155135 For Scipion (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Norman Pointer A Suarez
6 (6) 411561 Max's First (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Kimberly Graci K Navarro
7 (7) 661635 Empedrado (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Kravets W Otero
1 (1) 236115 Seven Kind (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Wells D Cora NR
1 (8) 442324 Run With Me (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 David Wells A Wolfsont NR
3 (3) 216413 Gowden Mile (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 7-13 Jim Tracy J Vargas (7) NR

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
5 (5) 448368 Cashed Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Heather Hollahan A Suarez
6 (6) 422202 Southside Molly (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Gorham
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Michael Gorham J Vargas (7)
7 (7) 654563 Speightslegacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: R Paz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Alejandro Reyes R Paz
8 (8) 53-6342 Salsa Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Shea J Badamo
9 (9) 686784 Catangelic (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Charles Cuprill J Delgadillo (5)
10 (10) 451272 Don'tdrinkmywine (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bruce Kravets K Albright
1 (1) 456243 No More Bubbles (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Wells D Cora NR
2 (2) 237559 Wild For Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro NR
3 (3) 692126 Underage (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Enrique Arroyo S Bermudez NR
4 (4) 183407 Lady Junior (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Heyden
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lance Heyden F Pinero NR

23:54 Maiden Claiming

23:54 Maiden Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 60 Silly Peach (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
2 8-9 Todd Beattie L Belmonte
2 (2) 36 Groovy Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Huston
  • Jockey: V Santiago
2 8-9 Rory Huston V Santiago
3 (3) 466 Petite Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: K Albright
2 8-9 Murray Rojas K Albright
4 (4) 97 Maple Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Woolley
  • Jockey: W Otero
2 8-9 Tim Woolley W Otero
5 (5) 54 Terry Blossom (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
2 8-4 Samuel Cronk J Delgadillo (5)
6 (6) 2 Ignite (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
2 8-9 T Houghton D Cora
7 (7) La Mala (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
2 8-9 T Houghton A Wolfsont

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 665434 Slew's Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Servideo
  • Jockey: E Navedo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Servideo E Navedo
2 (2) 475263 Meatbeau (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Frangella,
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jr James Frangella, D Cora
3 (3) 313045 Awesome Caro (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan George
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bryan George E Flores
4 (4) 672741 Precious Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Kevin Fields C Potts
5 (5) 324219 Sand Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Scott Lake A Rodriguez
6 (6) 4-3416 Ikan Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Randy Nunley D Whitney
7 (7) 956855 Lake Nona (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lotruglio
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Edward Lotruglio J Delgadillo (5)
8 (8) 496823 Determined Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Flint Stites J Ramirez
9 (9) 775549 Sons Of Missouri (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Monjes
  • Jockey: C Olmo
5 8-8 Ruben Monjes C Olmo

00:49 Allowance

00:49 Allowance Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 535242 Downtown Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Dimitrios Synnefias E Gonzalez
2 (5) 147401 Karats For Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Sandee Beattie D Whitney
2 (4) 461414 Southern Parfait (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sandee Beattie K Albright
3 (1) 541760 Stormdefrere (USA)
  • Trainer: Varsamis Barbalios
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Varsamis Barbalios J Vargas (7)
4 (3) 653166 Jennie Says So (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Benjamin Perkins,
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Benjamin Perkins, C DeCarlo
5 (6) 422121 My Emma
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Mark Shuman A Suarez
6 (7) 241113 Amelia Mar (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Keil
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Steven Keil D Cora
7 (8) 623442 Tunka (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
8 (9) 366135 Galavant (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Kravets A Rodriguez
9 (10) 281216 Two Hearts In One (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Ramon Moya R Moya
1 (2) 317882 Kaz Zealicious (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Dimitrios Synnefias E Vaz NR

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 553212 Carolyn Shines (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Kreiser A Rodriguez
2 (2) 818733 Sunshine Carolyn (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 John Locke N Coddington (5)
3 (3) 613165 Golden Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Bruce Kravets J Delgadillo (5)
4 (4) 452415 Mary Caught All (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Kimberly Graci K Navarro
6 (6) 441166 Freshcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Van Pham
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Van Pham A Auwarter (7)
8 (8) 542315 Gripey Sarah (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Lester Stickler, L Belmonte
9 (9) 818511 Imanativenewyorker (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Henry Worcester,
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 IV Henry Worcester, J Toledo (5)
10 (10) 358847 Bold Question (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Salinas
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Jose Salinas J Vargas (7)
5 (5) 314553 Pioneer Zephyr (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Wells A Wolfsont NR
7 (7) 211115 Thanksforthedrink (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 David Wells D Cora NR

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 517569 Elena's Dreamboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Varsamis Barbalios
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Varsamis Barbalios E Gonzalez
6 (6) 71-0606 Flying Tomato (USA)
  • Trainer: Candice Smith
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Candice Smith K Navarro
7 (7) 224526 Pam's Luc (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: N Coddington
3 8-2 Murray Rojas N Coddington (5)
8 (8) 525446 My Dividend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: W Corujo
5 8-8 Jim Tracy W Corujo
9 (9) 463332 Time To Set Sail (USA)
  • Trainer: Garry Thompson
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Garry Thompson E Rodriguez
1 (1) 445697 Big Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Samuel Webb L Belmonte NR
2 (2) 545634 Special
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
5 8-8 Howard Brown A Suarez NR
4 (4) 062617 Zipreme (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Norman Pointer W Otero NR
5 (5) 11430-7 Sea Forecastor (USA)
  • Trainer: Katherine Neilson
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Katherine Neilson A Rodriguez NR

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 422144 Do Dolan (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Bruce Kravets J Delgadillo (5)
1 (10) 425615 Stolen Pennies (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Bruce Kravets J Delgadillo (5)
2 (1) 462220 Runaway Liz (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Orellana
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Oscar Orellana E Flores
3 (2) 442138 Lightnin Lizzie (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Amy Randolph K Albright
5 (4) 366746 Needadrink (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Ceresini
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paul Ceresini W Corujo
6 (5) 675638 Stoneridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jevon Crumley W Otero
7 (7) 423223 Prizes Galore (USA)
  • Trainer: James McGuire
  • Jockey: R Hastie
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 James McGuire R Hastie
8 (8) 317453 Strike A Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Murray Rojas A Suarez
4 (3) 632709 Gatto Nero (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 John Conner E Micklos NR
9 (9) 253831 Oh So Glittery (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 David Wells D Cora NR

02:37 Maiden Claiming

02:37 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 825-36 Our Happy Hour (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-10 Robert Kotenko D Cora
2 (2) 323332 Fire Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodora Jacklin
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
6 8-10 Theodora Jacklin E Rodriguez
3 (3) 582 Abellofapunch (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frankfort
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Charles Frankfort C Baker
4 (4) 565533 Bank Of Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-9 David Geist K Albright
7 (7) 2-4772 Harbor Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-9 T Houghton A Suarez
8 (8) 828334 Cora Cora Cora (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence King
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-9 Lawrence King E Flores
9 (9) 847786 Invalid (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
3 8-9 Tito Moreno L Munar
10 (10) 07-4776 False Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathryn Goldenberg
  • Jockey: J Lloyd
3 8-9 Kathryn Goldenberg J Lloyd
11 (11) 78 Demanding Deedee (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
3 8-9 Timothy Shea E Gonzalez
5 (5) 754696 Lil Evile Aisle (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
4 8-10 Carlos Rodriguez C Kaufman NR
6 (6) 993483 Fair Cammy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-9 John Conner L Belmonte NR
12 (12) 0389 Princessinthepark (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-9 b1 Howard Brown A Wolfsont NR