Penn National Friday 21st February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5056-44 Disco Jenelle (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Locke A Wolfsont
1 (5) 81674-5 One Tough Cowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: K Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-10 John Locke K Gonzalez (10)
2 (2) 642-765 R Patricia (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Michelle Francis N Coddington (5)
3 (3) 53522-2 Dreamingofauntliz (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Norman Pointer W Otero
5 (6) 91124-2 Flannery (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Kravets D Cora
6 (7) 142-122 Legendary Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Howard Brown A Suarez
4 (4) 3644-61 Jersey Frere (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Beth Saul L Belmonte NR

23:27 Maiden Claiming

23:27 Maiden Claiming Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 893644- No Plan B (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 John Conner E Micklos
2 (2) 6543-5 Kodiak's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-7 John Locke A Wolfsont
3 (3) 45577-6 Active Volcano (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-9 Michelle Francis K Albright
6 (6) 6242-6 Hermione's Spell (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Timothy Kreiser K Navarro
9 (9) 88-4 Pamela Beryl (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-7 Douglas Nunn L Belmonte
10 (10) 8 Braisinette (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-9 Flint Stites W Otero
11 (11) 862-5 Bourbon Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: W Corujo
3 8-9 Jim Tracy W Corujo
4 (4) 2732-3 Chestnut Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-9 Norman Pointer A Suarez NR
5 (5) Nightfaire (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: K Gonzalez
3 7-13 Robert Oliva K Gonzalez (10) NR
7 (7) Justifiable Cause (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: N Coddington
3 8-4 Robert Oliva N Coddington (5) NR
8 (8) 542-7 Wild Night Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-9 T Houghton D Cora NR

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3122-31 Alarming Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Norman Pointer D Cora 7/2
2 (2) 528316- Shesatopattraction (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Todd Beattie C Potts 3/1
3 (3) 21622-7 Angelic Lioness (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Howard Brown A Suarez 4/1
4 (4) 6361-58 Queen Mercury (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 John Conner A Wolfsont 5/1
5 (5) 5198-41 Tales Of Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Oliva W Corujo 12/1
6 (6) 11877-7 Dress Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Scott Lake A Rodriguez 2/1

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 693597- Elena's Dreamboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gilberto Rivera W Otero
3 (3) 53333-3 Cyclone Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Mark Shuman A Suarez
5 (5) 5521-26 Adivino (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Heyden
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lance Heyden D Cora
6 (6) 432156- Formal Count (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Flint Stites J Ramirez
8 (8) 51656-7 Mr. And Mary Ellen (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michelle Francis E Flores
10 (10) 246515- Arch Pistol (USA)
  • Trainer: Clyde Martin
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Clyde Martin A Cintron
11 (11) 2053-68 Bubblegum Tree (USA)
  • Trainer: James Zavitsanos
  • Jockey: A Quinones
5 8-8 James Zavitsanos A Quinones
2 (2) 54317-4 Mad At My Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michelle Francis K Albright NR
4 (4) 31775-4 Lviv (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: W Corujo
6 8-8 Robert Kotenko W Corujo NR
7 (7) 77908-2 Potus (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vasquez
  • Jockey: C Gutierrez
5 8-1 Juan Vasquez C Gutierrez (7) NR
9 (9) 5463-44 Turn And Knock (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Martin
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sandee Martin D Whitney NR

00:49 Allowance

00:49 Allowance Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53115-1 Mayville (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Mick
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Stephen Mick A Suarez
2 (2) 525445- Little Italy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
3 (3) 71021-1 Lara (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Locke A Wolfsont
4 (4) 71222-2 Mine Own (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ramon Moya R Moya
5 (5) 582280- Friendly Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-6 John Locke D Cora
6 (6) 78506-8 Overnight Fling (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Nunez
  • Jockey: J Bracho
6 8-6 Jose Nunez J Bracho
7 (7) 4573-35 Chickatari (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mario Rodriguez C Kaufman
8 (8) 7305-32 Dancing Sparks (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 John Conner E Micklos

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55734-7 Pasta Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jevon Crumley D Cora
2 (2) 63541-4 Empedrado (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser A Rodriguez
4 (4) 53176-6 Indefinable Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Nichol
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kevin Nichol L Belmonte
6 (6) 18154-4 Feisty Albert (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudio Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Ayuso
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Claudio Gonzalez A Ayuso
7 (7) 56222-3 Minescape (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Howard Brown A Suarez
8 (8) 15354-1 Parabola (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Beattie
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Cody Beattie W Otero
3 (3) 416177- Think I'm Hooked (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro NR
5 (5) 786008- Wolverton (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney NR

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 522697- Call To Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Locke A Wolfsont
2 (2) 3593-73 Rio Neches (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jim Tracy W Corujo
4 (4) 32421-2 Spring Returns (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
5 (5) 22591-1 Gigi's Alke (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kathleen DeMasi A Suarez
6 (6) 24144-6 Red Roma (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Lockhart
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Alan Lockhart E Flores
7 (7) 56713-3 Mesa Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 T Houghton D Cora
3 (3) 542483- Superstructure (USA)
  • Trainer: Kay Williams
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kay Williams K Albright NR

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 38162-5 Quiet Title (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bruce Kravets W Otero
1 (6) 95341-5 Red Army (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Bruce Kravets J Delgadillo (5)
2 (1) 4415-39 Mystic Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Mark Salvaggio C Baker
3 (2) 17435-2 Drayton Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Timothy Kreiser A Quinones
4 (3) 655143- Wildlee Certain (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Palmer
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lloyd Palmer D Whitney
5 (4) 20564-1 Zuri Mwana (USA)
  • Trainer: K Amthor
  • Jockey: A Salgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 K Amthor A Salgado
6 (5) 32214-3 Duttons Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jim Tracy W Corujo
7 (7) 21544-8 L. C. Sleepy (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Howard Brown A Suarez
8 (9) 53241-4 Rio Bonita (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Albright
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Amy Albright D Cora

02:37 Maiden Claiming

02:37 Maiden Claiming Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2646/4 Skip Away Naked (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: W Corujo
6 8-10 George Albright W Corujo
2 (2) 79888-8 Charlieoatrickster (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: J Jr
5 8-3 Charles DeMario J Jr (7)
3 (3) 8784-47 Indigo Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
4 8-10 Howard Brown A Suarez
4 (4) 32-4 Mr. Daydream (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: D Cora
5 8-10 John Locke D Cora
5 (5) 27458-6 Smokin Opal (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
4 8-10 George Albright L Belmonte
6 (6) 3 Knotty Aisle (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Navarro
4 8-10 Flint Stites K Navarro
8 (8) 22875-4 El Caballero (USA)
  • Trainer: Monti Sims
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-10 Monti Sims A Wolfsont
9 (9) 0474-36 Ed's Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Heather Hollahan A Quinones
10 (10) 2 Dazzling Diamante (USA)
  • Trainer: Naoise Agnew
  • Jockey: E Flores
4 8-10 Naoise Agnew E Flores
11 (11) 09-8 Just Maybe (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: F Pinero
4 8-10 Charles DeMario F Pinero
7 (7) 273608- Very Very Grateful (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Plaza
  • Jockey: J Jr
5 8-5 b Alberto Plaza J Jr (5) NR