Penn National Saturday 15th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6718 Fond Return (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Welsch
  • Jockey: K Triantafyllou
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Lisa Welsch K Triantafyllou
2 (2) 518868 Speed Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 William Hedus B Pedroza
3 (3) 334761 Impulse Buyer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 John Locke J Badamo
4 (4) 422353 Electric Emily (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
5 (5) 253588 Tuff Tri (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Keyrouze
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Samuel Keyrouze C Kaufman
6 (6) 444862 Her Royal Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Randy Nunley D Whitney
7 (7) 337513 Shamrock's Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Murray Rojas H Vega
8 (8) 847567 Corky Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodora Jacklin
  • Jockey: B Caraballo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Theodora Jacklin B Caraballo

23:28 Claiming

23:28 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 366406 Genius Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Penny Pearce M Remedio
2 (2) 252428 Khabibulin (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
6 8-1 Sandee Beattie A Wolfsont (5)
3 (3) 748350 Lake Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Seeger
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Seeger R Rideout
4 (4) 512625 Brave Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: J Tunon
4 8-6 Jim Tracy J Tunon
5 (5) 662367 Storming Wolf (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
6 (6) 186243 Mickee's Saga (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
7 (7) 951574 Eltham (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Douglas Nunn V Diaz
8 (8) 874341 Frappe La Rue (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Patricia Farro K McManigell

23:56 Maiden Claiming

23:56 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 344242 Seasons Change (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorothy Worton
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Dorothy Worton K McManigell
3 (3) 7-46668 Finalista (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Servideo
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-4 Robert Servideo A Wolfsont (5)
4 (4) 523388 Blissful Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-4 Kathleen DeMasi K Albright (5)
5 (5) 8867 Power Struggle (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-9 David Geist E Flores
6 (6) 370656 Bell's Royal Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-9 Konstantin Harigeorgiou D Cora
7 (7) 262645 Beautiful Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hamm
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 Jennifer Hamm D Whitney
8 (8) 865567 Upper West Side (USA)
  • Trainer: Collie Smith
  • Jockey: A Quinones
3 8-9 Collie Smith A Quinones
9 (9) 784755 Clear The Docket (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Micklos
4 8-10 Flint Stites E Micklos
2 (2) 426563 Subvert (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 8-2 Jr Michael Catalano, T McCarthy (7) NR

00:24 Claiming

00:24 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14-2651 Purim Katan (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorothy Gentner
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Dorothy Gentner H Vega
2 (2) 321424 E Or (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dale Capuano M Rispoli
3 (3) 125391 Friends Indeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Clovis Crane K Albright (5)
5 (5) 143128 Osisko (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Albright
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Amy Albright D Whitney
6 (6) 213561 Just Call Me Rocky (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 John Locke W Corujo
7 (7) 622934 Wild And True (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Pappada E Flores
8 (8) 126732 Trumatch (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Thomas Lingenfelter C Baker
9 (9) 3-33302 Twosteps Closer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Kravets O Flores
4 (4) 4-08155 West Birch (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Andrade
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Pablo Andrade A Suarez (5) NR

00:52 Allowance

00:52 Allowance Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-82812 Rohirrim's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Grove
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Christopher Grove M Rispoli
2 (2) 221671 Red Army (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Bruce Kravets O Flores
3 (3) 338042 Major Highway (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 John Rodriguez A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 521577 Blue Tick Hound (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 John Locke A Wolfsont (5)
5 (5) 360152 Elusive Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness A Castellano
6 (6) 035142 Incomprehensible (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Shea V Diaz
7 (7) 32-1731 Oneinthedark (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser J Tunon
8 (8) 442148 Proud Valay (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Dandy R Montanez

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 421542 Miss Woods (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Englehart D Whitney
2 (2) 416466 Wink's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: James Farley
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 James Farley K McManigell
4 (4) 314235 Miss Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Welsch
  • Jockey: K Triantafyllou
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Lisa Welsch K Triantafyllou
5 (5) 817314 Passion Point (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 David Wells L Belmonte
6 (6) 323116 Emma's Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness A Castellano
7 (7) 116672 Purely Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Locke J Badamo
8 (8) 151173 Checkitoff (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Wells D Cora
9 (9) 272113 Crafty Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 James Acquilano M Davila
11 (11) 162111 Gatto Nero (USA)
  • Trainer: Gina Hunt
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gina Hunt Y Rosario
3 (3) 164214 My Wildest Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Chris Englehart J Davila NR
10 (10) 473331 Tower Close (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5) NR

01:47 Claiming

01:47 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 414416 Karakorum Jete (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 E Hernandez M Davila
2 (2) 222345 Vianney Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Fernando Ferreira R Rideout
3 (3) 276416 Kalia (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Navedo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Carlos Rodriguez E Navedo
4 (4) 10/7213 Oyez Oyez (USA)
  • Trainer: II James Lawrence,
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 II James Lawrence, D Cora
5 (5) 386543 Santorini Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Signore,
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Joseph Signore, R Montanez
6 (6) 224362 Terlingua's Cause (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Hooper W Otero
7 (7) 152511 Cursing Cathy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
8 (8) 649244 Whitey's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kevin Fields S Uske

02:14 Maiden Claiming

02:14 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 87094 Heroic Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Merryman
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-4 Elizabeth Merryman K Albright (5)
2 (2) 7-35525 Bennetts Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: D Whitney
4 8-10 Jonathan Sheppard D Whitney
3 (3) 52-46 K C's Seasonal (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: E Flores
4 8-10 Frank Cifarelli E Flores
5 (5) 242 Aisle Three (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-9 Flint Stites M Rispoli
6 (6) 635836 Jonny Boy Conn (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-4 Ney Pessanha A Wolfsont (5)
7 (7) 433534 Mr. Fiume (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-2 Marcos Zulueta A Suarez (5)
8 (8) 886435 Brooklawn Double (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
3 8-9 Michelle Fortebuono S Bermudez
4 (4) 744442 Quiet Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Norman Pointer O Flores NR

02:41 Claiming

02:41 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 552465 Rockport Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Keyrouze
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Samuel Keyrouze C Kaufman
2 (2) 194632 Carolines Starlite (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 David Geist E Flores
3 (3) 515634 Juicy Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Bartoni
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Wayne Bartoni A Bowman (5)
4 (4) 33/657-4 Aliens Last Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Tito Moreno E Rodriguez
5 (5) 524275 Bold Question (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Paulina Sinnefia A Wolfsont (5)
6 (6) 248880 Fire And Forget (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
7 (7) 748232 Our Girl Friday (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 David Nunn E Rivera
8 (8) 664728 Kayle Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Rodrigo Madrigal J Ramirez
9 (9) 776938 Rock With Me (USA)
  • Trainer: James Popovich
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 James Popovich D Cora
10 (10) 11-4100 Irish Garden (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Smith
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Thomas Smith L Munar
11 (11) 634529 Scout Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
12 (12) 442743 Lightnin Lizzie (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Amy Randolph K Albright (5)