Penn National Saturday 12th April

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53-1554 Alvito (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mario Rodriguez J Tunon
2 (2) 55616-2 Moneymoneymoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lerman
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-6 Michael Lerman D Whitney
3 (3) 4236-42 Tisnow Julie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
4 (4) 3-61951 Rapido Includo (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Franklin Rodriguez L Belmonte
5 (5) 1661-66 Ten Missions (USA)
  • Trainer: James Farley
  • Jockey: K Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-10 James Farley K Gonzalez (10)
6 (6) 31472-1 Widmo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Gary Craig C Baker

23:27 Maiden Claiming

23:27 Maiden Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26- Happily Discreet (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Philip Aristone J Davis
2 (2) 4673 Noap (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-6 Stephanie Beattie D Cora
3 (3) 734432- Passion Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: A Broussard
4 8-4 Jr Robert Wolfe, A Broussard (7)
4 (4) Collens Last Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
3 8-6 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
5 (5) 50 Future Value (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-6 Rodrigo Madrigal W Otero
6 (6) 782-3 It's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Martin
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-6 Sandee Martin D Whitney

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 013-243 Call First (USA)
  • Trainer: Gina Perri
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gina Perri J Ramirez
2 (2) 24-7517 Rocky Romano (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Broussard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-11 Howard Brown A Broussard (7)
3 (3) 291-515 Uncle Carm (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Nick Caruso A Quinones
4 (4) 1133-33 Super Robusto (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Distance Winner
8 8-1 Ronald Dandy J Delgadillo (5)
5 (5) 5623-44 Varborough (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Bartoni
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Wayne Bartoni A Rodriguez
6 (6) 3215-25 Small Giant (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Juan Vazquez F Martinez (7)

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 566-223 Decadent Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
2 (2) 157-516 Hug A Tree (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Mark Salvaggio C Potts
3 (3) 277-51 Jay Gee
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Timothy Hooper K Albright
4 (4) 3645-62 Cotton Blend (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Tzortzakis
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Emmanuel Tzortzakis J Davis
6 (6) 7437-26 My Favorite City (USA)
  • Trainer: Elbert Fenimore
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Elbert Fenimore C Kaufman
7 (7) 36946-1 Tee Dottie (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherene Bracho
  • Jockey: J Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Sherene Bracho J Bracho
5 (5) 89-4644 Art Series (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: A Broussard
  • Course Winner
5 7-12 Fernando Ferreira A Broussard (7) NR

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 2645-1 Pollard's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Jr Michael Salvaggio, D Whitney
1 (1) 521 Riot Squad (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
2 (2) 3214-88 Iron Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Craig Miller D Cora
4 (5) 5426-1 Payroll Account (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Samaniego
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jose Samaniego V Molina
5 (6) 7-351 Charon's Obol (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
6 (7) 985-345 Hershyslitethepowr (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Zubenko
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Gerald Zubenko W Corujo
3 (3) 4-13332 Beach Boy Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Clovis Crane W Otero NR

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 99/143-1 Hampton Bays Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Marrotta
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Patrick Marrotta W Otero
2 (2) 74-6421 Medaglia's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Frank Cifarelli R Rideout
3 (3) 13-5166 Flybird (USA)
  • Trainer: Gina Perri
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gina Perri J Ramirez
4 (4) 41-1453 Righteous Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Flint Stites C Potts
6 (6) 31-1415 Awesome Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Rodrigo Madrigal A Rodriguez
7 (7) 96-0703 Northwood Bully (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kevin Fields A Suarez
5 (5) 2327/34 Pretty Mr. D (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: K Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-12 Norman Pointer K Gonzalez (10) NR

01:43 Maiden Claiming

01:43 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 7 Sugarfoot Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Naoise Agnew
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
4 8-11 Naoise Agnew E Dominguez
2 (1) 6-84 Bridget T (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-6 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont
3 (2) 70-67 Bring Baby Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslye Bouchard
  • Jockey: A Bowman
6 8-11 Leslye Bouchard A Bowman
4 (5) 462-867 Ginger My Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
4 8-11 Mario Rodriguez C Kaufman
5 (6) 794 Bev's Izzabella (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Parker
  • Jockey: E Flores
4 8-11 Kathleen Parker E Flores
6 (7) 58297-2 Abellofapunch (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frankfort
  • Jockey: C Baker
4 8-11 Charles Frankfort C Baker
1 (3) 9 Gorgeous Redhead (USA)
  • Trainer: Naoise Agnew
  • Jockey: W Corujo
4 8-11 Naoise Agnew W Corujo NR

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5143-51 Wildlee Certain (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Palmer
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lloyd Palmer D Whitney
2 (2) 56-2485 Fleetwing (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Albright
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Amy Albright A Rodriguez
3 (3) 96-7136 Mister Dish (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Kimberly Graci L Belmonte
4 (4) 63-4133 Pilot Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Mick
  • Jockey: A Broussard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Stephen Mick A Broussard (7)
5 (5) 315-673 Echstein Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Marlin Miller
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Marlin Miller W Otero
6 (6) 35-2221 Drayton Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Timothy Kreiser E Dominguez

02:37 Claiming

02:37 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 46557-5 Fusedup (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodora Jacklin
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Theodora Jacklin E Rodriguez
2 (2) 24-5 Teardropsinmyeye (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
3 7-13 Jason Servis J Delgadillo (5)
3 (3) 9-68554 Nachito (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: E Navedo
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Jose Bobadilla E Navedo
4 (4) 44-142 Buck Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Brandon Kulp D Whitney
5 (5) 75-4733 Lviv (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: W Corujo
6 8-9 Robert Kotenko W Corujo
6 (6) 135-956 Bold Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Frank Cifarelli A Quinones
7 (7) 7/9-3315 May Day Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 John Conner E Flores