Penn National Friday 7th March

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Maiden Claiming

23:00 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4663- Petite Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
3 8-4 Murray Rojas J Delgadillo (5)
2 (2) 7 U S Maureen (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-9 b1 Carl Doran W Otero
3 (3) 782- It's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Martin
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 Sandee Martin D Whitney
4 (4) 542-73 Wild Night Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 T Houghton D Cora
5 (5) 0783-27 Spiritofthenorth (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
3 8-7 Steven Chircop E Gonzalez
6 (6) Another Flower (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
3 8-9 T Houghton A Rodriguez

23:27 Starter Allowance

23:27 Starter Allowance Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1712-13 Seven Deadly Sins (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Martin
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sandee Martin A Rodriguez
2 (2) 116118- Good Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
3 (3) 305-324 Dancing Sparks (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 John Conner E Micklos
4 (4) 1322-55 Tuffy Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Fernando Ferreira W Corujo
5 (5) 11918-2 Don Six's Number (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Beth Saul J Baez
6 (6) 53442-5 Twenty Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
7 (7) 41466-1 Southern Parfait (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Martin
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Sandee Martin N Coddington (5)

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22271-6 Ruling Power (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 David Geist E Flores
2 (2) 26560-2 Lonely Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Salvaggio D Whitney
3 (3) 56838-1 Big Alan (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Fernando Ferreira W Corujo
4 (4) 85701-6 Stelios (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodora Jacklin
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Theodora Jacklin E Gonzalez
5 (5) 653954- Report The Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Elbert Fenimore
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Elbert Fenimore C Kaufman
6 (6) 627666- My Boy Jimmy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Shuman
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joseph Shuman A Suarez
7 (7) 36395-6 Believe in Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hamm
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jennifer Hamm J Delgadillo (5)

00:22 Allowance

00:22 Allowance Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44344-1 Convoy Captain (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Woolley
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
4 8-6 Tim Woolley A Rodriguez
3 (3) 24422-2 Oneinthedark (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
4 (4) 13655-4 Dimension (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rodrigo Madrigal D Whitney
5 (5) 21785-8 Kwanzaa Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Flint Stites K Navarro
6 (6) 11418-7 Shun (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 J Rogers D Cora
7 (7) 4366-38 Protection (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
4 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron
8 (8) 4081-22 Lime Drop Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Triola
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Robert Triola T McCarthy (5)
2 (2) 21123-5 Mi Luna Grande (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Oliva W Corujo NR

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31662-1 Mission Gap (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Rozell
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Ron Rozell E Micklos
2 (2) 3361-27 Airdrop (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Marrotta
  • Jockey: L Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Patrick Marrotta L Jr
3 (3) 5/5577-3 Royal Clash (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Gary Craig E Gonzalez
4 (4) 415-240 Iron Post (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shaw
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Timothy Shaw J Delgadillo (5)
5 (5) 6111-23 Call Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Enrique Arroyo J Jr
6 (6) 3176-62 Indefinable Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Nichol
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kevin Nichol L Belmonte
7 (7) 71852-6 Grand Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Nick Caruso A Rodriguez

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 313-547 Miss Ravalo (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Murray Rojas J Delgadillo (5)
2 (1) 531-885 Stone Broke (USA)
  • Trainer: Marlin Miller
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Marlin Miller W Otero
3 (3) 61236-8 Square Grouper (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Amy Randolph D Whitney
4 (4) 31116-8 Mariposa Rosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Clyde Bonno
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Clyde Bonno L Belmonte
5 (5) 73-3535 Chickatari (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Mario Rodriguez C Kaufman
6 (6) 41338-1 Willow Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Scott Lake J Arce
7 (7) 2124-49 Siren's Step (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Paulina Sinnefia A Suarez
8 (8) 14324-8 Heart Of Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro
9 (9) 32187-4 Delightful Dana (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Timothy Hooper E Gonzalez
10 (10) 544-122 Needadrink (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Ceresini
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Paul Ceresini W Corujo
1 (11) 42221-8 Island Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Murray Rojas N Coddington (5) NR

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42142-5 Sophia's So Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Bruce Kravets V Diaz
2 (2) 31211-5 Italian Nany (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro
3 (3) 4251-91 Still Shea To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Ramon Moya R Moya
4 (4) 24313-4 Lil Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-1 Brandon Kulp J Delgadillo (5)
6 (6) 43214-1 Vindys Mighty Quik (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Flint Stites N Coddington (5)
7 (7) 3114-56 We'll Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Karl Grusmark J Sone
5 (5) 3211-34 Very Dry Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Stephanie Beattie D Cora NR

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 421/51-2 All Peace N Quiet (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Charles Simon L Belmonte
2 (2) 1633-33 Everytricknthebook (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-6 Erin Groff K Albright
3 (3) 1265-51 Kisses For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Hooper A Rodriguez
4 (4) 57789-4 Art Series (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Fernando Ferreira W Corujo
5 (5) 23946-7 Anne's Tuition (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Geist E Flores
6 (6) 71819-8 Janet's Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Pappada V Diaz

02:37 Claiming

02:37 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7458-61 Smokin Opal (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 George Albright L Belmonte
2 (2) 43622-3 King Of The Faery (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Susan Cooney A Rodriguez
3 (3) 521-265 Adivino (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Heyden
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Lance Heyden J Delgadillo (5)
4 (4) 4317-44 Mad At My Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michelle Francis K Albright
6 (6) 6665-55 Valid Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Monti Sims
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Monti Sims A Suarez
7 (7) 314489/ King Raffie (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Farley
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Phillip Farley C Kaufman
8 (8) 463-443 Turn And Knock (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Martin
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sandee Martin D Whitney
5 (5) 76313-6 Elite Number (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodrigo Madrigal D Cora NR