Penn National Wednesday 4th June

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

23:00 Maiden Claiming

23:00 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 386332 Arrhythmia (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: K Gonzalez
4 8-4 Frank Cifarelli K Gonzalez (7)
2 (1) 9597-34 Princess Kalea (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Militello
  • Jockey: J Hernandez
5 8-11 Guy Militello J Hernandez
3 (2) 799-4 Holly's Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
3 8-6 Enrique Arroyo L Villanueva
4 (3) Critical Thinker (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Woolley
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-6 Tim Woolley W Otero
5 (4) 5379-74 Spanish Wells (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Broussard
3 8-1 Bruce Kravets A Broussard (5)
6 (5) 834556 Funny Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: N Coddington
4 8-11 Enrique Alonso N Coddington
1 (7) 62969-7 Daruma's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: I Perez
4 8-4 Frank Cifarelli I Perez (7) NR

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-78465 Percy Jackson (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Broussard
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 John Locke A Broussard (5)
2 (2) 3542-66 Mr Rodriguez (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
4 8-9 Enrique Arroyo L Villanueva
3 (3) 261663 Hidden Blitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Charles DeMario E Flores
4 (4) 9-76436 Cee's My Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Bassam Captan
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Bassam Captan D Cora
5 (5) 765415 Giantex (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Charles DeMario F Pinero
6 (6) 343425 Big Apple Brit (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Mark Salvaggio J Ramirez
7 (7) 637373 Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Diaz
  • Jockey: J Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Julio Diaz J Hernandez
8 (8) 353424 Turn And Knock (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Crane
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dean Crane D Whitney

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 734717 Echstein Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Marlin Miller
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Marlin Miller W Otero
2 (2) 51-6605 Kash Kow Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Dimitrios Synnefias W Corujo
3 (3) 7-22175 Harmonizer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Kimberly Graci N Coddington
4 (4) 22-5313 Dragonfish (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Carlos Rodriguez E Flores
5 (5) 36-4241 Tisnow Julie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
6 (6) 72-1673 Widmo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Gary Craig C Baker
7 (7) 53-4174 Drop The Gun (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Erin Groff A Rodriguez

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 05-0113 Sydney Speaks (USA)
  • Trainer: Hassan Elamri
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Hassan Elamri G Cruise
2 (2) 4922-42 Look At Me Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Philip Aristone E Vaz
3 (3) 51/3-441 Classe Signora (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Murray Rojas J Delgadillo (5)
4 (4) 61543-6 Phyllis Ann (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Mark Salvaggio J Ramirez
5 (5) 4134-56 Sylvia's Sweetart (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course Winner
7 8-9 Timothy Shea C Potts
7 (7) 833680- Silver Tresor (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Burton
  • Jockey: I Perez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Tim Burton I Perez
9 (9) 2-51221 Twenty Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
10 (10) 564344 Tuffy Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Fernando Ferreira K Albright
11 (11) 662377 Chasemybluesaway (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Geist E Flores
12 (12) 765463 Dankee's Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jose Bobadilla L Munar
6 (6) 226-151 Roman Renegade (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Kathleen DeMasi D Cora NR
8 (8) 451315 Ruttzy Tuttzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Timothy Kreiser J Tunon NR

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 460999- Deep Water (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Riviezzo
  • Jockey: A Bowman
5 8-5 Ralph Riviezzo A Bowman
2 (2) 433476 Kiwi Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ramon Moya R Moya
3 (3) 4-611 Chiffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero
4 (4) 31-6626 A Lil More A J (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Brandon Kulp J Ramirez
5 (5) 721448 Primal Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: H Caballero
5 8-7 Patricia Farro H Caballero
6 (6) 14-4447 Downhill Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Rodrigo Madrigal D Whitney
7 (7) 954-734 Report The Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Elbert Fenimore
  • Jockey: E Navedo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Elbert Fenimore E Navedo
8 (8) 01-6435 Stelios (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodora Jacklin
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Theodora Jacklin E Rodriguez

01:16 Allowance

01:16 Allowance Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 152134 Perfect Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Rozell
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ron Rozell C Kaufman
3 (3) 71132-1 Distinctive Ink (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Todd Beattie C Potts
5 (5) 2-36123 Fastnfree (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Albright
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Amy Albright D Cora
6 (6) 272122 Nebikon (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Thomas Lingenfelter D Whitney
7 (7) 1546/1-1 Shamrock Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Rodrigo Madrigal W Otero
8 (8) 42222-1 Pacific Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
10 (10) 14112-6 Providential Bid (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Dimitriou
  • Jockey: A Broussard
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Harry Dimitriou A Broussard (5)
11 (11) 9128-21 Kohl (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Flint Stites E Flores
12 (12) 722623 Parseghian (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-7 Timothy Kreiser A Wolfsont
2 (2) 352141 Dusterino (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan George
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Bryan George W Corujo NR
4 (4) 1-51533 Uncle Carm (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Nick Caruso A Quinones NR
9 (9) 532154 Cruise Director (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez NR

01:43 Maiden Claiming

01:43 Maiden Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-223 Street Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, A Wolfsont
2 (2) 4727 Gold Mantis (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: W Corujo
5 8-11 Fernando Ferreira W Corujo
3 (3) Heavenly Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-6 Michael Zalalas L Belmonte
4 (4) 4/4476-7 Profit Preferred (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: C Baker
5 8-11 Gary Craig C Baker
5 (5) 7-5 Always Darkest (USA)
  • Trainer: Elbert Fenimore
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
4 8-11 Elbert Fenimore C Kaufman
6 (6) 5-43424 The Count (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
4 8-11 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 969-663 Decesion Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: A Salgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ney Pessanha A Salgado
3 (3) 243426 Call First (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Mick
  • Jockey: A Broussard
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Stephen Mick A Broussard (5)
4 (4) 604-575 Settle The Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: L Munar
7 8-11 Jose Bobadilla L Munar
5 (5) 84999-6 Cherokee Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Ella Muhlenberg
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Ella Muhlenberg E Flores
6 (6) 320382- Malicious (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Albright
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Amy Albright A Rodriguez
7 (7) 4-53365 Alleynes Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
8 (8) 2-72355 Hot Necker (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 John Locke D Cora
2 (2) 177-636 Think I'm Hooked (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Stephanie Beattie J Hernandez NR

02:37 Claiming

02:37 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 352515 Sandazar (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Broussard
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Bruce Kravets A Broussard (5)
2 (2) 77-8435 Royal Jin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Gary Craig C Baker
3 (3) 878157 Bubblegum Tree (USA)
  • Trainer: James Zavitsanos
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 James Zavitsanos E Gonzalez
4 (4) 324646 Two Man Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Bruce Kravets J Hernandez
6 (6) 637-485 Giacokhan (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Scott Lake A Rodriguez
7 (7) 41551 Pat The Pilot (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 John Conner A Wolfsont
8 (8) 664122 Tardis (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Mark Salvaggio J Ramirez
9 (9) 75-3796 Spinning Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Dona Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Dona Albright K Albright
5 (5) 00-4887 Locomotion Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Servideo
  • Jockey: I Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Robert Servideo I Perez (5) NR