Penn National Thursday 3rd April

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Thursday 3rd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2912-64 Rockfield (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Pappada V Diaz
2 (2) 35-7461 Friendly Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Erin Groff L Belmonte
3 (3) 42-1453 Am Inspired (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Lester Stickler, D Whitney
4 (4) 067-995 Mr. Ventura T (USA)
  • Trainer: John Jacavone
  • Jockey: H Lanci
7 8-6 John Jacavone H Lanci
5 (5) 3348-62 Afleet Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: A Salgado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Alejandro Maymo A Salgado
6 (6) 14796-8 Closing Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Franklin Rodriguez E Rodriguez

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Thursday 3rd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2407-41 Payday Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Michael Pappada V Diaz
2 (2) 3332-43 Smells Like Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Todd Beattie A Rodriguez
3 (3) 6515-26 Scamper Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Flint Stites C Potts
4 (4) 5516-71 You're No Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Matier
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Sandra Matier D Cora
5 (5) 44532-4 Gelt (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
6 (6) 1-72515 Track 'em Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Steven Chircop D Whitney

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Thursday 3rd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 432-811 Revive Me (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: A Broussard
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 John Conner A Broussard (7)
2 (1) 815277- Quizzer (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Fernando Ferreira K Navarro
3 (2) 39-8331 Runaway Liz (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Orellana
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Oscar Orellana E Flores
4 (3) 651662 Chasemybluesaway (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Geist K Albright
5 (4) 997-236 Gee Linz (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Locke D Cora
1 (7) 61-5864 Queen Mercury (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: A Broussard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 John Conner A Broussard (7) NR
6 (5) 7/711-23 Vendor Financing (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lisa Guerrero J Jr NR

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Friday 4th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 78-6942 Mind Me Boys (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: L Hiraldo
4 8-8 Ramon Preciado L Hiraldo
3 (3) 318-232 Fiddler's Reddemon (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: R Hastie
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Wames R Hastie
4 (4) 5463-15 Forever Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Jay Armstrong
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jay Armstrong V Diaz
5 (5) 616-858 Sordid (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hamm
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jennifer Hamm J Delgadillo (5)
6 (6) 099-228 Lafter Ever After (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: N Coddington
4 8-3 Heather O'Hern N Coddington (5)
7 (7) 943122- Quiros (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Nick Caruso A Rodriguez
2 (2) 7/9-331 May Day Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Conner E Flores NR

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Friday 4th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5716- Parrakeet (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Timothy Kreiser E Flores
2 (2) 163-832 Trumpet Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: James Popovich
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 James Popovich C Baker
3 (3) 1-503 My Cozy Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Patricia Farro H Caballero (5)
4 (4) 331-482 Madame Wasabi (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Matthew Peebles W Corujo
5 (5) 99-5315 Nobiz Like Gobiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Fernando Ferreira A Suarez
6 (6) 259-241 Maid To Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Flint Stites C Potts

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Friday 4th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 321-124 Chocolato (USA)
  • Trainer: Gina Perri
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gina Perri J Ramirez
2 (2) 064-341 Uh Oh She's Flat (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 George Albright W Corujo
3 (3) 3511-85 Bristol Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Pappada K Albright
4 (4) 468-027 Wrapped In Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: K Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
6 7-10 Frank Cifarelli K Gonzalez (10)
5 (5) 1819-84 Janet's Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Pappada V Diaz
6 (6) 150-920 Tsunami Stryker (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Scott Lake A Rodriguez
7 (7) 5276-41 Glowing Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: Eli Rosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Flint Stites Eli Rosa (5)
8 (8) 33-3322 Everytricknthebook (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: A Broussard
4 7-13 Erin Groff A Broussard (7)
9 (9) 93-8416 Love Your Looks (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodrigo Madrigal D Cora

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Friday 4th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 98-6315 Put Her Back Zach (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rozantz
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Cathy Rozantz D Whitney
3 (3) 142-521 Sophia's So Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Bruce Kravets V Diaz
4 (4) 14551-2 Rusted Through (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Thomas Lingenfelter E Flores
5 (5) 4313-43 Lil Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 Murray Rojas J Delgadillo (5)
6 (6) 864646- The Silver Machine (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Harold Wyner A Auwarter (7)
2 (2) 47621-8 Aunt Tipsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Servideo
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Servideo K Albright NR

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Friday 4th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3212-15 Virginia Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Pappada V Diaz
2 (2) 0331-73 Jean's Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kevin Fields W Otero
3 (3) 641-723 Clipper Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: Babette Muzzy
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Babette Muzzy A Quinones
4 (4) 45586-5 Miss Layla (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Bruce Kravets E Dominguez
6 (6) 265-511 Kisses For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Timothy Hooper A Rodriguez
5 (5) 28316-5 Shesatopattraction (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: A Suarez
4 8-6 Todd Beattie A Suarez NR

02:37 Maiden Claiming

02:37 Maiden Claiming Friday 4th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) Gorgeous Redhead (USA)
  • Trainer: Naoise Agnew
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
4 8-10 Naoise Agnew E Dominguez
1 (3) Sugarfoot Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Naoise Agnew
  • Jockey: A Quinones
4 8-10 Naoise Agnew A Quinones
2 (1) 772-860 What Partners Do (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: Eli Rosa
4 8-5 Robert Oliva Eli Rosa (5)
3 (2) 38988-5 Princessinthepark (USA)
  • Trainer: John Jacavone
  • Jockey: H Lanci
4 8-10 John Jacavone H Lanci
4 (4) Estampida (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
4 8-5 Charles Cuprill J Delgadillo (5)
5 (6) 0 Yulene (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: R Hastie
4 8-10 b1 John Wames R Hastie
6 (7) 5255-34 Chestercountygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Jr
5 8-10 Lisa Guerrero J Jr
7 (8) 6-26 Princess Becca (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Franklin Rodriguez E Rodriguez
8 (9) 873-642 Demanding Deedee (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
4 8-10 Timothy Shea E Gonzalez