Pau Thursday 17th January

  • Going: Heavy   Surface: Turf, Fibresand

12:00 De Baretous Chase

12:00 De Baretous Chase Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 7901P2 Nice Chief (FR)
  • Trainer: Artu (s)
  • Jockey: B Bourez
4 10-5 Artu (s) B Bourez
2 F55F5-3 Divine Cayras (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
4 10-5 J Ortet J Plouganou
3 5P77 Valeur Des Obeaux (FR)
  • Trainer: N Devilder
  • Jockey: S Zuliani
4 10-3 N Devilder S Zuliani
4 21112 Laskaline (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
  • Distance Winner
4 10-3 b G Cherel C Gombeau
5 74246F Pepite Du Berlais (FR)
  • Trainer: M Nicolau
  • Jockey: C Corduan
4 10-3 M Nicolau C Corduan
6 4-F Violettera (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
4 10-3 T Trapenard M Lamazou-Laresse

12:35 Emile Lestorte Hurdle

12:35 Emile Lestorte Hurdle Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 Iris D'afa (FR)
  • Trainer: B De
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
4 10-7 B De J Plouganou
2 1536 Volver Pontadour (FR)
  • Trainer: T Lauriere De
  • Jockey: S Massinot
4 10-7 b1 T Lauriere De S Massinot
3 6858 Veryfamous Up (FR)
  • Trainer: L Manceau
  • Jockey: F Mouraret
4 10-7 b1 L Manceau F Mouraret (4)
4 P2F3 Ydreaugen (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Totain
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
4 10-3 J P Totain B Lestrade
5 9160FP Venus De La Brunie (FR)
  • Trainer: L Manceau
  • Jockey: K nabet
4 10-3 L Manceau K nabet
6 33F7P Annah (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: F Dehez
4 10-3 b J Ortet F Dehez
7 32F Sun Fleur (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Totain
  • Jockey: N Desoutter
4 10-3 J P Totain N Desoutter
8 0P Valce De Brejoux (FR)
  • Trainer: T Lauriere De
  • Jockey: M Mingant
4 9-13 v T Lauriere De M Mingant
9 3234 Vic Day Pontadour (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gourdain
  • Jockey: J Resimont
4 9-13 b1 C Gourdain J Resimont (4)
11 PP-8 Didier (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
4 9-13 J Ortet V Cheminaud
10 Vulcain Delro (FR)
  • Trainer: G Levy
  • Jockey: J agostini
4 9-13 b1 G Levy J agostini (4) NR

13:05 Montaut Claiming

13:05 Montaut Claiming Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 526800 Carloswing (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Dufreche
  • Jockey: T Prepoint
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-4 Mme C Dufreche T Prepoint (6)
2 (7) 17/ Isaman
  • Trainer: T J Novais
  • Jockey: I koplikova
6 9-1 T J Novais I koplikova
3 (8) 11450-1 Urubu (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle A Imaz Ceca
  • Jockey: G Parayre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 v Mlle A Imaz Ceca G Parayre
4 (6) 73060-4 Beat The Wind (IRE)
  • Trainer: Rafael Sanchez
  • Jockey: Ma bernadet
5 9-1 Rafael Sanchez Ma bernadet (6)
5 (5) 17302-5 Skipper Bleu (FR)
  • Trainer: Jul Phelippon
  • Jockey: M Ouakli
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-1 Jul Phelippon M Ouakli
6 (9) 23450-2 Tonia Bere (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme Al Guildoux
  • Jockey: A Corre
6 9-1 v Mme Al Guildoux A Corre (6)
7 (10) 882543 Romeo Saint Cyr (FR)
  • Trainer: C martinon
  • Jockey: D Santiago
  • Distance Winner
7 9-1 b C martinon D Santiago
8 (1) 3146/6-5 Skylancer
  • Trainer: D Henderson
  • Jockey: N Desoutter
9 9-1 v D Henderson N Desoutter
9 (2) 317405 Caprice De Venus (FR)
  • Trainer: J Planque
  • Jockey: C Launay
5 8-11 v J Planque C Launay
10 (4) 00000-9 Bellevarde (FR)
  • Trainer: Francisco Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Scandella
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 v Francisco Sanchez M Scandella (3)
11 (3) 34810-4 Fading Sky (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle A Imaz Ceca
  • Jockey: L Pemp
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 b Mlle A Imaz Ceca L Pemp (6)

13:35 Jean Et Rene Couetil Cross Country Chase

13:35 Jean Et Rene Couetil Cross Country Chase Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 21144-9 Tropic De Brion (FR)
  • Trainer: P Quinton
  • Jockey: J Zuliani
6 11-0 b P Quinton J Zuliani
2 P1323-2 Sun Sky Blue (FR)
  • Trainer: G Mousnier
  • Jockey: R Delozier
6 11-0 b G Mousnier R Delozier
3 26F23-3 Rockson (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
6 11-0 E Leray M Lamazou-Laresse
4 R1612-F Ugo Clementais (FR)
  • Trainer: S Foucher
  • Jockey: C Couillaud
5 10-12 v S Foucher C Couillaud (4)
5 416P71 Uroquois (FR)
  • Trainer: P Cottin
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
  • Course Winner
5 10-10 b P Cottin J Plouganou
6 P11-6 Uthelio (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle S Mestries
  • Jockey: C Corduan
5 10-7 Mlle S Mestries C Corduan
7 F048P-F Lou Classica (FR)
  • Trainer: G Denuault
  • Jockey: M Dragon
6 10-5 v G Denuault M Dragon
8 21-5PFP Neofito (FR)
  • Trainer: P Cottin
  • Jockey: S Paillard
5 10-5 P Cottin S Paillard
9 502P-17 Unamix Deurie (FR)
  • Trainer: P Quinton
  • Jockey: J Blandamour
5 10-5 P Quinton J Blandamour (4)
10 F12F-4 Kiss Delacour (FR)
  • Trainer: J Follain
  • Jockey: A Thierry
5 10-5 J Follain A Thierry
11 64772P Morpheus Gisse (FR)
  • Trainer: M Houdoin
  • Jockey: G Olivier
5 10-5 b M Houdoin G Olivier
12 25F7P5 Golden Garden (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: F Dehez
5 10-5 b E Lecoiffier F Dehez
13 1P-952P Terre D'argile (FR)
  • Trainer: P Journiac
  • Jockey: Mo Belley
6 10-5 P Journiac Mo Belley
14 4-8FP2F Ubai D'hilmont (FR)
  • Trainer: G Levy
  • Jockey: F Mouraret
5 10-3 b G Levy F Mouraret (4)
15 2P-25F5 Espressa (FR)
  • Trainer: Philip Peltier
  • Jockey: O Jouin
5 9-13 Philip Peltier O Jouin

14:05 De Gramont Hurdle

14:05 De Gramont Hurdle Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 22 Day Gets Up (FR)
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: G Olivier
4 10-10 F Nicolle G Olivier
3 12 Vanzika D'airy (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
4 10-7 J Ortet J Plouganou
4 4 Viridiana (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: B Thelier
4 10-5 G Cherel B Thelier
5 2-F Lady Scarlet (FR)
  • Trainer: Philip Peltier
  • Jockey: O Jouin
4 10-5 Philip Peltier O Jouin
6 44 Celtic Echo (FR)
  • Trainer: P Quinton
  • Jockey: J Zuliani
4 10-5 P Quinton J Zuliani
7 4082 Helen Fourment
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
4 10-5 b1 F Nicolle V Cheminaud
8 1143 Virtual Player (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
4 10-5 G Cherel C Gombeau
9 Lova Jet (FR)
  • Trainer: F Danloux
  • Jockey: Ce Cayeux
4 10-3 F Danloux Ce Cayeux
10 P Volupia De Berce (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Brondet
  • Jockey: L Desiree
4 10-3 J M Brondet L Desiree (4)
12 F Voie Romane (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Totain
  • Jockey: N Desoutter
4 10-3 J P Totain N Desoutter
13 8292F-P Voierouge (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme I Pacault
  • Jockey: J Giron
4 10-3 Mme I Pacault J Giron (4)
14 Voix De La Raison (FR)
  • Trainer: A Boisbrunet
  • Jockey: B Bourez
4 10-3 A Boisbrunet B Bourez
15 Vamp De L'iton (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: M Dragon
4 10-3 E Leray M Dragon
16 0007F-F Venezuela (FR)
  • Trainer: Philip Peltier
  • Jockey: K nabet
4 10-3 Philip Peltier K nabet
1 33-3 Sea Flight (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: M Carroux
4 10-10 A Chaille-Chaille M Carroux NR
11 0-P Diva De Teille (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: H Lucas
4 10-3 E Leray H Lucas (4) NR

14:40 De Pontacq Claiming

14:40 De Pontacq Claiming Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 301239 Alkatara (FR)
  • Trainer: B De
  • Jockey: V Seguy
4 9-6 B De V Seguy (6)
2 (8) 3-6807 Crack (SPA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Sanchez
  • Jockey: C Nora
4 9-2 Rafael Sanchez C Nora
3 (9) Go Baby Go
  • Trainer: J L Pelletan
  • Jockey: D Michaux
4 8-12 J L Pelletan D Michaux
4 (1) 24024-9 Hatsepsut Queen (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Durepaire
  • Jockey: A Bonnefoy
4 8-12 v Y Durepaire A Bonnefoy
5 (15) 753600 Tradi Blue (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Dufreche
  • Jockey: E Canal
4 8-11 Mme C Dufreche E Canal (6)
6 (10) 988 Steeler (SPA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Graterol
4 8-11 Rafael Sanchez A Graterol
7 (4) 6-408 Garajonay (FR)
  • Trainer: F Rodriguez Puertas
  • Jockey: J Grosjean
4 8-11 F Rodriguez Puertas J Grosjean
8 (6) 0-5 Albret (IRE)
  • Trainer: G Arizkorreta Elosegui
  • Jockey: V Janacek
4 8-11 b1 G Arizkorreta Elosegui V Janacek
9 (5) 0-4 Geronima (SPA)
  • Trainer: Mme B valenti
  • Jockey: M Foulon
4 8-8 Mme B valenti M Foulon
10 (13) 201974 Blue Cat (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gourdain
  • Jockey: D Morisson
4 8-8 v1 C Gourdain D Morisson
11 (12) 140463 So Babe (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Bonnin
  • Jockey: G Heurtault
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 J M Bonnin G Heurtault
12 (2) Vetonia (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mlle A Imaz Ceca
  • Jockey: G Parayre
4 8-8 v1 Mlle A Imaz Ceca G Parayre
13 (3) 900999 Double St Basle (FR)
  • Trainer: B Leclere
  • Jockey: D Santiago
4 8-8 B Leclere D Santiago
14 (14) 25655-6 Enriquala (FR)
  • Trainer: D De Watrigant
  • Jockey: J B Hamel
4 8-8 D De Watrigant J B Hamel
15 (7) 05 Lasusi (FR)
  • Trainer: M Delcher Sanchez
  • Jockey: E Revolte
4 8-8 M Delcher Sanchez E Revolte

15:15 De Ginestet Chase

15:15 De Ginestet Chase Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 121221 Orfan De Roumanie (FR)
  • Trainer: T Lauriere De
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
  • Course Winner
7 11-4 v T Lauriere De J Plouganou
2 522511 Cherco (FR)
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: N Desoutter
  • Course Winner
6 11-4 Guillemin (s) N Desoutter
3 511112 Paulin De Sourniac (FR)
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: T Gueguen
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 11-4 F Nicolle T Gueguen (4)
4 4-42628 Girgatel (FR)
  • Trainer: T Yon
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 11-2 b T Yon M Lamazou-Laresse
5 234333 Royal Estivaux (FR)
  • Trainer: T Lauriere De
  • Jockey: F Barrao
8 11-0 T Lauriere De F Barrao
6 241-454 Scyrias (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Dubord
  • Jockey: G Heurtault
  • Course Winner
11 11-0 b J L Dubord G Heurtault (4)
7 1F3173 Quickland (FR)
  • Trainer: L Manceau
  • Jockey: F Mouraret
9 10-7 L Manceau F Mouraret (4)
8 1P411 Vamouncho (FR)
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: K nabet
  • Course Winner
6 10-5 Guillemin (s) K nabet
9 758508 Feuer (FR)
  • Trainer: J Piednoel
  • Jockey: D Mescam
7 10-5 v J Piednoel D Mescam (4)
10 P323-65 Gozzo (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: S Paillard
  • Course Winner
11 10-5 b1 E Leray S Paillard
11 4/4P/3-P Quartz Du Pic (FR)
  • Trainer: B De
  • Jockey: M Brethous
9 10-5 B De M Brethous (4)
13 802P12 Joli Petit Khanjer (FR)
  • Trainer: T Lauriere De
  • Jockey: M Mingant
8 9-13 v T Lauriere De M Mingant
14 145FF7 Mister Twist (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: M Dragon
7 9-13 v E Leray M Dragon
12 F43766 Quanjaline D'ayza (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme M Prunet-Foch
  • Jockey: J Geuns
9 10-1 v Mme M Prunet-Foch J Geuns (4) NR

15:50 De La Navarre Hurdle

15:50 De La Navarre Hurdle Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 625527 Tempo Conti (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gourdain
  • Jockey: F Barrao
6 11-0 b C Gourdain F Barrao
2 568634 Salornay De Guye (FR)
  • Trainer: E Clayeux
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 10-12 b1 E Clayeux J Plouganou
3 0PP29P Rameaux Brillants (FR)
  • Trainer: J clais
  • Jockey: G Champier
7 10-10 J clais G Champier (4)
4 080273 Le Temujin (IRE)
  • Trainer: Artu (s)
  • Jockey: B Bourez
5 10-10 Artu (s) B Bourez
5 151/11-2 Royal Bonnet (FR)
  • Trainer: P Boisgontier
  • Jockey: N Desoutter
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 10-10 P Boisgontier N Desoutter
6 145R7-5 Bleu Et Rose (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: M Dragon
8 10-7 b1 E Leray M Dragon
8 127645 King Of Sydney (USA)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: B Thelier
7 10-7 G Cherel B Thelier
9 4F654-P Baby Tard (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Dubord
  • Jockey: M Mingant
6 10-7 v J L Dubord M Mingant
10 404941 Ucello De L'orme (FR)
  • Trainer: P Adda
  • Jockey: E Bureller
5 10-7 b P Adda E Bureller (4)
11 112-228 Polipa (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme I Pacault
  • Jockey: O Jouin
  • Distance Winner
7 10-7 v Mme I Pacault O Jouin
12 4-F60P7 Licato (GER)
  • Trainer: B De Watrigant
  • Jockey: A Poirier
  • Course Winner
14 10-7 B De Watrigant A Poirier (4)
13 6-523 Rameur (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: Pa Carberry
8 10-7 F Cottin Pa Carberry
14 P2P-P3P Compatriote (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Dubord
  • Jockey: K nabet
6 10-7 J L Dubord K nabet
15 2/4/64-39 Othermix (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle A Rosa
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
9 10-7 Mlle A Rosa M Lamazou-Laresse
16 3-6P4FF Super De Sivola (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: J Carayon
  • Distance Winner
7 10-7 b T Trapenard J Carayon (4)
17 53-95 Noir De Chine (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Bonnin
  • Jockey: L Desiree
5 10-3 J M Bonnin L Desiree (4)
18 P-F8PP Blue Maker (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chemin
  • Jockey: A Thierry
5 9-13 P Chemin A Thierry
7 130P1P Itathir (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme A Charbonnier
  • Jockey: F Daviault
6 10-7 Mme A Charbonnier F Daviault (4) NR