Pau Wednesday 8th January

  • Going: Soft   Surface: Turf, Fibresand

11:25 Jean Paul Hugonnet Chase

11:25 Jean Paul Hugonnet Chase Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 122F12 Anaking (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: K nabet
4 11-0 J Ortet K nabet 9/2
2 533713 Almix Prail (FR)
  • Trainer: P Quinton
  • Jockey: J Zuliani
4 10-12 P Quinton J Zuliani 17/2
3 170P24 Silverado (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: S Paillard
4 10-10 v E Lecoiffier S Paillard 25/1
4 32P1 Boisblanc (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
  • Course Winner
4 10-10 G Cherel J Plouganou 5/6f
5 P2P1FF Roxyfet (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
4 10-10 b G Cherel B Lestrade 11/1
6 112371 Bleu Majorelle (FR)
  • Trainer: S Foucher
  • Jockey: H Terrien
  • Course Winner
4 10-10 S Foucher H Terrien 8/1
7 633F Soldier Three (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: D Cottin
4 10-5 J Ortet D Cottin 8/1
8 69F7 Non Interdit (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: B Bourez
4 10-5 T Trapenard B Bourez 33/1

11:55 De Denguin Claiming

11:55 De Denguin Claiming Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 957168 Ruster (FR)
  • Trainer: T Lauriere De
  • Jockey: C Cadel
5 9-4 T Lauriere De C Cadel (3) 16/1
2 (6) 067706 Prorisks (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: M Forest
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-1 v Boutin (s) M Forest 10/1
3 (2) 120681 Cat Melody (FR)
  • Trainer: C Baillet
  • Jockey: J B Hamel
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 v C Baillet J B Hamel 15/8f
4 (9) 287006 Lucky Lawyer (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: M Nobili
5 9-1 Boutin (s) M Nobili 18/1
5 (5) 5 Bajan Tryst (USA)
  • Trainer: B Watrigant
  • Jockey: T Henderson
  • Distance Winner
8 9-1 v1 B Watrigant T Henderson 14/1
6 (7) 057002 Heaven King (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Boutin (s) R C Montenegro 14/1
7 (8) 055200 Avertor
  • Trainer: D Henderson
  • Jockey: C Nora
8 8-11 v1 D Henderson C Nora 16/1
8 (10) 807660 Val City (FR)
  • Trainer: A lopez
  • Jockey: W Smit
6 8-11 A lopez W Smit 40/1
9 (4) 840640 Vasiliev (FR)
  • Trainer: T Lemer
  • Jockey: M Lauron
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 T Lemer M Lauron (6) 4/1
10 (3) 553313 Ladykin (IRE)
  • Trainer: E Abajas Gamboa
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 b E Abajas Gamboa I Mendizabal 9/4

12:30 De Barcus Claiming Hurdle

12:30 De Barcus Claiming Hurdle Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 363046 Early Dance (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Dubord
  • Jockey: H Nunez
4 11-0 J L Dubord H Nunez (9) 16/1
2 865 Solar Wind (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: M Camus
4 11-0 b G Cherel M Camus (9) 10/1
3 P Princesdulimesles (FR)
  • Trainer: W Menuet
  • Jockey: H Lucas
4 11-0 W Menuet H Lucas (9) 25/1
4 533FF1 Ravissante Du Rheu (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: M Farcinade
  • Course Winner
4 11-0 v T Trapenard M Farcinade (9) 13/2
5 F8P356 Riva Jelois (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: J rey
4 10-12 Robert Collet J rey (9) 7/1
6 55 Rosa Saulaie (FR)
  • Trainer: L Manceau
  • Jockey: V Chenet
4 10-12 L Manceau V Chenet 14/1
7 P Sekhmet
  • Trainer: P Quinton
  • Jockey: J Blandamour
4 10-12 b P Quinton J Blandamour (9) 25/1
8 P144P2 Epala (FR)
  • Trainer: P Quinton
  • Jockey: J Duchene
  • Distance Winner
4 10-12 b P Quinton J Duchene (9) 5/2f
9 82FP Alciaquoise (FR)
  • Trainer: N Devilder
  • Jockey: F Neveu
4 10-10 N Devilder F Neveu (9) 33/1
10 263648 Acqua Luna (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chevillard
  • Jockey: M Danglades
4 10-7 P Chevillard M Danglades (9) 15/2
11 5067 Londolozi
  • Trainer: J P Totain
  • Jockey: V Monbaron
4 10-7 J P Totain V Monbaron (9) 40/1
12 68 Balldorina (FR)
  • Trainer: P Boisgontier
  • Jockey: N Desoutter
4 10-5 P Boisgontier N Desoutter 18/1
13 0 Audace D'ainay (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: D Mescam
4 10-5 F Cottin D Mescam (9) 20/1
14 132723 Almeria De Somoza (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chevillard
  • Jockey: E Bureller
  • Beaten Favourite
4 10-5 b P Chevillard E Bureller (9) 5/1
15 44P Elhoura (FR)
  • Trainer: D Barone
  • Jockey: F Piret
4 10-5 D Barone F Piret (9) 50/1
16 9 Calijaden (FR)
  • Trainer: M Seror
  • Jockey: A Champenois
4 10-5 M Seror A Champenois (9) 40/1
17 9 Orange Samoa (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: B Viaud-Emeriau
4 10-5 A Chaille-Chaille B Viaud-Emeriau (9) NR

13:05 Bastide Cross Country Chase

13:05 Bastide Cross Country Chase Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 6-535F2 Touco (FR)
  • Trainer: Philip Peltier
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
7 11-2 Philip Peltier B Lestrade 11/4
2 247629 Rocky De La Motte (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: B caron
9 11-0 E Leray B caron 14/1
3 22F-213 Patient (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: S Paillard
  • Course Winner
11 11-0 E Leray S Paillard 6/1
4 443F6F First Man (FR)
  • Trainer: A Le Clerc
  • Jockey: M Mingant
11 10-12 v A Le Clerc M Mingant 40/1
5 100428 Umiro (FR)
  • Trainer: Philip Peltier
  • Jockey: B Bourez
7 10-12 Philip Peltier B Bourez 14/1
6 26-3343 Roselaine (FR)
  • Trainer: G Chaignon
  • Jockey: N Desoutter
9 10-10 b G Chaignon N Desoutter 5/2f
7 3737FF Rockson (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: M Dragon
7 10-10 E Leray M Dragon 20/1
8 8295F6 Sam Crets (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme J amouraben
  • Jockey: S Zuliani
8 10-7 v Mme J amouraben S Zuliani 33/1
9 5544-5P Tornado De Kerser (FR)
  • Trainer: P Quinton
  • Jockey: T Beaurain
7 10-5 P Quinton T Beaurain 14/1
10 6-17224 Tapioca
  • Trainer: J Follain
  • Jockey: D Cottin
7 10-5 J Follain D Cottin 10/1
11 75P426 Saying Again (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
  • Course Winner
8 10-5 G Cherel J Plouganou 11/2
12 063447 Selune Du Chatelet (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Huss
  • Jockey: E Esan
8 10-3 J M Huss E Esan (4) 25/1

13:35 Joseph Barron Claiming Hurdle

13:35 Joseph Barron Claiming Hurdle Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 634-15P Salornay De Guye (FR)
  • Trainer: E Clayeux
  • Jockey: F Daviault
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 11-7 E Clayeux F Daviault (9) 11/1
2 11240P Dallios (FR)
  • Trainer: Philip Peltier
  • Jockey: A Lethuillier
7 11-7 b Philip Peltier A Lethuillier (9) 14/1
4 3F4111 Loulou De Beriez (FR)
  • Trainer: E Clayeux
  • Jockey: C Gaillard
6 11-4 b E Clayeux C Gaillard (9) 12/1
5 4/P-P205 Baby Tard (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Daireaux
  • Jockey: E Bureller
7 11-4 b J P Daireaux E Bureller (9) 25/1
6 674-FP5 First Dream (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle T Puitg
  • Jockey: E Chazelle
6 11-0 Mlle T Puitg E Chazelle 8/1
7 053276 Rombaldi (FR)
  • Trainer: B Montzey De
  • Jockey: E Esan
11 11-0 v B Montzey De E Esan (9) 10/1
8 1-1P4P3 Flying Soul (FR)
  • Trainer: D Beauregard
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
8 11-0 D Beauregard J Plouganou 7/2f
9 0R4447 Votre Plaisir (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme I Pacault
  • Jockey: T Dragon
5 10-12 Mme I Pacault T Dragon (9) 10/1
10 38F4-FP Prince De L'arc (FR)
  • Trainer: A Le Clerc
  • Jockey: F Neveu
7 10-12 b A Le Clerc F Neveu (9) 40/1
11 P50679 Goldslic (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: D Cottin
8 10-12 T Trapenard D Cottin 14/1
12 P403P8 Horseo De Peki (FR)
  • Trainer: D Barone
  • Jockey: F Piret
8 10-10 D Barone F Piret (9) 50/1
13 54FPPP Asto D'haguenet (FR)
  • Trainer: J clais
  • Jockey: F garnier
7 10-10 v1 J clais F garnier (9) 40/1
14 26P865 Equerryna De Bosda (FR)
  • Trainer: R Le Gal
  • Jockey: F Leroy
5 10-10 v R Le Gal F Leroy (9) 10/1
15 FP89P4 Niquos (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: K nabet
5 10-7 v F Cottin K nabet 10/1
16 046P2P Voiture (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: R Schmidlin
5 10-5 F Cottin R Schmidlin 12/1
17 3F5683 Tweety Kash (FR)
  • Trainer: M Seror
  • Jockey: A Champenois
  • Distance Winner
5 10-5 M Seror A Champenois (9) 12/1
18 454P35 Vikipia (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme I Pacault
  • Jockey: A Lotout
5 10-3 Mme I Pacault A Lotout (9) 16/1
3 PF-8 Kapdor Du Cochet (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Porzier
  • Jockey: B Bourez
6 11-7 b1 Y Porzier B Bourez NR

14:05 De Madiran Claiming

14:05 De Madiran Claiming Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 008007 New Elite (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: M Forest
3 9-4 Boutin (s) M Forest 20/1
2 (13) 415680 Easy De Glanville (FR)
  • Trainer: C Baillet
  • Jockey: J B Hamel
  • Distance Winner
3 9-3 C Baillet J B Hamel 16/1
3 (2) 79 Fujimi (FR)
  • Trainer: B Watrigant
  • Jockey: M Lauron
3 9-2 b1 B Watrigant M Lauron (3) 20/1
4 (3) 54 La Temperante (IRE)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: S Saadi
3 9-2 J C Rouget S Saadi (8) 10/3f
5 (9) Turtle Shell (FR)
  • Trainer: C Baillet
  • Jockey: A Gavilan
3 9-2 v1 C Baillet A Gavilan 20/1
6 (15) 3 Perfect Decision (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mlle A Imaz Ceca
  • Jockey: V Seguy
3 8-13 Mlle A Imaz Ceca V Seguy (6) 12/1
7 (8) 493 Vatamaxa (FR)
  • Trainer: P Sogorb
  • Jockey: J Smith
3 8-12 b P Sogorb J Smith (6) 15/2
8 (12) 760 Arthur's Queen (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
3 8-12 Robert Collet I Mendizabal 8/1
9 (7) 575579 Yolanda (FR)
  • Trainer: D Barone
  • Jockey: L Pemp
3 8-9 D Barone L Pemp (6) 25/1
10 (14) 085609 Sting Chope (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S Bigot
3 8-9 Boutin (s) S Bigot (8) 33/1
11 (5) 269280 Kuboki (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle A Imaz Ceca
  • Jockey: G Parayre
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Mlle A Imaz Ceca G Parayre 12/1
13 (4) 830000 Larra Chope (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: M Nobili
3 8-9 b Boutin (s) M Nobili 20/1
14 (6) 445324 Katz (SPA)
  • Trainer: P Sogorb
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
3 8-9 P Sogorb R C Montenegro 13/2
15 (11) 5280 Lucila (FR)
  • Trainer: B Montzey De
  • Jockey: W Smit
3 8-9 B Montzey De W Smit 40/1
16 (1) 0- Kolinka (SPA)
  • Trainer: M Delcher Sanchez
  • Jockey: C Cadel
3 8-9 M Delcher Sanchez C Cadel (2) 5/1
12 (16) 190293 Diamond Dust (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Auge
3 8-9 Boutin (s) J Auge NR

14:40 D'Andoins Stakes

14:40 D'Andoins Stakes Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 726900 Zelia Chope (FR)
  • Trainer: P Vidotto
  • Jockey: A Champain
3 9-2 P Vidotto A Champain (8) 33/1
2 (13) 505000 Demarketoi (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle C Chenu
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
3 9-2 Mlle C Chenu I Mendizabal 25/1
3 (6) 6774 Baia Chope (FR)
  • Trainer: A De Watrigant
  • Jockey: J Auge
3 9-2 v A De Watrigant J Auge 11/2
4 (9) 34 Nahia Chope (FR)
  • Trainer: A De Watrigant
  • Jockey: J Grosjean
3 9-2 A De Watrigant J Grosjean 8/1
5 (1) 00 Return To Sender (FR)
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: F Billieres
3 9-2 v1 Francois Rohaut F Billieres 22/1
6 (5) 908300 Blues Orchestra (FR)
  • Trainer: Jv Toux
  • Jockey: C Nora
3 9-2 Jv Toux C Nora 20/1
7 (4) 50 Ventisca (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mlle A Imaz Ceca
  • Jockey: B Raballand
3 9-2 Mlle A Imaz Ceca B Raballand 12/1
8 (11) 05 Horpensa (FR)
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: M Forest
3 9-2 Francois Rohaut M Forest 5/1
9 (2) 283253 Amazing Bounty (FR)
  • Trainer: P Sogorb
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
3 9-2 P Sogorb R C Montenegro 11/8f
10 (10) Caura (FR)
  • Trainer: M Alonso Gomez
  • Jockey: M Lauron
3 8-11 M Alonso Gomez M Lauron (3) 22/1
11 (8) Calcite (FR)
  • Trainer: G Mousnier
  • Jockey: M Foulon
3 8-11 G Mousnier M Foulon 33/1
12 (7) Ail Neuk (SPA)
  • Trainer: Mlle A Imaz Ceca
  • Jockey: G Parayre
3 8-11 Mlle A Imaz Ceca G Parayre 25/1
13 (3) Chilikie (FR)
  • Trainer: Francisco Sanchez
  • Jockey: E Vannier
3 8-11 Francisco Sanchez E Vannier (8) 22/1

15:10 D'Abere Stakes

15:10 D'Abere Stakes Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 39 Tramazales
  • Trainer: R Lopez
  • Jockey: M Lauron
3 9-2 R Lopez M Lauron (3) 11/1
2 (1) 66 Heaven On Earth (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gourdain
  • Jockey: D Morisson
3 9-2 C Gourdain D Morisson 15/2
3 (8) 2 Deep Shadow (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mlle A Imaz Ceca
  • Jockey: G Parayre
3 9-2 Mlle A Imaz Ceca G Parayre 2/1f
4 (10) 096 L'amerlock (FR)
  • Trainer: W Walton
  • Jockey: M Forest
3 9-2 b1 W Walton M Forest 9/1
5 (12) 89 Hello My Love (FR)
  • Trainer: A De Watrigant
  • Jockey: J Auge
3 9-2 A De Watrigant J Auge 14/1
6 (3) 05 Inseo (FR)
  • Trainer: C Baillet
  • Jockey: J B Hamel
3 9-2 b C Baillet J B Hamel 8/1
7 (6) 6600 Boker Mazal (FR)
  • Trainer: D Chenu
  • Jockey: F Billieres
3 9-2 D Chenu F Billieres 50/1
8 (5) 222506 Falkhair (FR)
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: A Gavilan
3 9-2 Guillemin (s) A Gavilan 8/1
9 (2) 658904 Grand Theatre (FR)
  • Trainer: Jv Toux
  • Jockey: C Nora
3 9-2 v Jv Toux C Nora 20/1
10 (11) 276536 Alforrocho (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle A Imaz Ceca
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
3 9-2 Mlle A Imaz Ceca I Mendizabal 11/2
11 (7) Lerissos (FR)
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: L Pemp
3 8-11 Guillemin (s) L Pemp (8) 20/1
12 (4) Bring You Joy (FR)
  • Trainer: P Sogorb
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
3 8-11 P Sogorb R C Montenegro 12/1