Mountaineer Park Wednesday 30th April

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 645-311 Wild Command (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert McFall
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robert McFall E Martin
3 (3) 761442 Otaner (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Maria Pinzon R Stokes
4 (4) 13-9135 One Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kathy Jarvis D Parker
5 (5) 50-3411 Zipco (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: L Rivera
6 8-8 Rodney Faulkner L Rivera
6 (6) 68-5116 Exciting Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Thomason
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Glen Thomason J Lumpkins
8 (8) 15-1164 Freud's Vale (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Welsh D Chacaltana
9 (9) 271-671 Three O'clock Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Wilson Langley S Bermudez
2 (2) 4153-81 Buri (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mahan
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Mahan W Ortiz NR
7 (7) 1-53115 Night Warden (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joe Woodard C Pilares NR

00:23 Maiden Claiming

00:23 Maiden Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65-3749 Innovative Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Cornelius
  • Jockey: R Stokes
3 8-9 Carl Cornelius R Stokes
1 (4) 9-45876 Native Sensation (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Cornelius
  • Jockey: R Stokes
3 8-9 Carl Cornelius R Stokes
2 (2) 8-05895 Morluc'shisrank (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
3 8-9 Timothy Collins J Lumpkins
3 (3) 8- Alleyjabber (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: K Johnson
4 8-11 Debra Rombis K Johnson
4 (5) 595-624 Frank Quay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: A Bracho
3 8-9 Jose Lopez A Bracho
5 (6) 8-236 Northern Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 John Baird E Martin
6 (7) 655-432 Forever Sharp (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-11 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
7 (8) 22-8845 Leah's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
5 8-11 Brent Angelle B Whitacre
8 (9) 50 Mountain Why (USA)
  • Trainer: Willette Decker
  • Jockey: L Rivera
5 8-11 Willette Decker L Rivera

00:46 Maiden Claiming

00:46 Maiden Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43347-3 Sky Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
4 8-11 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
2 (2) 2221-64 Shore Manor (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Donna Zook A Bracho
3 (3) 9346 Street Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-9 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
6 (6) 2/5-7 Horse Harlan (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Skinner
  • Jockey: E Martin
5 8-11 Albert Skinner E Martin
7 (7) Mark Of Fang (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Silva
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
4 8-11 Jose Silva L Hernandez
4 (4) 9-704 Hunting Gold Motel (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: M Rosario
3 8-9 Timothy Collins M Rosario NR
5 (5) Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Silva
  • Jockey: K Johnson
5 8-11 Juan Silva K Johnson NR

01:09 Claiming

01:09 Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 898966- Volponi Dragon (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucinda Knowles
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Lucinda Knowles R Diaz
2 (2) 931-645 King Fest (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bart Baird A Ramgeet
4 (4) 66-2225 Political Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Capellini C Pilares
5 (5) 653357 Lucky River
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Andy Sanchez W Ortiz
6 (6) 235164 Five Star Debt (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Dyer D Parker
7 (7) 4-56337 Rope Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Engler
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeff Engler E Martin
3 (3) 520577- Four And Five Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Jose Lopez C Millwood NR

01:32 Claiming

01:32 Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 06-4344 Evan's Emerald (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Edward Clouston C Oliveros
2 (1) 585172 Glowing Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 J Shilling L Rivera
3 (2) 74588-3 Mr. Topia (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
5 8-8 Gary Welsh D Chacaltana
4 (3) 861-356 Bigsurprisemister (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Bart Baird D Parker
5 (5) 226689- High Plateau (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: C Millwood
8 8-8 Ken Albu C Millwood
7 (8) 269-632 Sordisa (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 C Larue L Hernandez
1 (4) 47-2276 Late Night Hookup (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Edward Clouston C Oliveros NR
6 (7) 33515-8 Jungle Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Sara Stanoszek
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Sara Stanoszek J Davila NR

01:55 Allowance

01:55 Allowance Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 824578- Duncans Circle (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Burton Sipp M Rosario
1 (1) 25/6636- Robie The Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: W Lozano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Burton Sipp W Lozano
2 (2) 4156- Artic Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Darla Ball
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Darla Ball W Ortiz
3 (4) 27555-5 Tommy's Peanut (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Randall Russell E Martin
4 (5) 43763-7 Clever Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Koenigsberg
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mark Koenigsberg C Oliveros
6 (7) 7/21652- S S Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hertzing
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Mark Hertzing R Martinez
5 (6) 3325-32 Itinerary (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mahan
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Mahan C Pilares NR

02:18 Maiden Special Weight

02:18 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 456352 Temily (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Chappell
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-11 Matthew Chappell B Whitacre
2 (2) 2 Coed Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-9 Eric Reed D Parker
3 (3) 23-3272 Makin Mo Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Kim Puhl R Stokes
4 (4) 0-7 Ms. Jean Elizabeth (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: E Martin
3 8-9 John Dyer E Martin
5 (5) 9-6 Bouncyrubberbutton (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Stang
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
4 8-11 Robin Stang D Chacaltana
8 (8) 5-825 Northern Badge (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: A Bracho
4 8-11 Randall Russell A Bracho
9 (9) Composing
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-9 Kellyn Gorder C Pilares
6 (6) 7-43 Kissing Up A Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: K Johnson
4 8-11 Debra Rombis K Johnson NR
7 (7) 72334-3 Sleepless Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Jessica Pizzurro L Rivera NR

02:41 Allowance

02:41 Allowance Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 35264-3 Kays Birthday (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Mills
  • Jockey: D Parker
7 8-8 Don Mills D Parker
1 (4) 05587-6 She's Lying Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Mills
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Don Mills B Whitacre
2 (1) 9-6161 Gold Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Engler
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jeff Engler E Martin
3 (2) 3-1 Tequilaville (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Silva
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Juan Silva A Bracho
4 (5) 716-747 My Little Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Virginia Demczyk S Bermudez
5 (6) 253112 Lil Tiffy (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Baird L Rivera
6 (7) 35-2615 Hill's Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Wilson Langley L Hernandez
7 (8) 3-21362 Luz De Amor (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
4 8-8 Bart Baird A Ramgeet

03:04 Claiming

03:04 Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8088-21 Red Red Door (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Silva
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Juan Silva A Bracho
2 (2) 126345 Cotten Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 37556-2 G T's Got To Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Love
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Love S Bermudez
4 (4) 665365 Gold Play (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Kieser
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Kieser C Pilares
5 (5) 6145-95 Get On With It
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: W Lozano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Burton Sipp W Lozano
6 (6) 483084- Try Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Bowersock
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Richard Bowersock B Whitacre
7 (7) 5-56767 Roses Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Andy Sanchez R Diaz
8 (8) 653-364 Crafty Vicki (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert McFall
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert McFall A Ramgeet
9 (9) 2675-22 Totally Blonde (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mandalfino
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paul Mandalfino E Martin
10 (10) 75-2419 Gimme A Sign (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth