Mountaineer Park Tuesday 30th April

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Wednesday 1st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 74-7151 Starship Galactica (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L R Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 J Shilling L R Rivera
2 (2) 432222 Three Sixty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Randall Russell R Martinez
3 (3) 5621-11 Manatee Divers (USA)
  • Trainer: Kitty Hebert
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kitty Hebert K Johnson
4 (4) 14520-7 Flower Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mahan
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Mahan W Ortiz
6 (6) 4494-21 Bala Perdida (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Eduardo Caramori D Parker
7 (7) 5257-21 Misia Luisa (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Loren Cox E Oro
8 (8) 184-421 Caribbean Reign (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Hamilton
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Danny Hamilton T Houghton
5 (5) 313147 Divine Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Moyers A Bracho NR

00:25 Maiden Special Weight

00:25 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 1st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 85 Charming Chandra (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: D Benavides
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Jim Rankin D Benavides
1 (1) 0577 Give Me Thy Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-9 Jim Rankin D Parker
2 (2) 7 Bertha Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
5 8-11 Burton Sipp A Tamburello
3 (3) 322-557 Lets Sneak In (USA)
  • Trainer: Denise Sanderson
  • Jockey: E Oro
6 8-11 Denise Sanderson E Oro
4 (4) 2 Darting (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-9 Israel Garcia L Hernandez
6 (7) 6 Givemhaylegayle (USA)
  • Trainer: Ted Lucas
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
3 8-9 Ted Lucas B Whitacre
7 (8) Madam Nancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Pavel Vashchenko
  • Jockey: S Vasyutov
4 8-11 Pavel Vashchenko S Vasyutov
8 (9) 32- Flash A Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cline
  • Jockey: R Vergara
4 8-11 Robert Cline R Vergara
5 (5) Luck Of Lorraine (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Buskey III
  • Jockey: R Martinez
5 8-11 Bob Buskey III R Martinez NR

00:50 Maiden Claiming

00:50 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 1st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 247323- Bad Economy (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-11 Burton Sipp A Tamburello
2 (2) 2423-25 D'ario (USA)
  • Trainer: William Cowans
  • Jockey: D Parker
4 8-11 William Cowans D Parker
3 (3) 600-85 Private Purchase (USA)
  • Trainer: Delmer Bandel
  • Jockey: E Oro
3 8-9 Delmer Bandel E Oro
4 (4) 2-46596 Call Me Clyde (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Jackson
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
6 8-11 Leroy Jackson J Lumpkins
5 (5) 4-277 Rigatoni (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Inman
  • Jockey: K Johnson
6 8-11 Stanley Inman K Johnson
6 (6) 33-2322 Fabricate (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-11 Brent Angelle L Quinones
7 (7) 2237-64 Time For Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
4 8-11 Anthony Farrior J Loveberry

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Wednesday 1st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2693-65 Joe Knows All (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Koenigsberg
  • Jockey: W Valls
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Mark Koenigsberg W Valls
2 (2) 4266-54 The Big Highroller (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Buskey III
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Bob Buskey III E Oro
3 (3) 9660-58 Seeking The Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Sara Stanoszek
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Sara Stanoszek J Davila
4 (4) 67259-8 Paul Bunyan (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boris
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robert Boris B Hollingsworth
5 (5) 74458-4 So Busted (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Uelmen
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Jason Uelmen R Martinez
6 (6) 9947-42 Harbor Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Mills
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Jamie Mills J Loveberry
7 (7) 487776- Measure Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: L Quinones
6 8-11 Matthew Peebles L Quinones

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Wednesday 1st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-37221 Good's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Timothy Collins B Whitacre
2 (2) 22275-7 Mismatched Socks (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Pratt
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Laurie Pratt L Hernandez
3 (3) 1325-30 Afton's Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Burton Sipp A Tamburello
4 (4) 219/218 Queen Satin (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brent Angelle L Quinones
5 (5) 17739-3 Please Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Smith
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Larry Smith D Parker
7 (7) 023133 Compromisin I'mnot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ben Delong
  • Jockey: D Benavides
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ben Delong D Benavides
8 (8) 68677-3 Gribble's Gamble (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: L R Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Gary Welsh L R Rivera
9 (9) 32647-5 Fair Chase (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Rowe
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Sarah Rowe R Feliciano
10 (10) 51-4616 Sofia And Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Tommy Short J Lumpkins
6 (6) 353-231 Isabella Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Edward Clouston T Houghton NR

02:05 Maiden Special Weight

02:05 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 1st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 995-575 Economy Of Words (USA)
  • Trainer: Roderick Patton
  • Jockey: A Bracho
3 8-9 Roderick Patton A Bracho
2 (2) 55- Perfect Solo (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Uhacz
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
3 8-9 Wendy Uhacz E Barbaran
3 (3) 429 Za Woodman (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Davidovich
  • Jockey: L R Rivera
3 8-9 Andrew Davidovich L R Rivera
4 (4) 635 Peace At Last (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
6 (6) 45-3477 Gotta Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Overholt
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
3 8-9 Paul Overholt J Lumpkins
7 (7) 85 Flying Corinthian (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
3 8-9 John Baird R Feliciano
8 (8) Subject (USA)
  • Trainer: Ted Lucas
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
3 8-9 Ted Lucas B Whitacre
9 (9) Fly Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Walker
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-9 Charles Walker L Hernandez
10 (10) 58-5686 Hombrecito (USA)
  • Trainer: Diana Murphy
  • Jockey: L Quinones
3 8-9 b1 Diana Murphy L Quinones
5 (5) 54 Anteros (USA)
  • Trainer: A Dobric
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-9 A Dobric J Loveberry NR

02:30 Allowance

02:30 Allowance Wednesday 1st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 94-7312 Dauphin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Viands
  • Jockey: L R Rivera
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Gregory Viands L R Rivera
2 (2) 778-61 Starfello (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Douglas Adams B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 372844- Majestic Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wright
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Tracey Wright C Oliveros
4 (4) 32789-1 Grand Idol (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tim Schuh A Tamburello
5 (5) 172422- Wenaha (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Burton Sipp J Lumpkins
7 (7) 221-583 Jackstown (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Hardin
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Billy Hardin I Rosendo
6 (6) 21- Levkos Pirgos (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jimmy Corrigan D Parker NR

02:55 Allowance

02:55 Allowance Wednesday 1st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41535-4 I'mgonnaknockuout (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Tommy Short J Lumpkins
3 (3) 75-1 Duncans Circle (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Burton Sipp A Tamburello
4 (4) 846-172 Soldier Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Love
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Love W Ortiz
5 (5) 3-713 Elmor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jimmy Corrigan D Parker
6 (6) 731- Red Lite Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bill Beamer E Barbaran
7 (7) 582875- C J One (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Powers
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
6 8-8 Mark Powers J Loveberry
8 (8) 21 My Dollar (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Marco Castaneda A Bracho
2 (2) 857-464 Top Pit Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: L R Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Israel Garcia L R Rivera NR

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Wednesday 1st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-76673 Lagoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Antonio Pizzurro J Davila
2 (2) 153414 Brewzer (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L R Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 J Baird L R Rivera
3 (3) 357122 The Great Zamboni (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bart Baird T Houghton
4 (4) 928772 Bluff Road (USA)
  • Trainer: David Carpenter
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Carpenter E Barbaran
5 (5) 03-3371 Best In Egbert (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Julie Robillard K Johnson
6 (6) 611-795 Kershner (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Ramgeet
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tina Ramgeet D Parker
7 (7) 70070-0 Bataille (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Graff
  • Jockey: R Martinez
4 8-8 Anne Graff R Martinez
8 (8) 141655 Armachan (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 John Baird R Feliciano
9 (9) 13305-8 Red Oak Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Burley Clouston
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Burley Clouston J Loveberry
10 (10) 13883-6 On The Wing
  • Trainer: Walter Bish
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Walter Bish A Tamburello NR