Mountaineer Park Sunday 13th April

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 09754-4 Snoopy Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Lyon
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rachel Lyon A Dussette 12/1
3 (3) 4-74821 Tiz Watch (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Bart Baird A Ramgeet 5/2
4 (4) 64-6533 Lucky River
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Andy Sanchez R Stokes 6/1
5 (5) 4157-65 El Milagro Secreto (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Maria Pinzon L Hernandez 12/1
6 (6) 332141- Imperial Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Rone
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mike Rone L Gonzalez 8/1
7 (7) 880-316 At The Station (USA)
  • Trainer: Magdaleno Nolazco
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Magdaleno Nolazco J Lumpkins 12/1
8 (8) 13-8425 Dehere On Tour (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Israel Garcia L Rivera 7/2
9 (9) 514741 Bluegrass Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Engler
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jeff Engler E Martin 3/1
1 (1) 33209-8 Clever Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Kieser
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Kieser C Pilares NR

00:23 Maiden Claiming

00:23 Maiden Claiming Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 468-526 John's War (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Silva
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
4 8-11 Jose Silva L Hernandez
1 (8) 3456-24 Speedy Vixen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Silva
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-11 Jose Silva A Bracho
2 (1) 6069-33 Boundtobeperfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Kieser
  • Jockey: C Pilares
4 8-11 Charles Kieser C Pilares
3 (2) 024350- Trout Lily (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: W Lozano
6 8-11 Burton Sipp W Lozano
4 (3) 26623-4 Nanny Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Decker
  • Jockey: R Stokes
4 8-11 Scott Decker R Stokes
5 (4) 8- Crystal Star
  • Trainer: Debbie Schaber
  • Jockey: M Rosario
3 8-9 Debbie Schaber M Rosario
6 (6) 4-34622 Memos Lolita (USA)
  • Trainer: G Rangel
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 G Rangel L Quinones
7 (7) 8-5 Montana Calling (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
5 8-11 Bill Beamer S Figueroa
8 (9) Miss Nubbin Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Ted Lucas
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-9 Ted Lucas D Parker
9 (10) 88-77 Little Ruby Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Waite
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
5 8-11 Dennis Waite S Bermudez

00:46 Claiming

00:46 Claiming Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 35127-1 Trippi's Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 C Larue S Figueroa
2 (2) 744-116 Bayshore Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Gary Welsh D Chacaltana
3 (4) 2-11775 Delsie Lu Burger (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tommy Short J Lumpkins
4 (5) 446-641 Officer And A Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
5 (6) 523/13-1 Lucy's Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Skinner
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Albert Skinner E Martin
6 (7) 638734 Cowgirl Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, C Pilares
7 (8) 44-6545 Art Of Deception (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: L Rivera
6 8-8 Israel Garcia L Rivera
1 (1) 17774-6 Intentional (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 C Larue A Stanley NR

01:09 Claiming

01:09 Claiming Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 225257- Wild About Africa (USA)
  • Trainer: Perry Bayley
  • Jockey: J Magrell
6 8-11 Perry Bayley J Magrell
2 (2) 66682-3 Dry With A Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Overholt
  • Jockey: Kim Cecil
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Paul Overholt Kim Cecil
4 (4) 546373 Zippin Along (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Wilson Langley M Rosario
5 (5) 435-655 Sunshine Missy (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Gayheart
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
6 8-11 Troy Gayheart E Barbaran
6 (6) 32242-7 Sunday Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Powers
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Mark Powers C Oliveros
7 (7) 53378-2 Manatee Divers (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 25357-7 Jenny Redi Made (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Weymes
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Andrew Weymes S Bermudez NR
8 (8) 33-3343 One Lovely Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kerins
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Patrick Kerins E Martin NR

01:32 Claiming

01:32 Claiming Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37334-3 Brooklyn Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Johnson
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Douglas Johnson A Ramgeet
2 (2) 04014-4 It's Huge (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Parker
6 8-8 Edward Clouston D Parker
3 (3) 6635-76 Awesome Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Woods
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ian Woods A Dussette
4 (4) 553698- Rocky Cafe (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Virginia Demczyk S Bermudez
5 (5) 95-0786 Carivan Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Judy
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Marcus Judy L Quinones
6 (6) 35331-2 Qahr (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bends
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Bends E Barbaran
7 (7) 497476- Spurious (USA)
  • Trainer: William Durbin
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 William Durbin R Diaz
8 (8) 9344-76 Kokopelli (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Boulmetis
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tanya Boulmetis B Whitacre

01:55 Claiming

01:55 Claiming Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 286-442 Little Willy (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Daniel Sanner D Parker
2 (2) 573374- The Pack Is Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn Marino
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Marilyn Marino S Figueroa
3 (3) 34823-3 Irish Emperor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Silva
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jose Silva A Bracho
4 (4) 46258-5 Bear Is Confirmed (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Kim Puhl C Pilares
5 (5) 655-979 Nic's Amigo (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Patton
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
9 8-11 Lisa Patton S Bermudez
6 (6) 96267-4 Roman Sur (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 C Larue A Stanley
7 (7) 4728-27 Colonial Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Kocijan
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Marcus Kocijan J Lumpkins
8 (8) 76680-6 Creative Wizard (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert McFall
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robert McFall K Johnson

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 8159-43 Roman Raider (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Waite
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dennis Waite W Ortiz
3 (3) 411122 Had To Happen (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Calderon
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Enrique Calderon A Bracho
4 (4) 421-221 Puny He Ain't (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Rone
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Mike Rone L Gonzalez
5 (5) 515-116 Freud's Vale (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Gary Welsh E Barbaran
6 (6) 3/5111-1 Rockin' Rockstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Louis Ruberto D Parker
7 (8) 72152-1 Graysonia (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Israel Garcia L Rivera
1 (2) 314998- Maji Moto (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Waite
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Dennis Waite W Ortiz NR
2 (1) 012117- Mr Weaver (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Judy
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Marcus Judy B Whitacre NR

02:41 Allowance

02:41 Allowance Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 02424-1 Action Plan (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Debra Rombis K Johnson
2 (2) 89-9834 Top Pit Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Krummen
  • Jockey: C Pilares
6 8-8 Monica Krummen C Pilares
3 (3) 916-541 Big Shots Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Brent Angelle L Rivera
4 (4) 957-474 Mist Opportunity (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Paula Loescher B Whitacre
5 (5) 77332-1 Three Square Meals (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, E Martin
6 (6) 74101-8 Allocate (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tim Schuh D Chacaltana

03:04 Claiming

03:04 Claiming Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8312-46 Dancehall Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
2 (2) 347-227 Late Night Hookup (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Edward Clouston C Oliveros
3 (3) 25315-8 Dance Floor Maniac (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Rone
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Mike Rone L Gonzalez
4 (4) 866385- Mukamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dragan Podrapovic
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dragan Podrapovic R Stokes
5 (5) 34471-0 Sir Fit's Too Much (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Lyon
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rachel Lyon A Dussette
6 (6) 633515- Jungle Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Sara Stanoszek
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Sara Stanoszek L Rivera
7 (7) 25-6455 King Thou Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
8 (8) 0269-63 Sordisa (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 C Larue S Figueroa
9 (9) 66/12-33 Clam Bake (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Donna Zook A Bracho
10 (10) 212546- Jo Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Gayheart
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Troy Gayheart E Barbaran NR