Mountaineer Park Sunday 10th August

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

00:00 Maiden Special Weight

00:00 Maiden Special Weight Monday 11th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-44426 Lordy Lordy Lordy (USA)
  • Trainer: Melinda Sanders
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-11 Melinda Sanders B Whitacre
2 (2) 748856 Hot Lati (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Keenan
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
3 8-9 Edward Keenan S Figueroa
3 (3) 87 K's Redman (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Bowersock
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
4 8-11 Chad Bowersock A Ramgeet
4 (4) 86 Don Kela (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: A Bracho
3 8-9 III Ollie Figgins, A Bracho
5 (5) 92-2453 No Time Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Viands
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
4 8-6 Gregory Viands A Gonzalez
6 (6) 424543 Stephen's Fate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-9 Jeff Runco D Parker
7 (7) 98-889 Stereo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-9 Jr Franklin Smith, C Pilares
8 (8) 764856 K's Pathfinder (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Kocijan
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
3 8-9 Angel Kocijan B Hollingsworth
9 (9) 77/779- Smokin Winnie Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Cain
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
6 8-11 Crystal Cain C Oliveros
10 (10) 58604 Irish Villian (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Witherow
  • Jockey: R Martinez
4 8-11 Sandra Witherow R Martinez NR

00:23 Claiming

00:23 Claiming Monday 11th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 244246 Island Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: S Richgels
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Burton Sipp S Richgels
2 (2) 232611 Red Hot Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 John Baird C Oliveros
3 (3) 118239 Mean Maxine (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: A Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randall Russell A Ortiz
4 (4) 152772 Athletica (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Burton Sipp A Bracho
5 (5) 294921 Kaylas Buffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Clemente
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Andy Sanchez A Clemente
6 (6) 1/446-70 Tribal Custom (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donald Blankenship D Chacaltana
7 (7) 156671 Ziva Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Brent Angelle R Stokes
8 (8) 264-133 Afleet Chill (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Randall Russell M Rosario
10 (10) 525744 Glorious Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Inman
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Inman R Martinez
9 (9) 2-44476 Im A Dixie Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Newlun
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronald Newlun L Hernandez NR

00:46 Claiming

00:46 Claiming Monday 11th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5/23377- Big Jay (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Huckshold
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Craig Huckshold A Ramgeet
2 (2) 313-363 Eminent Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Edward Clouston D Parker
3 (3) 87-0976 Stormy Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Schuster
  • Jockey: C Millwood
7 8-11 Edward Schuster C Millwood
4 (4) 3-86246 Readundant (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Gary Welsh R Stokes
5 (5) 425-566 Darcy Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Radosevich
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Joe Radosevich C Pilares
6 (6) 649697 Jules Caesar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Riffle
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ronald Riffle D Chacaltana
7 (7) 549532 Fire Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Powers
  • Jockey: A Clemente
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Mark Powers A Clemente

01:09 Claiming

01:09 Claiming Monday 11th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-51903 Colton's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: S Richgels
4 8-8 Burton Sipp S Richgels
2 (2) 269622 Sweet Cat O Line (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Baird C Oliveros
3 (3) 265554 Sentenciada (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Hackney L Hernandez
4 (4) 7-56727 All About Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Edward Clouston D Parker
5 (5) 22-1443 Golden Stella (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: A Ortiz
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Randall Russell A Ortiz
6 (6) 044794 Roses Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Dinoto
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lori Dinoto M Rosario
7 (7) 233217 Fashion Slave (USA)
  • Trainer: Noel Sanchez
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Noel Sanchez S Figueroa

01:32 Claiming

01:32 Claiming Monday 11th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 766-831 Rephrase (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 J Shilling L Rivera
1 (9) 355528 Spellit (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 J Shilling L Rivera
2 (1) 91-6599 Stormy Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Jackson
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Leroy Jackson M Rosario
3 (2) 326414 A Little Edgy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bart Baird D Parker
4 (3) 538774 D' Wild Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Jose Lopez C Oliveros
5 (4) 922421 Polite Lil Sir (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Clemente
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Burton Sipp A Clemente
7 (7) 88-2461 Certified Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Hoop
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Tom Hoop A Ramgeet
6 (5) 764257 Blue Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: R Moquett
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 R Moquett R Stokes NR
8 (8) 484650 Storm Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Decker
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Decker W Ortiz NR

01:55 Claiming

01:55 Claiming Monday 11th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16-2105 Dover Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bart Baird D Parker
2 (2) 142146 Maker Reigns (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, A Ramgeet
3 (3) 569211 Chile Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Heidenreich
  • Jockey: S Richgels
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Philip Heidenreich S Richgels
4 (4) 375712 Gatewood (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Israel Garcia L Rivera
5 (5) 943883 River Card (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Capellini A Bracho
6 (6) 215523 Sweet Talkin Fella (USA)
  • Trainer: Caryn Vecchio
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Caryn Vecchio B Hollingsworth

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Monday 11th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 5-91331 Angel In Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Barker R Stokes
3 (3) 15-3174 Very Superstitious (USA)
  • Trainer: William Durbin
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 William Durbin L Quinones
4 (4) 1/1575-1 Indian Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Huckshold
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Craig Huckshold A Ramgeet
5 (5) 1249-12 Prize Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Arizona Miller
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Arizona Miller C Millwood
6 (6) 463416 Cobra Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kim Puhl D Parker
7 (7) 465334 Kalik Kalik Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Johnston
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Johnston A Gonzalez
8 (8) 541249 Scipion's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Irwin
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Alex Irwin B Whitacre
1 (1) 854613 Scraper (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Calderon
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Enrique Calderon A Bracho NR

02:41 Allowance

02:41 Allowance Monday 11th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 552410 Tarpy's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
4 8-8 Joe Woodard C Pilares
2 (2) 241754 Goodtime Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
3 8-6 Anthony Farrior B Whitacre
3 (3) 212423 True Kinection (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-6 Anthony Farrior D Parker
4 (4) 353-451 Added Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Casey S Figueroa
5 (5) 546651 Cradle Robbin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jennifer Johnson W Ortiz
6 (6) 421255 Beautiful Latina (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Israel Garcia L Rivera

03:04 Claiming

03:04 Claiming Monday 11th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5745-73 Sparks To Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: R Diaz
5 8-8 Jose Lopez R Diaz
2 (2) 358548 Just Holler (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: A Clemente
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Virginia Demczyk A Clemente
3 (3) 477-585 Aldanitykaha (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Kleine
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Bernard Kleine R Martinez
4 (4) 3-76317 Heza Belfast (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacqueline Erler
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jacqueline Erler A Gonzalez
6 (6) 4/5359-5 Docktor Demented (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert McFall
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
6 8-8 Robert McFall C Oliveros
7 (7) 7-35685 Stick Up Artist (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert McFall
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Robert McFall L Rivera
8 (8) 749667 Clearly Goods (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: F Denninger
4 8-1 Timothy Collins F Denninger (7)
9 (9) 448318 Mrcarlito (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Andy Sanchez C Millwood
10 (10) 5-28969 Abby Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: S Richgels
5 8-8 Burton Sipp S Richgels
5 (5) 438424 Clever Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Koenigsberg
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mark Koenigsberg C Pilares NR