Mountaineer Park Sunday 9th March

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 2/36162- Brushfirefairytale (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: C Olmo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Edward Clouston C Olmo
2 (1) 312-533 All Bets Are Off (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Erfle
  • Jockey: J Magrell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gerald Erfle J Magrell
3 (4) 00-6146 Joseph's Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: L Jr
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Albert Dodge L Jr
4 (5) 252158- Kalik Kalik Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 J Baird L Rivera
5 (6) 626-553 Sweet Moonbeam (USA)
  • Trainer: Carrol Langley
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carrol Langley E Martin
6 (7) 755192- Start Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Inman
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Robert Inman C Pilares
7 (8) 64610-4 Joking Femme (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Newell K Johnson
8 (9) 2185-45 Follow The Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 C Larue B Hollingsworth
1 (3) 349332- Auric Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: C Olmo
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Edward Clouston C Olmo NR

23:25 Maiden Claiming

23:25 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 436-276 Shot Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
4 8-11 Rodney Faulkner L Gonzalez
3 (3) 8 Ragtown Road (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-9 William Helmbrecht C Pilares
4 (4) 37827-5 Uptonow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Riffle
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
6 8-11 Ronald Riffle W Ortiz
5 (5) 8074- Dr. Kimble (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
4 8-11 C Larue B Hollingsworth
6 (6) 2793-65 A. P. Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: A Stanley
4 8-11 Israel Garcia A Stanley
8 (8) 6346-22 Space Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Carolyn Murphy A Jimenez
2 (2) 6009-76 Rayo Del Sol (USA)
  • Trainer: David Alfir
  • Jockey: A De
5 8-11 David Alfir A De NR
7 (7) 06369-4 Back Beat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-9 Robert Johnston L Hernandez NR

23:50 Claiming

23:50 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 783911- Southern Twister (USA)
  • Trainer: Jill Ross
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Jill Ross L Hernandez
2 (2) 15586-0 Sarge's (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Crago
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Alan Crago K Johnson
3 (3) 64-6611 Cat On (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wedge
  • Jockey: R Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 John Wedge R Ramos
4 (4) 756102- Runaway Contender (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Faulkner
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joshua Faulkner C Pilares
5 (5) 4722-31 Big Picture Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cline
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Robert Cline E Paucar
6 (6) 23813-9 One Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kathy Jarvis A Jimenez
7 (7) 126327- Fine (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
5 8-8 Ernest Haynes C Dooley NR

00:15 Claiming

00:15 Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 28-5553 Immortal Wink (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Krummen
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Monica Krummen E Paucar
2 (2) 666-342 Special Energy (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 C Larue B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 6221-76 Geaux Wando (USA)
  • Trainer: Tevis McCauley
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Tevis McCauley A Jimenez
4 (4) 974550- Go Bray Boo (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mcentee
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Paul Mcentee A Stanley
5 (5) 467364- Pastor Puckett (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Wilson Langley M Buchanan
6 (6) 133557- Callide Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jr Odin Londono, E Martin NR

00:40 Claiming

00:40 Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 1715-54 Takkeda (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodney Faulkner L Gonzalez
2 (2) 517122- Tavernier Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bart Baird K Johnson
3 (3) 2177-62 Barela K (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: L Colon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jim Tracy L Colon
4 (5) 371197- S S Dessert First (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 J Shilling L Rivera
5 (6) 483166- Megha (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Wilson Langley M Buchanan
6 (7) 211335- Valid Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Capellini E Martin
7 (8) 202-132 Bakin' With Cindy (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: L Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Albert Dodge L Jr
1 (1) 2259-96 Gracen L (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rodney Faulkner L Gonzalez NR

01:05 Claiming

01:05 Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-58252 Bay Fest (USA)
  • Trainer: Enzo Canelo
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Enzo Canelo M Ccamaque
2 (2) 64756-8 Cleansed (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 151577- Touch Of Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 James Barker A Stanley
4 (4) 070-325 Dynamite Lonnie D (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 C Larue E Paucar
5 (5) 436232- Unbridled Wisdom (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 J Shilling L Rivera
6 (6) 3245-84 Funny Face (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: L Colon
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jim Tracy L Colon

01:30 Starter Allowance

01:30 Starter Allowance Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4156-52 Alotacash (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Brent Angelle D Chacaltana (5)
2 (2) 141153- Go West G T Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Faulkner
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Joshua Faulkner L Hernandez
3 (3) 514-225 Proud And Pretty (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Rodney Faulkner L Gonzalez
4 (4) 16114-6 All Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Brent Angelle E Martin
5 (5) 233234- Lady Of Rivendell (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
6 (6) 839-633 Pressthehardways (USA)
  • Trainer: Raquel Albright
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Raquel Albright C Pilares

01:55 Allowance Optional Claiming

01:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 51143-1 Mello Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron West
  • Jockey: G Laurente
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Aaron West G Laurente
3 (3) 63813-4 Amazing Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
4 (4) 13123-1 Princess Janelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Rone
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Mike Rone L Gonzalez
5 (5) 6/43266- Live The Forth (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mandalfino
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paul Mandalfino A Stanley
7 (7) 32-6387 Cowgirl Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, C Pilares
8 (8) 142155- Ceylon Sapphire (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Grace
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lori Grace E Martin
1 (1) 511-151 Tiz The Route (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ernest Haynes C Dooley NR
6 (6) 3461-13 Sonny Short Stack (USA)
  • Trainer: David Alfir
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Alfir A Jimenez NR

02:20 Maiden Claiming

02:20 Maiden Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8565- Innovative Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
3 8-9 b1 C Larue B Hollingsworth
2 (2) 744-86 City Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-9 Robert Johnston C Pilares
3 (3) It's Okay Teddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mcentee
  • Jockey: A Stanley
3 8-9 Paul Mcentee A Stanley
5 (5) 8-9 Pure Biz (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-9 William Helmbrecht A Jimenez
6 (6) 889-45 Native Sensation (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Cornelius
  • Jockey: E Martin
3 8-9 Carl Cornelius E Martin
7 (7) 72-24 Shepard (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-9 b1 Tim Schuh L Rivera
8 (8) 595- Frank Quay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Davila
3 8-9 Jose Lopez J Davila
9 (9) 7- D. J. Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-9 Israel Garcia L Hernandez
4 (4) 506-3 Peekaboo Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: L Jr
3 8-9 Albert Dodge L Jr NR