Mountaineer Park Wednesday 4th June

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8917-45 All The Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Caryn Vecchio
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Caryn Vecchio B Whitacre
3 (3) 762321- Hardrocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Murphy
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brian Murphy A Tamburello
4 (4) 988-343 Rhyd Y Blew Inn (USA)
  • Trainer: Lois Meals
  • Jockey: M Rosario
9 8-8 Lois Meals M Rosario
5 (5) 48-6779 Big Experience (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Tulloch
  • Jockey: C Millwood
4 8-7 Roger Tulloch C Millwood
6 (6) 45-0666 Rivas Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Smith
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeffrey Smith L Quinones
7 (7) 612142 Maker Reigns (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, A Ramgeet
8 (8) 34-9766 Shine The Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 James Barker R Stokes
9 (9) 9221-15 Theboyfrombohola (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 L Cox L Rivera
10 (10) 53178-6 Dark Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Inman
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robert Inman R Martinez
2 (2) 98966-5 Volponi Dragon (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucinda Knowles
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Lucinda Knowles B Hollingsworth NR

00:23 Claiming

00:23 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22311/7 Dubai Glitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Price
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Barbara Price C Millwood
2 (2) 821126- Thomas Jefferson (USA)
  • Trainer: Luke Richards
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Luke Richards L Rivera
3 (3) 6233-03 Duty Roster (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Powers
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Mark Powers W Ortiz
4 (4) 31675-4 Storming Wolf (USA)
  • Trainer: James Knepper
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 James Knepper A Gonzalez
6 (6) 256-555 Justifier (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boris
  • Jockey: N Vickers
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Robert Boris N Vickers
7 (7) 636-268 One Vote (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: W Lozano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Burton Sipp W Lozano
8 (8) 756-479 Personal Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: A Clemente
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Virginia Demczyk A Clemente
9 (9) 4645-82 Won Wild Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 William Hackney L Hernandez
5 (5) 94369-4 Fuhrlang (USA)
  • Trainer: John Poole
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 John Poole R Stokes NR

00:46 Claiming

00:46 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-34526 Thru The Desert (USA)
  • Trainer: William Thoburn
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 William Thoburn R Martinez
2 (2) 4348-54 Willie Bags (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Gary Bowersock R Stokes
3 (3) 554-355 My Boy Angie (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Johnson
  • Jockey: N Vickers
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Douglas Johnson N Vickers
4 (4) 565341 Cleansed (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
5 (5) 647358 Kaledoskop (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, A Ramgeet
6 (6) 1-42252 Safety Valve (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Dixon
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Geoffrey Dixon W Ortiz

01:09 Maiden Claiming

01:09 Maiden Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 7 E Mayo T (USA)
  • Trainer: Noel Sanchez
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
4 8-11 Noel Sanchez S Figueroa
1 (1) 6 Wylie One (USA)
  • Trainer: Noel Sanchez
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Noel Sanchez B Whitacre
2 (2) 442568- Seventytwo (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
4 8-11 Israel Garcia L Hernandez
3 (3) 0-00875 A Good Crowd (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: R Martinez
4 8-11 Antonio Pizzurro R Martinez
4 (4) 5-62453 Frank Quay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: A Ortiz
3 8-9 Jose Lopez A Ortiz
5 (6) Line Of Goods (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: A Clemente
3 8-9 Timothy Collins A Clemente
6 (7) 0675/6 English Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Overholt
  • Jockey: R Barber
5 8-11 Paul Overholt R Barber
7 (8) Big Amos (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: M Rosario
4 8-11 Jami Poole M Rosario

01:32 Claiming

01:32 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-39736 No Peace At All (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Hale
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Debra Hale B Whitacre
2 (2) 8-02443 Texas Holladay (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Borgemenke
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Lee Borgemenke E Ramirez
4 (4) 5800-38 Im Good At That (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Virginia Demczyk L Hernandez
5 (5) 263-922 Polite Lil Sir (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: W Lozano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Burton Sipp W Lozano
6 (6) 526330 Mind The Ladies (USA)
  • Trainer: John Poole
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 John Poole D Chacaltana
7 (7) 09876-8 Do The Conga (USA)
  • Trainer: Kitty Hebert
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kitty Hebert S Figueroa
8 (8) 368-627 Test Market (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Gayheart
  • Jockey: A Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Troy Gayheart A Ortiz
3 (3) 647455 Mitch's Two Below (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Jami Poole M Rosario NR

01:55 Claiming

01:55 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 413743 Bank of Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ford
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 John Ford R Stokes
2 (2) 22-2818 Awesome Review (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jose Lopez M Rosario
3 (3) 52-8185 Tuffy Cottrell (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Clemente
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 John Capellini A Clemente
4 (4) 18767-7 Surprise Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lane
  • Jockey: A Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Lane A Ortiz
5 (5) 7659-16 School Boy Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: G Laurente
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, G Laurente
6 (6) 48-5575 Poised To A Tee (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
5 8-8 Israel Garcia B Whitacre
7 (7) 561355 Spellit (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 J Shilling L Rivera

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23-3713 Sea Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 James Barker B Whitacre
2 (2) 367-692 Hachi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Newlun
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronald Newlun R Stokes
3 (3) 482141 Tiz Watch (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Bart Baird L Rivera
4 (4) 341431 Via Delorosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
5 (5) 253125 Dehere On Tour (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Antonio Pizzurro R Martinez
6 (6) 5-73264 No Paparazzi (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: W Lozano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Burton Sipp W Lozano

02:41 Claiming

02:41 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 323746 Kutloose (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 C Larue B Whitacre
3 (3) 73-6733 Misty Eyed (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 J Shilling A Ramgeet
4 (4) 151234- Fancy Leap (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory McGaffic
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Gregory McGaffic A Bracho
5 (5) 576511- Charm Me Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Loren Cox A Gonzalez
6 (6) 73726-4 Cow Town Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Singleton
  • Jockey: M Rosario
11 8-11 Larry Singleton M Rosario
7 (7) 3112-85 Caribbean Reign (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jr Odin Londono, L Rivera
1 (1) 800566 Paris Luc (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Antonio Pizzurro R Martinez NR

03:04 Claiming

03:04 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 476-387 Spurious (USA)
  • Trainer: William Durbin
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 William Durbin L Quinones
2 (2) 9-33335 Just Holler (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Virginia Demczyk L Rivera
3 (3) 44407-3 Stick Up Artist (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert McFall
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Robert McFall B Hollingsworth
4 (4) 416735 Shepard (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Tim Schuh A Bracho
5 (5) 63-7454 Clever Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Koenigsberg
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mark Koenigsberg M Rosario
6 (6) 42289-4 Black Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Silvano Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Silvano Gonzalez A Gonzalez
7 (7) 3319-57 Touchnluck (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Overholt
  • Jockey: R Barber
6 8-8 Paul Overholt R Barber
9 (9) 344-215 Lose No Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Donald Blankenship D Chacaltana
10 (10) 326/866 Look'nforthebeach (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
4 8-8 Bart Baird A Ramgeet
8 (8) 34-4654 Cherokee Niner (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bill Beamer R Stokes NR