Mountaineer Park Monday 2nd June

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Tuesday 3rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 75480-4 El Bufadora (USA)
  • Trainer: Del Loveland
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Del Loveland C Pilares
2 (2) 68762-1 Andmoreexcuses (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Mills
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Don Mills B Whitacre
3 (3) 4156-54 Artic Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Darla Ball
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
4 8-8 Darla Ball W Ortiz
4 (4) 35/2125- Veggie Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Donald Blankenship A Gonzalez
5 (5) 895451 Morluc'shisrank (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Timothy Collins M Rosario
6 (6) 321-456 Piranha (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: R Stokes
5 8-8 Gary Welsh R Stokes
7 (7) 24-2912 Oversized (USA)
  • Trainer: John Poole
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
3 8-6 John Poole D Chacaltana
8 (8) 6443-63 Soldier Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Love
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
4 8-8 Michael Love A Ramgeet
9 (9) 7/447-77 Shine Box (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: L Rivera
6 8-8 Ronney Brown L Rivera
10 (10) 6-64866 Afleet Season (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Inman
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robert Inman R Martinez NR

00:23 Claiming

00:23 Claiming Tuesday 3rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32166-6 Gibson (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
6 8-8 Edward Clouston C Oliveros
2 (2) 419144 Rockabye (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: W Lozano
4 8-8 Robert Johnston W Lozano
3 (3) 113550- Faye's Gray (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
8 8-8 Debra Rombis A Ramgeet
4 (4) 4-15422 Pastor Puckett (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Wilson Langley L Hernandez
5 (5) 525549 All The Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Riffle
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
8 8-8 Ronald Riffle B Hollingsworth
6 (6) 517266 Glowing Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: R Stokes
5 8-8 J Shilling R Stokes
7 (7) 8/1537-6 Chandas (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Bird
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
8 8-8 Danny Bird B Whitacre
8 (8) 6-73341 Marching Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Andy Sanchez L Quinones
10 (10) 05650-5 Alphanumeric (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
6 8-8 Julie Robillard C Pilares
9 (9) 2344-82 Lost Aptitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: L Rivera
7 8-8 Loren Cox L Rivera NR

00:46 Allowance Optional Claiming

00:46 Allowance Optional Claiming Tuesday 3rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 638-113 Cape Finisterre (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 L Cox C Pilares
2 (2) 645655 Philology (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Gomez
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
6 8-8 Alejandro Gomez W Ortiz
4 (4) 6935-56 Ray From Clay (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Mills
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Don Mills B Whitacre
5 (5) 963-744 Praiseworthy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, A Ramgeet
6 (6) 3-12363 Restructuring Plan (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: W Lozano
5 8-8 Burton Sipp W Lozano
3 (3) 337132 Dual Exhauzt (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Wolfendale
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Howard Wolfendale L Hernandez NR
7 (7) 81689-6 Albus (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: H Rosario
4 8-8 Byron Hughes H Rosario NR
8 (8) 11531-1 Gentlemansapproval (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Loren Cox L Rivera NR

01:09 Maiden Claiming

01:09 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 3rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-5877 Montana Calling (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
5 8-11 Bill Beamer L Hernandez
2 (2) 9997-84 Diabolic (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
4 8-11 William Hackney W Ortiz
3 (3) 868466- Silk And Gems (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: W Lozano
6 8-11 Burton Sipp W Lozano
4 (4) 577 Spectacular View (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
3 8-9 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
5 (5) 623-452 Nanny Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Decker
  • Jockey: R Stokes
4 8-11 Scott Decker R Stokes
6 (6) 66-9555 Traumatized (USA)
  • Trainer: Sara Stanoszek
  • Jockey: J Davila
4 8-11 Sara Stanoszek J Davila
8 (8) 58322- Golden Stella (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: A Ortiz
5 8-11 Randall Russell A Ortiz
7 (7) 22-2287 Care For Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Davis
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Raymond Davis L Rivera NR

01:32 Maiden Special Weight

01:32 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 3rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Our Katharina (USA)
  • Trainer: Noel Sanchez
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-11 Noel Sanchez B Whitacre
2 (2) 72334-3 Sleepless Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Jessica Pizzurro L Rivera
3 (3) 172463 Ranger Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
4 (4) 436-386 Freya (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Dinoto
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
4 8-11 Lori Dinoto S Figueroa
5 (5) 945438- Annie's In Charge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
4 8-11 Jennifer Johnson L Hernandez
6 (6) 4850-76 Gone West Aziz (USA)
  • Trainer: Darren Heinrich
  • Jockey: R Stokes
4 8-11 Darren Heinrich R Stokes
7 (7) 36623-3 Half The Battle
  • Trainer: Laurie Pratt
  • Jockey: C Pilares
4 8-11 Laurie Pratt C Pilares

01:55 Claiming

01:55 Claiming Tuesday 3rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 559369- Louzado (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacqueline Erler
  • Jockey: C Camaque
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jacqueline Erler C Camaque
2 (2) 2-22332 Late Double Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jami Poole D Chacaltana
3 (3) 357464 Lucky River
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Andy Sanchez W Ortiz
4 (4) 015-342 Pay My Bills (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Walters
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Tom Walters C Pilares
5 (5) 1-63335 Senor Snickers (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mandalfino
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paul Mandalfino L Rivera
6 (6) 1-22358 Discreet Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Wilson Langley M Rosario
7 (7) 9-85774 Clever Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Kieser
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Kieser L Hernandez
8 (8) 4546-16 Glory To Three (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Tumblin
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Andrew Tumblin B Hollingsworth
9 (9) 623781 Hardly Spoken (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Gary Welsh R Stokes

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Tuesday 3rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 258-532 Bear Is Confirmed (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Kim Puhl L Rivera
2 (2) 374-666 The Pack Is Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn Marino
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Marilyn Marino C Millwood
3 (3) 763578 Bulletproof Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Patton
  • Jockey: A Clemente
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Lisa Patton A Clemente
4 (4) 33557-7 Callide Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jr Odin Londono, A Ramgeet
5 (5) 367-537 Canoe In A Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: W Lozano
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Burton Sipp W Lozano
6 (6) 354-573 Pawleys Porch (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Edward Clouston C Oliveros
7 (7) 525390- Tax Man Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Faulkner
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Joshua Faulkner C Pilares
9 (9) 074979 M. J.'s Commander (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Jones
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course Winner
9 8-11 Jeffery Jones S Figueroa
10 (10) 4-56655 Bowmans Castle (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 John Haran R Diaz
8 (8) 44595-7 Sir Andrew (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Julie Robillard M Rosario NR

02:41 Claiming

02:41 Claiming Tuesday 3rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 123173 Trippi's Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 C Larue S Figueroa
2 (1) 553166 Sweet Moonbeam (USA)
  • Trainer: Carrol Langley
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carrol Langley L Hernandez
3 (2) 21-8314 Island Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: H Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Nabu Morales H Rosario
4 (3) 142245 Envy Express (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Clemente
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Capellini A Clemente
5 (5) 24-4235 Terra's Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Chappell
  • Jockey: K Dregits
7 7-12 Matthew Chappell K Dregits (10)
6 (6) 45-4441 Sassy Miss Cathy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 James Barker A Ramgeet
7 (7) 152-745 Miss Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Perry Bayley
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Perry Bayley A Bracho
1 (4) 323746 Kutloose (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 C Larue B Whitacre NR

03:04 Claiming

03:04 Claiming Tuesday 3rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 20062-3 First In (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Bish
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Walter Bish L Rivera
2 (2) 8-71867 Acre Of Luc (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: R Martinez
4 8-8 Antonio Pizzurro R Martinez
3 (3) 37-2426 Winning With Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Clouston C Oliveros
4 (4) 159-878 In Short Order (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Koenigsberg
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mark Koenigsberg C Millwood
5 (5) 4-32477 My Pal Ariana (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
7 (7) 548593 Audton (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: A Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Randall Russell A Ortiz
8 (8) 56666-7 Bourbon Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Chappell
  • Jockey: K Dregits
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-12 Matthew Chappell K Dregits (10)
9 (9) 210-384 Kalissa (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 William Hackney L Hernandez
6 (6) 46-7152 Athletica (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: W Lozano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Burton Sipp W Lozano NR