Mountaineer Park Sunday 2nd March

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Monday 3rd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 852675- Totally Blonde (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mandalfino
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paul Mandalfino A Stanley 6/1
3 (3) 336653- Crafty Vicki (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert McFall
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert McFall B Hollingsworth 15/1
4 (4) 106572- Tuatara
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: M Rosario
4 8-8 Donna Zook M Rosario 8/1
5 (5) 76123-3 Hot Gates (USA)
  • Trainer: Amalio Garcia
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Amalio Garcia P Tolentino 2/1
6 (6) 348312- Zippy Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 J Shilling L Rivera 8/1
7 (7) 8623-13 Puna Vida (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Olivo Inirio J Berrios 3/1
8 (8) 388887- Vindictive (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Dinoto
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lori Dinoto S Figueroa 30/1
9 (9) 7375-78 Midnight Choo Choo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Faulkner L Gonzalez 15/1
10 (10) 37677-8 Maura's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth 8/1
1 (1) 551523- Muskegon (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Hoop
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tom Hoop T Houghton NR

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Monday 3rd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 242288- What Say You (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 James Barker T Houghton
4 (4) 152423- Sweet Baby Jeepers (USA)
  • Trainer: Hilary Camacho
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Hilary Camacho E Martin
6 (6) 22185-4 Follow The Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 C Larue L Hernandez
7 (7) 28325-4 Sukara (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mandalfino
  • Jockey: A Stanley
5 8-8 Paul Mandalfino A Stanley
8 (8) 217366- Bonita Bets (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Silva
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Jose Silva M Buchanan
9 (9) 651636- Kissdon't Tell (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: C Olmo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Edward Clouston C Olmo
10 (10) 572645- Jazzunta (USA)
  • Trainer: Melinda Sanders
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Melinda Sanders D Chacaltana (7)
1 (1) 2698-41 O'dapurrdeebabee (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: L Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Albert Dodge L Jr NR
3 (3) 1360-08 Caseys Cactus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Jim Rankin G Lagunes NR
5 (5) 614659- Congareesbuttercup (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Cobb
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Floyd Cobb L Quinones NR

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Monday 3rd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 434361- Abelia (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
2 (2) 72521-3 Sarayu (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Olivo Inirio J Berrios
3 (3) 2312-53 All Bets Are Off (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Erfle
  • Jockey: J Magrell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gerald Erfle J Magrell
4 (4) 8461-59 The Native Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Short
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Travis Short P Tolentino
5 (5) 15345-9 Shelby's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Jones
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeffery Jones A Stanley
6 (6) 32156-6 Angel Of Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brent Angelle E Martin
7 (7) 764610- Joking Femme (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Michael Newell D Chacaltana (7)

01:15 Maiden Special Weight

01:15 Maiden Special Weight Monday 3rd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 324638- Mrcarlito (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: D Osorio
3 8-9 Olivo Inirio D Osorio
2 (2) 4375- Speedy Frederick (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
3 8-2 Paula Loescher D Chacaltana (7)
3 (3) 6- Six Star Galaxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: E Martin
3 8-9 Tommy Short E Martin
4 (4) 767788- Bad Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Waite
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-9 Dennis Waite E Ramirez
5 (5) 9424-33 Williamthewarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Joe Woodard C Pilares
7 (7) 79623-5 Achoo Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
3 8-9 Anthony Farrior G Lagunes
6 (6) 322264- Offlee Sinister (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Suarez
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Jesus Suarez W Ortiz NR
8 (8) 3- Notional King (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Rice
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Howard Rice E Paucar NR

01:40 Maiden Special Weight

01:40 Maiden Special Weight Monday 3rd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 764- Sister Lilly (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
5 8-11 b1 C Larue L Hernandez
3 (3) 705468- John's War (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Silva
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
4 8-11 Jose Silva M Buchanan
4 (4) 94/9079- Flash Temper (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Fletcher
  • Jockey: M Rosario
5 8-11 Jeff Fletcher M Rosario
5 (5) 542-262 Ricky's Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-11 Bart Baird T Houghton
6 (6) 363-45 Touch Of Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: E Martin
3 8-9 Tommy Short E Martin
7 (7) 748436- Freya (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Dinoto
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
4 8-11 Lori Dinoto S Figueroa
8 (8) 62-2253 Lil Tiffy (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 J Baird L Rivera
10 (10) 0-465 Ide Love Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
3 8-9 Rodney Faulkner L Gonzalez
2 (2) 73 Marcasite (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
4 8-11 Jim Rankin G Lagunes NR
9 (9) Secret Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: James Clark
  • Jockey: C Pilares
4 8-11 James Clark C Pilares NR

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Monday 3rd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 13322-3 A Single Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Israel Garcia L Hernandez
4 (3) 22151-4 H J D's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brent Angelle E Martin
5 (4) 25517-0 Pre Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Johnston S Figueroa
6 (5) 7221-53 Night Warden (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joe Woodard C Pilares
8 (7) 792-755 River Card (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: G Laurente
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Capellini G Laurente
9 (9) 900311- Senor Snickers (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mandalfino
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paul Mandalfino A Stanley
1 (8) 316-221 Doc's Slippers (USA)
  • Trainer: Ivan Vazquez
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ivan Vazquez M Ccamaque NR
1 (10) 1315-34 Red Illusion (USA)
  • Trainer: Ivan Vazquez
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ivan Vazquez M Rosario NR
3 (2) 13626-8 Kaygold's Ruby (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherman Mitchell
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Sherman Mitchell T Houghton NR
7 (6) 63/38-62 Gentleman Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Halmi
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
5 8-8 Laurie Halmi G Lagunes NR

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Monday 3rd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 1225-21 Smokin Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Poole
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joseph Poole G Lagunes
4 (4) 13431-3 Sooner Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Israel Garcia L Hernandez
5 (5) 167014- Schecter (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Faulkner
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joshua Faulkner C Pilares
6 (6) 3724-41 Midnight Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Anthony Farrior E Paucar
7 (7) 1131-14 Howell Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brent Angelle E Martin
8 (8) 317271- Three O'clock Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Wilson Langley E Barbaran
1 (1) 16456-1 D'ario (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Hoop
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tom Hoop T Houghton NR
3 (3) 44581-2 Harpers Land (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 John Capellini S Spieth NR
9 (9) 715219- Mad Aftershock (USA)
  • Trainer: Ben Delong
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Ben Delong S Figueroa NR

02:55 Allowance

02:55 Allowance Monday 3rd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 263813- Amazing Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
2 (2) 16/3157- Chernomorochka (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Fiesman
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Robert Fiesman M Ccamaque
3 (3) 1311-66 Karola's Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Maria Pinzon E Barbaran
8 (8) 17245-4 Prize Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
6 8-8 Michael Lauer L Hernandez
4 (4) 12114-6 Silverette (USA)
  • Trainer: Tevis McCauley
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tevis McCauley L Rivera NR
5 (5) 13131-7 Nava (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Jackson S Spieth NR
6 (6) 441451- Rusticana (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeffrey Thornbury C Pilares NR
7 (7) 4145-22 Dixie Jackpot (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Freeman
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Todd Freeman T Houghton NR

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Monday 3rd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7593-07 M. J.'s Commander (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Jones
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-4 Jeffery Jones D Chacaltana (7)
3 (3) 573439- Port Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Edward Clouston E Martin
4 (4) 78834-9 Shine The Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: T Houghton
6 8-11 James Barker T Houghton
6 (6) 655657- Imitation Of Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Paula Loescher C Pilares
7 (7) 0/68837- Running Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Randall Russell E Ramirez
8 (8) 536486- Take Aim (USA)
  • Trainer: W Jenkins
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 W Jenkins B Hollingsworth
10 (10) 342543- Snapshot (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Poole
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Joseph Poole G Lagunes
2 (2) 6422-35 Dirt Diver (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Joy
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Beaten Favourite
9 8-11 Kevin Joy A Stanley NR
5 (5) 995736- Tony Lantana (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: L Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-11 Albert Dodge L Jr NR
9 (9) 875698- Texas Holladay (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Borgemenke
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Lee Borgemenke M Rosario NR