Marseille Wednesday 8th January

  • Going: Heavy   Surface: Fibresand

15:45 Lucien Et Marcel Cremieux Stakes

15:45 Lucien Et Marcel Cremieux Stakes Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 9070 Split Decision
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: F Pardon
3 9-2 b1 C Scandella F Pardon 25/1
2 (14) 444462 Sage Bird (FR)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: A Crastus
3 9-2 P Khozian A Crastus 4/1
3 (9) 376604 Peintre Setois (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
3 9-2 F Foresi F Foresi 12/1
4 (8) 63 Le Prelat (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
3 9-2 J M Capitte P C Boudot 5/1
5 (1) 084 Tetatoto (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: N Romeo
3 9-2 b T Larriviere N Romeo 20/1
6 (2) 222 Mata Utu (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Rossi
  • Jockey: F Blondel
3 9-2 F Rossi F Blondel 7/4f
7 (11) 06 Cathesandra (FR)
  • Trainer: C Escuder
  • Jockey: R Campos
3 8-12 C Escuder R Campos 33/1
8 (3) 00 Dana La Rouge (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme F Gimmi Pellegrino
  • Jockey: X bergeron
3 8-12 b Mme F Gimmi Pellegrino X bergeron (3) 33/1
9 (7) 036303 Madoka (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Napoli
  • Jockey: G Millet
3 8-12 v J C Napoli G Millet 12/1
10 (12) 74079 Misti River (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Napoli
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
3 8-12 J C Napoli E Hardouin 22/1
11 (13) 93 Wear The Fox Hat (FR)
  • Trainer: W J Cargeeg
  • Jockey: F Masse
3 8-12 W J Cargeeg F Masse (8) 25/1
12 (5) Folklo (FR)
  • Trainer: M Mace
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
3 8-11 M Mace Fx Bertras (ex1) 10/1
14 (6) Habby Blue (FR)
  • Trainer: C Escuder
  • Jockey: R Fradet
3 8-8 C Escuder R Fradet 33/1
13 (4) Red Love Moon (FR)
  • Trainer: M Mace
  • Jockey: G Pardon
3 8-8 M Mace G Pardon NR

16:20 Roy D'Espagne Handicap

16:20 Roy D'Espagne Handicap Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 600000 Magiq Rio (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: P Prod'homme
  • Distance Winner
5 10-1 D Prod'homme P Prod'homme 4/1
2 (2) 777038 Farouk (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
5 9-8 b F Foresi F Foresi 7/1
3 (4) 10-0000 Collimateur (FR)
  • Trainer: P marion
  • Jockey: A Badel
8 9-8 P marion A Badel 10/1
4 (12) 000009 Eskadi (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 v Boutin (s) J Tastayre (3) 16/1
5 (9) 091608 Honoris Causa (IRE)
  • Trainer: J P Gauvin
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
5 8-10 v J P Gauvin E Hardouin 7/2f
6 (3) 800070 She's A Rainbow
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: G Pardon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 v Chirurgien (s) G Pardon 8/1
7 (7) 0099-00 Vespon (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: N Romeo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 T Larriviere N Romeo 25/1
8 (10) 100080 Turf Express (AUS)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: T Piccone
8 8-8 F Foresi T Piccone (ex1) 12/1
9 (8) 950600 My George (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Napoli
  • Jockey: G Congiu
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 J C Napoli G Congiu 16/1
10 (1) 770090 Saimo (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Monnier
5 8-7 b J M Capitte A Monnier (4) 16/1
11 (13) 590970 Post Story (FR)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: A Crastus
5 8-6 P Khozian A Crastus 13/2
13 (6) 000009 Frere Bai (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: S Callac
  • Distance Winner
8 8-0 b F Foresi S Callac (2) 16/1
14 (5) 600000 Sherky (FR)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: M Scandella-lacaille
5 8-0 v1 C Scandella M Scandella-lacaille 25/1
12 (14) 408008 Moon Illusion (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: A Lemaitre
5 8-0 b Robert Collet A Lemaitre NR

16:55 Des Primeveres Claiming

16:55 Des Primeveres Claiming Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 511094 Fylingdale (FR)
  • Trainer: W J Cargeeg
  • Jockey: F Masse
  • Distance Winner
6 9-7 W J Cargeeg F Masse (8) 9/2
2 (11) 814410 Sherida (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Napoli
  • Jockey: G Congiu
5 9-4 J C Napoli G Congiu 33/1
3 (8) 043703 Napoleony (FR)
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: G Pardon
  • Distance Winner
7 8-13 b S Labate G Pardon 11/2
4 (5) 056275 Treize Heureux (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
9 8-13 Boutin (s) P C Boudot (ex1) 7/2f
5 (6) 030004 Eros De La Luna (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 b Boutin (s) J Tastayre (6) 9/1
6 (9) 801836 Arca (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: R Campos
  • Distance Winner
9 8-13 J Rossi R Campos 14/1
7 (1) 708040 Sunset Strip (FR)
  • Trainer: A lopez
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 A lopez A Badel 12/1
8 (10) 93F6 Margaux And Co (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: N Perret
5 8-13 K Borgel N Perret 33/1
9 (14) 132350 Rocket Prime (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: N Romeo
4 8-11 T Larriviere N Romeo 20/1
10 (12) 002078 Jean De Medicis (FR)
  • Trainer: E Caroux
  • Jockey: V amiot
4 8-11 E Caroux V amiot (ex1) 33/1
11 (7) 345010 Sharanza (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
5 8-10 M Gentile E Hardouin 7/1
12 (4) 143750 Reelside (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
5 8-10 b1 Y Fertillet Fx Bertras (ex1) 12/1
13 (2) 509920 Alegresse (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: T Piccone
4 8-8 J Heloury T Piccone (ex1) 8/1
14 (3) 501760 Earth Song (FR)
  • Trainer: C Escuder
  • Jockey: R Fradet
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 b C Escuder R Fradet 25/1

17:30 Saint-Jerome Handicap

17:30 Saint-Jerome Handicap Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 095008 Maintop (FR)
  • Trainer: N Milliere
  • Jockey: G Pardon
8 9-8 N Milliere G Pardon 14/1
2 (13) 515485 Gomera (FR)
  • Trainer: P cottier
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 v P cottier P C Boudot 13/2
3 (1) 071321 Zafora (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Pardon
  • Jockey: F Pardon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 F Pardon F Pardon 7/1
4 (4) 183004 Palm Frond
  • Trainer: Mlle L Rohn-pelvin
  • Jockey: G Millet
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-5 Mlle L Rohn-pelvin G Millet 12/1
5 (11) 324750 Snowbound (FR)
  • Trainer: A lopez
  • Jockey: A Crastus
7 9-5 b A lopez A Crastus 14/1
6 (6) 509963 Roma Eria (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Macaire (s) F Blondel 6/1
7 (14) 936014 Greaby (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
6 8-10 v Macaire (s) E Hardouin 16/1
8 (5) 004636 Droit Au Reve (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: A Badel
5 8-10 v T Larriviere A Badel 6/1
9 (9) 090100 Sersedra (FR)
  • Trainer: W J Cargeeg
  • Jockey: F Masse
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 v W J Cargeeg F Masse (6) 33/1
10 (7) 822424 Etendard D'or (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
6 8-10 F Foresi F Foresi 4/1f
11 (2) 762856 Red And White (FR)
  • Trainer: P marion
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 b P marion T Piccone 8/1
12 (12) 4/5-5705 Shukhov (IRE)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: N Perret
5 8-9 v K Borgel N Perret 20/1
13 (3) 9401-20 Gentildonna (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Monnier
6 8-9 J M Capitte A Monnier (6) 33/1
14 (8) 161421 Vestris (IRE)
  • Trainer: P marion
  • Jockey: R Fradet
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-5 v P marion R Fradet 10/1

18:00 Saint Symphorien Handicap

18:00 Saint Symphorien Handicap Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 44-687 Auenwind (GER)
  • Trainer: Mme C Bucher
  • Jockey: A Lemaitre
5 9-6 v1 Mme C Bucher A Lemaitre 16/1
2 (8) 555615 Guichetier (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: R Campos
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-4 b J Rossi R Campos 3/1f
3 (3) 430714 Royalitta (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Martens
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-2 b Mme C Martens F Blondel 15/2
4 (4) 057053 Mahya Glaz
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: T Piccone
6 8-13 v Y Fertillet T Piccone 6/1
5 (6) 533591 Lieu Marchand (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 b J Rossi A Crastus 5/1
6 (11) 513880 Rouge Baiser (FR)
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: G Pardon
7 8-9 S Labate G Pardon 16/1
7 (12) 480850 Galileano (USA)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: F Pardon
5 8-9 v C Scandella F Pardon 20/1
8 (1) 837667 Dingdong (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: S Callac
9 8-7 v F Foresi S Callac (2) 12/1
9 (10) 002020 Dascott Glaz (FR)
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: A Monnier
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 v S Labate A Monnier (3) 20/1
10 (5) 006640 Abrasivo (ITY)
  • Trainer: M Planard
  • Jockey: F Masse
5 8-6 v M Planard F Masse (3) 25/1
11 (14) 906856 Wishlad (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 v T Larriviere A Badel 10/1
12 (9) 452152 Coco In Love (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
6 8-2 K Borgel E Hardouin 6/1
13 (7) 224079 Atheva (FR)
  • Trainer: B Vives
  • Jockey: G Congiu
6 8-1 B Vives G Congiu 33/1
14 (13) 826650 Sagrada (FR)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: M Scandella-lacaille
5 8-1 v C Scandella M Scandella-lacaille 25/1

18:30 Perces-Neige Claiming

18:30 Perces-Neige Claiming Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 458361 Tocantins (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: F Masse
  • Distance Winner
3 9-4 M Gentile F Masse (8) 5/1
2 (9) 513389 Avenue Raphael (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
3 9-1 J M Capitte P C Boudot 9/2c
3 (5) 09 Charming Clem (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: A Crastus
3 9-1 v F Chappet A Crastus 14/1
4 (7) 181523 La Rusee (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Boutin (s) F Blondel 9/2c
5 (2) 25544 In Love Kelty (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: T Piccone
3 8-11 T Larriviere T Piccone 9/2c
6 (10) 340485 Eba Chope (FR)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
3 8-8 b F Chappet E Hardouin 10/1
7 (3) 491202 Biloka (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: R Fradet
3 8-8 K Borgel R Fradet 13/2
8 (4) 6660 Gold Of The Glade (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: A Badel
3 8-8 v1 J Heloury A Badel 14/1
9 (11) 155066 Sissi Pompon (IRE)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: N Perret
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 K Borgel N Perret 14/1
10 (6) 467080 Secret Adevayo (FR)
  • Trainer: M Planard
  • Jockey: A Lemaitre
3 8-8 v M Planard A Lemaitre 33/1
11 (8) 732288 Besnardine (FR)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: F Pardon
3 8-8 v C Scandella F Pardon 14/1

19:00 D'Ouverture Stakes

19:00 D'Ouverture Stakes Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 330046 Cesaro (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 v Y Fouin A Crastus 6/1
2 (10) 240497 Shingueti (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: N Perret
4 9-3 K Borgel N Perret 11/1
3 (5) 634700 Zor (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: S Richardot
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 T Larriviere S Richardot 14/1
4 (1) 637531 Artiste Bere (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: R Campos
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 v J Rossi R Campos 10/1
5 (6) 243632 Mlle Agapee (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: F Perier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 J Rossi F Perier (8) 10/1
6 (3) 1-20463 Tuna Papita (USA)
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Francois Rohaut Fx Bertras 4/5f
7 (4) 124683 Decision (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: G Pardon
4 8-12 b J Rossi G Pardon 14/1
8 (8) 4 Calamari (FR)
  • Trainer: X Thomas Demeaulte
  • Jockey: Jim Martin
4 8-11 X Thomas Demeaulte Jim Martin 20/1
9 (9) 28 Khefyn (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Reynier
  • Jockey: F Blondel
4 8-11 J Reynier F Blondel 10/1
10 (2) 999 Spectacular Anise (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Monnier
4 8-8 J M Capitte A Monnier (6) 50/1