Louisiana Downs Sunday 22nd June

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:25 Maiden Claiming

19:25 Maiden Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4559-37 Alarming Pleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-4 Jorge Lara C Rosier
2 (2) 607 Doxmark (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-7 Ray Spencer A Contreras
3 (3) 8-2694 Rockin' Rico (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: R Eramia
3 8-4 R Faucheux R Eramia
4 (4) 37 Graceful Presence (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-7 b1 Danny Pish K Smith
5 (5) 906243 L. Beakus (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
4 8-12 Tim Dixon R Flores
6 (6) 778363 Green Belly (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Grappe
  • Jockey: J Guzman
3 8-4 Charles Grappe J Guzman
7 (7) 9978 Donna's Blue Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Janine Winslow
  • Jockey: V Fry
3 7-13 Janine Winslow V Fry (5)

19:50 Claiming

19:50 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15-2822 Lady Tamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Karl Broberg G Murphy
2 (2) 27-6154 Terre Noire (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Pamela Simpson D Simington
3 (3) 645162 Lady Blue Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Schultz
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Robert Schultz J Larrosa
4 (4) 114-342 Groovy Deb (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Nicks
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Morris Nicks R Eramia
5 (5) 367-201 Darby Says See Ya (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: C Rosier
6 8-12 W Calhoun C Rosier
6 (6) 47-6126 Under The Radar
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joseph Foster F Rodriguez
7 (7) 121955 Sefas Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan White
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dan White K Smith

20:18 Maiden Claiming

20:18 Maiden Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-57455 Uncle Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-7 Jr Eric Nelson, A Contreras
2 (2) 882 Half Exploited (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Nicks
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-7 Morris Nicks D Meche
4 (4) 9/9- Rum Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Soileau
  • Jockey: B Taylor
4 8-12 Sharon Soileau B Taylor
5 (5) 57-3955 Pleasure Speaking (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Womack
  • Jockey: V Fry
3 8-2 Larry Womack V Fry (5)
6 (6) 9-2777 Crude Operator (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: A Castillo
3 8-7 Ronnie Ward A Castillo
7 (7) 83/3-593 Pitiful Pickett (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-12 Joseph Foster C Rosier
8 (8) 787435 El Gran Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-12 Charles Hukill K Smith
9 (9) 3-29564 Choice Production (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-7 Ray Spencer J Larrosa
10 (10) 9 Ill Advised (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwight Viator
  • Jockey: P Johnson
3 8-7 Dwight Viator P Johnson
3 (3) 562322 Plain Chocolate (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Simington
4 8-12 Pamela Simpson D Simington NR
11 (11) 042323 Ide's Overdrive (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Balderas
  • Jockey: R Eramia
3 8-7 Alfonso Balderas R Eramia NR
12 (12) 7376 Hylands Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mouton
  • Jockey: J Guzman
3 8-7 Patrick Mouton J Guzman NR
13 (13) 885 Run Bill Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-7 Jackie Thacker F Rodriguez NR
14 (14) 585788 Magical Stride (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: D Simington
3 8-7 Danny Payne D Simington NR

20:46 Allowance

20:46 Allowance Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 321-253 Dreamglider (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Duke
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Steven Duke D Meche
2 (2) 502063 Evangelinewaitonme (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Broussard
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Vincent Broussard K Smith
3 (3) 16221 Zip Her Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Johnston
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Edward Johnston R Eramia
4 (4) 416-781 Emily's Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Whited
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Danny Whited J Larrosa
5 (5) 184321 Tunica Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Karl Broberg G Murphy
6 (6) 2-57442 Top Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
7 (7) 2-22631 Alysay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 Jerry Cart D Simington
8 (8) 563437 Tujuacagofast (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Allen Landry K LeBlanc

21:15 Claiming

21:15 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 621725 The Divine Miss Ex (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Decker
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kenneth Decker J Larrosa
2 (2) 308-425 Authentic Deb (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Shumake
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Ray Shumake A Castillo
3 (3) 895-714 Little Cane River (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joseph Foster C Rosier
5 (5) 441-365 Emma's Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronnie Ward K Smith
6 (6) 22-6463 Upper Cretaceous (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ray Spencer D Simington
7 (7) 59-1416 Lollibon (USA)
  • Trainer: Fletcher Player
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Fletcher Player D Meche
8 (8) 52-2424 Bienheureux (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-12 Karl Broberg G Murphy
4 (4) 863448 Book Of Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez NR

21:44 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:44 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 711-693 Easy Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Nicks
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Morris Nicks D Meche
2 (2) 68-6155 No Rules Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
3 (3) 624025 Bendanie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruperto Urbina
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Ruperto Urbina F Rodriguez
5 (5) 25-5435 Salsa's Return (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mouton
  • Jockey: J Guzman
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Patrick Mouton J Guzman
6 (6) 8-55524 Sittin High (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joseph Foster D Simington
7 (7) 7-82225 Clement Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Sarah Delany G Murphy
8 (8) 75-1941 Three Two One (USA)
  • Trainer: John Saffel
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Saffel A Contreras
9 (9) 3661-55 Unbridled's Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles Hukill K Smith
10 (10) 34-4242 Edplicit (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Turner
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Patti Turner C Rosier
4 (4) 229316 Class President (USA)
  • Trainer: Shea Stuart
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Shea Stuart R Eramia NR

22:13 Allowance

22:13 Allowance Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 172621 Three Padres (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Joseph Foster C Rosier
1 (5) 32-1352 Zarking (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joseph Foster D Simington
2 (1) 531654 Illusive Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
3 (2) 1-21414 Kissin Silk (USA)
  • Trainer: Shea Stuart
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Shea Stuart R Eramia
4 (3) 32-2531 Sway Splendid (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Fontenot
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Allen Fontenot G Murphy
5 (6) 371374 Blue Forty Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-4 Shane Wilson K Smith
6 (7) 54-7756 Nutty Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Whited
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 b1 Danny Whited D Meche
7 (8) 32-1143 Lion Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Raleigh Cox
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Raleigh Cox A Contreras
8 (9) 15-4501 Stella's Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Gaston
  • Jockey: J Guzman
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jim Gaston J Guzman

22:42 Starter Optional Claiming

22:42 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 9-60421 The Ashman (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: J Guzman
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rafael Gomez J Guzman
3 (3) 741231 My Orthodoc (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Hawley
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Wesley Hawley G Murphy
5 (5) 97579-7 Waystogeaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Gomez
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-6 Jorge Gomez A Castillo
6 (6) 211234 Herecomesbert (USA)
  • Trainer: John Saffel
  • Jockey: P Johnson
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 John Saffel P Johnson
7 (7) 48-7751 Fatty Langbein (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Duhon
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Joe Duhon F Rodriguez
8 (8) 3-68532 Rocket To The Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonas Gibson
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jonas Gibson R Eramia
9 (9) 379-635 Kelly'spremonition (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Hargrave
  • Jockey: V Fry
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-4 Kenneth Hargrave V Fry (5)
10 (10) 57-4334 Chad Be Glad (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Irwin
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ralph Irwin D Meche
11 (11) 142623 Broadway King (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Eric Nelson, A Contreras
12 (12) 58-4944 Fish Cakes (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Hargrave
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kenneth Hargrave J Larrosa
1 (1) 0-24615 Fate's Right Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan White
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dan White C Rosier NR
4 (4) 378126 Overnight Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: N Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Brent Morris N Gonzalez (5) NR
13 (13) 48734-3 Batter Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonas Gibson
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jonas Gibson R Eramia NR