Louisiana Downs Saturday 16th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Optional Claiming

19:00 Optional Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1167/63- Honky Tonk Bama (USA)
  • Trainer: Arlene Laws
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Arlene Laws R Edison
2 (2) 4116- Ottyes Valentine Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Moore
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Lance Moore A Lujan
4 (4) 74696-2 Valiant Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Manucy
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Joseph Manucy G Ortiz
5 (5) 1140/87- Tf Eyes R Runnin (USA)
  • Trainer: Al Watson
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Al Watson F Maldonado
6 (6) 15626-1 A Royal Treatment (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Javier Contreras J Hamilton
3 (3) 37222-1 Fast Dashin Lajolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guadalupe Garza D Alvarez NR

19:24 Maiden

19:24 Maiden Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6- Heza Golden Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
3 8-12 Kenneth Weeks D Alvarez
2 (2) Cartel Mischief (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 Alonzo Loya B Ransom
3 (3) 434/67-6 Fmj Mouse Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Rodriguez
  • Jockey: B Dow
4 9-0 Raul Rodriguez B Dow
4 (4) 5/62238- Corona De Estrellas (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: M Pina
4 9-0 Javier Contreras M Pina
5 (5) 6588-9 Mornin Miss Dallas (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: E Cox
3 8-12 Don Poteet E Cox
6 (6) 56- Pecas Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
7 (7) 252468- Roc N Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
4 9-0 Don Poteet J Mitchener NR
8 (8) 87- Prize Shaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 Willie Simien J Hamilton NR

19:48 Claiming

19:48 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24533-5 Load It (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Moore
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 Bobby Moore A Lujan
2 (2) 783642- First Plus Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
5 9-0 Kelli Smith J Chavis
3 (3) 624195- Toms First Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Nixon
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Thomas Nixon F Maldonado
4 (4) 33412-3 Fast Dashing Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: B Ransom
4 9-0 Vann Haywood B Ransom
5 (5) 57752-3 Devils Bag Of Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Dowden
  • Jockey: S Gillum
5 9-0 Johnny Dowden S Gillum
6 (6) 6/6417-6 Boocon De Pistole (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Phillip Calais D Blake

20:12 Claiming

20:12 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6312-45 Agoutis Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Paul Griffin R Edison
2 (2) 7318/58- Sams Fish (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
4 9-0 William Little G Ortiz
3 (3) 6646-23 Ttt Kellys Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
4 (4) 7093-48 Nixon Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Don Poteet F Maldonado
5 (5) 341671/ My Running Boots (USA)
  • Trainer: Al Watson
  • Jockey: B Dow
6 9-0 Al Watson B Dow
6 (6) 25121-4 Chick Called Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Mayo
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ray Mayo J Hamilton
7 (7) 315- Prinsesa De Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Javier Contreras A Lujan

20:36 Maiden Claiming

20:36 Maiden Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24/553- High Rollin Rosie (USA)
  • Trainer: Al Watson
  • Jockey: B Dow
5 9-0 Al Watson B Dow
2 (2) 265-6 Okey Dokey Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
5 9-0 Willie Simien M Rubalcava
3 (3) 84-4 Lacosotacorona (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 b1 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
4 (4) 9248-73 Hopefordebtrelief (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna J Dearmon
5 (5) 86- Who Dat Masked Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez J Deschamp
6 (6) 96- Cc Can Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
3 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron S Ramirez
7 (7) 0472-99 Justalil Butterfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: D Blake
5 9-0 Rickey Castille D Blake
8 (8) 38534-3 Bad Oak Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: E Martinez
4 9-0 Jose Garcia E Martinez
9 (9) 99487-2 Joyful Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: E White
5 9-0 Kenneth Weeks E White

21:00 Claiming

21:00 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4/8923-2 Sir Ellerton (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Willie Simien M Rubalcava
2 (2) 56738-6 Mr Sonic Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Moore
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Lance Moore G Ortiz
3 (3) 36532-4 Haulin Assets (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Vann Haywood J Hamilton
4 (4) 42115-3 Brightest Version (USA)
  • Trainer: Vicki McIlvain
  • Jockey: E Martinez
4 9-0 Vicki McIlvain E Martinez
5 (5) 79421-5 Quick Game (USA)
  • Trainer: John Fox
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 John Fox E Cox
6 (6) 695547- Firstprizegol (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Fructuoso Huitron S Ramirez
8 (8) 114142- Deal In A Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Vann Haywood A Lujan
7 (7) 8221-25 Covert Ops (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Paul Griffin B Ransom NR

21:24 Maiden Claiming

21:24 Maiden Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65743-5 Divalicious (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Dowden
  • Jockey: P Watson
4 9-0 Johnny Dowden P Watson
2 (2) 33222-3 Ms Beach Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Haug
  • Jockey: J Vega
4 9-0 Justin Haug J Vega
3 (3) 75522-5 Windy Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Keith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
3 8-12 Lanny Keith J Chavis
4 (4) 5-0 Shineycolors (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: G Medina
3 8-12 Ray Robbins G Medina
5 (5) 58505/7 Blazing Sundown (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
4 9-0 Kenneth Roberts S Gillum
6 (6) 050- Tipnfirst (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Anthony Arey D Blake
7 (7) Suzy Fly Low (USA)
  • Trainer: Erasmo Hernandez
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
3 8-12 Erasmo Hernandez M Rubalcava
8 (8) 335-24 Ms Air Mail (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Robin Justice B Ransom
9 (9) 0/7- Lucindas Last Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry West
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
4 9-0 Henry West F Maldonado
10 (10) 43656-7 Bigtime Buffie (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: A Alberto
3 8-12 b1 Trey Ellis A Alberto

21:48 Allowance

21:48 Allowance Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8904-12 Captain Benny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna G Ortiz
2 (2) 93643-1 Toast The Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Nixon
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Thomas Nixon J Chavis
3 (3) 1 Sydney Leigh (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Ramirez
4 (4) 3222-44 Logans Leaving You (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Randy Hebert A Alberto
5 (5) 60-1 Dos Coronas Amimadre (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alonzo Loya A Lujan
6 (6) 313632- Jw Royal Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Frank Cavazos E Cox
7 (7) 80-1 Ttt Kellys La Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Anireal Chavira B Ransom

22:12 Maiden Claiming

22:12 Maiden Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 75035-3 Cash Wright Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Jourdan
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
4 9-0 Preston Jourdan J Hamilton
2 (2) 52260/5 U R My Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
5 9-0 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
3 (3) 9/758-6 Angel De Nieve (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
4 9-0 Jeff Acuna D Lavergne
4 (4) 5785/0- Royal Beduino Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
4 9-0 Don Poteet D Alvarez
5 (5) 6 Daddys Special Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: L Constantin
3 8-12 Justin Dehart L Constantin
6 (6) Toast To Sweetcee (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
5 9-0 Willie Simien J Deschamp
7 (7) 95-54 Tk Laydowndalaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Javier Contreras A Lujan
8 (8) 3325-45 Js Red Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Rodriguez
  • Jockey: B Dow
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Raul Rodriguez B Dow
9 (9) 5556/5-2 Lrh Sir Ty Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
4 9-0 Fructuoso Huitron S Ramirez
10 (10) 7537/ Sinister Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
5 9-0 William Little J Dearmon