Louisiana Downs Sunday 12th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Maiden

19:00 Maiden Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 94- Secret Wings Md (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Dowden
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Johnny Dowden D Lavergne
2 (2) 472542- Blaze Forward (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Robin Justice D Blake
3 (3) 857334- Aggieville (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Phillip Calais A Lujan
4 (4) 722253- Wes Dashing Cosino (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna J Hamilton
5 (5) 65426- Bjs Joyphyl Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Jeane
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
3 8-12 Randall Jeane R Fernandez
6 (6) 98- Kt Hi Spd Chicn Feed (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: J Linares
3 8-12 b1 Victor Arceneaux J Linares

19:24 Claiming

19:24 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 317614- Checks In The Purse (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Carlos Saldivar A Lujan
2 (2) 6/54127- Cc Dashin Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Francis
  • Jockey: J Pierce
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Alvin Francis J Pierce
3 (3) 5/23290- Panther B Jazzin (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: J Linares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Carlos Saldivar J Linares
4 (4) 329177- Hesa Trickie Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliseo Celestino
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Eliseo Celestino J Hamilton
5 (5) 544/476- Wild Eyed Spider Bug (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kenneth Weeks O Baldillez
7 (7) 232211- Dagirlsbolt (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Smith
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Richard Smith R Jr
8 (8) 212610- Royaldecash (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Dave Correll A Carrillo
6 (6) 7631/12- Hottie Hawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Willie Simien M Rubalcava NR

19:48 Claiming

19:48 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 239313- Cash For Jet Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Evigael Verdugo
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Evigael Verdugo L Constantin
2 (2) 021241- Dynastys Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Vann Haywood A Lujan
3 (3) 421244- Big Daddy B (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Trey Ellis J Hamilton
4 (4) 89621/2- Listen to the Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Lopez
  • Jockey: J Linares
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Oscar Lopez J Linares
5 (5) 49/7238- Hez All Jacked Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Willie Simien F Maldonado
6 (6) 944412- Callin All Streakers (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Robert Meche M Rubalcava
7 (7) 519- Fiery Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 William Little R Gutierrez
8 (8) 3/35841- Heza Fast Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Justin Dehart D Lavergne

20:12 Claiming

20:12 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 533186- Thisbugsforyou T (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
2 (2) 533425- Boudini (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Vann Haywood A Lujan
3 (3) 425524- Truley Leaving You (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Trey Ellis J Hamilton
4 (4) 0513- Eyes For Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Christopher Blanchet L Constantin
5 (5) 715437- Hesa Killer Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Keith
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Lanny Keith A Alberto
6 (6) 91- Heza Fast Afair (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliseo Celestino
  • Jockey: D Beaty
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eliseo Celestino D Beaty

20:36 Maiden Claiming

20:36 Maiden Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 97543- Yes Sir Im Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez M Rubalcava
2 (2) 06- Lees Dashin Hazel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: E Martinez
3 8-12 Jose Garcia E Martinez
3 (3) 998494- First Prize Chickie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna D Lavergne
4 (4) 363246- Rose Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-12 Carlos Saldivar E Rodriguez
5 (5) 775- Scoot Yo Bootie (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 Vann Haywood J Hamilton
6 (6) 89678- Sweet Reba Mac (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
3 8-12 Dave Correll A Carrillo
7 (7) 885432- Cool So Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson

21:00 Claiming

21:00 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8487/58- Sheza Cocktail Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Evigael Verdugo
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Evigael Verdugo D Lavergne
2 (2) 874689- Sca Royal Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: N Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Carino
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 N Sanchez A Carino
3 (3) 764645- Village Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Phillip Calais D Alvarez
4 (4) 346217- Betta Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Fernandez
5 (5) 352622- Oak Link (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ned Goutierrez M Rubalcava
6 (6) 158967- Lrh Sir Ty Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Willie Simien R Gutierrez
7 (7) 214786- Angel De Nieve (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jeff Acuna J Hamilton
8 (8) 436760- Chick Ol Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: L Constantin
6 9-0 Justin Dehart L Constantin
9 (9) 199524- Ttt Kellys Moonshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Carlos Saldivar A Lujan
10 (10) 090981- Bee Kool (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson

21:24 Claiming

21:24 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 431243- Toast To Rosie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Kenneth Roberts J Vega
3 (3) 723911- Chickadoodle Dee (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Trejo
  • Jockey: J Linares
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Martin Trejo J Linares
4 (4) 272652- Fastdashtothebar (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
5 (5) 522317- Rakin On The Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Anthony Arey D Alvarez
6 (6) 363755- Fast Prize Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Vann Haywood A Lujan
7 (7) 327522- Strong Bad (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Don Poteet E Cox
8 (8) 137124- Class Shines First (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Christopher Blanchet L Constantin
9 (9) 769799- Bad Bad Shirley (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Shipman
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Teresa Shipman F Maldonado
10 (10) 696171- Slick Talking Alec (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Miguel Rodriguez R Jr
2 (2) 192759- Sue Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Alonzo Loya D Lavergne NR

21:48 Allowance

21:48 Allowance Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 722314- Da Big Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Isidro Flores
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Isidro Flores F Maldonado
2 (2) 417322- Patriot Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
3 (3) 473412- Corona Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Jr
4 (4) 21952- Salty Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Trejo
  • Jockey: J Linares
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Martin Trejo J Linares
5 (5) 224122- Too Tough Adash (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Willie Simien R Gutierrez
6 (6) 531369- Doopsters Magouti (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Carlos Saldivar D Alvarez
7 (7) 832130- Brightlites Bigcity (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne
8 (8) 425736- Nowyouknow (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
4 9-0 Larry Myers O Baldillez

22:12 Maiden Claiming

22:12 Maiden Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 753906- Special Clown Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
3 8-12 Anthony Arey M Rubalcava
2 (2) 8084- Hallowed Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Lopez
  • Jockey: J Hernandez
3 8-12 Oscar Lopez J Hernandez
3 (3) 4/57506- Dragon In The Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Picazo
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
4 9-0 Juan Picazo A Carrillo
4 (4) 9/54256- Toast Got Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
4 9-0 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne
5 (5) 564337- Just A Special Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Dave Correll A Lujan
6 (6) 0- Stellar Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathryn Bennett
  • Jockey: A Alberto
4 9-0 Kathryn Bennett A Alberto
7 (7) 468465- Rl Bigtime Streaking (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Mayo
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 Ray Mayo J Hamilton
8 (8) 666732- Lil Prince Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Ladner
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
4 9-0 Edwin Ladner O Baldillez
9 (9) 544464- Mr G Kue (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: E Cox
3 8-12 Randy Hebert E Cox
10 (10) 6373/53- Razzmadash (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 Larry Kopycinski D Blake