Louisiana Downs Thursday 7th August

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:50 Claiming

20:50 Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 980/482 Gene's Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruperto Urbina
  • Jockey: A Contreras
6 8-6 Ruperto Urbina A Contreras
2 (2) 63-4661 Leestown Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Henry Dunn C Rosier
3 (3) 587158- Helicopter Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Pastor
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
6 8-9 Jamie Pastor F Rodriguez
4 (4) 66-0479 Cocked And Locked (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
5 8-6 Charles Hukill E Ruiz
5 (5) 344454 Mezcal Vibe (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Duhon
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joe Duhon R Eramia
6 (6) 77-2148 Napa's Phenom (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rafael Gomez K Smith
7 (7) 731512 Captain Quality (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Allen Milligan G Murphy
8 (8) 661774 Shyloh's Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Schultz
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Robert Schultz J Larrosa

21:15 Claiming

21:15 Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 3-17140 Intelligent Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Crowley
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Alan Crowley A Contreras
1 (2) 151373 Shadarova (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Crowley
  • Jockey: N Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Alan Crowley N Gonzalez
2 (1) 451555 Genuine Gent (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Preston Adams K Smith
3 (3) 7-67394 Front Line Lawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Tim Dixon R Flores
4 (4) 717910 Sultan Of Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-5 Allen Milligan G Murphy
5 (6) 221644 Honor Najran (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Charles Hukill F Rodriguez
6 (7) 70-5212 Borealis Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Danny Pish R Eramia
7 (8) 214087 Soutex Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Danny Payne C Rosier

21:43 Claiming

21:43 Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 352616 Zarking (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonas Gibson
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jonas Gibson R Eramia
4 (4) 222585 Clement Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Sarah Delany C Rosier
6 (6) 385288 Street Life Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Webb
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Lisa Webb A Castillo
7 (7) 363855 Anew Rumor (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Charles Hukill K Smith
10 (10) 222111 Itsy Bitsy Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier
1 (1) 8-77513 Fatty Langbein (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Duhon
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Joe Duhon F Rodriguez NR
3 (3) 402578 Bendanie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruperto Urbina
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Ruperto Urbina T Hebert NR
5 (5) 348484 Herecomesbert (USA)
  • Trainer: John Saffel
  • Jockey: E Tejera
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 John Saffel E Tejera NR
8 (8) 56-7082 Prime Cuvee (USA)
  • Trainer: Raleigh Cox
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Raleigh Cox D Simington NR
9 (9) 79-6359 Kelly'spremonition (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Hargrave
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Kenneth Hargrave A Contreras NR

22:12 Claiming

22:12 Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 043231 Sweet Little Lilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonas Gibson
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Jonas Gibson R Eramia
2 (2) 9-42166 Private Duchess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: E Tejera
3 8-2 Jorge Lara E Tejera
3 (3) 51454 Blake The Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-2 Joseph Foster C Rosier
4 (4) 344236 Sensational Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Allen Milligan G Murphy
5 (5) 1-98883 Hot Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tim Dixon R Flores
6 (6) 781284 Super Philly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronda Hutchinson
  • Jockey: P Johnson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ronda Hutchinson P Johnson
7 (7) 951885 Shesaswiftie (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Charles Hukill K Smith
8 (9) 210473 John Louis South (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Northrop
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Debra Northrop J Larrosa
9 (10) 5-79551 Kim Lu Lu (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruperto Urbina
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ruperto Urbina F Rodriguez
1 (1) 313-832 Chickasaw Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonas Gibson
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Jonas Gibson R Eramia NR

22:41 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:41 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 781266 Overnight Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: E Tejera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Brent Morris E Tejera
2 (2) 312453 Won For King (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Daniels
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Connie Daniels F Rodriguez
3 (3) 141444 Kissin Silk (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Danny Pish D Simington
4 (4) 685322 Rocket To The Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonas Gibson
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jonas Gibson R Eramia
5 (5) 570-719 Skyclassic Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Gomez
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jorge Gomez K Smith
7 (7) 8-68176 Old Rome (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Karl Broberg D Meche
8 (8) 525551 Another Big Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Balderas
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Alfonso Balderas A Castillo
9 (9) 494475 Fish Cakes (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Hargrave
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Kenneth Hargrave A Contreras
6 (6) 147939 Crescent City Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
5 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier NR

23:09 Claiming

23:09 Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 532340 Miss Lily Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Whited
  • Jockey: R Flores
5 8-9 Danny Whited R Flores
2 (2) 105797 Zip Zip Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Duke
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-9 Steven Duke D Meche
3 (3) 18 Get Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joseph Foster D Simington
4 (4) 344714 Joker's Magic Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Henry Dunn C Rosier
5 (5) 190253 Easter Girl
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
6 (6) 12 Peaceful Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Romero
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Harold Romero K Smith
8 (8) 196347 All In The Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pedigo
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Randy Pedigo G Murphy
9 (9) 633532 Stevie C (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonas Gibson
  • Jockey: R Eramia
4 8-9 Jonas Gibson R Eramia
7 (7) 014435 Oh Nurse Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Balderas
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Alfonso Balderas A Castillo NR

23:36 Claiming

23:36 Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 97-0860 Little G T Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ronald Kotara E Ruiz
2 (2) 551252 Good And Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mouton
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Patrick Mouton G Murphy
3 (3) 544552 El Zarro (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Guzman
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Ronnie Ward J Guzman
4 (4) 5683-06 Cucos Gone To Reno (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary Carter
  • Jockey: A Contreras
6 8-6 Cary Carter A Contreras
6 (6) 898-959 Truett's Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Gomez
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
6 8-4 Jorge Gomez A Castillo
7 (7) 174-736 Smilin Phil (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Lenny Griffiths J Jude (5)
8 (8) 4335-21 Candy's Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 R Faucheux R Eramia
9 (9) 67-3125 Tonto M (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe McKellar
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joe McKellar D Simington
10 (10) 321262 War Chancelor (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier
5 (5) 28-2317 Keystones Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: E Tejera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jorge Lara E Tejera NR
11 (11) 623152 Les Tamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Loetscher
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-0 Clay Loetscher F Rodriguez NR
12 (12) 776499 Tiburon Latino (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Husak
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Gary Husak K Smith NR
13 (13) 476988 You're Golden (IRE)
  • Trainer: Denise Schmidt
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-9 Denise Schmidt T Hebert NR
14 (14) 834727 Hezunusal (USA)
  • Trainer: John Saffel
  • Jockey: E Tejera
4 8-7 John Saffel E Tejera NR

00:03 Maiden Special Weight

00:03 Maiden Special Weight Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 88-56 Big N Broad (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerry Einerson
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-12 Kerry Einerson T Hebert
2 (2) 3229 All Owls (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 R Faucheux R Eramia
3 (3) Pachuco's Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-5 Rafael Gomez A Contreras
4 (4) 4-62232 Flyingexpectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Young
  • Jockey: E Tejera
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Robert Young E Tejera
5 (5) 777 Dr. Dan Jr. (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Duhon
  • Jockey: P Johnson
3 8-8 Joe Duhon P Johnson
6 (6) 43 Buggin Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Hargrave
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-8 Kenneth Hargrave J Larrosa
7 (7) 1 Mr. Bridges (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Joseph Foster D Simington
9 (9) Lonely Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-5 Ronald Kotara E Ruiz
10 (10) Battle Admiral (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Loetscher
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-8 Clay Loetscher F Rodriguez
8 (8) 58- Funtagious (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-8 W Calhoun C Rosier NR