Keeneland Saturday 12th April

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:35 Starter Allowance

17:35 Starter Allowance Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 331-672 Bad Student (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul McGee
  • Jockey: R Albarado
3 8-6 Paul McGee R Albarado
2 (2) 777-814 Wingate Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
3 8-6 Ian Wilkes J R Leparoux
3 (3) 1 Smoking Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
3 8-6 Jr Thomas Drury, B Hernandez
4 (4) 247-061 Dig Alittle Deeper (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 William Mott J Velazquez
5 (5) 4631-23 Kowboy Boots (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-6 Michael Maker J Castellano
6 (6) 913-445 Smartified (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Glyshaw
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
3 8-6 Tim Glyshaw M Pedroza
7 (7) 127-543 Silver Rocket Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Cowan
  • Jockey: F Geroux
3 8-6 Jon Cowan F Geroux
8 (8) 5-1 Wallyanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: M Pino
3 8-9 Michael Pino M Pino

18:05 Allowance

18:05 Allowance Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 842-37 Anna Pavlova
  • Trainer: Ben Colebrook
  • Jockey: J Rocco
4 8-6 Ben Colebrook J Rocco
3 (3) 473 SANDCASTLE (USA)
  • Trainer: Brendan Walsh
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
6 8-6 Brendan Walsh C Lanerie
4 (4) 13- Ultimate Shopper (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Eddie Kenneally J Lezcano
5 (5) 321724- Good So Far (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Christophe Clement J R Leparoux
6 (6) 2/1326-6 Tap Twenty One (USA)
  • Trainer: II George Arnold,
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 II George Arnold, A Garcia
7 (7) 1942-61 Keri This Day Lori (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: R Albarado
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Tommy Short R Albarado
8 (8) 7/42-182 Brief Reign (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Eric Reed A Jimenez
2 (2) 37321-6 Core Destination (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Mckeever
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Andrew Mckeever S Bridgmohan NR

18:36 Allowance

18:36 Allowance Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 317- Twang
  • Trainer: A Stall Jr
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 A Stall Jr J Velazquez
2 (2) 1- Ghostly Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Hansen
  • Jockey: J Graham
3 8-6 Andrew Hansen J Graham
3 (3) 1 Augusta Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr Thomas Drury, C Lanerie
4 (4) 21- Cash Conversion (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
3 8-6 Timothy Hamm J Lezcano
5 (5) 33310-9 Manaus (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: L Goncalves
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Eduardo Caramori L Goncalves
6 (6) 14- Green Mask (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Christophe Clement J R Leparoux
7 (7) 615- Mendota (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Doug Matthews F Geroux
8 (8) 21-34 Forfeit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ben Colebrook
  • Jockey: D Davis
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Ben Colebrook D Davis (5)

19:07 Maiden Special Weight

19:07 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66 Purrfect Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
3 8-8 William Mott J Lezcano
2 (2) 3 Stellaris (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: J Graham
3 8-8 Michael Stidham J Graham
3 (3) 035-524 Jazzy Genius (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Cowan
  • Jockey: K Desormeaux
3 8-8 Jon Cowan K Desormeaux
4 (4) 33 Partyinslowmotion (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: A Garcia
3 8-8 Michael Stidham A Garcia
5 (5) 8 Lady Margarita (USA)
  • Trainer: II George Arnold,
  • Jockey: J Rocco
3 8-8 b1 II George Arnold, J Rocco
6 (6) Terrific Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
3 8-8 Christophe Clement R Napravnik
7 (7) 3 Twenty In One (USA)
  • Trainer: II George Arnold,
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
3 8-8 II George Arnold, J R Leparoux
8 (8) 34- Trawee (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Mckeever
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
3 8-8 Andrew Mckeever C Lanerie
9 (9) 25- Gananoque (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: R Albarado
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Paul Attard R Albarado
10 (10) 45 Ventoux (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Ian Wilkes B Hernandez
11 (11) 453-3 Crissy Field (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Oliver
  • Jockey: C Nakatani
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Philip Oliver C Nakatani

19:38 Maiden Special Weight

19:38 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 256-2 Rare (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Joan Scott F Torres
2 (2) Boss Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
3 8-8 Ian Wilkes B Hernandez
4 (4) 43- Indian Guide (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Mark Casse S Elliott
5 (5) Sultry Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: A Garcia
3 8-8 Kenneth McPeek A Garcia
6 (6) 073- Tribal Message (USA)
  • Trainer: C Lopresti
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
3 8-8 C Lopresti J Velazquez
7 (7) Nobadeer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ben Colebrook
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-8 Ben Colebrook A Jimenez
8 (8) Oil Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
3 8-8 Mark Casse J R Leparoux
9 (9) 54 Alexndeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
3 8-8 Nicholas Zito J Lezcano
10 (10) 638-64 One More Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul McGee
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
3 8-8 b1 Paul McGee R Napravnik
11 (11) 5 I've Had My Say (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Woodbury
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-8 Judy Woodbury C Orm
12 (12) 655-206 Vigorish (USA)
  • Trainer: D Lukas
  • Jockey: C Nakatani
3 8-8 D Lukas C Nakatani
3 (3) 7-3 For Goodness Sake (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Tomlinson
  • Jockey: J Rocco
3 8-8 Michael Tomlinson J Rocco NR

20:09 Maiden Special Weight

20:09 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 235 Strong Stipulation (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: I Jr
3 8-8 H Graham Motion I Jr
2 (2) 93- Match Up (USA)
  • Trainer: C Lopresti
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
3 8-8 C Lopresti C Lanerie
3 (3) 3- Hoochie Poochie (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: D Osorio
3 8-8 Luis Jurado D Osorio
4 (4) 552-4 Galton (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Mckeever
  • Jockey: R Albarado
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 b Andrew Mckeever R Albarado
5 (5) 32- Wildlife Artist (USA)
  • Trainer: Victoria Oliver
  • Jockey: C Nakatani
3 8-8 Victoria Oliver C Nakatani
6 (6) 22-8 Stroll To Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: A Garcia
3 8-8 Kenneth McPeek A Garcia
7 (7) World Is Watching (USA)
  • Trainer: Ben Colebrook
  • Jockey: J Graham
3 8-8 Ben Colebrook J Graham
8 (8) 7 Butterfly Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
3 8-8 b1 Malcolm Pierce S Bridgmohan
9 (9) 5 Identity Crisis (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
3 8-8 Kenneth McPeek J R Leparoux
10 (10) 65 Athens (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 William Mott J Lezcano
12 (12) 3 Posture (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: M Mena
3 8-8 William Bradley M Mena
11 (11) 47 Xaverian (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 William Mott J Velazquez NR

20:40 Commonwealth Stakes (Grade 3)

20:40 Commonwealth Stakes (Grade 3) Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41229-7 Laugh Track (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mark Casse J Lezcano
3 (3) D52155- Dimension
  • Trainer: Conor Murphy
  • Jockey: J Graham
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Conor Murphy J Graham
4 (4) 130-454 Spring To The Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 Bruce Brown R Maragh
5 (5) 30514-3 Undrafted (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Wesley Ward J Velazquez
6 (6) 545-611 Quiet Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Maker R Napravnik
7 (7) 6136-11 Longhunter
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Maker J Castellano
8 (8) 6171-14 Gunderson (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Maker S Bridgmohan
9 (9) 45123-9 Occasional View (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kenneth McPeek A Garcia
10 (10) 3440-47 Big Blue Spirit
  • Trainer: Darrin Miller
  • Jockey: R Albarado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Darrin Miller R Albarado
11 (11) 32324-1 Piquant (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado S Elliott
2 (2) 224270- Ol Army (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Peery
  • Jockey: D Davis
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Chuck Peery D Davis NR
12 (12) 6/46138- Carving (USA)
  • Trainer: Eoin Harty
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Eoin Harty C Lanerie NR

21:11 Shakertown Stakes (Grade 3)

21:11 Shakertown Stakes (Grade 3) Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21132-5 Channel Marker (USA)
  • Trainer: A Stall Jr
  • Jockey: C Nakatani
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 A Stall Jr C Nakatani
2 (2) 13/2217- Something Extra (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail Cox
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gail Cox J Lezcano
3 (3) 2/1121-1 Shrinking Violet (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Wesley Ward J Velazquez
5 (5) 6210-33 Marchman (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: R Albarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 W Calhoun R Albarado
6 (6) 150010- Havelock (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrin Miller
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Darrin Miller J R Leparoux
7 (7) 1213-16 Animal Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Maker R Napravnik
8 (8) 114324- Go Blue Or Go Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Reade Baker E Wilson
9 (9) 12118-2 Hogy (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Scott Becker S Bridgmohan
10 (10) 21538-2 Positive Side (USA)
  • Trainer: Grant Forster
  • Jockey: L Goncalves
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Grant Forster L Goncalves
11 (11) 44138-1 Ancil (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: J Rocco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joan Scott J Rocco
12 (12) 1102-62 No Silent (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Mandella
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gary Mandella J Castellano
13 (13) 2211-21 Gantry (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 R Faucheux R Eramia
4 (4) 99649-9 Tour Guide (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Fernandez
  • Jockey: M Mena
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Jose Fernandez M Mena NR

21:42 Madison Stakes (Grade 1)

21:42 Madison Stakes (Grade 1) Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 2125-11 Apropos (USA)
  • Trainer: A Stall Jr
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 A Stall Jr S Bridgmohan
3 (3) 7911-42 Heir Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Miller
  • Jockey: C Nakatani
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Peter Miller C Nakatani
4 (4) 22312-1 Judy The Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Wesley Ward J Velazquez
5 (5) 1226-34 Wildcat Lily (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Azpurua
  • Jockey: I Jr
4 8-6 Manuel Azpurua I Jr
6 (6) 1/42313- Better Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Thomas Albertrani J Castellano
7 (7) 13376-2 Byrama
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 William Mott J Lezcano
8 (8) 3/1211-1 Cozze Up Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 W Calhoun R Napravnik
9 (9) 5121-12 Eden Prairie (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Pessin
  • Jockey: R Albarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Neil Pessin R Albarado
1 (1) 22-5112 Saturday Nthe Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Tevis McCauley
  • Jockey: S Elliott
4 8-6 Tevis McCauley S Elliott NR

22:13 Jenny Wiley Stakes (Grade 1)

22:13 Jenny Wiley Stakes (Grade 1) Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0/213-12 Kitten's Point (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 H Graham Motion E Prado
2 (2) 416/113- Stephanie's Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Chad Brown J Velazquez
3 (3) 12371-2 Emotional Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: V Espinoza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Wesley Ward V Espinoza
4 (4) 4221-43 Abaco (USA)
  • Trainer: Claude Mcgaughey
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Claude Mcgaughey J Lezcano
5 (5) 2411-31 Class Included (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 R Faucheux S Bridgmohan
6 (6) 224212- Fitful Skies (IRE)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: J Rocco
5 8-6 Kiaran McLaughlin J Rocco
7 (7) 24/21-11 Cloud Scapes (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 H Graham Motion A Garcia
8 (8) 111212- Discreet Marq (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Christophe Clement I Jr
9 (9) 92637-1 Hard Not To Like (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Matz
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Matz J Castellano
10 (10) 11458-1 Centre Court
  • Trainer: II George Arnold,
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 II George Arnold, J R Leparoux

22:45 Toyota Blue Grass Stakes (Grade 1)

22:45 Toyota Blue Grass Stakes (Grade 1) Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8312-54 Asserting Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Reade Baker E Wilson
2 (2) 3141-18 Extrasexyhippzster (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
3 8-11 Michael Trombetta J Pimentel
3 (3) 115-43 Pablo Del Monte (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: V Espinoza
  • Course Winner
3 8-11 Wesley Ward V Espinoza
4 (4) 21-5132 Harry's Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
3 8-11 Michael Maker R Napravnik
5 (5) 3113-1 Bobby's Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Chad Brown J Castellano
6 (6) 712-9 Coltimus Prime (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Nixon
  • Jockey: A Garcia
3 8-11 Justin Nixon A Garcia
7 (7) 31242-5 Casiguapo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Morales
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-11 Mario Morales R Maragh
8 (8) 1228-12 Dance With Fate (USA)
  • Trainer: P Eurton
  • Jockey: C Nakatani
3 8-11 P Eurton C Nakatani
9 (9) 127-025 Big Bazinga (USA)
  • Trainer: Katerina Vassilieva
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
3 8-11 Katerina Vassilieva B Hernandez
10 (10) 1231-9 So Lonesome (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: J Rocco
3 8-11 b1 Thomas Bush J Rocco
11 (11) 118-343 Coastline
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course Winner
3 8-11 Mark Casse S Elliott
12 (12) 2-112 Vinceremos (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Todd Pletcher E Prado
13 (13) 150-151 Medal Count (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: R Albarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Dale Romans R Albarado
14 (14) 2-11 Gala Award (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
15 (15) 11 Divine Oath (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
3 8-11 Todd Pletcher J R Leparoux NR

23:17 Allowance

23:17 Allowance Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 19112-7 Marine Patrol (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Wayne Catalano S Bridgmohan
2 (2) 85440-5 Klisz (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ewing
  • Jockey: J Graham
5 8-6 Michael Ewing J Graham
4 (4) 317-291 Alvear (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: C Landeros
4 8-6 Gary Scherer C Landeros
5 (5) 127147- Bravodino (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Prado
4 8-6 H Graham Motion E Prado
6 (6) 412620- Perfect Timber (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Attfield
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Roger Attfield J Velazquez
8 (8) 11- Brilliant Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Casse S Elliott
9 (9) 723111- Al's Uncle (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Scherer
  • Jockey: K Desormeaux
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Richard Scherer K Desormeaux
11 (11) 4312-20 North Star Boy (IRE)
  • Trainer: Niall Saville
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Niall Saville R Napravnik
3 (3) 95148-1 Vindication Now (USA)
  • Trainer: R Moquett
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 R Moquett B Hernandez NR
7 (7) 1377-72 Mills (USA)
  • Trainer: Barclay Tagg
  • Jockey: J Rocco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Barclay Tagg J Rocco NR
10 (10) 211/83-9 Avie's Quality (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Josie Carroll J R Leparoux NR