Hialeah Park Friday 24th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:35 Claiming

17:35 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4135-75 Mr Candy Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Alfredo Gomez O Leal
2 (2) 1758/5-1 Kaptain Katella (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Raul Gonzalez R Vallejo
4 (4) 1 Streakn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Garrido
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jesus Garrido O Delgado
5 (5) 63/172-1 Heza Talkin Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Reimar Cabrera
  • Jockey: M Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Reimar Cabrera M Delgado
6 (6) 41732-1 Keen Hollow Okey (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Valdez
  • Jockey: C Carrillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Pedro Valdez C Carrillo
7 (7) 3317/1-2 Thorney Monster (USA)
  • Trainer: Thaddeus Taylor
  • Jockey: J Bonilla
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Thaddeus Taylor J Bonilla
3 (3) 35688-8 Agoutis Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: R Cummings
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Ron David R Cummings NR

18:05 Maiden

18:05 Maiden Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65880-3 Amicita (USA)
  • Trainer: James Todd
  • Jockey: A Yodice
5 8-13 James Todd A Yodice 4/1
2 (2) 7680-56 Flashy Opinion (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: L Guerrero
7 8-13 Marcus Strickland L Guerrero 8/1
3 (3) 3358-4 Shes Got Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 8-13 Ron David J Flores 3/1
4 (4) 68489-5 Rb Sweetie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burton
  • Jockey: R Buening
4 8-13 Ronald Burton R Buening 6/1
5 (5) 8 Wild Streakin On (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: M Delgado
4 8-13 Gary Walker M Delgado 6/1
6 (6) 8/8788-2 Dashin Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
8 8-13 Marcus Strickland A Gonzalez 2/1

18:35 Claiming

18:35 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8508/4-3 I Got It Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: O Reyes
9 9-0 Donnie Strickland O Reyes
2 (2) 66187-2 Soave (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alfredo Gomez J Levario
3 (3) 56605/0 Just Sweet Sangria (USA)
  • Trainer: Donal Gooch
  • Jockey: J Serrano
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Donal Gooch J Serrano
4 (4) 63/5871- Pyc Paint Alis Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Guadalupe Garza R Vallejo
5 (5) 16515-6 Mooch (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alfredo Gomez J Flores
6 (6) 21646-5 First Down Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Gene Stephens T Guymon
7 (7) 52715-2 I B Shiney (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Garcia
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Rene Garcia O Leal

19:05 Maiden

19:05 Maiden Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9799-78 Stricks Panther (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
7 9-0 Marcus Strickland M Rodriguez
2 (2) 83- Straw Snatcher (USA)
  • Trainer: Abigail Acuna
  • Jockey: L Guerrero
4 9-0 Abigail Acuna L Guerrero
3 (3) Takin You Shazoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Octavio Saenz
  • Jockey: B Martinez
5 9-0 Octavio Saenz B Martinez
4 (4) My First Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Reimar Cabrera
  • Jockey: O Reyes
3 8-12 Reimar Cabrera O Reyes
5 (5) 76355-6 Flying Jessica (USA)
  • Trainer: David Eastwood
  • Jockey: R Arrieta
4 9-0 David Eastwood R Arrieta
6 (6) 82-8 Cash Volcomsigned (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt C Wainscott
7 (7) 46536-9 Coronas Sportiness (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Alfredo Gomez J Levario
8 (8) 424242- A Mighty Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: R Cummings
5 9-0 Ron David R Cummings
9 (9) 27387-7 Mr G Bullions (USA)
  • Trainer: Darlon Mesa
  • Jockey: M Martinez
4 9-0 Darlon Mesa M Martinez

19:35 Maiden

19:35 Maiden Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 57669-5 Kr Famous Tequilla (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burton
  • Jockey: R Buening
3 8-12 Ronald Burton R Buening
2 (2) 35-44 Sipes Magic Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: S Jackson
3 8-12 Rolando Almanza S Jackson
3 (3) 7-6 Streakin Fas (USA)
  • Trainer: James Walker
  • Jockey: R Arrieta
3 8-12 b1 James Walker R Arrieta
4 (4) 85 Racie Rebecca (USA)
  • Trainer: James Todd
  • Jockey: A Yodice
3 8-12 James Todd A Yodice
5 (5) 68-6 Ruling The Race (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Gonzalez
  • Jockey: B Martinez
3 8-12 Victor Gonzalez B Martinez
6 (6) 6- Ima All Mighty Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Nobles
  • Jockey: M Delgado
3 8-12 Kevin Nobles M Delgado
7 (7) 4-2 Hotdoggin Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sacramento Chavez
  • Jockey: V Olivo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Sacramento Chavez V Olivo
8 (8) 49-3 Cool Papa (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Garrido
  • Jockey: O Delgado
3 8-12 Jesus Garrido O Delgado
9 (9) 86-5 Coo Coo For Cocoa (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Gonzalez
  • Jockey: C Carrillo
3 8-12 Victor Gonzalez C Carrillo

20:05 Claiming

20:05 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15556-3 Ebw Shesacountrygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Garrido
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jesus Garrido O Delgado
2 (2) 13365-2 Impeccably Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Darlon Mesa
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Darlon Mesa O Leal
3 (3) 6090-46 Zoomin Airess (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
4 9-0 Alfredo Gomez O Reyes
5 (5) 26763-2 Divine Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: J Levario
5 9-0 John Stinebaugh J Levario
6 (6) 61-5 Dashing Menace (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Judd Kearl R Vallejo
7 (7) 42236-1 Fear The Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Alonso
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Carlos Alonso Y Amaro
9 (9) 34434-4 Builtjewels (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Gonzalez
  • Jockey: V Olivo
6 9-0 Victor Gonzalez V Olivo
4 (4) 607321- Hiclass Hammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Alfredo Gomez J Flores NR
8 (8) 336/72-4 Kool Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Holly Porter
  • Jockey: R Knowles
7 9-0 Holly Porter R Knowles NR

20:35 Allowance

20:35 Allowance Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 840165- Nada To Prada (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Rolando Almanza R Vallejo
2 (2) 9844-45 Blues Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alfredo Gomez J Levario
3 (3) 42231-7 Jusslippedbayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: R Buening
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Ron David R Buening
4 (4) 4128-6 Sweet Lady Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alfredo Gomez J Flores
5 (5) 1885/4-1 Cs Southern Sweetnes (USA)
  • Trainer: Valentin Arellanes
  • Jockey: M Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Valentin Arellanes M Delgado
6 (6) 87-1 I Fly Above (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Aguirre
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Aguirre O Delgado
7 (7) 25133- Zumbaya (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh O Reyes
8 (8) 4214-73 Special Game Wrecker (USA)
  • Trainer: Darlon Mesa
  • Jockey: O Leal
3 8-12 Darlon Mesa O Leal

21:05 Claiming

21:05 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 97615-3 Tilghman C (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Charlton Hunt C Wainscott
2 (2) 18695-2 Nomomonkeybizness (USA)
  • Trainer: D Hay
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 D Hay T Guymon
3 (3) 46-1 Doyles Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Morales
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 9-0 Eduardo Morales O Delgado
4 (4) 221/68-1 Columbia Crest (USA)
  • Trainer: Nelson Monteagudo
  • Jockey: L Guerrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Nelson Monteagudo L Guerrero
5 (5) 11388-6 Ja Smokin Nine (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Matthew McCart J Flores
6 (6) 31445-6 Miss Nobo Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Nelson Monteagudo
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Nelson Monteagudo Y Amaro
8 (8) 14903-3 Cc Last Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Alfredo Gomez O Leal
9 (9) 02/9-4 Eyesa Zoomn (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Watson
  • Jockey: C Willick
5 9-0 Greg Watson C Willick
10 (10) 3/3454-7 Upgraded (USA)
  • Trainer: Darlon Mesa
  • Jockey: M Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Darlon Mesa M Martinez
7 (7) 86047-1 Rebas A Rockin (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Brandon Muniz J Levario NR