Hialeah Park Saturday 18th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:35 Maiden

17:35 Maiden Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7473- Streakin Gator Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: O Delgado
3 8-12 Raul Zavala O Delgado
2 (2) 98-2 Shaded Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz J Levario
3 (3) 793365- Primero (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: O Reyes
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh O Reyes
4 (4) 842-4 Fast And Furtreeous (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: R Buening
3 8-12 Ron David R Buening
5 (5) Tf Strawflyin Hawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Flores
  • Jockey: O Leal
3 8-12 Ruben Flores O Leal
6 (6) 5- Wyoming Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoani Abreu
  • Jockey: D Cruz
3 8-12 Yoani Abreu D Cruz
7 (7) 4645-5 Caribbean Club (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: C Esqueda
3 8-12 Rolando Almanza C Esqueda

18:05 Maiden Claiming

18:05 Maiden Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 V Cannon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Baltierrez
  • Jockey: A Molina
3 8-12 Jaime Baltierrez A Molina
2 (2) 6-3 Fdb Little Brady (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: O Delgado
3 8-12 Raul Zavala O Delgado
3 (3) 6658- Shesa Okie Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Sacramento Chavez
  • Jockey: V Olivo
3 8-12 b1 Sacramento Chavez V Olivo
4 (4) 97- Soco Chavez (USA)
  • Trainer: Sacramento Chavez
  • Jockey: J Serrano
3 8-12 Sacramento Chavez J Serrano
5 (5) 647-7 Rk Dominator (USA)
  • Trainer: Abigail Acuna
  • Jockey: J Bonilla
3 8-12 Abigail Acuna J Bonilla
6 (6) 6-9 Rc Tr Times Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoani Abreu
  • Jockey: M Delgado
3 8-12 Yoani Abreu M Delgado
7 (7) 38-4 Bugattis Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
3 8-12 Raul Gonzalez R Vallejo
8 (8) 5- Jess Another Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt C Wainscott

18:35 Claiming

18:35 Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 921610- Santaya (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Matthew McCart J Flores
2 (2) 1/15142- Bucket List (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Ramos
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Francisco Ramos Y Amaro
3 (3) 51242-5 Eyeowa Cyclone (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 9-0 Charlton Hunt C Wainscott
4 (4) 88944-3 Bugs Royal Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: V Olivo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Rogelio Martinez V Olivo
5 (5) 23574-4 Ashley Darling (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: R Cummings
6 9-0 Ron David R Cummings
7 (7) 8521/5-6 Jesswatchme (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Watson
  • Jockey: C Willick
6 9-0 Greg Watson C Willick
8 (8) 26766-6 More Nuggets (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Sanchez
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Patrick Sanchez O Delgado
6 (6) 41184-2 Stone Heading West (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: C Esqueda
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Rolando Almanza C Esqueda NR

19:05 Allowance

19:05 Allowance Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 62531-2 Runaway E T (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alfredo Gomez O Reyes
4 (4) 52415-2 Shot Em Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Mendoza
  • Jockey: L Guerrero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jorge Mendoza L Guerrero
5 (5) 09189-7 The Chaparral Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoani Abreu
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Yoani Abreu O Delgado
6 (6) 21-3 Patriots Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Edgar Gamez R Vallejo
7 (7) 65661- Famous Washer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ricardo Martinez J Levario
2 (2) 095-4 Martinis Bigtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Martinez
  • Jockey: A Molina
3 8-12 Raul Martinez A Molina NR
3 (3) 24493-1 Accolady (USA)
  • Trainer: Octavio Saenz
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Octavio Saenz C Wainscott NR

19:35 Claiming

19:35 Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41693-6 Ginger Blue Chewchew (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: R Cummings
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ron David R Cummings
2 (2) 6/42334- Brim Of Royality (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Raul Gonzalez R Vallejo
3 (3) 322233/ Kitas Best Yet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Baltierrez
  • Jockey: M Delgado
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Jaime Baltierrez M Delgado
4 (4) 021/332- Wavin In The Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Ricardo Martinez O Reyes
5 (5) 103/79-6 Ivory Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Ferreiro
  • Jockey: L Guerrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Eddy Ferreiro L Guerrero
6 (6) 2/1842-3 Call Me Easy Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: D Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Raul Zavala D Cruz
7 (7) 15416/4- Toast Ta Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Scott
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
9 9-0 Edward Scott J Flores
8 (8) 28/1118- Jesses First Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Eddy Malagon O Delgado

20:05 Claiming

20:05 Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 59/473-4 Dg Shadash (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Ramos
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Course Winner
9 9-0 Francisco Ramos Y Amaro
2 (2) 31526-2 Break The Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: M Delgado
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Ron David M Delgado
3 (3) 31286-2 Stoncoldsober (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Matthew McCart J Flores
4 (4) 44/4518- Tinys First Wrangler (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Gene Stephens T Guymon
5 (5) 01/682-2 Rocket Enough (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Garrido
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jesus Garrido O Delgado
6 (6) 16847- Tizthebiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: C Esqueda
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Rolando Almanza C Esqueda
7 (7) 57/1578- Sls Game Of Holland (USA)
  • Trainer: Abigail Acuna
  • Jockey: L Guerrero
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Abigail Acuna L Guerrero
8 (8) 32/271-7 Ima Super Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Yordan Sardinas
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Yordan Sardinas O Reyes
9 (9) 4128-6 Sweet Lady Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alfredo Gomez J Levario NR

20:35 Claiming

20:35 Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15440-9 Rm Venus (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Julio Perez Y Amaro
2 (2) 43398-1 Visions Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Raul Zavala O Reyes
3 (3) 53/1598- Western Rojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Donal Gooch
  • Jockey: J Serrano
5 9-0 Donal Gooch J Serrano
4 (4) 54/4447- Rakin In Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Scott
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Edward Scott O Delgado
6 (6) 521166- Bd Awesome Illusion (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Judd Kearl R Vallejo
7 (7) 26827-9 Indy Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoel Luis
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Yoel Luis O Leal
8 (8) 317104- Meeks Gol (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Ferreiro
  • Jockey: L Guerrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 9-0 Eddy Ferreiro L Guerrero
10 (10) 25541/7- Mitee Smashing (USA)
  • Trainer: Michel Arrieta
  • Jockey: R Arrieta
  • Course Winner
9 9-0 Michel Arrieta R Arrieta
5 (5) 95- I Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: D Cruz
10 9-0 Julio Perez D Cruz NR
9 (9) Miz Pool (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: C Carrillo
4 9-0 Eddy Malagon C Carrillo NR

21:05 Allowance

21:05 Allowance Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 732123- Whodo Ido (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Raul Zavala O Reyes
2 (2) 61253-3 Aidens Corazon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Mendoza
  • Jockey: L Guerrero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jorge Mendoza L Guerrero
3 (3) 51- Af Bullseye (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Nevarez
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Victor Nevarez J Levario
4 (4) 43651-5 Panther Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: M Delgado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Gary Walker M Delgado
5 (5) 375915- Speed Wagon Camie (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Sanchez
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Patrick Sanchez T Guymon
6 (6) 332556- Talented Magician (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Flores
  • Jockey: O Leal
6 9-0 Ruben Flores O Leal
7 (7) 9/7521- Katies Bill Cole (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Edgar Gamez R Vallejo
8 (8) 333428- Stormy Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: O Delgado
4 9-0 Rogelio Martinez O Delgado
9 (9) 17856/1- Magickassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Abigail Acuna
  • Jockey: A Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Abigail Acuna A Molina

21:35 Claiming

21:35 Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6 Hi N Dry (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Watson
  • Jockey: C Willick
4 9-0 Greg Watson C Willick
2 (2) 788711- Jesstastic (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt C Wainscott
3 (3) 157122/ Eyesa Shaken Tornado (USA)
  • Trainer: Abigail Acuna
  • Jockey: A Molina
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
8 9-0 Abigail Acuna A Molina
4 (4) 272184- Executive Pick (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Judd Kearl R Vallejo
5 (5) 744977- Gray Menace (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradley Bolen
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Bradley Bolen J Flores
6 (6) 213/178- Rebecco Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Yordan Sardinas
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Yordan Sardinas O Reyes
8 (8) 02114-4 Alavic (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: L Guerrero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Julio Perez L Guerrero
9 (9) 49321-2 Stealing Bases (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Garrido
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jesus Garrido S Jackson
7 (7) 521671- Jmf Royal Quick Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoani Abreu
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Yoani Abreu O Delgado NR