Hialeah Park Friday 14th February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:35 Maiden Claiming

17:35 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7387-75 Mr G Bullions (USA)
  • Trainer: Darlon Mesa
  • Jockey: M Martinez
4 9-0 Darlon Mesa M Martinez
2 (2) 9-42 Racy Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt C Wainscott
3 (3) 8048-45 Runaway Grand Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: M Delgado
4 9-0 Gary Walker M Delgado
4 (4) 7/77 Winn Shawnee Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: J Levario
4 9-0 Ron David J Levario
5 (5) 9079-3 Lexines Jewels (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: T Guymon
5 9-0 b1 Gene Stephens T Guymon
6 (6) 8/5658-4 Great Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Manucy
  • Jockey: J Romero
4 9-0 Leslie Manucy J Romero
7 (7) 59866-8 Fds Kilkenny Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: O Reyes
4 9-0 Gary Walker O Reyes
8 (8) 676-334 One Eyed Captain (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: C Esqueda
3 8-12 Rolando Almanza C Esqueda

18:05 Claiming

18:05 Claiming Friday 14th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Babys Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: R Salazar
  • Jockey: O Delgado
12 9-0 R Salazar O Delgado
2 (2) 688/ Dragon Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathaniel Harrington
  • Jockey: S Jackson
9 9-0 Nathaniel Harrington S Jackson
3 (3) 724354- Fiery Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alfredo Gomez Y Amaro
4 (4) 61-52 Dashing Menace (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Judd Kearl R Vallejo
5 (5) 3621/2-4 Dames Mr James (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Charlton Hunt C Wainscott
6 (6) 456-1 Built Faster (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Gene Stephens J Romero
7 (7) 819-3 First To The Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz J Levario

18:35 Maiden Claiming

18:35 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24-5 Redemption Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Alfredo Gomez J Levario
2 (2) 97-6 Soco Chavez (USA)
  • Trainer: Sacramento Chavez
  • Jockey: R Arrieta
3 8-12 Sacramento Chavez R Arrieta
3 (3) 6658-82 Shesa Okie Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Sacramento Chavez
  • Jockey: C Esqueda
3 8-12 Sacramento Chavez C Esqueda
4 (4) 8556-25 Cruising On By (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Weidner
  • Jockey: S Jackson
3 8-12 Randall Weidner S Jackson
6 (6) 297-665 Jb Skyqueen (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: C Carrillo
3 8-12 Ron David C Carrillo
7 (7) 9083-88 Katcandoux (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: M Delgado
3 8-12 Gary Walker M Delgado
5 (5) 4347-5 Jess Bambi Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: J Romero
3 8-12 Gary Walker J Romero NR

19:05 Claiming

19:05 Claiming Friday 14th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6747-85 Ward Ed (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: C Esqueda
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Edgar Gamez C Esqueda
2 (2) 432-654 Dashin Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: M Delgado
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ron David M Delgado
3 (3) 1947-54 Jmf Swing Vote (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoani Abreu
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Yoani Abreu O Reyes
4 (4) 315-075 Remix (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alfredo Gomez J Levario
6 (6) 1 Racy Playgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt C Wainscott
7 (7) 3-21 Quick County (USA)
  • Trainer: R Salazar
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 R Salazar O Delgado
5 (5) 5/58122- Im Your Nigtmare (USA)
  • Trainer: George Coyle
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 George Coyle J Romero NR

19:35 Claiming

19:35 Claiming Friday 14th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56/9868- Dashin To Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Manucy
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Leslie Manucy J Romero
2 (2) 715-224 I B Shiney (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Garcia
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Rene Garcia O Leal
3 (3) 0/8647-5 Channelislandsflyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Webb
  • Jockey: R Buening
4 9-0 Stan Webb R Buening
6 (6) 2631-91 Inconspicuous (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Brandon Muniz J Levario
7 (7) 19-7468 Sheza Smokey Uno (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt C Wainscott
8 (8) 25327-1 Painted On Silk (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alfredo Gomez Y Amaro
9 (9) 6605/03 Just Sweet Sangria (USA)
  • Trainer: Donal Gooch
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Donal Gooch O Reyes
4 (4) 114-444 Alavic (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: L Guerrero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Julio Perez L Guerrero NR
5 (5) 656/38-0 Special Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: R Salazar
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
9 9-0 R Salazar R Vallejo NR

20:05 Maiden

20:05 Maiden Friday 14th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3634-5 Magics Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Bass
  • Jockey: R Arrieta
4 9-0 Bob Bass R Arrieta
2 (2) 7/422-22 Heza Lucky Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
4 9-0 Ricardo Martinez O Reyes
3 (3) 5365-64 Ticket Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: O Delgado
5 9-0 Ron David O Delgado
4 (4) 9-44 Cairinas Corona Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz J Levario
5 (5) 4403-4 Sweet Lil Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: William Jones
  • Jockey: S Jackson
4 9-0 William Jones S Jackson
6 (6) 35/758-3 Yawl Look At Myjewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: J Romero
4 9-0 Gene Stephens J Romero
7 (7) 99/ Red Warriors Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Edwards
  • Jockey: R Buening
5 9-0 Joseph Edwards R Buening
8 (8) 0/78-53 Easy Cash Signature (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: C Carrillo
4 9-0 Rogelio Martinez C Carrillo
9 (9) 7/7392-4 Diggintheallmighty (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: M Delgado
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 Gary Walker M Delgado
10 (10) 706- Dashin Last Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Manucy
  • Jockey: T Guymon
5 9-0 Leslie Manucy T Guymon

20:35 Allowance

20:35 Allowance Friday 14th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1381-42 Missillusionmountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoani Abreu
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Yoani Abreu O Delgado
2 (2) 2255-22 Calamity Jamie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ricardo Martinez O Reyes
4 (4) 2351-33 Carters Follies (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Raul Gonzalez R Vallejo
5 (5) 21132-4 Vancouver (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: M Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Gary Walker M Delgado
7 (7) 8243-31 Miss Outasight (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoel Luis
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Yoel Luis O Leal
3 (3) 831136- Miss Southern Dd (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: J Romero
3 8-12 Gary Walker J Romero NR
6 (6) 2628-71 Oh So Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Aguirre
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jose Aguirre G Garrido NR

21:05 Claiming

21:05 Claiming Friday 14th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0/444-75 Society Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Alonso
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Carlos Alonso Y Amaro
2 (2) 21/68-13 Columbia Crest (USA)
  • Trainer: Nelson Monteagudo
  • Jockey: L Guerrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Nelson Monteagudo L Guerrero
3 (3) 7143-21 Oh My Gol Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Darlon Mesa
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Darlon Mesa O Leal
5 (5) 7615-32 Tilghman C (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Charlton Hunt C Wainscott
6 (6) 60/671-1 West Coast Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Morales
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Eduardo Morales O Delgado
7 (7) 4117-52 Shez Living In Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Alonso
  • Jockey: C Esqueda
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Carlos Alonso C Esqueda
8 (8) 2137/21- Surfin Sherman (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Raul Gonzalez R Vallejo
4 (4) 903-398 Cc Last Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Alfredo Gomez O Reyes NR
9 (9) 552/168- Cm Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: R Salazar
  • Jockey: R Buening
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 R Salazar R Buening NR