Hexham Sunday 22nd June

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places (Watered)   Surface: Turf
  • Placepot £13.80, Pool: £61,500.93, 3245.72 winning tickets
  • Quadpot £12.80, Pool: £3,424.08, 196.6 winning tickets
Hexham course guide

14:30 Bet totejackpot Novices' Hurdle (Div 1)

14:30 Bet totejackpot Novices' Hurdle (Div 1) Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 1232F-1 Alderbrook Lad (IRE)
  • Trainer: Micky Hammond
  • Jockey: Joe Colliver
  • Distance Winner
8 11-5 Micky Hammond Joe Colliver (5) 15/8
2 3P1/3P-P Cloggy Powell (IRE)
  • Trainer: J K Hunter
  • Jockey: Mr H A A Bannister
7 10-12 J K Hunter Mr H A A Bannister (7) 50/1
3 08-6 Dicky Shore
  • Trainer: A Dodgson
  • Jockey: D Pratt
6 10-12 A Dodgson D Pratt (7) 100/1
4 552-U47 Indalo Return (IRE)
  • Trainer: P A Kirby
  • Jockey: Mr P Dennis
8 10-12 P A Kirby Mr P Dennis (7) 15/2
5 05-0 Poppies Milan (IRE)
  • Trainer: Rebecca Menzies
  • Jockey: T Kelly
5 10-12 Rebecca Menzies T Kelly (3) 40/1
6 7/78P-8 Red Mystique (IRE)
  • Trainer: M A Barnes
  • Jockey: M J McAlister
5 10-12 M A Barnes M J McAlister 9/1
7 P Sir Posealot
  • Trainer: Miss T Jackson
  • Jockey: A Thornton
7 10-12 Miss T Jackson A Thornton 50/1
8 9 Spread Boy (IRE)
  • Trainer: F P Murtagh
  • Jockey: G B Watters
7 10-12 F P Murtagh G B Watters (5) 50/1
9 F-22 El Massivo (IRE)
  • Trainer: B Ellison
  • Jockey: D Cook
4 10-9 B Ellison D Cook 4/6f

Formwatch

Alderbrook Lad (IRE) 5-4fav (10-7) Made all, jumped right at times, clear last, easily, won at Wetherby 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) gs in May beating Allbarnone (10-12) by 9l, 8 ran.

Indalo Return (IRE) 80-1 (10-6) Mid-division, mistake and rider lost iron briefly 2nd, chased leaders 2 out, ridden and outpaced between last 2, never on terms, 7th of 13, 18l behind Vyta Du Roc (11-5) at Hexham 2m nh nov hdl (3) gd.

El Massivo (IRE) 3-1 (10-11) Prominent, led 2 out, ridden and headed flat, stayed on, held towards finish, 2nd of 11, 2 1/2l behind Sweet Deal (10-11) at Aintree 2m 1f mdn hdl (4) gd.

Red Mystique (IRE) 100-1 (10-13) Tracked leaders, not fluent 4th, challenged after 3 out, every chance next, lost place between last 2, weakened last, 8th of 13, 18l behind Vyta Du Roc (11-5) at Hexham 2m nh nov hdl (3) gd.

Spread Boy (IRE) 100-1 (10-8) Behind, some headway into mid-division after 2 out, never near leaders, weakened flat, 9th of 13, 30l behind Vyta Du Roc (11-5) at Hexham 2m nh nov hdl (3) gd.

Poppies Milan (IRE) 50-1 (10-10) Held up, always behind, tailed off 2 out, 11th of 13, well behind Vyta Du Roc (11-5) at Hexham 2m nh nov hdl (3) gd.

Dicky Shore 50-1 (10-13) Held up in touch, struggling 7f out, weakened 5f out, tailed off, 6th of 10, 39l behind Daring Exit (10-9) at Sedgefield 2m 1f NH flat (6) sft in May.

Cloggy Powell (IRE) 20-1 (12-0) Led to 2; lft in ld bend app 6; hdd nxt; wknd qckly 11; wl bhnd when pu 14, in a race won by Sposalizio (12-0) at Zetland 3m ptp gd in May, 11 ran.

Sir Posealot 80-1 (10-7) In rear, tailed off 4th, pulled up after 3 out, in a race won by Mister Spingsprong (10-12) at Hexham 2m nov hdl (4) hvy in May, 10 ran.

15:00 Bet totejackpot Novices' Hurdle (Div 2)

15:00 Bet totejackpot Novices' Hurdle (Div 2) Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 4P5-256 Auldthunder (IRE)
  • Trainer: Micky Hammond
  • Jockey: Joe Colliver
7 10-12 Micky Hammond Joe Colliver (5) 25/1
2 Don't Tell Anyone (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss P Robson
  • Jockey: B Harding
7 10-12 Miss P Robson B Harding 22/1
3 25-9 Hail The Brave (IRE)
  • Trainer: P A Kirby
  • Jockey: K James
  • Beaten Favourite
5 10-12 h P A Kirby K James (3) 10/1
4 274PPF- Lucky Cody (IRE)
  • Trainer: B Ellison
  • Jockey: N Moscrop
5 10-12 b B Ellison N Moscrop (7) 7/1
5 38F-12 Lyric Street (IRE)
  • Trainer: D McCain Jnr
  • Jockey: K Renwick
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 10-12 D McCain Jnr K Renwick 2/7f
6 F/6 Roll Of Thunder
  • Trainer: J Walton
  • Jockey: J Kington
5 10-12 J Walton J Kington (3) 50/1
7 F/7637P- Royal Macnab (IRE)
  • Trainer: Rebecca Menzies
  • Jockey: T Kelly
6 10-12 t Rebecca Menzies T Kelly (3) 10/1
8 0 Stuckinthefence (IRE)
  • Trainer: R Drake
  • Jockey: S Drake
7 10-12 R Drake S Drake (5) 50/1
9 61-40 Noir Girl
  • Trainer: P A Kirby
  • Jockey: A Nicol
  • Distance Winner
5 10-5 P A Kirby A Nicol (5) 8/1

Formwatch

Lyric Street (IRE) 7-4fav (10-12) Led, headed 2 out, soon ridden and one pace, no chance with winner in clear 2nd before last, 2nd of 13, 7l behind Mister Spingsprong (11-5) at Kelso 2m nh nov hdl (4) gs in May.

Lucky Cody (IRE) 25-1 (10-12) Prominent, hit 2nd, fell 10th, in a race won by Ardkilly Witness (11-4) at Market Rasen 3m 1f nov chs (3) gd in Apr, 6 ran.

Noir Girl 14-1 (10-1) Led, headed 4th, tracked winner, hit 3 out, soon lost place, weakened next, tailed off, 10th of 13, 43l behind Vyta Du Roc (11-5) at Hexham 2m nh nov hdl (3) gd.

Hail The Brave (IRE) 15-8fav (10-11) Led, ridden when headed over 2f out, soon tried to pull himself up, pulled up to a walk 2f out, 9th of 10, well behind Line D'aois (11-9) at Hexham 2m NH flat (6) hvy in May.

Stuckinthefence (IRE) 100-1 (10-8) Mid-division, weakened 3 out, tailed off, 12th of 13, well behind Vyta Du Roc (11-5) at Hexham 2m nh nov hdl (3) gd.

Royal Macnab (IRE) 12-1 (10-12) Held up in last, not fluent 1st, went 3rd 8th, lost touch 10th, soon behind, lost 3rd and pulled up after 3 out, in a race won by King's Grace (11-12) at Bangor 2m 4f nov chs (4) gs in Apr, 4 ran.

Roll Of Thunder 125-1 (10-7) Took keen hold, mistake and prominent 1st, lost place 4th, well beaten after next, tailed off, 6th of 7, well behind Izzini (10-2) at Sedgefield 2m 1f nh nov hdl (4) sft in May.

Don't Tell Anyone (IRE) Rashar gelding out of Crossgales Flutter.

Auldthunder (IRE) 16-1 (10-7) In touch in 4th, weakened before 3 out, 6th of 8, well behind Gabrial The Great (11-5) at Market Rasen 2m 1f nh nov hdl (4) gd.

15:30 Bet toteplacepot Conditional Jockeys' Selling Hurdle

15:30 Bet toteplacepot Conditional Jockeys' Selling Hurdle Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 1402-33 Baccalaureate (FR)
  • Trainer: Mrs S J Smith
  • Jockey: C Bewley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
8 11-8 Mrs S J Smith C Bewley (6) 15/8
2 72U65-5 Andreo Bambaleo
  • Trainer: B Ellison
  • Jockey: C Gallagher
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
10 11-5 b B Ellison C Gallagher (6) 7/4f
3 864/969- Jawaab (IRE)
  • Trainer: P A Kirby
  • Jockey: A Nicol
10 11-0 v P A Kirby A Nicol (3) 15/2
4 66P0-U7 Master Bud
  • Trainer: S Corbett
  • Jockey: J Corbett
9 11-0 S Corbett J Corbett (8) 50/1
5 B344-52 Stand Clear
  • Trainer: D Thompson
  • Jockey: T Kelly
9 10-12 D Thompson T Kelly 4/1
6 7566-P Dermo's Dilemma
  • Trainer: C Grant
  • Jockey: J Dawson
4 10-9 p1 C Grant J Dawson 100/1
7 7 Gilston Bay
  • Trainer: W Coltherd
  • Jockey: D R Fox
9 10-7 W Coltherd D R Fox 125/1

Formwatch

Jawaab (IRE) 20-1 (11-7) Tracked leaders, ridden after 5th, lost place before next, well beaten from 7th, 9th of 13, well behind Jack Albert (10-13) at Market Rasen 2m 5f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in Mar.

Baccalaureate (FR) 5-4fav (11-0) Chased leaders, outpaced after 2 out, no impression after, went well held 3rd last, 3rd of 8, 12l behind Mighty Whitey (10-11) at Hexham 2m sell hdl (5) gs.

Stand Clear 16-1 (10-11) Held up in rear, took keen hold, headway from 8th, disputing close 2nd when not clear run on bend turning for home and dropped to 3rd, switched right soon after but winner already going clear, went 2nd close home, 2nd of 13, 4l behind Cygnet (11-5) at Cartmel 2m 6f (5) gd in May.

Master Bud 50-1 (9-4) Slowly away, always in rear, 7th of 13, 17l behind Mister Wall Street (10-12) at Hexham 2m 4f hcp chs 0-100 (5) gd.

Andreo Bambaleo 3-1 (11-3) Prominent, pushed along before 2 out, soon weakened, 5th of 7, 28l behind Ardesia (10-7) at Hexham 2m sell hdl (5) sft in May.

Dermo's Dilemma 80-1 (9-11) Mid-division, jumped slowly and struggling 8th, tailed off 3 out, soon pulled up, in a race won by Cygnet (11-5) at Cartmel 2m 6f (5) gd in May, 13 ran.

Gilston Bay 33-1 (10-0) Held up, mistake 1st, mistake and struggling from 3rd, blundered and well beaten 3 out, 7th of 8, well behind Mighty Whitey (10-11) at Hexham 2m sell hdl (5) gs.

16:00 Bet totequadpot Novices' Chase

16:00 Bet totequadpot Novices' Chase Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 2P1P1-P Clondaw Hero (IRE)
  • Trainer: D McCain Jnr
  • Jockey: K Renwick
  • Distance Winner
6 11-5 b1 D McCain Jnr K Renwick 11/4
2 PF52-P Dun Faw Good
  • Trainer: R M Smith
  • Jockey: B Harding
7 10-12 R M Smith B Harding 33/1
3 23/2624- Imjoeking (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss Lucinda V Russell
  • Jockey: P Buchanan
  • Distance Winner
7 10-12 Miss Lucinda V Russell P Buchanan 5/6f
4 F5UU-U3 Harrys Whim
  • Trainer: M A Barnes
  • Jockey: M J McAlister
9 10-5 t M A Barnes M J McAlister 7/2
5 66P32-6 Merry Minster
  • Trainer: J Walton
  • Jockey: T Kelly
7 10-5 J Walton T Kelly (3) 20/1

Formwatch

Imjoeking (IRE) 5-1 (11-6) Held up behind, headway 7th, 4th when blundered next, effort approaching bypassed 2 out, soon ridden and one pace, weakened last, 4th of 7, 19l behind Jet Master (11-10) at Kelso 2m 1f hcp chs 0-135 (3) gd in Mar.

Harrys Whim 20-1 (11-12) With leader, led 2nd, driven and headed between last 2, soon ridden, kept on same pace in 3rd flat, 3rd of 9, 3l behind Morning Time (11-7) at Hexham 2m hcp chs 0-100 (5) gd.

Merry Minster 20-1 (10-10) In rear, headway before 4 out, not fluent 3 out, hit 2 out and beaten after, 6th of 10, 34l behind Teenage Dream (11-4) at Cartmel 2m 1f hcp chs 0-100 (5) gd in May.

Clondaw Hero (IRE) 9-2 (11-5) Led to 6th, tracked leader until 7th, soon weakened, tailed off and pulled up before 3 out, in a race won by Top Wood (10-12) at Towcester 2m 6f nov chs (4) gd in May, 6 ran.

Dun Faw Good 5-4 (12-0) Prom til blun 11; pu 14, in a race won by Steel Law (12-0) at Cumberland 3m ptp sft in May, 6 ran.

16:30 Bet toteexacta Handicap Hurdle

16:30 Bet toteexacta Handicap Hurdle Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 40U6-13 Mr Shantu (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jonjo O'Neill
  • Jockey: D C Costello
  • Beaten Favourite
5 11-12 Jonjo O'Neill D C Costello 11/4f
3 42/363-3 Super Lunar (IRE)
  • Trainer: H Hogarth
  • Jockey: B Hughes
5 11-8 H Hogarth B Hughes 17/2
4 16F/PP-8 Majestic Mayhem (IRE)
  • Trainer: William Young Jnr
  • Jockey: Mr T Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 11-3 William Young Jnr Mr T Hamilton (7) 16/1
5 46/438-4 Lord Usher (IRE)
  • Trainer: G A Charlton
  • Jockey: R Mania
7 11-0 G A Charlton R Mania 6/1
6 40411-2 George Fernbeck
  • Trainer: B Ellison
  • Jockey: D Cook
  • Beaten Favourite
6 10-12 b B Ellison D Cook 3/1
7 F711/P5- Five Rivers (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Corbett
  • Jockey: J Corbett
  • Distance Winner
8 10-11 b1 S Corbett J Corbett (10) 25/1
8 1355-57 Weybridge Light
  • Trainer: D Thompson
  • Jockey: T Kelly
  • Distance Winner
9 10-5 b D Thompson T Kelly (3) 9/1
9 P1U68-4 I'll Be Frank
  • Trainer: M A Barnes
  • Jockey: M J McAlister
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 10-3 t M A Barnes M J McAlister 9/2
1 69-1111 Playhara (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Todhunter
  • Jockey: G B Watters
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 11-12 M Todhunter G B Watters (5) NR

Formwatch

Playhara (IRE) 9-2 (11-2) Tracked leaders, niggled along before 3 out, led when hit 2 out, clear from last, stayed on well, won at Aintree 2m 4f mrs hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gd beating The Road Ahead (11-2) by 7l, 6 ran.

George Fernbeck 11-10fav (11-12) Prominent, led after 2nd, headed 4th, pushed along after 6th, led after next, headed when not fluent last, one pace, 2nd of 6, 4l behind Ilewin For Hannah (10-10) at Huntingdon 3m 2f hcp hdl 0-105 (4) gs in May.

Five Rivers (IRE) 28-1 (10-6) Held up in outside, not fluent 4th, hanging left from before 6th, weakened approaching 3 out, 5th of 7, 38l behind Keeneland (11-12) at Kelso 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gd in Apr.

Mr Shantu (IRE) Evensfav (11-12) Held up towards rear, headway 5 out, led before 2 out, blundered 2 out, soon headed, weakened towards finish, 3rd of 8, 3 1/2l behind Sinbad The Sailor (11-10) at Southwell 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gf.

I'll Be Frank 20-1 (11-3) Behind, headway 4 out, chased leaders after next, hit 2 out, weakened flat, 4th of 12, 18l behind Clues And Arrows (10-10) at Bangor 3m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in May.

Majestic Mayhem (IRE) 25-1 (11-1) With leader, led after 4th, headed 2 out, weakened before last, 8th of 10, 29l behind Rev Up Ruby (10-7) at Hexham 3m amat hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gd.

Lord Usher (IRE) 8-1 (11-2) Led narrowly, ridden and headed after 3 out, kept on same pace, no impression from next, 4th of 9, 13l behind Gold Futures (11-12) at Kelso 2m 2f nov hcp hdl 0-125 (3) sft in May.

Super Lunar (IRE) 14-1 (10-11) Held up mid-division, headway before 7th, ridden before last, one pace, 3rd of 13, 17l behind Slim Pickens (11-0) at Southwell 2m 4f NH mdn hdl (5) gf.

Weybridge Light 10-1 (11-9) Mid-division, headway before 3 out, ridden after next, beaten when not much room last, 7th of 11, 15l behind Rolling Dough (10-11) at Cartmel 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in May.

17:00 Bet toteswinger Handicap Chase (Div 1)

17:00 Bet toteswinger Handicap Chase (Div 1) Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 25/8P57- Ballycolin
  • Trainer: I A Duncan
  • Jockey: G B Watters
11 11-12 I A Duncan G B Watters (5) 8/1
2 P92F-35 Solis (GER)
  • Trainer: Mrs Dianne Sayer
  • Jockey: H Brooke
  • Course Winner
11 11-9 Mrs Dianne Sayer H Brooke 10/1
4 17P6-55 Alba King (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs S J Smith
  • Jockey: R Mania
8 10-13 Mrs S J Smith R Mania 5/1
5 74/4-P5 New Vic (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss P Robson
  • Jockey: C Nichol
8 10-10 h Miss P Robson C Nichol (5) 7/1
6 57-6126 Solway Dornal
  • Trainer: Miss L Harrison
  • Jockey: R Day
  • Beaten Favourite
9 10-7 p Miss L Harrison R Day (10) 15/2
7 584/1P-6 Local Present (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Grant
  • Jockey: D C Costello
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
11 10-6 C Grant D C Costello 14/1
8 44-3353 Forestside (IRE)
  • Trainer: F P Murtagh
  • Jockey: B Hughes
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 10-2 p F P Murtagh B Hughes 4/1f
9 P022P-9 St Gregory (IRE)
  • Trainer: N G Richards
  • Jockey: B Harding
6 10-0 b1 N G Richards B Harding 5/1
10 722/1F-8 Danny Cool
  • Trainer: K G Reveley
  • Jockey: Mr P Dennis
11 10-0 K G Reveley Mr P Dennis (7) 9/1
11 65-4U47 Dorlesh Way (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Holmes
  • Jockey: F Keniry
7 10-0 pt P Holmes F Keniry 40/1
3 223-221 Midnight Diamond (IRE)
  • Trainer: Tim Vaughan
  • Jockey: A Johns
  • Distance Winner
11 11-1 v Tim Vaughan A Johns (7) NR

Formwatch

Midnight Diamond (IRE) 4-1fav (11-3) In touch, reminders 11th, weakened 14th, won at Fakenham 3m hcp chs 0-100 (5) gd beating Xenophon (10-9) by 13l, 9 ran.

St Gregory (IRE) 12-1 (10-12) Soon behind, struggling from 6th, tailed off 4 out, last of 9, 50l behind Hinton Indiana (11-0) at Cartmel 3m 2f hcp chs 0-100 (5) gf in May.

Solway Dornal 7-2fav (10-5) In touch on outside, outpaced when hit 2 out, ridden and weakened after last, 6th of 11, 16l behind Roseville Cottage (11-9) at Cartmel 2m 5f hcp chs 0-100 (5) gf in May.

Alba King (IRE) 12-1 (11-0) Mid-division, ridden and outpaced after 4 out, never on terms, 5th of 9, 16l behind Morning Time (11-7) at Hexham 2m hcp chs 0-100 (5) gd.

New Vic (IRE) 25-1 (10-5) Pressed winner, lost place approaching 4 out, soon outpaced, weakened before last, 5th of 13, 9l behind Mister Wall Street (10-12) at Hexham 2m 4f hcp chs 0-100 (5) gd.

Solis (GER) 7-1 (11-11) Held up in rear, hampered 3rd, headway 10th, outpaced 13th, modest 5th 4 out, well beaten before next, 5th of 11, 29l behind Presenting Junior (11-6) at Hexham 3m 1f hcp chs 0-100 (5) gs.

Forestside (IRE) 10-1 (10-0) Mid-division, outpaced 3 out, chased leaders under pressure before last, ridden and stayed on flat, closed on leaders towards finish, just failed for 2nd, 3rd of 13, 3/4l behind Mister Wall Street (10-12) at Hexham 2m 4f hcp chs 0-100 (5) gd.

Ballycolin 16-1 (11-7) Towards rear, some headway before 4 out, never dangerous, 7th of 9, 27l behind Viking Rebel (11-5) at Carlisle 3m hts chs (6) gs in Mar.

Local Present (IRE) 22-1 (10-3) Mid-division, mistake 4th, weakened before 5 out, tailed off, 6th of 10, well behind Nomadic Storm (11-5) at Southwell 2m hcp chs 0-100 (5) gf.

Danny Cool 5-1 (10-4) Mid-division, struggling 11th, soon behind, tailed off, 8th of 11, 41l behind Roseville Cottage (11-9) at Cartmel 2m 5f hcp chs 0-100 (5) gf in May.

Dorlesh Way (IRE) 66-1 (10-0) Held up behind, headway on outside when not fluent 7th, mistake and saddle slipped briefly next, soon behind, no danger after, tailed off, 7th of 9, 32l behind Morning Time (11-7) at Hexham 2m hcp chs 0-100 (5) gd.

17:30 Bet toteswinger Handicap Chase (Div 2)

17:30 Bet toteswinger Handicap Chase (Div 2) Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 P448-15 Winter Alchemy (IRE)
  • Trainer: N G Richards
  • Jockey: B Harding
  • Distance Winner
9 11-10 p N G Richards B Harding 15/2
3 F42-135 Cool Star (IRE)
  • Trainer: M A Barnes
  • Jockey: M J McAlister
  • Course Winner
8 11-2 t M A Barnes M J McAlister 10/1
4 7P8P2-P Almond Court (IRE)
  • Trainer: R Johnson
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 10-12 p R Johnson K Johnson 12/1
5 P1P25-U Von Galen (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Scudamore
  • Jockey: L Treadwell
  • Distance Winner
13 10-9 M Scudamore L Treadwell 14/1
6 6380-74 Knight Woodsman
  • Trainer: R M Smith
  • Jockey: C Bewley
10 10-7 p R M Smith C Bewley (7) 11/2
7 45/3423- Get Ready To Go (IRE)
  • Trainer: R Ford
  • Jockey: H Challoner
  • Beaten Favourite
10 10-5 t R Ford H Challoner (3) 15/2
8 5/43P-P2 Everylasting (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs R Dobbin
  • Jockey: C Nichol
7 10-3 b Mrs R Dobbin C Nichol (5) 9/4f
9 75755-6 Bob Will (IRE)
  • Trainer: Tim Vaughan
  • Jockey: A Johns
9 10-0 v Tim Vaughan A Johns (7) 6/1
10 5675P-2 Miss Sunflower
  • Trainer: Miss T Jackson
  • Jockey: S Drake
12 10-0 p Miss T Jackson S Drake (5) 16/1
1 33833/P Crafti Bookie (IRE)
  • Trainer: W Amos
  • Jockey: G Cockburn
8 11-12 p1 W Amos G Cockburn (5) NR

Formwatch

Crafti Bookie (IRE) 9-1 (10-4) Chased leaders to 4th, soon behind, reminders after 7th, no danger after, tailed off 4 out, soon pulled up, in a race won by Everaard (10-11) at Kelso 3m 2f hcp chs 0-125 (3) gs in May, 9 ran.

Knight Woodsman 16-1 (9-13) Tracked leaders, ridden approaching 3 out, 4th and beaten after 2 out, well held before last, plugged on, 4th of 11, 14l behind Presenting Junior (11-6) at Hexham 3m 1f hcp chs 0-100 (5) gs.

Winter Alchemy (IRE) 6-1 (11-8) Led or disputed lead until outpaced 4 out, lost place next, weakened before last, 5th of 11, 21l behind Gleann Na Ndochais (11-9) at Kelso 2m 7f nov hcp chs 0-100 (5) gs in May.

Everylasting (IRE) 17-2 (9-9) Prominent, led 9th, clear 12th until 15th, ridden when not fluent last, soon headed and beaten, 2nd of 11, 7l behind Presenting Junior (11-6) at Hexham 3m 1f hcp chs 0-100 (5) gs.

Bob Will (IRE) 3-1 (10-0) Led, mistake 7 out, ridden and headed 4 out, weakened before 2 out, 6th of 9, 21l behind Tough Talkin Man (10-11) at Ffos Las 2m 5f hcp chs 0-100 (5) gs.

Get Ready To Go (IRE) 6-4fav (11-0) Led, headed before 2 out, soon ridden, lost 2nd place after lost, no extra, 3rd of 4, 17l behind Ballyvoneen (11-10) at Plumpton 3m 2f hcp chs 0-100 (5) gs in Apr.

Almond Court (IRE) 10-1 (10-3) Chased leaders in 3rd, weakened before 13th, pulled up before 5 out, in a race won by Twice Lucky (10-7) at Hexham 3m 1f hcp ch 0-110 (4) hvy in May, 6 ran.

Von Galen (IRE) 12-1 (10-10) Held up in rear, unseated rider 9th, in a race won by Lough Coi (11-7) at Towcester 3m cond hcp chs (5) gs in May, 9 ran.

Miss Sunflower 40-1 (9-9) Led, ridden after last, soon hard pressed, stayed on gamely flat, headed narrowly near finish, 2nd of 9, hd behind Hinton Indiana (11-0) at Cartmel 3m 2f hcp chs 0-100 (5) gf in May.

Cool Star (IRE) 22-1 (10-12) Prominent, led before 10th, jumped right and headed next, led 4 out, headed after 2 out, weakened before last, 5th of 9, 33l behind Man With Van (11-5) at Hexham 2m 4f nov chs (4) gs.

18:00 Bet totetrifecta Handicap Hurdle

18:00 Bet totetrifecta Handicap Hurdle Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 53466/8 Thimaar (USA)
  • Trainer: D McCain Jnr
  • Jockey: K Renwick
  • Distance Winner
6 11-12 b D McCain Jnr K Renwick 13/2
3 3P63-3F De Chissler (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Todhunter
  • Jockey: G B Watters
  • Distance Winner
7 11-6 M Todhunter G B Watters (5) 5/2f
4 3155-P4 Dynamic Drive (IRE)
  • Trainer: M A Barnes
  • Jockey: M J McAlister
  • Distance Winner
7 11-5 ht M A Barnes M J McAlister 9/1
5 17462-5 Koh Samui (IRE)
  • Trainer: A C Whillans
  • Jockey: G Cockburn
10 11-5 h A C Whillans G Cockburn (5) 18/1
6 56P3-U6 Flogarose (FR)
  • Trainer: Mrs L B Normile
  • Jockey: D C Costello
  • Distance Winner
5 11-0 Mrs L B Normile D C Costello 13/2
7 90/3548- Sohcahtoa (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Crook
  • Jockey: J Kington
  • Distance Winner
8 10-6 e A Crook J Kington (3) 33/1
8 0/P883-2 So Bazaar (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Wilson
  • Jockey: B Harding
7 10-4 t A Wilson B Harding 7/2
9 57885-B Bow Fiddle (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Holmes
  • Jockey: F Keniry
8 10-0 P Holmes F Keniry 25/1
10 65-F325 Raifteiri (IRE)
  • Trainer: William Young Jnr
  • Jockey: Mr J Dixon
7 10-0 William Young Jnr Mr J Dixon (7) 8/1
11 56566-8 Mrs Grass
  • Trainer: J C Haynes
  • Jockey: H Brooke
7 10-0 v1 J C Haynes H Brooke 22/1
2 225/51-4 White Diamond
  • Trainer: N A Twiston-Davies
  • Jockey: D England
  • Distance Winner
7 11-11 N A Twiston-Davies D England NR

Formwatch

White Diamond 9-1 (11-5) Tracked leaders until ridden and weakened after 2 out, 4th of 7, well behind Nether Stream (11-2) at Stratford 2m 3f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gs in May.

Sohcahtoa (IRE) 20-1 (9-11) Tracked leaders, struggling 8th, weakened after 3 out, behind when mistake next, 8th of 10, well behind Gulf Punch (11-12) at Catterick 3m 1f hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gd in Dec.

Koh Samui (IRE) 5-1 (12-0) Led til hdd 16; wknd 3 out, 5th of 10, 23l behind Newspage (12-0) at South Durham 3m ptp gd in May.

Raifteiri (IRE) 20-1 (9-7) Tracked leaders, ridden after 3 out, no extra next, 5th of 9, 19l behind Snoqualmie Chief (11-0) at Perth 2m nov hcp hdl 0-105 (4) sft.

Dynamic Drive (IRE) 12-1 (10-7) In touch, went 2nd after 5th, ridden 2 out, weakened before last, 4th of 8, 19l behind Mighty Whitey (10-11) at Hexham 2m sell hdl (5) gs.

So Bazaar (IRE) 18-1 (10-0) Held up in rear, headway from 2 out, stayed on flat, went 2nd towards finish, no impression on winner, 2nd of 11, 3l behind Rolling Dough (10-11) at Cartmel 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in May.

De Chissler (IRE) 14-1 (10-7) Held up in last, fell 3rd, in a race won by Man With Van (11-5) at Hexham 2m 4f nov chs (4) gs, 9 ran.

Mrs Grass 100-1 (10-11) Mid-division, ridden after 6th, 7th after 3 out, weakened before next, tailed off, 8th of 11, well behind Grape Tree Flame (11-0) at Cartmel 2m 6f mdn hdl (5) gd in May.

Thimaar (USA) 10-1 (11-10) Tracked leaders, went 2nd after 3 out, soon weakened, 8th of 9, 45l behind Master Of The Hall (11-7) at Market Rasen 2m 5f hcp hdl 0-105 (4) gd.

Flogarose (FR) 9-2 (10-6) Prominent, not fluent 3 out, led 2 out, headed soon after last, no extra towards finish, 6th of 11, 6l behind Rolling Dough (10-11) at Cartmel 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in May.

Bow Fiddle (IRE) 20-1 (10-4) Tracked leadrs, lost place after 4th, last when brought down 3 out, in a race won by Tropenfeuer (10-0) at Sedgefield 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) sft in May, 9 ran.