Hawthorne Sunday 16th March

  • Surface: Dirt

18:50 Claiming

18:50 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13134-3 Mysisterjosephine (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Joel Berndt M St
2 (2) 648-176 I Turned Outlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Dizeo
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-2 Dino Dizeo S Slinger (5)
3 (3) 114733- Mischief N Mayhem (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Rusty Hellman E Cosme
4 (4) 42351-2 Cat Bells (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: S Colvin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-0 Michael Reavis S Colvin (7)
5 (5) 973441- Direct Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 John Haran T Thornton
6 (6) 6653-51 Starlight Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Sanders
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Brent Sanders H Rose (7)

19:18 Maiden Claiming

19:18 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Given To Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Booker
  • Jockey: S Slinger
4 8-7 Michelle Booker S Slinger (5)
3 (3) 78747-7 Dittysunbridledboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Fridley
  • Jockey: A Velazquez
3 8-5 Steve Fridley A Velazquez
4 (4) 794-58 Wooly 'n Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: E Perez
4 8-12 Brian Williamson E Perez
5 (5) 44325-2 In Red's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmagene Schwan
  • Jockey: D Sukie
5 8-12 Emmagene Schwan D Sukie
6 (6) 44552-3 Eben Zabeel (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicolas Perez
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
4 8-12 Nicolas Perez I Hernandez
7 (7) 7576-96 Maragon (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-12 John Haran A Contreras
2 (2) 25446-6 El Chansey (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
6 8-12 Gerald Butler R Hernandez NR

19:48 Maiden Claiming

19:48 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4277/64- Baby Face Nelson (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Hansen
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
5 8-12 Andrew Hansen R Hernandez
2 (2) 55722-2 A Unique Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Darjean
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 Paul Darjean S Slinger (5)
3 (3) 34343-3 Sweet Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
3 8-5 b1 Chris Block E Perez
4 (4) 0-3 Jennifer Loves Ed (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: C Roman
3 8-5 Manny Perez C Roman
5 (5) 8-7 Lady Menon (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Aguilar
  • Jockey: U Lopez
3 8-5 Rodolfo Aguilar U Lopez
6 (6) 0627- Maggie Mcswain (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: J Lantz
3 8-5 Chris Block J Lantz
7 (7) 3-7 Potatoe Pudding (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Fridley
  • Jockey: A Velazquez
4 8-12 Steve Fridley A Velazquez

20:18 Maiden Claiming

20:18 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 78/ Paddybdancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrel Gore
  • Jockey: E Cosme
4 8-12 Terrel Gore E Cosme
2 (2) 58-6 Manor Park (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: M St
3 8-5 b1 John Haran M St
3 (3) 63376-4 Ballistic Tim (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Ryan
  • Jockey: N Meza
5 8-12 Chris Ryan N Meza
5 (5) 2-8 Bubble Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: T Thornton
4 8-12 Chris Dorris T Thornton
6 (6) 7 Galway Shore (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-5 John Haran A Contreras
7 (7) 6-5 Mop (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando De La Cerda
  • Jockey: H Rose
4 8-5 Armando De La Cerda H Rose (7)
4 (4) 2 Dittman Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: S Colvin
  • Beaten Favourite
3 7-12 Michael Reavis S Colvin (7) NR

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 217121- Francois (USA)
  • Trainer: Cheryl Winebaugh
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Cheryl Winebaugh R Hernandez
1 (5) 614317- Hattaash (USA)
  • Trainer: Cheryl Winebaugh
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Cheryl Winebaugh J Lantz
4 (4) 352514- No Apologizes (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Chris Block T Thornton
5 (6) 1123-47 Mavericking (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Roger Brueggemann S Gonzalez
6 (7) 5/65151- Hope For Today (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Chris Block E Perez
2 (2) 2222-21 O T B Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 James DiVito M St NR
3 (3) 857211- Flathead River (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Johns
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Johns E Perez NR

21:18 Maiden Special Weight

21:18 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Brazyn Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradlee Rainwater
  • Jockey: E Perez
3 8-6 Bradlee Rainwater E Perez
2 (2) 8 Room For Aptitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrel Gore
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-6 Terrel Gore C Montalvo
3 (3) 43256-4 Agile Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Sanders
  • Jockey: H Rose
3 7-13 Brent Sanders H Rose (7)
4 (4) Ravin With Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
4 8-12 Larry Rivelli R Hernandez
5 (5) 2 Countess Cashmere (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Swearingen
  • Jockey: M St
3 8-6 Thomas Swearingen M St
7 (7) Lovely Loyree (USA)
  • Trainer: Michele Boyce
  • Jockey: E Cosme
3 8-6 Michele Boyce E Cosme
8 (8) 27625-2 Prairie Vista (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Silva
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Carlos Silva T Thornton
6 (6) 77- Bobby's Bella Boo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: C Roman
3 8-6 Michael Dini C Roman NR

21:48 Claiming

21:48 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65436-1 Mr. Mostly (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Eduardo Rodriguez H Rose (7)
2 (2) 43812-3 Bigtime Mac (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Washington
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-4 Adrian Washington S Slinger (5)
3 (3) 76604-4 My Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Chris Dorris E Cosme
4 (4) 51654-2 Cadcam (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 John Haran D Sukie
5 (5) 121475- Salutethehero (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bentler
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Don Bentler T Thornton
6 (6) 166525- Bird's On Deck (USA)
  • Trainer: R Calloway
  • Jockey: A Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 R Calloway A Velazquez
7 (7) 82425-1 Dustincase (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Dupuy
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Donna Dupuy M St

22:18 Maiden Claiming

22:18 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53-2 Nelyn's Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: M St
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 James DiVito M St
2 (2) Stephen's Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-10 Larry Rivelli R Hernandez
3 (3) 73454-5 Tiz Happening (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Fridley
  • Jockey: A Velazquez
3 8-10 Steve Fridley A Velazquez
5 (5) 84-9 Rahy Robin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: T Thornton
3 8-10 Jr Ray Tracy, T Thornton
6 (6) Paddy O Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
3 8-5 John Haran S Slinger (5)
7 (7) Supersambdancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrel Gore
  • Jockey: E Cosme
3 8-10 Terrel Gore E Cosme
8 (8) Royal Thumpurr (USA)
  • Trainer: Kam Lau
  • Jockey: D Sukie
3 8-10 Kam Lau D Sukie
4 (4) 85-4 Skip N Over Ground (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Hughes
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
3 8-10 Dennis Hughes I Hernandez NR