Hawthorne Saturday 8th December

  • Surface: Dirt

20:10 Maiden Claiming

20:10 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 538324 Extra Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Geier
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Greg Geier F Geroux
2 (2) 6 Vanity Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Wilson
  • Jockey: E Perez
3 8-10 Sharon Wilson E Perez
4 (4) 745386 Limehouse Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bentler
  • Jockey: T Thornton
3 8-10 Don Bentler T Thornton
5 (5) 9642 Walkabout Molly (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-10 Rusty Hellman R Hernandez
6 (6) 736247 Zuni Women (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Dupuy
  • Jockey: S Martinez
3 8-10 Donna Dupuy S Martinez
7 (7) 446644 Holy Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weir
  • Jockey: B Meier
4 8-12 George Weir B Meier
3 (3) 5-7 Rio Bello (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-5 Chris Dorris A Canchari (5) NR

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 012977 Hurta (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-5 Eduardo Rodriguez A Canchari (5)
1 (2) 422466 Unbridled Vicar (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Eduardo Rodriguez C Emigh
2 (3) 673455 Nuckser (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 John Haran S Slinger (10)
3 (4) 752611 R. Campfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Brian Williamson E Perez
4 (5) 109532 Daddyspentdamoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Dini U Lopez
5 (6) 457314 Poplar House (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Frank Kirby S Martinez
6 (7) 531745 Deep Dive (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Duncan
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Murray Duncan E Perez
7 (8) 210650 Johns Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Smith
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Anne Smith D Sanchez
8 (9) 266155 Musicstreet Menace (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Scherer
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Richard Scherer J Felix
9 (10) 611121 Son Of Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Slager
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Leonard Slager F Torres

21:10 Maiden Claiming

21:10 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 879060 Whiteyedcowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerold Gammon
  • Jockey: D Sukie
3 8-8 Jerold Gammon D Sukie
2 (2) 7078 French Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 John Haran A Contreras
3 (3) 677677 Rosie's Wild Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-10 Michael Dini R Hernandez
4 (4) 365365 Smiling Mis (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Mitchell
  • Jockey: F Geroux
3 8-10 Anthony Mitchell F Geroux
5 (5) 598557 Secret Violet (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: T Thornton
3 8-8 Mark Cristel T Thornton
6 (6) 7435 Dukette's Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
3 8-0 John Haran S Slinger (10)
7 (7) 30969 Zenina (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-5 Doug Matthews A Canchari (5)
8 (8) 505223 Tactical Katie (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
4 8-12 Anthony Granitz I Ocampo

21:40 Starter Handicap

21:40 Starter Handicap Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 417992 Don't Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Hugh Robertson A Canchari
2 (2) 506334 Saar (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Manny Perez E Perez
3 (3) 662546 Limestone (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Brian Williamson I Ocampo
4 (4) 131512 Slammy Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Liane Davis
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Liane Davis F Geroux
5 (5) 134725 Hooched Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Salazar
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Marco Salazar Q Hamilton
6 (6) 351206 Switching To Glide (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 David Hinsley J Felix
7 (7) 453685 Magic Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jeffery Lynn I Diego

22:10 Claiming

22:10 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 6-89204 Lydia's Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: S Martinez
3 8-8 Jeffery Lynn S Martinez
3 (3) 12 Dance In The Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Roger Brueggemann C Emigh
4 (4) 14-4753 Cool Greta (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Scott Becker R Hernandez
5 (5) 525531 Feisty Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Aguilar
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Rodolfo Aguilar I Hernandez (7)
6 (6) 21 Asherah (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Wayne Catalano A Canchari (5)
7 (7) 258985 Abby's Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: T Thornton
3 8-8 Dee Poulos T Thornton
8 (8) 132285 Keepingthepromise (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 John Haran A Contreras
1 (1) 336317 Bobbie N Her Girls (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Ryan
  • Jockey: N Meza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Ryan N Meza NR

22:40 Maiden Special Weight

22:40 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43 Chevrons (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Percy Scherbenske S Martinez
2 (2) 5562 Gata Yot (USA)
  • Trainer: Holly Steinmeyer
  • Jockey: D Sukie
2 8-7 Holly Steinmeyer D Sukie
3 (3) 76 B S Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bentler
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
2 8-7 Don Bentler R Hernandez
4 (4) 7942 Martyrforthecause (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-7 John Haran A Contreras
5 (5) 78 Slammerbdancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrel Gore
  • Jockey: N Vigil
2 8-7 Terrel Gore N Vigil
6 (6) 8 Havegunwilltravel (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
2 8-7 Chris Block E Perez
7 (7) 7 Faithful Servant (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: C Emigh
2 8-7 Frank Kirby C Emigh
8 (8) Kipling's King (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: U Lopez
2 8-7 Michael Dini U Lopez
9 (9) Super Twenty Three (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmagene Schwan
  • Jockey: F Torres
2 8-7 Emmagene Schwan F Torres
10 (10) 3 Massive Explosion (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Johns
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Justin Johns Q Hamilton

23:10 Stakes

23:10 Stakes Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 144472 Ultimo Trago (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: C Roman
2 8-4 Brian Williamson C Roman
2 (2) 1 Chatfield Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Swearingen
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course Winner
2 8-4 Thomas Swearingen S Martinez
3 (3) 621841 Lassell (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Silva
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 Carlos Silva Q Hamilton
4 (4) 614 Tall Grass Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-4 Chris Block E Perez
5 (5) 18153 Emile (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-4 Wayne Catalano F Geroux
6 (6) 21632 Smokin Glock (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Silva
  • Jockey: F Torres
2 8-4 Carlos Silva F Torres
9 (9) 948415 Star Of Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: J Felix
2 8-4 Wayne Catalano J Felix
10 (10) 51 Flathead River (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Millonas
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course Winner
2 8-4 Don Millonas E Perez
11 (11) 683 Thinking Showbiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
2 8-2 Terry Young D Sanchez
7 (7) 7251 Prince Who (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course Winner
2 8-4 John Haran A Contreras NR
8 (8) 68771 Wicenty (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Janks
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-4 Christine Janks C Emigh NR

23:40 Allowance Optional Claiming

23:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 5-12462 Hot Damon (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Scott Mullins I Diego
3 (3) 312316 Pirates Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerry Zavash
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Kerry Zavash E Perez
4 (4) 563318 Dakota Digger (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Hugh Robertson A Canchari (5)
5 (5) 241-716 Bug Juice (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Larry Rivelli Q Hamilton
6 (6) 26-5235 Kelly Leak (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Rusty Hellman R Hernandez
7 (7) 1-47213 Calmer Than You (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 James DiVito F Torres
8 (8) 232414 Sweet Luca (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chris Block E Perez
9 (9) 136254 Roarin Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mokry
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Mokry D Sanchez
10 (10) 164132 Conchacer (USA)
  • Trainer: Michele Boyce
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Michele Boyce J Felix
11 (11) 424212 Yankee Injunuity (USA)
  • Trainer: James McMullen
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 James McMullen I Ocampo
1 (1) 133315 Take Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: S Martinez
3 8-8 Hugh Robertson S Martinez NR

00:10 Claiming

00:10 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 742063 Yes Sir Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Roger Brueggemann C Emigh
2 (1) 573262 Bigtime Mac (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Washington
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Adrian Washington J Lantz
3 (2) 517474 Cowboy Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chris Dorris B Meier
4 (3) 066073 Royal Jake (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Manny Perez I Hernandez (7)
6 (5) 313946 Clout (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: S Martinez
3 8-8 Michael Dini S Martinez
7 (6) 118-706 Hinkson Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steve Manley R Hernandez
8 (7) 532571 Saturday Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Reavis T Thornton
9 (8) 364640 Mob Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 John Haran S Slinger (10)
10 (10) 369713 Slammin Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ingrid Mason I Diego
11 (11) 425085 Chapter Twelve (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Chris Dorris A Canchari (5)
12 (12) 271178 Specialist (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Miller
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Danny Miller F Torres
13 (13) 996622 Stark Ravin Mad (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Larry Rivelli Q Hamilton
1 (14) 324334 Moonblast (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Brueggemann C Emigh NR
5 (4) 366707 Sheriff Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Ryan
  • Jockey: N Meza
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Chris Ryan N Meza NR