Hawthorne Saturday 8th March

  • Surface: Dirt

19:45 Claiming

19:45 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 51422-1 E Z Entry (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Joel Berndt C Montalvo
2 (2) 01560-5 Diver (USA)
  • Trainer: Alnaz Ali
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Alnaz Ali M St
3 (3) 13124-4 Last Gun In Texas (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy McEwen
  • Jockey: N Meza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Billy McEwen N Meza
4 (4) 664247- Tasin Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Booker
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Michelle Booker S Slinger (5)
5 (5) 215131- Roman Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Scott Mullins C Roman
6 (6) 621221- Perfect Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Frank Kirby H Rose (7)

20:13 Maiden Claiming

20:13 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 74743-4 Saigee Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: M Salgado
4 8-2 Manny Perez M Salgado (10)
2 (2) 9-8 Valley Of Decision (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
4 8-7 John Haran S Slinger (5)
3 (3) 55326-6 Mutually Exclusive (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmagene Schwan
  • Jockey: H Rose
4 8-5 Emmagene Schwan H Rose (7)
4 (4) 554-8 Field House (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: C Roman
3 8-5 Brian Williamson C Roman
5 (5) 53942-3 Lilly Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Vargas
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
4 8-12 Armando Vargas D Cardoso
6 (6) 52334-2 Spirit Of A Nation (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 John Haran T Thornton

20:43 Claiming

20:43 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 59764-5 Bowmans Castle (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 John Haran D Sukie
2 (2) 36433-5 Fire Cloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Doug Matthews S Slinger (5)
3 (3) 12553-3 Summer's Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Terry Young T Thornton
4 (4) 552260- Star Of Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Manny Perez C Montalvo
5 (5) 4/3232-7 Travelin Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Frank Kirby E Perez
6 (6) 54333-2 Ikaros (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Lindsay
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ricky Lindsay M St

21:13 Claiming

21:13 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 31650-3 Hug N Make Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Brian Williamson C Roman
1 (2) 68961-3 Love You Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Brian Williamson C Roman
2 (1) 87674-2 Martyrforthecause (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
4 8-4 John Haran S Slinger (5)
3 (3) 46457-6 Somewhere In Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Lindsay
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Ricky Lindsay M St
4 (4) 82947-2 Cosmic Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy McEwen
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Billy McEwen J Lantz
5 (5) 37565-6 Contemporary Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Paul Lewellyn H Rose (7)
6 (7) 53634-6 Joy To The King (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Manny Perez U Lopez NR

21:43 Claiming

21:43 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 251775- Rock And Roll Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Reavis I Hernandez
2 (2) 36336-5 Netzerelda (USA)
  • Trainer: Kam Lau
  • Jockey: M Salgado
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Kam Lau M Salgado (10)
3 (3) 310887- Run Mama Beare Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Rusty Hellman R Hernandez
4 (4) 11388-4 Beertent Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradlee Rainwater
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Bradlee Rainwater E Perez
6 (6) 43431-2 Clontarf (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michael Reavis T Thornton
5 (5) 3116/76- Dream'n Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michael Dini E Perez NR

22:13 Claiming

22:13 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67515-4 Medalquest (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Manny Perez U Lopez
2 (2) 58833-0 Showbiz Is My Biz (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Terry Young T Thornton
3 (3) 808645- Leal Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Hunkapiller
  • Jockey: N Meza
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Louis Hunkapiller N Meza
4 (4) 38943-5 Zippidy Do Hah (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tammy Domenosky D Sukie
5 (5) 643458- Wild Jaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Wilson
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Sharon Wilson A Contreras
6 (6) 3913-1 Manila Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Clay Brinson M St

22:43 Starter Optional Claiming

22:43 Starter Optional Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 431621- Dukette's Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Haran D Sukie
2 (2) 446111- C'mon Feet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Jr Ray Tracy, R Hernandez
3 (3) 530744- Coyote Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Haran A Contreras
4 (4) 434527- Somali Byrd (USA)
  • Trainer: David Reid
  • Jockey: N Meza
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Reid N Meza
5 (5) 652145- Pink Leninade (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joel Berndt C Montalvo
6 (6) 214325- Dreymore (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jr Frank Randazzo, T Thornton
7 (7) 24836-1 Romance The Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula McCanick
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Paula McCanick E Cosme

23:13 Maiden Claiming

23:13 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3643-76 Hey I Know You (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Story
  • Jockey: S Slinger
4 8-7 Jeff Story S Slinger (5)
2 (2) 23/ Heavenly Goer (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Booker
  • Jockey: U Lopez
6 8-12 Michelle Booker U Lopez
3 (3) 7-5 Jake's Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: M St
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Chris Dorris M St
4 (4) 7- American Piasa (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Roger Brueggemann S Gonzalez
5 (5) 2 Adobe Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: T Thornton
3 8-6 Frank Kirby T Thornton
6 (6) 94- Rose's Hombre (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: C Roman
4 8-12 Mark Cristel C Roman
7 (7) 576-6 Divine Delivery (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-6 Doug Matthews R Hernandez
8 (8) 56490-3 Hitthelights (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: H Rose
4 8-5 Gerald Butler H Rose (7)