Hawthorne Saturday 1st March

  • Surface: Dirt

19:45 Claiming

19:45 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 650341- Dakota's Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Chris Dorris M St
2 (2) 232123- Spikey Italiano (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Chris Dorris E Cosme
3 (3) 256896- Bingorun (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
6 8-9 John Haran I Hernandez
4 (4) 934145- Ravin About Richie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Larry Rivelli T Thornton
5 (5) 613365- Maan (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando De La Cerda
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Armando De La Cerda C Roman
6 (6) 226377- Win Tucker (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Sanders
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Distance Winner
8 8-2 Brent Sanders H Rose (7)

20:13 Claiming

20:13 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 342351- Cat Bells (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Michael Reavis T Thornton
3 (3) 413134- Mysisterjosephine (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Joel Berndt H Rose (7)
4 (4) 117477- Arrested By Duffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmagene Schwan
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Emmagene Schwan D Sukie
5 (5) 126574- Glorious Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Chris Dorris E Cosme
6 (6) 415235- Sweet Teri K (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joel Berndt C Montalvo
2 (2) 660374- Tactics Rap (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jr Frank Randazzo, R Hernandez NR

20:43 Claiming

20:43 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 426978- Peligrosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando De La Cerda
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
4 8-9 Armando De La Cerda R Hernandez
3 (3) 292231- Abby's Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Dee Poulos S Slinger (5)
4 (4) 136336- Netzerelda (USA)
  • Trainer: Kam Lau
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kam Lau D Cardoso
5 (5) 240541- Dancing Flashy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michael Reavis T Thornton
6 (6) 3375-23 Reckless Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 John Haran A Contreras
2 (2) 93334-1 Wedding Trifecta (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Manny Perez C Montalvo NR

21:13 Maiden Special Weight

21:13 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5022-66 Catherine Eugenia (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: T Thornton
3 8-6 Steve Manley T Thornton
2 (2) 42- Miracleinourmidst (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-6 Anthony Granitz C Montalvo
3 (3) 8- Lady Menon (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Aguilar
  • Jockey: U Lopez
3 8-6 Rodolfo Aguilar U Lopez
5 (5) Countess Cashmere (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Swearingen
  • Jockey: M St
3 8-6 Thomas Swearingen M St
6 (6) 43256- Agile Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Sanders
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Brent Sanders E Cosme
7 (7) Kana (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando De La Cerda
  • Jockey: C Roman
3 8-6 Armando De La Cerda C Roman
8 (8) Kipary (USA)
  • Trainer: Michele Boyce
  • Jockey: H Rose
4 8-5 Michele Boyce H Rose (7)
4 (4) 40- Reba's Set (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-6 Scott Becker R Hernandez NR

21:43 Allowance

21:43 Allowance Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 451562- Smokem Gray (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Percy Scherbenske R Hernandez
3 (3) 544-590 Spare Me The Drama (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Eduardo Rodriguez M St
4 (4) 021322- Vino Limbo Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Becker
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Judd Becker E Perez
5 (5) 351154- Static Kill (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Terry Young T Thornton
6 (6) 155-31 High Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 James DiVito D Sukie
1 (1) 444123- Classy Cove (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Campbell
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Campbell J Campbell NR

22:13 Maiden Special Weight

22:13 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Brazyn Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradlee Rainwater
  • Jockey: E Perez
3 8-6 Bradlee Rainwater E Perez
2 (2) 335-8 Malahide (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
3 8-1 John Haran S Slinger (5)
3 (3) 2- Swift Closer (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Chris Block E Perez
4 (4) 27625- Prairie Vista (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Silva
  • Jockey: M St
3 8-6 Carlos Silva M St
5 (5) 034/42- Showersofblessings (USA)
  • Trainer: Michele Boyce
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
4 8-12 Michele Boyce R Hernandez
6 (6) 2534- Holy Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Becker
  • Jockey: C Roman
5 8-12 b1 Judd Becker C Roman
7 (7) Room For Aptitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrel Gore
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-6 Terrel Gore C Montalvo
8 (8) 643533- Misty Castle (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Swearingen
  • Jockey: T Thornton
3 8-6 Thomas Swearingen T Thornton

22:43 Allowance

22:43 Allowance Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 152444- Girls Rock N Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Silva
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Carlos Silva E Perez
2 (2) 356245- Holycow Shes Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weir
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 George Weir A Contreras
3 (3) 32242-1 Wonder Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Michael Reavis T Thornton
5 (6) 163425- Fire Tricks (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Wilson
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Sharon Wilson E Perez
6 (7) 343335- Gambler Five (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Mark Cristel M St
1 (4) 268145- Bedroom Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Silva
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Carlos Silva S Gonzalez NR
4 (5) 446111- C'mon Feet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr Ray Tracy, R Hernandez NR

23:13 Starter Allowance

23:13 Starter Allowance Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1442-12 News Bulletin (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 George Bush J Felix
2 (2) 608313- Here Comes Mario (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Michael Reavis T Thornton
3 (3) 412627- Limestone (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Bigelow
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Carl Bigelow U Lopez
4 (4) 413413- Miles And Miles (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Eduardo Rodriguez C Roman
5 (5) 775121- Charlie's Phantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Chris Dorris E Cosme
6 (6) 552112- Tall Grass Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michael Reavis R Hernandez
7 (7) 681121- Winningcherokee (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Clay Brinson I Hernandez

23:43 Claiming

23:43 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 861840- Retour (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Vargas
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Armando Vargas D Cardoso
2 (2) 215775- Pushin Up Daisy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Spagnola
  • Jockey: N Meza
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ida Spagnola N Meza
3 (3) 431684- Chicago Ruhls (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Dee Poulos S Slinger (5)
5 (5) 6/61- Polekat Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Manny Perez U Lopez
6 (6) 5/33242- Gotta Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 John Haran A Contreras
7 (7) 015954- Runaway Abaco (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Campbell
  • Jockey: J Campbell
4 8-9 Michael Campbell J Campbell
8 (8) 33327-6 Bacarella (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Johns
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Justin Johns M St
4 (4) 888198- Kathleens Image (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: D Sukie
4 8-9 John Haran D Sukie NR