Hastings Racecourse Sunday 22nd June

  • Surface: Dirt

21:50 Claiming

21:50 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 343221 Lornefivehundred (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Maybin
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Robert Maybin R Pacheco
3 (3) 264-433 Michael's Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: John Snow
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Snow A Perez
4 (4) 4343-76 Big Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan May
  • Jockey: R Hamel
4 8-6 Alan May R Hamel
5 (5) 56212-4 Super Steve (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracy Mcneil
  • Jockey: K Balgobin
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Tracy Mcneil K Balgobin
6 (6) 757252 Bubba Fizz (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Betts
  • Jockey: F Fuentes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Nancy Betts F Fuentes
1 (1) 251251- Say Fabulous (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracy Mcneil
  • Jockey: C Andros
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-13 Tracy Mcneil C Andros (7) NR

22:20 Claiming

22:20 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3123-51 Madaya
  • Trainer: Cindy Krasner
  • Jockey: F Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Cindy Krasner F Fuentes
2 (2) 31695-3 Hillingdon (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 William La R Pacheco
3 (3) 31-5368 Electric Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvea Gregory
  • Jockey: C Andros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Sylvea Gregory C Andros (7)
4 (4) 35214-3 Majestic Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Anderson
  • Jockey: K Balgobin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Robert Anderson K Balgobin
5 (5) 47-2112 Beautiful Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: T Taylor
  • Jockey: A Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 T Taylor A Bisono
6 (6) 434-434 Golden Ratio (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Miller
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Charlene Miller R Hamel
7 (7) 1622-42 Danny's Chant (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Baumgartner
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mary Baumgartner A Perez

22:50 Claiming

22:50 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 355-343 Aly's Bobcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Miller
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Charlene Miller R Hamel
2 (2) 421-554 Counterfiet L. K. (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Maybin
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Maybin R Pacheco
3 (3) 2241 On The Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Henson
  • Jockey: C Andros
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-10 Steve Henson C Andros (7)
4 (4) 96-7655 Magic Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Miller
  • Jockey: A Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Henry Miller A Martinez
5 (5) 31986-4 Triplewitchinghour (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrance Smith
  • Jockey: R Choksey
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Terrance Smith R Choksey
6 (6) 86-4541 Amoonbeamonastone (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Betts
  • Jockey: A Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Nancy Betts A Bisono
7 (7) 5-15 Appreciatetheroses (USA)
  • Trainer: Anita Bolton
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Anita Bolton A Perez
8 (8) 33217-2 Lover's Lira (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: K Balgobin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 William La K Balgobin

23:20 Maiden Special Weight

23:20 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Anasazi Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: David Forster
  • Jockey: F Fuentes
2 8-5 David Forster F Fuentes
3 (3) Tohatchi (USA)
  • Trainer: David Forster
  • Jockey: A Perez
2 8-3 David Forster A Perez
4 (4) Torniador (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Palma
  • Jockey: G Asencio
2 8-3 Milton Palma G Asencio
5 (5) Forestry's Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig MacPherson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
2 8-3 Craig MacPherson R Hamel
6 (6) Park Ave (USA)
  • Trainer: T Taylor
  • Jockey: A Bisono
2 8-8 T Taylor A Bisono
7 (7) Ya Kula (USA)
  • Trainer: Mel Snow
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
2 8-0 Mel Snow R Pacheco
8 (8) Zip One (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Alvarado
  • Jockey: K Balgobin
2 8-0 Pedro Alvarado K Balgobin
2 (2) Put Sarah On (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Alvarado
  • Jockey: C Andros
2 7-7 Pedro Alvarado C Andros (7) NR

23:50 Maiden Claiming

23:50 Maiden Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 636 Storm Over Skye (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan May
  • Jockey: F Fuentes
3 8-0 b1 Alan May F Fuentes
2 (2) 95322-3 Rocky's Amigo (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Fedora
  • Jockey: K Balgobin
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 b1 Stephanie Fedora K Balgobin
3 (3) 85 Wailea's Command (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Barroby
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
3 8-0 Harold Barroby J Rodriguez
4 (4) 73 Abunchoftheboys (USA)
  • Trainer: Anita Bolton
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-0 Anita Bolton A Perez
5 (5) P. S. Crosby (USA)
  • Trainer: A C Burningham
  • Jockey: R Choksey
4 8-7 A C Burningham R Choksey
6 (6) 597-486 Holy Cheroot (USA)
  • Trainer: William McLaren
  • Jockey: G Asencio
3 8-0 b1 William McLaren G Asencio
7 (7) 3522/47 Regal Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
5 8-7 Mike Anderson R Hamel
8 (8) 0 Pacific Crest (USA)
  • Trainer: T Taylor
  • Jockey: A Bisono
3 8-5 T Taylor A Bisono
9 (9) 47-2246 Wee Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: Tak Inouye
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
3 8-0 Tak Inouye R Pacheco
10 (10) 7- Magic In Overtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracy Mcneil
  • Jockey: A Martinez
4 8-7 Tracy Mcneil A Martinez
11 (11) 665 Nearctic Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodore Hurt
  • Jockey: C Andros
4 8-3 Theodore Hurt C Andros (7)

00:20 Claiming

00:20 Claiming Monday 23rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 042216 Texas Buccaneer (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Mike Anderson A Perez
2 (2) 436-768 Stoneridge Raider (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Principe
  • Jockey: F Fuentes
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Principe F Fuentes
3 (3) 62/31-12 This Brews For You (USA)
  • Trainer: Mel Snow
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Mel Snow R Pacheco
4 (4) 2346-58 C C's Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Bremner
  • Jockey: A Bisono
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Brent Bremner A Bisono
5 (5) 46-8789 Henry West (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Miller
  • Jockey: G Asencio
  • Course Winner
9 8-3 Henry Miller G Asencio
6 (6) 2629-16 Vying For Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig MacPherson
  • Jockey: R Choksey
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Craig MacPherson R Choksey
7 (7) 5134-85 Halo's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: K Balgobin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 James Brown K Balgobin
8 (8) 713143 Tamarack Smarty (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Krasner
  • Jockey: C Andros
  • Distance Winner
8 7-13 Cindy Krasner C Andros (7)
9 (9) 553469 Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mike Anderson R Hamel

00:50 Allowance Optional Claiming

00:50 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 23rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2411-25 Casino Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mike Anderson R Hamel
2 (2) 0123-81 Golden Triumph (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Condilenios
  • Jockey: F Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dino Condilenios F Fuentes
3 (3) 214645- Crew Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodore Hurt
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Theodore Hurt J Rodriguez
4 (4) 4642-51 The Gov (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: K Balgobin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Philip Hall K Balgobin
6 (6) 1143-76 El Capone (USA)
  • Trainer: John Snow
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Snow R Pacheco
7 (7) 21454-8 Shrug (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Condilenios
  • Jockey: C Andros
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Dino Condilenios C Andros (7)
8 (8) 98-2557 Success Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: T Taylor
  • Jockey: A Bisono
4 8-6 T Taylor A Bisono
9 (9) 3219-36 Senor Rojo (USA)
  • Trainer: David Forster
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 David Forster A Perez
5 (5) 121352- I'm Famous (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Martinez
  • Course Winner
7 8-3 Catherine Sheppard A Martinez NR

01:20 Maiden Claiming

01:20 Maiden Claiming Monday 23rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43325-0 Devon Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Krasner
  • Jockey: F Fuentes
3 8-0 Cindy Krasner F Fuentes
2 (2) 32 Overtime
  • Trainer: Michael Chabara
  • Jockey: K Balgobin
3 8-0 Michael Chabara K Balgobin
3 (3) 8783-24 Spirit River (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Miller
  • Jockey: R Hamel
4 8-10 Charlene Miller R Hamel
4 (4) 6 Wonder World (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Lausten
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
3 8-0 Carl Lausten R Pacheco
5 (5) 5-773 Its Finally Friday (USA)
  • Trainer: John Snow
  • Jockey: C Andros
3 7-7 John Snow C Andros (7)
6 (6) 32-86 Three Way Trade (USA)
  • Trainer: T Taylor
  • Jockey: A Bisono
3 8-5 T Taylor A Bisono
7 (7) 625 Cowboy Commander (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: A Reyes
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-0 Philip Hall A Reyes
8 (8) 8-3 Wind Hammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig MacPherson
  • Jockey: A Perez
3 8-0 Craig MacPherson A Perez