Finger Lakes Tuesday 16th July

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Maiden Special Weight

18:10 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 832344 Leoncita (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mastin
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
4 8-12 Kathleen Mastin R Ignacio
2 (2) 99 Alexis Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Eskei Beech
  • Jockey: O Gomez
3 8-7 Eskei Beech O Gomez
3 (3) 3263-7 Perfect Wink (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Morales
3 8-7 Michael Ferraro D Morales
4 (4) 31 Just Mizzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Ralph D Alessandro N Alvarado
5 (5) 543226 Patron's Heidi H (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: C Yang
3 8-7 Debra Breed C Yang
6 (6) 6 Dearest Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Torelli
  • Jockey: J Baez
3 8-7 Stacy Torelli J Baez

18:37 Maiden Special Weight

18:37 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 432254 Dupay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: J Sone
3 8-7 Jr Sal Iorio, J Sone
1 (8) Papa Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
5 8-12 Jr Sal Iorio, J Gutierrez
2 (1) Hammerhead (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Nunn
  • Jockey: J Baez
3 8-7 Christine Nunn J Baez
3 (2) 8089- Sunny Sol Rio (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Morales
4 8-12 Michael Ferraro D Morales
4 (3) Starofthemountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Anderson
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-7 Bruce Anderson J Flores
5 (4) It'll Come To Us (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: C Beech
3 8-7 Michael Lecesse C Beech
6 (6) 278- Stable Boy Kelly (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Michael Ferraro J Cruz
7 (7) 355-343 Honest Johnny (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Ramos
  • Jockey: O Gomez
4 8-12 Rafael Ramos O Gomez

19:04 Claiming

19:04 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76-4321 Lumberjane (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ralph D Alessandro N Alvarado
2 (2) 15-7245 Lampbeam (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 James Acquilano M Davila
3 (3) 816-465 Little Miss Lupe (USA)
  • Trainer: Neville Henry
  • Jockey: S Fret
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Neville Henry S Fret
4 (4) 316596 City Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Arcadio Lopez
  • Jockey: J Monserrate
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Arcadio Lopez J Monserrate
5 (5) 59971 Golden Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Daniel Conway, L Perez
6 (6) 9-40817 Acrobatic Tactic (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Chris Englehart J Davila

19:31 Claiming

19:31 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0-75337 Hot Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Nirka Huertas
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Nirka Huertas G Rodriguez
2 (2) 423234 Ty Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Eileen Muller
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 b1 Eileen Muller M Davila
3 (3) 346455 Becata (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Torres
  • Jockey: R Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Pablo Torres R Torres
4 (4) 3-68454 Lazeka (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ralph D Alessandro J Rodriguez
5 (5) 7-09542 Classy Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Donna Bireta J Flores
6 (6) 625-243 Not Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Sirianni
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Louis Sirianni R Ignacio
7 (7) 54-8955 Potnia's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: George Beech
  • Jockey: O Gomez
5 8-12 George Beech O Gomez

19:58 Claiming

19:58 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 486554 Cocobolo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: I Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Jose Cabrera I Rohena (7)
2 (2) 763537 Early Response (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Perdue
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Edward Perdue P Rodriguez
3 (3) 89/6608 Desert Tnt (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Edward Babcock D Morales
4 (4) 6427-63 Heart Of The Derby (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ilmar Loaiza O Gomez
5 (5) 425228 Western Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Gino Gabrielli
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Gino Gabrielli J Sone
6 (6) 43-6422 Another Silver Oak (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Jacobs
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Daniel Jacobs R Ignacio
7 (7) 67567-5 Dancing Robbins (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Berry,
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-7 Jr William Berry, J Toledo (5)
8 (8) 35-4544 Bulletproof Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: C Yang
6 8-12 Joseph Marino C Yang

20:25 Claiming

20:25 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16-2314 Zipolina (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Chris Englehart J Davila
2 (2) 31-2142 Z Lovelee Linda (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Berry,
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr William Berry, C Amaro
3 (3) 25-4153 Re Examine (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Lecesse M Davila
4 (4) 724577 Kitten's Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
5 8-8 Ralph D Alessandro G Rodriguez
5 (5) 442025 Northern Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Timothy Murphy E De
6 (6) 316-783 More Is More (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Genecco
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Terry Genecco C Yang

20:52 Claiming

20:52 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 777594 Lamster (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Beth Saul E De
2 (2) 37-5441 Hi Ho Silverman (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: I Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 James Acquilano I Rohena (7)
3 (3) 113-431 Eminent Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Englehart
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jeffrey Englehart J Rodriguez
4 (4) 7-08217 Zip Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 M Ferraro J Cruz
5 (5) 523241 I Got Swagger (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: G Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 E Hernandez G Suarez
6 (6) 436215 Security Guard (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Oscar Barrera,
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jr Oscar Barrera, J Baez

21:19 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:19 Allowance Optional Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 3-34712 Powhatan County (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila
2 (1) 1646-77 Piano Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Nirka Huertas
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Nirka Huertas J Cruz
3 (2) 1-46261 Hurling (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 M Ferraro P Rodriguez
5 (5) 5-33541 Pura P T (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Anderson
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Bruce Anderson J Rodriguez
6 (7) 411-541 Class Clown (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Paul Barrow J Flores
7 (8) 815331 Artist Colony (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: D Frates
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jr Sal Iorio, D Frates
1 (6) 545114 Dorian Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila NR
4 (4) 1-31686 Chairman Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Linda Rice O Gomez NR

21:46 Allowance

21:46 Allowance Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 337667 Hurricane Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Torelli
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stacy Torelli J Baez
2 (2) 01-6716 Miss Rubycubes (USA)
  • Trainer: Eileen Muller
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Eileen Muller M Davila
3 (3) 643154 Unbridled Ella (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Michael Lecesse J Flores
4 (4) 24334-4 Cute Cadet (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Grusmark J Sone
5 (5) 535353 Positive Pitch (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Armstrong
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bryan Armstrong O Gomez
6 (6) 166303 Alpha J (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Chris Englehart J Rohena

22:13 Maiden Claiming

22:13 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 485 Whataboutfreud (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-7 Jonathan Buckley A Suarez
2 (2) 678 Jim's Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Anderson
  • Jockey: P Nicol
3 8-7 Bruce Anderson P Nicol
3 (3) 56-4463 Badge Of Virtue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Englehart
  • Jockey: C Amaro
4 8-12 Jeffrey Englehart C Amaro
4 (4) 635387 Touchnluck (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: S Husbands
5 8-12 Ilmar Loaiza S Husbands
5 (5) 9-07948 Eika Eika Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: D Frates
3 8-7 Jr Sal Iorio, D Frates
6 (6) 23757 Cougar Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
3 8-7 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
7 (7) 279524 Circadia (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: O Gomez
3 8-7 E Hernandez O Gomez