Finger Lakes Thursday 7th August

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Claiming

18:10 Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-23348 John's Sharp Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Wright J Rodriguez
2 (2) 122554 Conflicted (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: M Osorio
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Timothy Murphy M Osorio
3 (3) 3-76831 Morning Herald (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jonathan Buckley J Sone
4 (4) 744565 Copy My Swagger (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Rohena
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rafael Rohena J Cruz
5 (5) 426-762 My Kryptonite (USA)
  • Trainer: John Grabowski
  • Jockey: G Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Grabowski G Suarez
6 (6) 135548 Master Splash (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila
7 (7) 686588 Brendan's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Debra Breed J Flores
8 (8) 221633 Canwewin (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Lathrop
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Richard Lathrop W Rohena

18:37 Allowance

18:37 Allowance Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 232131 Wild Child (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Ramos
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rafael Ramos W Rohena
2 (1) 252211 Encryption Code (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 M Ferraro P Rodriguez
3 (2) 4211-73 Majestic Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jonathan Buckley J Sone
4 (3) 422215 Commercial Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pinnock
  • Jockey: J Simpson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Pinnock J Simpson
5 (4) 63392-4 Meesh (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Baker
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carl Baker S Husbands
6 (6) 631-513 Blue Claret (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Daniel Conway, J Rodriguez
7 (8) 165512 Tassinaia (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Burnett
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Glenn Burnett C Yang
8 (9) 631222 Jazzington (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Christopher Progno O Gomez
9 (10) 4-15142 Lionheart Champion (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Edward Babcock E De
1 (7) 544778 Clever Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Ramos
  • Jockey: J Cook
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-12 Rafael Ramos J Cook (10) NR

19:04 Allowance

19:04 Allowance Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 271012- Cool And Quiet (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Simpson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charlton Baker J Simpson
1 (3) 314964 Let's Discuss (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Charlton Baker J Rodriguez
3 (4) 579662 Secret Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Jacobs
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Daniel Jacobs D Vergara
4 (5) 182- Starofthemountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Anderson
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Anderson J Flores
5 (6) 8-21341 Pegasus T (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Englehart J Davila
6 (7) 513445 Bass River Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Beth Saul J Baez
7 (8) 5-14133 Nail It (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Christopher Progno O Gomez
8 (9) 13-136 Lady's Smart Alec (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Salvato
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Larry Salvato S Husbands
2 (2) 4-51125 From The Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Eskei Beech
  • Jockey: E De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Eskei Beech E De NR

19:31 Claiming

19:31 Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 35121-4 Second And One (USA)
  • Trainer: John Salvato
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 John Salvato C Yang
2 (6) 13284-1 Patron Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Joseph Marino R Ignacio
3 (3) 545476 Roman's Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jose Cabrera C Amaro
4 (4) 454127 Debonair Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Carrasco
  • Jockey: H Berrios
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Victor Carrasco H Berrios
6 (8) 264-515 Power Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Charlton Baker G Rodriguez
7 (9) 2-16556 Wistful Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Torres
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Pablo Torres W Rohena
10 (12) 347-122 Journey To Nowhere (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: C Beech
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Lecesse C Beech
1 (1) 3-55477 Prince Hapnick (USA)
  • Trainer: John Salvato
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Salvato D Lopez NR
2 (2) 432373 Devonshire (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joseph Marino J Rodriguez NR
5 (7) 4-56216 Half Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Marianne Manning
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Marianne Manning M Davila NR
8 (10) 47-6501 Ganador (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 James Wright E De NR
9 (11) 443361 Phobia (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Sweeting
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Craig Sweeting O Gomez NR

19:58 Maiden Claiming

19:58 Maiden Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 755524 It Was All Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Jr Daniel Conway, L Perez
2 (2) 567435 Cuckoo House (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: D Frates
3 8-7 Jr Sal Iorio, D Frates
3 (3) 88-583 Don't Back Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Clyde Cranwell
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
3 8-7 Clyde Cranwell R Ignacio
4 (4) 377-233 Franklyididitmyway (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Smith
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-7 Troy Smith D Vergara
6 (6) 344457 Outcome (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Vazquez
  • Jockey: D Morales
4 8-12 Ramon Vazquez D Morales
8 (8) 54-2766 Major John (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cook
  • Jockey: J Cook
4 8-2 Robert Cook J Cook (10)
9 (9) 463222 Great Gator (USA)
  • Trainer: Arcadio Lopez
  • Jockey: C Amaro
6 8-12 Arcadio Lopez C Amaro
5 (5) 0696-66 Jack's Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: O Gomez
5 8-12 Dominick Schettino O Gomez NR
7 (7) 626727 Nez Perce (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Rohena
  • Jockey: R Rohena
4 8-12 Rafael Rohena R Rohena NR

20:25 Claiming

20:25 Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 378-516 Baby At The Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Joseph Marino R Ignacio
2 (2) 3-56413 Fire Wise (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Beth Saul J Baez
3 (3) 434435 Three Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Rohena
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rafael Rohena L Perez
4 (4) 2-41557 Miss Dragon Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Turetsky
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Judy Turetsky O Gomez
5 (5) 466477 Hit Your Stride (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Donna Bireta J Flores
6 (6) 652265 Black Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Arcadio Lopez
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Arcadio Lopez C Amaro
7 (7) 628666 Personal Pinup (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenroy Brown
  • Jockey: J Cook
  • Distance Winner
6 7-12 Glenroy Brown J Cook (10)

20:52 Allowance

20:52 Allowance Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 823442 Holly Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: G Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jonathan Buckley G Suarez
2 (2) 6/32216 Undaunted Ella (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Tebbutt J Flores
3 (3) 446131 Noon Time Shower (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Charlton Baker J Davila
4 (4) 42521-1 Carla Sweetrevenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
5 (5) 251256 Heavenly Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Michael Lecesse J Rodriguez
6 (6) 43-2123 Alpha J (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Englehart J Rohena

21:19 Claiming

21:19 Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 555321 Dance I Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Jr Daniel Conway, L Perez
2 (2) 324517 Duo (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Torres
  • Jockey: I Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Pablo Torres I Rohena (5)
3 (3) 533551 Zentillating Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 James Acquilano J Rodriguez
4 (4) 735523 La Wild Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: H Berrios
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Luis Gutierrez H Berrios
5 (5) 18-5644 I'm A Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Schoeneman
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jared Schoeneman J Flores
6 (6) 76-6852 Lori Corleone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: D Frates
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jr Sal Iorio, D Frates
7 (7) 2357-94 City In The Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenroy Brown
  • Jockey: J Simpson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Glenroy Brown J Simpson
8 (8) 562796 Halos And Angels (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pinnock
  • Jockey: C Beech
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 John Pinnock C Beech
9 (9) 643235 Lady Gaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Ilmar Loaiza P Rodriguez