Fairview Monday 10th March

  • Going: Good   Surface: Polytrack

11:15 Maiden Plate (F & M) Welcome To Fairview

11:15 Maiden Plate (F & M) Welcome To Fairview Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 245-0 True Lonhro (AUS)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Gavin Smith S Randolph 11/2
2 (9) 39-3335 King's Summit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Renate Plessis
  • Jockey: R Khathi
4 9-6 b Renate Plessis R Khathi 6/4f
3 (1) 46690-6 Alamo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
4 9-6 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 10/1
4 (14) 2369-3 Nautical Gem
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R Fourie
4 9-6 Alan Greeff R Fourie 15/2
5 (8) 97007-8 Cottonlino (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R Curling
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner R Curling 33/1
6 (3) 00-7974 Bella K (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-6 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 7/1
7 (17) 5900-34 Pricy Asset (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
4 9-6 b Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 33/1
8 (10) 8900- Leave Me Never (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner F Herholdt 12/1
9 (13) 06468-3 Enchanting Smile (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
5 9-6 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 14/1
10 (15) 740-855 Dreamed A Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
5 9-6 b Grant Paddock L Mxothwa (3) 33/1
11 (7) 900-882 Moucha Gasolina (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 9-6 b George Uren T Gould 11/1
12 (4) 00-5049 Ribbon's On Stage (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
5 9-6 Jacques Strydom S Devoy 100/1
13 (16) 05000- Mrs Pip (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 Jacques Strydom K Zechner 100/1
14 (2) 00-000 Islay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des J Mclachlan
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
6 9-6 Des J Mclachlan W Kennedy 80/1
15 (5) 0- Divalicious (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: D Bogaleboile
4 9-6 Steven Rensburg D Bogaleboile 40/1
16 (12) 0-0 Tinkamas (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Balloo
4 9-6 Jacques Strydom A Balloo (9) 100/1
17 (6) 4345-47 I'm A Rock Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: R 1
5 9-6 Glen Kotzen R 1 NR

11:50 All To Come Maiden Plate

11:50 All To Come Maiden Plate Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 36-4359 Tribaut (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Randolph
4 9-6 b Gavin Smith S Randolph 14/1
2 (8) 2027-24 O Jallad (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
6 9-6 Yvette Bremner F Herholdt 6/5f
3 (2) 526-6 The Racketteer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: W Agrella
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner W Agrella (9) 15/2
4 (7) 597-000 Iguasu (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
4 9-6 b1 Dorrie Sham G Funeka 40/1
5 (1) 4644-77 Ready For Spring (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
4 9-6 b Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (3) 14/1
6 (9) 60-7523 Atso Fields (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: R Khathi
5 9-6 b Michael McLachlan R Khathi 9/1
7 (3) 6855-89 National Al (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: D Bogaleboile
4 9-6 Gavin Smith D Bogaleboile 25/1
8 (6) 700860- Emerald Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
4 9-6 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 40/1
10 (10) 2245-42 Howami (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R Fourie
4 9-1 b Alan Greeff R Fourie 19/10
9 (4) 40900-0 Adoreyoutoo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: K Zechner
6 9-6 v1 Jacques Strydom K Zechner NR

12:25 Maiden Plate 2nd Leg Of The Sascoc Triple Crown 29 March

12:25 Maiden Plate 2nd Leg Of The Sascoc Triple Crown 29 March Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 0765-74 Lord Trafalgar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Randolph
4 9-6 Gavin Smith S Randolph 33/10
3 (1) 48643-2 Liquification (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-6 b Grant Paddock L Mxothwa (3) 19/10f
4 (9) 6024-26 Guiseppe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
5 9-6 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 9/2
5 (2) 0044-53 Iceman
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
5 9-6 b Hekkie Strydom C Ndlovu 7/2
7 (7) 00-06 San Antonio (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
4 9-6 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 33/1
8 (10) 000-849 Lago Cuomo (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
6 9-6 b Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 50/1
9 (14) 4780-90 Kimmer Farm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 9-6 b Jacques Strydom K Zechner 66/1
10 (6) 95-4486 Giuliani (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: E Webber
5 9-6 b Grant Paddock E Webber 33/1
11 (12) 0098-80 Irish Hall (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: K Minnie
4 9-6 b Steven Rensburg K Minnie 80/1
12 (8) 99500-4 Expedition Leader (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
5 9-6 Mitchell Wiese W Kennedy 20/1
14 (13) 74407-9 Miss Big Mamma (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: R Fourie
5 8-13 b Mike Bass R Fourie 9/1
6 (5) 900- Eyeofthesight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: J Soll
4 9-6 Gavin Smith J Soll NR
13 (11) 600/00-0 Star Flight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: K Minnie
6 9-6 b1 Steven Rensburg K Minnie NR
2 (4) 0999-0 Bellini Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: R Khathi
4 9-6 b1 Glen Kotzen R Khathi NR

13:00 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For Your Lowest Outlay Mr 62 Handicap

13:00 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For Your Lowest Outlay Mr 62 Handicap Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 30-2333 Blue Horizon Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Distance Winner
7 9-6 b Mitchell Wiese W Kennedy 6/1
2 (10) 802-17 Evariste (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: E Webber
5 9-3 b Grant Paddock E Webber 22/1
3 (3) 3709-93 Master Entertainer (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 George Uren L Mxothwa (3) 7/1
4 (13) 06-3583 Victor Silvester (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Distance Winner
7 9-3 b Gavin Smith F Herholdt 14/1
5 (11) 9758-11 Cinderfella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
4 9-1 Grant Paddock M Yeni 11/5f
6 (8) 2560-76 Berrymiller (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Randolph
6 9-0 b Gavin Smith S Randolph 28/1
7 (14) 0570-44 Silva Chant (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R Fourie
7 9-0 b Alan Greeff R Fourie 16/1
8 (9) 526-824 Solomons Wall (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 b T Laing K Zechner 15/2
9 (1) 025-595 Vital Match (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: K Minnie
9 9-0 v Jacques Strydom K Minnie (9) 18/1
10 (2) 0006-81 Bright Approval (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Course Winner
6 8-13 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 6/1
11 (4) 005-964 Atrums (SAF)
  • Trainer: Renate Plessis
  • Jockey: R Khathi
4 8-10 Renate Plessis R Khathi 11/1
12 (7) 09090-9 Daylami Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dorrie Sham G Funeka 33/1
13 (12) 678380- Astro Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 40/1
14 (5) 40098-0 Davie Bowy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: T Gould
6 8-3 Steven Rensburg T Gould 28/1

13:35 Fm 60 Handicap (F & M) Classic Carnival 29 March

13:35 Fm 60 Handicap (F & M) Classic Carnival 29 March Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 751-663 Majestic Beauty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Yvette Bremner T Gould 11/1
2 (6) 500-723 Babazeka (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Randolph
5 9-2 b Gavin Smith S Randolph 6/1
3 (13) 506-095 Deepo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: J Soll
5 9-2 Gavin Smith J Soll 20/1
4 (2) 306-366 Sacred Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 Alan Greeff R Fourie 15/4j
5 (9) 978-499 Bethpage (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-1 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 16/1
7 (4) 261-550 Daresay (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
5 8-13 b T Laing B Vlooh 15/2
8 (17) 1976-00 Pretty Caddy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
5 8-13 Alan Greeff K Minnie 33/1
9 (5) 08-5312 Ado Annie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 8-11 b Mitchell Wiese W Kennedy 15/4j
10 (8) 8002-09 Juno's Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: D Bogaleboile
5 8-10 b Steven Rensburg D Bogaleboile 50/1
11 (10) 0474-81 Meet The Morning (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Grant Paddock M Yeni 14/1
12 (16) 7400-17 Pindan Blue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 15/2
13 (1) 9501-09 Liwa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
4 8-9 b Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (3) 9/1
14 (7) 7-79088 Romanella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 8-6 Jacques Strydom K Zechner 50/1
15 (11) 000000- Iamtheone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: J King
5 8-3 Alan Greeff J King 40/1
17 (14) 00-0000 Bonny Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
5 8-3 v Jacques Strydom S Devoy 100/1
6 (15) 385-765 Lady Bizhub (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: G Funeka
5 9-0 b Mitchell Wiese G Funeka NR
16 (3) 071000- Jettin' Along (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: A Balloo
6 8-3 Mike Bass A Balloo (9) NR

14:10 Soccer 6 Mr 80 Handicap

14:10 Soccer 6 Mr 80 Handicap Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 9650-75 Bwana Macube (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
7 9-7 b Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 25/1
2 (8) 269-363 Jupiter Symphony (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 Mitchell Wiese W Kennedy 15/2
3 (1) 507-334 Extra Cover (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Randolph
8 9-3 Gavin Smith S Randolph 15/2
4 (4) 121-622 Kantaka (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 b Mitchell Wiese W Agrella 19/10f
5 (3) 26-4349 Chill Factor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Dorrie Sham G Funeka 11/2
6 (5) 53601-6 Kindred Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 b Mitchell Wiese L Mxothwa (3) 14/1
7 (9) 0808-06 Tight Ship (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
5 8-7 T Laing B Vlooh 40/1
8 (2) 1005-86 Swedish King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Justin Snaith R Fourie 15/4
9 (10) 0422-34 Laurie's Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 8-3 T Laing K Zechner 13/2
10 (7) 605-851 Bishop's Choice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Hekkie Strydom K Minnie 20/1

14:45 Racing Association Fm 68 Handicap (F & M)

14:45 Racing Association Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 65656-2 Miss Cantona (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
5 9-11 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 10/1
2 (3) 932354- Augusta National (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-10 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (3) 9/2
3 (10) 0022-11 Miss Imperial (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Course Winner
5 9-2 b Alan Greeff R Fourie 9/2
4 (15) 91090-8 Do Or Dye (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 b Steven Rensburg R Khathi 20/1
5 (9) 31630-5 Costly Romance (AUS)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 b Gavin Smith S Randolph 10/1
6 (2) 2340-97 Marionette (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 George Uren M Yeni 9/1
7 (8) 24-6510 Sound Surround (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b Dorrie Sham G Funeka 4/1f
8 (6) 0-43406 Stage Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
5 8-5 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 33/1
9 (1) 0424-14 Mark Of The Divine (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
6 8-4 A Wilmot F Herholdt 15/2
10 (13) 21009-0 Beshayer (ARG)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Dorrie Sham W Kennedy 20/1
11 (11) 66-6105 Ipanima Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 8-3 Jacques Strydom K Zechner 25/1
12 (14) 608-737 Mega Mel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 16/1
13 (5) 640-400 Crimson Fire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Yvette Bremner T Gould (9) 16/1
15 (7) 5680-08 Shreya's Angel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: R 1
5 8-3 Grant Paddock R 1 50/1
14 (4) 00-5378 Empress Tibbs (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 v Jacques Strydom S Devoy NR

15:20 Mr 64 Handicap Thank You For Your Patronage

15:20 Mr 64 Handicap Thank You For Your Patronage Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 20648-1 Jason Of Argonaut (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R Fourie
4 9-6 b Alan Greeff R Fourie 15/2
2 (15) 38224-6 Jetsons (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: E Webber
  • Distance Winner
7 9-4 Grant Paddock E Webber 16/1
3 (9) 760-163 Moonscape (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 Grant Paddock M Yeni 11/5f
4 (14) 80-0187 Kingston (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 b Gavin Smith S Randolph 20/1
5 (6) 65040-0 Tobe's Lass (SAF)
  • Trainer: Renate Plessis
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 Renate Plessis R Khathi 14/1
6 (11) 203-401 Stunning Vision (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 11/1
7 (5) 50810-2 No Question (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: T Gould
6 8-11 b George Uren T Gould 12/1
8 (1) 4888-00 New Spring (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 14/1
9 (12) 65793-1 Golden Rorkus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 b Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (3) 14/1
10 (8) 128977- River Whistler (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 11/1
11 (18) 004074- Cool Spender (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
  • Distance Winner
9 8-5 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 25/1
12 (10) 6090-90 Cucumber Alley (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: J Soll
7 8-4 b Charles B Roberts J Soll (9) 10/1
13 (13) 0400-04 Verlaine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: D Bogaleboile
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Gavin Smith D Bogaleboile 18/1
14 (16) 90000-3 Special Effects (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Steven Rensburg W Kennedy 25/1
15 (2) 09550-0 Kings News (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: J King
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Steven Rensburg J King 40/1
16 (3) 6409-50 Royale Mart (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: G Funeka
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Steven Rensburg G Funeka 14/1
17 (17) 004-807 Bermuda Winter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 v Charles B Roberts R 1 NR
18 (7) 00/5805 Black Thunder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Alan Greeff R 2 NR