Fairview Friday 4th January

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:40 Compliments Of The Season Maiden Plate (F & M)

10:40 Compliments Of The Season Maiden Plate (F & M) Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (13) 072040- The Special One (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
5 9-6 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 12/1
3 (6) 068002- Eden Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: S Khathi
5 9-6 Dorrie Sham S Khathi 7/2
4 (3) 500046- Gilly Filly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
5 9-6 b1 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 18/1
5 (11) 858885- High Sierra (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
5 9-6 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 18/1
6 (8) 4093- Bethpage (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-4 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 14/5f
8 (10) 350574- Upwards Onwards (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-4 Grant Paddock M Yeni 10/1
9 (4) 648695- Power Beauty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
4 9-4 b Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (9) 11/1
10 (12) 0088- Strong Dane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-4 Mitchell Wiese J Merwe 20/1
12 (18) 007000- Nicci's Victory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
4 9-4 b Mitchell Wiese G Schlechter 45/1
13 (5) 0000- Mbomvu (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
4 9-4 A Wilmot B Vlooh 100/1
14 (17) 9- Bay Of Angels
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 9-4 Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 40/1
15 (15) 0- Dream Destination (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
4 9-4 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 28/1
16 (14) 00- Jessie's Joy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des A Mclachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
4 9-4 b1 Des A Mclachlan G Wright 66/1
17 (16) 007- Mystic Falls (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: E Webber
4 9-4 Alan Greeff E Webber 40/1
18 (1) 669654- Onemorenomore (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: F Coetzee
5 9-6 b Alan Greeff F Coetzee 33/10
1 (9) 532732- Chick Of The Game (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: F Coetzee
5 9-6 Gavin Smith F Coetzee NR
7 (2) 550051- Romanella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
  • Course Winner
4 9-4 Jacques Strydom S Devoy NR
11 (7) 090- Vivien Lee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des A Mclachlan
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
4 9-4 Des A Mclachlan S Naidoo (6) NR

11:10 All To Come Maiden Plate

11:10 All To Come Maiden Plate Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 0923- Trust The Truth (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-6 Michael McLachlan M Yeni 9/1
2 (9) 9054- Matrix Mode (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: F Coetzee
5 9-6 Justin Snaith F Coetzee 2/1f
3 (10) Interlingua's Last (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
5 9-6 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 22/1
4 (1) 739- Salento (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: G Gregorowski
5 9-6 Mitchell Wiese G Gregorowski 8/1
6 (16) 0090- Iceman
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-4 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 20/1
7 (6) 80700- Screw Top (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-4 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 50/1
8 (13) 080- Captain Tuscon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-4 Mitchell Wiese J Merwe 66/1
9 (12) 880799- Seas May Burn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: S Khathi
4 9-4 Dorrie Sham S Khathi 45/1
10 (3) 008- Chatterley's Lover (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
4 9-4 T Laing B Vlooh 35/1
11 (2) 00- Coastal King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
4 9-4 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (9) 50/1
13 (14) 00- Just Swell (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
4 9-4 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (6) 45/1
14 (11) 7- Times Square (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
4 9-4 Yvette Bremner G Schlechter 12/1
15 (4) 0- Wogsy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 9-4 Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 70/1
16 (7) 600700- Mysterious City (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
5 9-0 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 66/1
17 (15) 527923- Double Nelson (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-4 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 11/5
18 (17) 809556- Dash's Inn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
4 9-4 Dorrie Sham W Agrella 12/1
5 (5) 060448- Waterloo Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: S Khathi
4 9-4 Dorrie Sham S Khathi NR
12 (18) 00- Gypsy Lane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey:
4 9-4 Yvette Bremner NR

11:40 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Novice Plate (F & M)

11:40 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Novice Plate (F & M) Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (17) 658333- Alpha Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: F Coetzee
5 9-6 Justin Snaith F Coetzee 4/5f
3 (20) 042222- The Magic Kingdom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 33/10
4 (12) 0/04722- Aspen Angle (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 T Laing A Nienaber 11/2
6 (10) 058715- Nunavik (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 b Yvette Bremner K Teetan 40/1
7 (16) 231225- Typhoon Tash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-5 Dorrie Sham W Agrella 8/1
8 (11) 786536- Cataloj (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 Mitchell Wiese J Merwe 35/1
9 (7) 528180- Miss Africa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (9) 66/1
11 (18) 2100- Inca Lake (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: G Gregorowski
4 9-4 Mitchell Wiese G Gregorowski 66/1
15 (13) 100500- Between The Covers (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: J King
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 b1 Alan Greeff J King (9) 50/1
16 (8) 300987- Show Belle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 b Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 50/1
17 (5) 805060- Do Or Dye (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
5 9-0 b Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 50/1
18 (6) 000800- Moon Ray (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 v Jacques Strydom G Schlechter 50/1
19 (3) 068990- Kiss From A Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: S Khathi
4 9-0 b Dorrie Sham S Khathi 25/1
20 (1) 807990- River Tyne (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Alan Greeff K Minnie 66/1
1 (9) 822103- Lookatmenow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Justin Snaith G Wright NR
5 (4) 02375- Wimbledon Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
4 9-5 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (6) NR
10 (19) 205409- Intimate Touch (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-4 Justin Snaith A Domeyer NR
12 (2) 343170- La Salle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des J Mclachlan
  • Jockey:
  • Course Winner
5 9-4 Des J Mclachlan NR
13 (15) 218790- Ilha Da Rock (AUS)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 Grant Paddock M Yeni NR
14 (14) 4/93056- Anne Bonny (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
5 9-3 T Laing B Vlooh NR

12:10 L'Ormarins Queens Plate At Kenilworth 12 January Mr 90 Divided Handicap

12:10 L'Ormarins Queens Plate At Kenilworth 12 January Mr 90 Divided Handicap Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 421203- African Alliance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-9 b Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (9) 9/2
2 (4) 703773- Act Of Supremeacy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: J King
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-4 b Hekkie Strydom J King (9) 14/1
3 (1) 900394- Gulf King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
5 9-3 Grant Paddock M Yeni 22/1
4 (3) 326854- Kings Troop (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course Winner
9 9-2 b Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 20/1
5 (8) 762521- Arctic Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-1 b T Laing W Agrella 3/1
6 (12) 222300- Hidden Rave (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khathi
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 b Gavin Smith S Khathi 33/1
7 (2) 030050- Poulnabrone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des A Mclachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
5 8-11 b Des A Mclachlan G Wright 33/1
8 (6) 198797- Slick Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 15/2
9 (5) 978049- The Ford (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 20/1
10 (10) 852313- Magnum Power (AUS)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: F Coetzee
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Justin Snaith F Coetzee 5/2f
11 (13) 002560- Hail The Duke (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 George Uren A Nienaber 40/1
13 (11) 008000- Golden Luci (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-4 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 50/1
14 (7) 700574- Oxford Don (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 8/1
12 (9) 555905- Ebro (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: K Steyn
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 b Charles B Roberts K Steyn NR

12:45 Rugby 5 Mr 73 Divided Handicap

12:45 Rugby 5 Mr 73 Divided Handicap Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 241425- Kantaka (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Mitchell Wiese W Agrella 4/1
2 (18) 232311- Camancho (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 b Gavin Smith M Yeni 3/1f
3 (4) 851214- Insearchofthesun (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 b Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 33/10
4 (8) 306248- Royal Treasure (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: F Coetzee
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-4 Justin Snaith F Coetzee 16/1
5 (5) 08/9966- Sporting Rooney (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-3 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 66/1
6 (7) 621907- Wilmington (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 16/1
7 (11) 3310- Casey Ryder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 45/1
8 (9) 270001- Var Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 8/1
9 (19) 295009- Polo Lounge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
5 8-13 b Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (9) 25/1
10 (15) 777081- Ming Warrior (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jacques Strydom S Devoy 50/1
12 (14) 679041- Parisian Bolt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Dorrie Sham K Minnie 66/1
13 (10) 900000- Tall Ship (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 b George Uren T Gould (3) 70/1
14 (16) 264060- Captain De Lago (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: G Wright
4 8-3 b T Laing G Wright 22/1
15 (2) 906590- Forest Blade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
5 8-3 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (6) 50/1
16 (3) 006426- Right Of Admission (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
7 8-3 b A Wilmot G Schlechter 20/1
17 (17) 970/027- Command Officer (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: J King
7 8-3 b George Uren J King (9) 10/1
18 (13) 028070- Seven Network (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
7 8-3 b Dorrie Sham J Merwe 66/1
11 (12) 0214- Island Champ (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
5 8-9 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt NR
19 (6) 900802- Jupiter's Jewel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: R 1
9 8-3 b Charles B Roberts R 1 NR

13:25 Lady's Bracelet (Listed) (F & M)

13:25 Lady's Bracelet (Listed) (F & M) Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 215112- Lunar Lee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course Winner
6 9-6 Dorrie Sham W Agrella 5/2
3 (5) 776401- Psaltery (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Mitchell Wiese L Mxothwa (9) 25/1
4 (6) 623214- Rivatorio (AUS)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Barry Hodgson G Schlechter 11/5f
5 (13) 019108- Light The Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Distance Winner
7 9-6 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 50/1
6 (10) 366232- Poppins (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
6 9-6 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 5/1
7 (4) 216340- Rush For John (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: F Coetzee
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Justin Snaith F Coetzee 5/1
8 (8) 7/05576- Maxixe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 33/1
9 (1) 697003- Stern Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: J Merwe
5 9-6 T Laing J Merwe 40/1
10 (7) 040132- Estelle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Justin Snaith G Wright 12/1
11 (2) 700517- Hail The Hearty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 66/1
12 (11) 972903- Surging Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
6 9-6 Steven Rensburg B Vlooh 66/1
13 (14) 341331- Break Of Dawn
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 14/1
14 (3) 051064- Oil Grey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 8-9 b Mitchell Wiese T Gould (3) 20/1
2 (12) 202426- Ocean's Swift (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Justin Snaith M J Byleveld NR

14:05 Wishing You All The Best For The Festive Season Mr 90 Divided Handicap

14:05 Wishing You All The Best For The Festive Season Mr 90 Divided Handicap Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (9) 031936- Superfederation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Distance Winner
8 9-1 b Mitchell Wiese L Mxothwa (9) 7/1
3 (4) 844788- Ecole Militaire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des A Mclachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 b Des A Mclachlan G Wright 22/1
4 (8) 620013- D'angelo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 3/1
6 (7) 391272- Bishop's Choice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 9/5f
8 (3) 681148- Royal Terrace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (6) 10/1
9 (2) 706975- Run Rorkus Run (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 11/1
7 (5) 328002- Prizefighter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 b Gavin Smith T Gould (3) NR
1 (6) 311102- Shujaa (AUS)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Distance Winner
5 9-13 Mitchell Wiese J Merwe NR
5 (1) 128826- Gun Point (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: F Coetzee
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Justin Snaith F Coetzee NR

14:40 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 72 Divided Handicap

14:40 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 72 Divided Handicap Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 232481- Iron Grey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course Winner
6 9-6 Mitchell Wiese W Agrella 5/2f
3 (11) 410190- Odyssey Of Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (9) 28/1
4 (4) 636090- Davie Bowy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
5 9-2 b Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 33/1
5 (14) 807503- Dancinginthedesert (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
6 9-1 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 9/1
7 (13) 006000- Vital Match (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 v Jacques Strydom S Devoy 100/1
8 (12) 960000- Mj Thriller (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: S Khathi
6 8-13 Dorrie Sham S Khathi 25/1
9 (9) 460570- Blazing Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: G Gregorowski
6 8-11 Michael McLachlan G Gregorowski 33/1
10 (10) 127634- Bath Oliver (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 b Dorrie Sham J Merwe 4/1
11 (6) 460800- Tiger Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Michael McLachlan S Naidoo (6) 100/1
12 (8) 037707- Supreme Strike (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
6 8-7 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 25/1
13 (3) 280807- Eurunderee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 b Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 13/2
14 (5) 437350- Tibisi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
6 8-5 b Gavin Smith M Yeni 15/4
15 (1) 200081- Diamond Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 18/1
16 (15) 700704- Radetzky's Rebel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 v Jacques Strydom G Wright 10/1
2 (7) 208028- Gotham Prince (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-5 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld NR
6 (16) 306190- Fifty Scent (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer NR